Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club



Championship Show - Sunday 20th November 2005

RESULTS


JUDGES

DOGS - Mrs C Aaron

BITCHES - Mrs M Lambert

Number of Dogs - 183



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

My thanks to Sandra Taylor for sending me a marked catalogue

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



VETERAN DOG - 6 Entries Absent 2
  1. Ch Stanydale Challenger D 25/01/98 Br Exh Harbour Master at Felthorn - Stanydale Flaminia Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  2. Riggsbeck Boldheart D 30/09/97 Br Exh Fernfrey Lionheart - Jimella Mystic Memory Miss D M Hounsell
  3. Duchesnay Raindancer D 13/05/95 Br Exh Milesend Marinka at Dynamiles - Mistmere Meadow Brown of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
  4. Jefsfire Head Waiter At Gemway D 03/01/96 Br Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries Shelridge Socrates - Happy Returns From Jefsfire Mr & Mrs D G Jewell
MINOR PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries
  1. Alwilans Blue Solitaire D 01/01/05 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Alwillans Day Jewel Mrs J Coup
  2. Rannerdale Casanova D 02/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Rannerdale Angel of the North JW Miss C J Stafford
  3. Snabswood Slaintheva D 03/05/05 Be Exh Snabswood Stan the Man - Snabswood Salsa Mrs J Fitzsimons
  4. Ferrimere Fancy Pants D 09/04/05 Br Exh Willowtarn Tokai - Ferrimere Fancy Me Mrs J A Ferris
  5. Jefsfire Lucky Sweep D 01/03/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Ace of Clubs - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr A & Mrs K Jeffries
PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Ottaberry Orbiter D 08/02/05 Br Mrs P John Lythwood Seventh Heaven - Ottaberry Olivia Mrs R Fransham
JUNIOR DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson Shaw
  3. Dukeson Jack Daniel's D 19/01/05 Br Miss B Straw Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Dukeson Indiana Mrs L J Fagg
  4. Bartonview Silver Dollar D 06/06/04 Br Mr & Mrs J Hogan Casheldor Dancing Master - Bartonview Silver Glint Mrs J M Skoulding
NOVICE DOG - 3 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Bartonview Silver Dollar D 06/06/04 Br Mr & Mrs J Hogan Casheldor Dancing Master - Bartonview Silver Glint Mrs J M Skoulding
GRADUATE DOG - 15 Entries
  1. Japaro By Design D 06/05/04 Br Exb Degallo The Legend - Ch Japaro Song 'N' Dance Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Glensanda Galahad D 21/03/04 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Glendanda Sea Holly Mrs S B Powell
  3. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Mrs J Carr
  4. Penrave Perfect Stranger D 11/03/04 br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Penrave Polly Pickler Mrs & Miss J Scott
  5. Jefsfire Happy Wandera D 24/02/04 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Jefsfire Gift of Gold Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
POST GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries
  1. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Duchesnay Midnight Mists D 26/06/03 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kyleburn Camilla of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
  3. Nutbox Mr Bumble D 01/05/03 Br Buxton Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox - Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
  4. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  5. Sherbondale Dream Lover D 15/07/99 Br T Leader Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Sherbondale Secret Love Miss J Quilliam
LIMIT DOG - 12 Entries
  1. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  2. Ferrimere Fancy Free D 22/12/02 Bd Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ferriemere Fancy That Mrs J A Ferris
  3. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  5. Pacarane Political Party ShCM D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
OPEN DOG - 6 Entries
  1. Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  2. Ch Edglonian Impossible Dream D 27/05/02 br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Miss D E Pearson
  3. Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster D 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy floss Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  5. Tudors-Oura Indigo De Casa Walveson at Emmaview D 03/01/04 Br Mrs R Schoeber Dutch Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Kelly VD Carnivoor Stam Miss C A Whitchurch
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 9 Entries
(Sable & White)
  1. Willowtarn Toaki D 20/03/02 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willow Tarn takes the Biscuit Mrs R E Crossley
  2. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg
  3. Pacarane Political Party ShCM D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow-Mo Mrs S B Powell
  5. Marilake Like Magic D 07/06/00 Br Exb Ch Amethrickeh's Magician - Marilakes Likely Story Miss D M Blake
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 7 Entries
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson
  2. Casheldor Dancing Master D 19/09/01 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  3. Jefsfire Head Waiter At Gemway D 03/01/96 Br Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries Shelridge Socrates - Happy Returns From Jefsfire Mr & Mrs D G Jewell
  4. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  5. Sherbondale Dream Lover D 15/07/99 Br T Leader Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Sherbondale Secret Love Miss J Quilliam
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Ch Shenachie Starling D 07/05/01 Br Exb Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Mrs K Main
  2. Chalmoor Snowstorm D 24/04/05 Br M & J Ambler Shelachan Best Wishes to Ellenyorn - Ellenyorn Petranova at Chalmoor Mr J Cree
  3. Bartonview Silver Dollar D 06/06/04 Br Mr & Mrs J Hogan Casheldor Dancing Master - Bartonview Silver Glint Mrs J M Skoulding

DOG CC - Ch Shenachie Starling

DOG RESERVE CC - Francehill Total Eclipse

BEST PUPPY DOG - Alwillans Blue Solitaire

BEST VETERAN DOG - Ch Stanydale Challenger



VETERAN BITCH - 12 Entries
  1. Ch Fatal Attraction At Ferrimere B 16/06/93 Br Mrs J Mann Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Titian Valentine at Willowtarn Mrs J A Ferris
  2. Nenebank Star Promise JW B 02/11/93 Br Mrs J Layton Tegwel Gold Sovereign of Sherring Wood - Nenebank Golden Promise at Kelgrove Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Ch Iliad Isadorable At Beechmere B 08/10/96 Br Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett Deloraine Deerhunter - Iliad Isadora Bumble Mr & Mrs A Dunn
  4. Glensanda Green Wellies At Blissander B 14/05/97 Br Mrs S B Powell Rainelor Rising Son - Glensanda Gally Gaskins Mrs G Bray
  5. Stanmer Black Iris of Peeriglen B; 23/08/96; Br The Late Mrs G Aldridge; Forestland Black Knight at Peeriglen Stanmer - Blue Cascade; Mrs J Diment,
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 13 Entries
  1. Shemist Sapphire at Neraklee B 05/05/05 Br Mrs S Stock Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Shemist Cinders Mrs K L Payne
  2. Mohnesee More Than a Wish B 04/03/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Evad Magic Amber B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  4. Penrave Princess Royal B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  5. Willowtarn Twice As Nice B 03/03/05 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Forestland The Countryman - Willowtarn Truffles Mrs R Crossley
PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries
  1. Arcot Shall We Dance B 08/02/05 r xh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  2. Coneypark Chelsea B 10/02/05 Br Exh Coneypark Cantering - Briggsview Moondust over Coneypark Mrs S M Beeney
  3. Mohnesee Dolly Belle B 3/12/04 br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee She's Magic Mrs K E Hateley
  4. Sanscott Sweet Valentine at Ketim B 14/02/05 Br S Moore Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Shellyvales Lady Valentine at Sanscott Mrs R Morrison
  5. Seavall Sleighbelle B 24/12/04 Br Hardman & Robinson Ch Seavall Seamus - Seavall Striking Miss J F Hannah
JUNIOR BITCH - 12 Entries
  1. Lythwood Slipper Ochid B 16/06/04 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  3. Jacquard Call My Bluff B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  4. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest JW B 05/08/04 Br Mrs S Hickson Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock N Roll - Alwillans Pearly Queen at Dunbeck Mrs D Rowan
NOVICE BITCH - 15 Entries
  1. Arcot Shall We Dance B 08/02/05 r xh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  2. Shemist Sapphire at Neraklee B 05/05/05 Br Mrs S Stock Seavall Benedict at Neraklee - Shemist Cinders Mrs K L Payne
  3. Mohnesee More Than a Wish B 04/03/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Bandmaster JW - Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream Mrs K E Hateley
  4. Evad Magic Amber B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller Wood
  5. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U & Mrs C Briggs & Truman
GRADUATE BITCH - 17 Entries
  1. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  2. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  3. Scrimwood Echo Beach B 24/04/04 br R Lee Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves - Eljetia First Edition from Scrimwood Mr R Lee
  4. Briggsview Rosie Mantle B 23/07/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs U Briggs
  5. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 11 Entries
  1. Pepperhill Dark Mischief at Nameed B 12/10/03 Br Daniells & Taylor Blenmerrow Barnaby - Pepperhill Fire and Ica Mrs M Deeman
  2. Shelridge Angel Delight at Meisterwick B 04/04/02 br Aaron Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shelridge Sunshimmer Mr T & Mrs P Buxton,
  3. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  4. Pacarane Political Mayhem B 30/04/04 Br Exb Pacarane Political Party ShCM - Pacarane Political Secret Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Peerieglen Precious Pearl of Ingadel B 07/02/04 Br Mrs J Diment Blenmerrow Barnaby - Peerieglen Periwinkle Mrs F Salmon
LIMIT BITCH - 19 Entries
  1. Nethercroft October Dream JW ShCM B 15/10/03 Br Mrs M Buck Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj
  2. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  3. Tesoro Solar Star B 22/05/02 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Tesoro Star Turn Miss R Allan
  4. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren JW B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  5. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
OPEN BITCH - 12 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford
  2. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Paulhays Dellan Isle B 22/01/03 Br Exb Exbury Marcus - Paulhays Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  4. Pepperhill Dark Mischief at Nameed B 12/10/03 Br Daniells & Taylor Blenmerrow Barnaby - Pepperhill Fire and Ica Mrs M Deeman
  5. Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar B 12/07/99 Br Mrs L Paterson Lorianian Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainain Mrs M P Jordan
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 12 Entries 6 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Shetlo Island of Dreams B 22/06/01 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  2. Jacquard Call My Bluff B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  3. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Kyleburn Camilla of Duchesnay B 14/09/01 Br Mrs M Eaves Duchessnay Raindancer - Kerncarn Crewenna of Kyleburn Mrs M Raymond
  5. Briggsview Rosie Mantle B 23/07/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs U Briggs
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 11 Entries
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Briggsview Moondust over Coneypark B 29/08/02 Br Mrs Briggs Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs S M Beeney
  2. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  4. Stanmer Black Iris of Peeriglen B; 23/08/96; Br The Late Mrs G Aldridge; Forestland Black Knight at Peeriglen Stanmer - Blue Cascade; Mrs J Diment,
  5. Nethercroft Midnite Dream B 19/12/04 Br Exh Alwillans Better Days - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs M Buck
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries 5 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  2. Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW B 02/08/99 Br Miss I Beaden Faradale Fugitive - Myriehewe Blue Stellare Mr C D Rule
  3. Sherkarl Lady Sing the Blues B 26/02/04 br Haensel Malaroc the Master Clown - Sherkarl Confettie and Lace Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  4. Lizmark String of Pearls B 22/05/02 Br Exb Mishados My Blue heaven - Shelantez Dark Destiny of Lizmark Mrs G M Hull

BITCH CC - Lythwood Slipper Orchid

BITCH RESERVE CC - Briggsview Moondust over Coneypark

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Arcott Shall We Dance Lochkaren

BEST VETERAN BITCH - Ch Fatal Attraction at Ferrimere


BEST IN SHOW - Lythwood Slipper Orchid

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Ch Shenachie Starling

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Arcot Shall We Dance

BEST VETERAN - Ch Fatal Attraction at Ferrimere


Return to Show Results Page