DRIFFIELD AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 13th OCTOBER 2005

RESULTS

(No CC's for Shelties)


JUDGE - Mr K Goodwin

No of Dogs - 55

No of Entries - 60



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh
  2. Melneg Sea of Gold D 24/03/05 Br Exh Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey - Melneg Starlight Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
  3. Ilaybee Dawn Pormis D 08/11/04 Br Exh Ilaybee Dawn Sky - Ilatbee Bushtit Mr & Mrs S Sobecki
JUNIOR DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sheltisa Country Lover D 13/09/04 Br Sorockyj Wendisle Country Classic JW ShCM - Wendisle Spirit of Dreams Mrs C Webb
  2. Ilaybee Dawn Pormis D 08/11/04 Br Exh Ilaybee Dawn Sky - Ilatbee Bushtit Mr & Mrs S Sobecki
YEARLING DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Marilake Like Wise of Amethrickeh D 28/12/03 br Mrs D M Baker Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Mohnessee Likley Image of Marilake Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw & Mrs V Saunders
  3. Ellenyorn Private Benjamin at Chalmoor D 14/05/04 Br Mr A Elder Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Ellenyorn Maid to Love Mrs J & Mr M Ambler
  4. Chalmoor Don't Let Me Down D 22/03/04 Br Ambler Blenmerrow Barnaby - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Mrs D J Linford
  5. Vonstry Peregrin Took of Glenthistle D 22/04/04 Br Mrs V J Harris Vonstry Variant - Vonstry Remeber Me Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
POST GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
  3. Shellsu Mr Noise Parker D 12/08/98 Br Haigh Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Shellsu Raggie Doll Mrs S France
  4. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  5. Melneg Dream Maker D 09/11/02 Br Exb Highbrook Hi Tech - Melneg Starlight Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
LIMIT DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  3. Shellsu Mr Noise Parker D 12/08/98 Br Haigh Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Shellsu Raggie Doll Mrs S France
  4. Doonelodge Wild Rose D 09/06/00 Br Exb Francehill Dogrose of Highbrook - Yorvik Margareta Time at Doonelodge Mrs M Glover
  5. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW B 14/02/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs. V Winfield
OPEN DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Vonstry Silver Moon At Glenthistle D 24/11/96 Br Mrs V J Hams Hanburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Marklin Frosty Star at Vonstry Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
  2. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  3. Gwensway Dark Prince D 19/07/03 br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Myndoc Sweet Whisper to Gwensway Mr & Mrs G Green

BEST DOG - Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh

RESERVE BEST DOG - Bleatarn Starsign JW


PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Francehill Miss Myrtle B 28/12/04 Br Exh Francehill Only Me - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  3. Seavall Secret at Sonymer B 24/12/04 Br Hardman & Robinson Ch Seavall Seamus - Seavall Striking Mrs A latimer
  4. Penrave Princess Royal B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  5. Dunromans Gem B 03/11/04 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Sonymer Laurel Lady Mrs M A Evans
JUNIOR BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest B 05/08/04 Br Mrs S Hickson Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock N Roll - Alwillans Pearly Queen at Dunbeck Mrs D Rowan
  2. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill
  3. Shellthorn Bonnie Lass B 12/06/04 br Exh Degallo the Legend JW - Shellthorn Sunbeam JW Mrs S Martin
  4. Drumcauchlie Rock Rose B 09/10/04 Br Miss S Sangster Saxa Vord Zoltan - Drumcauchlie Rosa Mundi Mr & Mrs D G Stephenson
YEARLING BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren JW B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Shellthorn Bonnie Lass B 12/06/04 br Exh Degallo the Legend JW - Shellthorn Sunbeam JW Mrs S Martin
  4. Doonelodge Dancing Rain B 08/12/03 br Exh Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Doonelodge Dancing Wild Mrs M Glover
  5. Drumcauchlie Rock Rose B 09/10/04 Br Miss S Sangster Saxa Vord Zoltan - Drumcauchlie Rosa Mundi Mr & Mrs D G Stephenson
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ericsway Friend of a Friend Sh.CM B 20/06/01 Br Mounsey Abuela Rupert the Bear - Janetstown in a Jiffy Mrs M Haigh
  2. Seavall Taryn B 23/05/01 Br Hardman Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs S France
  3. Kamarlee Laiderette Secret B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Kamarlee Laiderettes Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
LIMIT BITCH - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  2. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Goldwell Magic Dancer B 09/02/02 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magicla Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  4. Shellthorn Easter Bonnet JW B 17/04/03 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
  5. Seavall Taryn B 23/05/01 Br Hardman Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs S France
OPEN BITCH - 5 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Ilaybee Bushtit B 11/04/98 Br Exb Moroccan Maximillian - Ilaybee Coal Tit Mr & Mrs S Sobecki

BEST BITCH - Eljetia Queen Bee

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Glensanda Genevieve JW


BEST OF BREED - Eljetia Queen Bee

BEST PUPPY - Amethrickeh Snowstorm


Return to Show Results Page