The English Shetland Sheepdog Club



OPEN SHOW - Saturday 5th February 2005

RESULTS


JUDGES

DOGS - Mrs P Bailey
BITCHES - Mrs J Ferris

171 Dogs



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lythwood Sacha D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Shelridge Foubeck Firenze D 07/05/04 Br H R Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Sarsparilla Mrs C Aaron
  3. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
  5. Malaroc Macallan D 27/05/04 br Exh Ch Keltihope Keynote at Malaroc - Malaroc Morangie Mr & Mrs B Roberts
PUPPY DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Penrave Perfect Stranger D 11/03/04 br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Penrave Polly Pickler Mrs & Miss J Scott
  2. Jefsfire Happy Wandera D 24/02/04 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Jefsfire Gift of Gold Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  3. Glensanda Galahad D 21/03/04 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Glendanda Sea Holly Mrs S B Powell
  4. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Blcak Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Trixandy Hot Chocolate D 19/03/04 Br Exb Loraninian Domino Dancer - Trixandy Wild Bracken Mrs J Wheeler
JUNIOR DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Penrave Perfect Royal D 06/10/03 Br Exb Wendisle Country Classic JW ShCM - Penrave Pink Rose Mrs J Scott
  2. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Blcak Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  3. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  4. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw
  5. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
MAIDEN DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lythwood Terriwood Stormy Nite D 03/06/04 Br Mr T Attwood Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr D Rigby
  2. Jefsfire Happy Wandera D 24/02/04 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Jefsfire Gift of Gold Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  3. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Drakeshyde Dartmoor Dream D 17/10/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Jonty Grays Mock Orange of Drakeshyde Rev R & Mrs B Craig
  5. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
NOVICE DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Penrave Perfect Stranger D 11/03/04 br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Penrave Polly Pickler Mrs & Miss J Scott
  2. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Blcak Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  3. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
  4. Chandling Ebony Chips D 18/02/03 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Chelmarsh Wild Crystal Mrs M B Chandler
GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  3. Lorainian Golden Rain D 18/08/02 Br Mrs L Paterson Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Rannerdale Magic Dust to Lorainian Mrs P Wade
  4. Lythwood Summer Storm at Terriwood D 04/04/03 Br Rigby Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr T Attwood
  5. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
POST GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Lizmark Kirstmis Gold D 24/12/02 Bd Exb Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  3. Chelmarsh Chauffer D 02/03/01 Br Mrs L A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs A Hunt
  4. Gylmar Classic Blue D 08/11/00 Br Exb Faradale Frederick of Bothways - Gylmar Wild Sprit Mrs M P Jordan
  5. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Francehill Only Me D 29/09/02 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Francehill Maid of Honour Mrs M Norman
  3. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  4. Peerieglen Percy D 04/12/99 Br Exb Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Seavall Benedict at Neraklee D 23/05/01 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs K L Payne
BREEDERS DOG (BRED BY EXHIBITOR)- 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Bandmaster JW D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  3. Lizmark Kirstmis Gold D 24/12/02 Bd Exb Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  4. Peerieglen Percy D 04/12/99 Br Exb Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Malaroc the Muscian D 26/08/99 Br Exb Willow Tarn Tried and True - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Coneypark Cantering D 13/01/01 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Coneypark Ciri Mrs S M Beeney
  2. Lizmark Kirstmis Gold D 24/12/02 Bd Exb Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  3. Lorainian Golden Rain D 18/08/02 Br Mrs L Paterson Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Rannerdale Magic Dust to Lorainian Mrs P Wade
  4. Kelgrove Kopper Knight of Ellenvonne D 21/02/01 Br Mrs J Reynolds Springcrest Luck Titus from Willow Tarn - Kelgrove Kopper Koin Miss H & Mrs J Warner
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 3 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  2. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell; D; 14-12-99; Br Mrs l French; Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight; Farley, Mrs D & J
  3. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Blcak Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Malaroc The Master Clown D 01/06/00 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Malaroc Melting Tears Mr & Mrs B Roberts
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW D 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  2. Gylmar Classic Blue D 08/11/00 Br Exb Faradale Frederick of Bothways - Gylmar Wild Sprit Mrs M P Jordan
  3. Peerieglen Percy D 04/12/99 Br Exb Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
SPECIAL OPEN WORKING DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Kentonway Scion. D. 10.03.95. Br Miss D G Mathews. Ch Stornaway Star Spangled - Kentonway Sweet Dreams. Sergeant, Miss B
VETERAN DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Riggsbeck Boldheart D 30/09/97 Br Exh Fernfrey Lionheart - Jimella Mystic Memory Miss D M Hounsell
  2. Suncharm Carry On C'urC'in D 17/08/96 Br Mrs A March Milesend Dancing Major - Claires Kassie Katastrophe Mr & Mrs J Rogers
  3. Fernfrey Henry Tudor D 18/11/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Horfreyor Watta Nice Tri Mrs V Saunders
  4. Jefsfire Trade Margin At Gemway D 18/11/97 Br Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries Jefsfire Tradesman - Dippersmoor Sweet Honey Mr & Mrs D G Jewell
  5. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin

BEST DOG - Lythwood Sacha

RESERVE BEST DOG - Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Lythwood Sacha

BEST VETERAN DOG - Riggsbeck Boldheart



VETERAN BITCH - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ch Iliad Isadorable At Beechmere B 08/10/96 Br Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett Deloraine Deerhunter - Iliad Isadora Bumble Mr & Mrs A Dunn
  2. Sheltysham Mad Money B 27/08/92 Br Forster Cooper Ch Shelridge Haywire - Sheltysham Costalot Mrs C & Mr M Aaron & Hart
  3. Glensanda Green Wellies At Blissander B 14/05/97 Br Mrs S B Powell Rainelor Rising Son - Glensanda Gally Gaskins Mr & Mrs M G Bray
  4. Peartbrook Pride N Joy B 10/10/97 Br Exh Mendipmist Golden Glow - Tesoro Starshine Mrs J L Sweeney
  5. Stanmer Black Iris of Peeriglen B; 23/08/96; Br The Late Mrs G Aldridge; Forestland Black Knight at Peeriglen Stanmer - Blue Cascade; Mrs J Diment,
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Philhope Leading Lady B 04/06/04 br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Highbrook Hidden Beauty B 05/06/04 br Exh Highbrook Hi Tech - Edglonian Rather Fancy at Milesend Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Felthorn Icicle B 24/05/04 Br Exh Felthorn Indelible - Felthorn Ice Diamond Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  4. Terriwood Sasa Lady B 03/06/04 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr T W Attwood
  5. Terriwood Summertime Girl at Lianbray B 03/06/04 Br Attwood Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mrs G Bray
PUPPY BITCH - 13 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Seavall Stevie B 17/03/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Seavall Silk Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  2. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Mohnesee Bewitched B 19/03/04 br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Myndoc Witchcraft at Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  4. Sommerville Charmed One of Philhope B 12/02/04 br Mr M Ewing Colroy Crystal Magic - Sommerville Spring Pearl Mr St & Mrs S J Pierce
  5. Glensanda Genevieve B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
JUNIOR BITCH - 12 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Nethercroft October Dream JW B 15/10/03 Br Mrs M Buck Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj
  2. Caledonian Dream for Jontygray B 31/01/04 br A McClusky Jontygray Black Magic - Caladonian Morning Mist Mrs S Atkins
  3. Jefsfire Martini B 10/03/04 Br Exh Jefsfire Dean Martin - Jefsfire Zaranade Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  4. Chelmarsh Lady Fair B 15/11/03 br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Vanity Fair Mrs L A Porter
  5. Blazecroft Winter Holly B 30/12/03 Br Exb Wendislw Country Classic J W ShCM - Blazecroft Tamy's Magic Gold Mrs V B Simons
MAIDEN BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Caledonian Dream for Jontygray B 31/01/04 br A McClusky Jontygray Black Magic - Caladonian Morning Mist Mrs S Atkins
  2. Mohnesee Bewitched B 19/03/04 br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Myndoc Witchcraft at Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  3. Glensanda Genevieve B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Blazecroft Winter Holly B 30/12/03 Br Exb Wendislw Country Classic J W ShCM - Blazecroft Tamy's Magic Gold Mrs V B Simons
  5. Felthorn Finesse at Shelbrook B 25/05/04 Br Mr & Mrs R Thornley Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mrs J S Sycamore
NOVICE BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Seavall Stevie B 17/03/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Seavall Silk Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  2. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Mohnesee Bewitched B 19/03/04 br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Myndoc Witchcraft at Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  4. Stanydale Islington B 25/10/03 br Exh Forestland the Countryman - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  5. Peerieglen Penny Black B 14/04/01 Br Mrs J Diment Blenmerrow Barnaby - Stanmer Black Iris of Stanmer Mr C Sweet
GRADUATE BITCH - 14 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Francehill Ice Maiden B 01/12/03 br Exb Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
  2. Rainelor Rainbird JW B 02/05/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Rainlor Ruby Rose Mrs G Partridge
  3. Shelridge Chasing Rainbows B 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  4. Nethercroft October Dream JW B 15/10/03 Br Mrs M Buck Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj
  5. Mendipmist Rosie Glow B 30/06/01 Br Exh Mendipmist Golden Glow - Mendipmist Christmas Rose Mrs J Bull
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Malaroc Morangie JW B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Jalanick Lady in Red B 16/09/01 Br Exb Mohnesee Dream Smith - Jalanick Summer Wine Mr A & Mrs J Howell
  3. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  4. Silverbrink Gypsy Spell Over Goldenwitch B 23/06/00 Br Mrs J Johns Ch Mohnesee the Sorcerer - Silverbrink Winter Jasmine Mesdames Johns & Weller
  5. Poundmead Sweet Dreams B 15/11/01 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Poundmead Honeysuckle Mrs M L Townsend
OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford
  2. Edglonian Miss Spectacular at Bleatarn B 06/04/99 Br Mr J R Pearson Edglonian the Full Monty - Edlonian Rather Romantic Mr C Rule
  3. Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams B 15/01/99 Br Exh Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Ansonshel Gipsy Dreams for Shetlo Mrs D H Moore
  4. Jalanick Summer Wine B 06/07/99 Br Exh Mistmere Pipers Legacy - Jalanick Wandering Star Mr A & Mrs J Howell
  5. Stanmer Black Iris of Peeriglen B; 23/08/96; Br The Late Mrs G Aldridge; Forestland Black Knight at Peeriglen Stanmer - Blue Cascade; Mrs J Diment,
BREEDERS BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  2. Blazecroft Winter Holly B 30/12/03 Br Exb Wendislw Country Classic J W ShCM - Blazecroft Tamy's Magic Gold Mrs V B Simons
  3. Poundmead Sweet Dreams B 15/11/01 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Poundmead Honeysuckle Mrs M L Townsend
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Herds Heard an Echo at Iliad B 03/07/99 Br Miss M Gatheral Iliad Image Maker - Tegwell Souflee Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett
  2. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Shetlo Island of Dreams B 22/06/01 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  4. Nethercroft October Dream JW B 15/10/03 Br Mrs M Buck Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj
  5. Silverbrink Gypsy Spell Over Goldenwitch B 23/06/00 Br Mrs J Johns Ch Mohnesee the Sorcerer - Silverbrink Winter Jasmine Mesdames Johns & Weller
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Lirren Night Nurse B 22/05/02 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Lirren Nitelite Mrs L S French,
  2. Sheltisha Black Widow B 16/04/01 Br Mrs L & Miss Sorockyi Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Sparkling Surprise Miss C Whitchurch
  3. Stanmer Black Iris of Peeriglen B; 23/08/96; Br The Late Mrs G Aldridge; Forestland Black Knight at Peeriglen Stanmer - Blue Cascade; Mrs J Diment,
  4. Peerieglen Penny Black B 14/04/01 Br Mrs J Diment Blenmerrow Barnaby - Stanmer Black Iris of Stanmer Mr C Sweet
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Dunbrae Wish upon a Moonbeam B 21/02/01 Br Exb Fernfrey Henry Tudor - Dunbrae Wishes on The Wind Mrs K M Shovelton
  2. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  3. Poundmead Silver Tinsel B 23/12/02 Br Exh Lorainian Rythmn N Blues - Poundmead Lucky Opal Mrs M L Townsend
SPECIAL OPEN WORKING BITCH - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jingaling of Janetstown CDex B 15/06/97 Br Mrs A Porter Ch Jackpoint of Janetstown - Chelmarsh Sweet Almond Mr & Mrs B Wood
  2. Becksdown a Shade Better B 16/03/94 Br Exh Mistmere Maiden Trip - Jonygrays Jupiter Mrs H R Parks

BEST BITCH - Francehill Icemaiden

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Rannerdale Angel of the North

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Seavall Stevie

BEST VETERAN BITCH - Ch Iliard Isadorable at Beechmere


BEST IN SHOW - Francehill Icemaiden

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Lythwood Sacha

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Lythwood Sacha

BEST VETERAN - Ch Iliard Isadorable at Beechmere


Return to Show Results Page