Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club



OPEN SHOW - Sunday 3rd April 2005

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr V Salt

Number of Dogs - 115



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



VETERAN DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Stormhead Just Blue D 26/10/93 Br Mr C E Rutterford Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl Miss J C Rutterford
  2. Mishados My Blue Heaven D 29/12/94 Br Exh Silver Legend of Ruscombe at Bleatarn - Clembach Star Attraction Mrs E L Barker
  3. Suncharm Carry On C'urC'in D 17/08/96 Br Mrs A March Milesend Dancing Major - Claires Kassie Katastrophe Mr & Mrs J Rogers
  4. Riggsbeck Boldheart D 30/09/97 Br Exh Fernfrey Lionheart - Jimella Mystic Memory Miss D M Hounsell
  5. Stornaway Scrumpy Jack D 30/04/97 Br Mrs B Gibbens Milesend Dancing Major - Stornaway Sunshine Mrs P Hannam
MINOR PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Valjon Light in the Darkness D 02/09/04 br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Prepare to Bedazzled at Valjon Mr J & Mrs V A Woolley
  2. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson
  3. Penrave Perfect Harmony D 27/09/04 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Penrave Pink Rose Mrs J Scott
PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Lythwood Terriwood Stormy Nite D 03/06/04 Br Mr T Attwood Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr D Rigby
  2. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
  3. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
  4. Edglonian Ultimate Dream of Bekscroft D 09/04/04 br Miss D E Pearson Edglonian Impossible Dream - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Mr K B & Mrs b Evans
JUNIOR DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Auberswell Hot Fudge D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  2. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw
  3. Milesend Skywalker D 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  4. Apsledene Mystic Sky D 01/04/04 Br Mrs J Wyckes Apseldene Mystic Star - Evad Clouded Sky Mrs t & Miss K Smithson
  5. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
NOVICE DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lythwood Sacha D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
  3. Penrave Perfect Stranger D 11/03/04 br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Penrave Polly Pickler Mrs & Miss J Scott
  4. Sharina Song of Norway D 06/09/03 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Sharina High Society Mr G Bramall
UNDER GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Nutbox Mr Bumble D 01/05/03 Br Buxton Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox - Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
  2. Auberswell Hot Fudge D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  3. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Mrs J Carr
  4. Lizmark Kirstmis Gold D 24/12/02 Bd Exb Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  5. Seavall Senator D 19/10/02 Br Hardman & Robinson Shelridge Socrates - Seavall Silk; Mrs P E Hannam
POST GRADUATE DOG - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Nutbox Mr Bumble D 01/05/03 Br Buxton Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox - Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
  3. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  4. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  5. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
LIMIT DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  3. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Sherbondale Dream Lover D 15/07/99 Br T Leader Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Sherbondale Secret Love Miss J Quilliam
OPEN DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  2. Lirren Coalite C'urC'in D 20/12/98 Br Mrs L French Forestland Fenman - Lirren Highlight Mr & Mrs Rogers
  3. Stormhead Wedding Major D 03/10/98 Br Exh Marnham Montanner - Pajawi Sweet Music At Stormhead Miss J C Rutterford
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Ch Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne B 20/11/00 Br Mr D Mrs\A\& Miss J Duchessnay Raindancer - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs S Giddings
  2. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  3. Lizmark Kirstmis Gold D 24/12/02 Bd Exb Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  4. Stormhead Wedding Major D 03/10/98 Br Exh Marnham Montanner - Pajawi Sweet Music At Stormhead Miss J C Rutterford
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell; D; 14-12-99; Br Mrs l French; Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight; Farley, Mrs D & J
  2. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
  3. Casheldor Dancing Master D 19/09/01 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  4. Seavall Tyne D 23/05/01 Br Robinson & Hardman Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs P Hannam
  5. Sherbondale Dream Lover D 15/07/99 Br T Leader Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Sherbondale Secret Love Miss J Quilliam
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Amethrickeh Prince Shani D 02/08/03 Br Exh Amethrickeh in Ash - Orean Highland Princess at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Stormhead Just Blue D 26/10/93 Br Mr C E Rutterford Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl Miss J C Rutterford
  3. Dunbrae Wishes For Winter D 23/02/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Dunbrae Wishes In White Mrs K M Shovelton
  4. Apsledene Mystic Sky D 01/04/04 Br Mrs J Wyckes Apseldene Mystic Star - Evad Clouded Sky Mrs t & Miss K Smithson

BEST DOG - Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh

RESERVE BEST DOG - Daisyway Daydream Believer JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Lythwood Sacha

BEST VETERAN DOG - Stormhead Just Blue



VETERAN BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Neraklee Flame Dancer At Lindfern B 16/02/97 Br Mrs K Payne Shelridge Flashdance - Neraklee Nemisis Mrs L S French
  2. Ch Milesend Dancing Queen B 30/06/95 Br Exh Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Ch Milesend Dancing Along Mrs J Miles
  3. Milesend Make Your Mark B 15/06/97 Br Mr & Mrs Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Ch Milesend Dancing Along Mrs J Parkes
  4. Nenebank Star Promise JW B 02/11/93 Br Mrs J Layton Tegwel Gold Sovereign of Sherring Wood - Nenebank Golden Promise at Kelgrove Mrs M F Deveson
  5. Alwillans Crystal Blue JW B 17/10/97 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Aramanth Web Of Dreams at Alwillans Mrs J Coup
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Seavall Tabitha for Rainway B 02/10/04 br Hardman 7 Robinson Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Seavall Smartie Mrs Dl Barnett
  2. Casheldor Crystal B 16/08/04 Br Exh Ch Seavall Seamus - Sommerville Specially Made for Casheldor Mrs F A Plowman
PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Alwillans Bright Moment B 05/04/04 Br Mrs Coup Aqualita Gold Edition at Dunbeck - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  3. Bleatarn Silver Charm of Mishados B 26/06/04 Br Rule Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mrs E L Barker
  4. Bleatarn Silver Whisper B 26/06/04 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  5. Bleatarn Crystal Sky over Franmead B 26/06/04 br Mr & Mrs d Rule Ch Illiad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mrs R Fransham
JUNIOR BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Sherkarl Lady Sing the Blues B 26/02/04 br Haensel Malaroc the Master Clown - Sherkarl Confettie and Lace Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  3. Shemist Sun Lily B 30/01/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  4. Lowick Saffron B 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  5. Glensanda Genevieve B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
NOVICE BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lowwick Saffron B 24/10/03 br xb Shelridge Socarates - Milesend Nutmeg Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  2. Glensanda Genevieve B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Cresteak Chantilly Lace B 18/09/03 br Mr &Mrs E Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs\D L Barnett
  4. Ketim Crystal Clear at Saunderswood B 22/03/30 Br morrison Ch milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs D Wood
  5. Goldwell Lady in Red at Franmead B 20/07/03 Br Biswell Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Goldwell Shades of Velvet Mrs R Fransham
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  2. Ballygores Bett at Pepperhill B 07/01/03 Br Mrs N Varley Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Watchwood Toil and Trouble Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  3. Shemist Sunset B 21/08/02 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  4. Casheldor Kiss And Tell B 17/05/03 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Sommerville Specialy Made for Casheldor Mrs F A Plowman
  5. Ketim Crystal Clear at Saunderswood B 22/03/30 Br morrison Ch milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs D Wood
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend B 29/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs & MissMetson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs J Miles
  2. Goldwell Dancing Queen B 28/07/03 Br Exh Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Goldwell Magic Dancer Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  3. Ketim Kizmet B 22/03/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs R Morrison
  4. Neraklee Cloverleaf at Lindfern B 10/05/99 Br Payne Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Stanydale Mad Moment at Nerklee Mrs L S French
  5. Lizmark String of Pearls B 22/05/02 Br Exb Mishados My Blue heaven - Shelantez Dark Destiny of Lizmark Mrs G M Hull
LIMIT BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Valjon Dusted by Starlight B 28/01/01 Br Exb Sheltam Golden Star - Valjon Special Kay Mr J & Mrs V A Woolley
  2. Alwillians Pearly Queen at Dunbeck JW B 04/10/00 Br Mrs J Coup Alwillians Better Days - Aramath Web of Dreams at Alwillins Mrs S Hickson
  3. Lysebourne Charisma B 12.02.02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Lysebourne Katie Brown Mrs S Giddings
  4. Malver Mystic Charm B 05/02/01 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Sorcerer - Yewdale Sweet Dream of Malver Mr & Mrs M Reynolds
OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Edglonian Miss Spectacular at Bleatarn B 06/04/99 Br Mr J R Pearson Edglonian the Full Monty - Edlonian Rather Romantic Mr C Rule
  2. Ch Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Mrs J Parkes
  3. Dukeson Hosanna JW B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  4. Burnmist Gypsophilia B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  5. Lizmark Legend of Love B 05/10/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Lizmark Laurencin Mrs G M Hull
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Alwillans Bright Moment B 05/04/04 Br Mrs Coup Aqualita Gold Edition at Dunbeck - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  2. Delisca Quite Pleasing B 27/03/98 Br Mr L & Mrs D Crossley Horfreyor Gold Ingot for Delisca - Delisca Quite Adorable Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Shemist Sun Lily B 30/01/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  4. Shemist Sunset B 21/08/02 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  5. Lowwick Saffron B 24/10/03 br xb Shelridge Socarates - Milesend Nutmeg Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Ballygores Bett at Pepperhill B 07/01/03 Br Mrs N Varley Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Watchwood Toil and Trouble Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  2. Lirren Night Nurse B 22/05/02 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Lirren Nitelite Mrs L S French,
  3. Pepperhill Dark Mischief at Nameed B 12/10/03 Br Daniells & Taylor Blenmerrow Barnaby - Pepperhill Fire and Ica Mrs m Deeman
  4. Shelantez Dark Destiny of Lizmark; B; 30/04/96; Br Mrs M E Stock; Morestyle Black Comet - Crosshield Silver Casket; Mrs G M Hull,
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Alwillians Pearly Queen at Dunbeck JW B 04/10/00 Br Mrs J Coup Alwillians Better Days - Aramath Web of Dreams at Alwillins Mrs S Hickson
  2. Dunbrae Wish upon a Moonbeam B 21/02/01 Br Exb Fernfrey Henry Tudor - Dunbrae Wishes on The Wind Mrs K M Shovelton
  3. Bleatarn Crystal Sky over Franmead B 26/06/04 br Mr & Mrs d Rule Ch Illiad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mrs R Fransham
  4. Sherkarl Lady Sing the Blues B 26/02/04 br Haensel Malaroc the Master Clown - Sherkarl Confettie and Lace Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  5. Lizmark String of Pearls B 22/05/02 Br Exb Mishados My Blue heaven - Shelantez Dark Destiny of Lizmark Mrs G M Hull

BEST BITCH - Eljetia Queen Bee

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Neraklee Flamedancer at Lindfern

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren

BEST VETERAN BITCH - Neraklee Flamedancer at Lindfern


BEST IN SHOW - Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Eljetia Queen Bee

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Lythwood Sacha

BEST VETERAN - Neraklee Flamedancer at Lindfern


Return to Show Results Page