DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 17th SEPTEMBER 2005

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs I Elder

No of Dogs - 137



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



VETERAN DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Riggsbeck Boldheart D 30/09/97 Br Exh Fernfrey Lionheart - Jimella Mystic Memory Miss D M Hounsell
  3. Fernfrey Henry Tudor D 18/11/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Horfreyor Watta Nice Tri Mrs V Saunders
  4. Smiddyshaw Bluzy Blue D 01/12/96 Br Exb Penrave Paloma Piccasso- Sylgest Chantilly Lace Mrs C Clegram
MINOR PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Arcot Snow Patrol D 08/02/05 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  2. Sheleena Silhouette at Hartmere D 26/02/05 Br Mr & Mrs Crossley Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock 'N' Roll - Sheleena Misteeq Mr M & Mrs C Hart
PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh
  2. Arcot Snow Patrol D 08/02/05 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
JUNIOR DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Japaro By Design D 06/05/04 Br Exb Degallo The Legend - Ch Japaro Song 'N' Dance Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  3. Chalmoor Don't Let Me Down D 22/03/04 Br Ambler Blenmerrow Barnaby - Chalmoor Ice Maiden Mrs D J Linford
  4. Sheltisa Country Lover D 13/09/04 Br Sorockyj Wendisle Country Classic JW ShCM - Wendisle Spirit of Dreams Mrs C Webb
YEARLING DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw
  2. Marilake Like Wise of Amethrickeh D 28/12/03 br Mrs D M Baker Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Mohnessee Likley Image of Marilake Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Rannerdale Alfie Moon D 01/11/03 Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moon Walker - Rannerdale Royal Flush Mrs M R Hayton
  4. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
GRADUATE DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  2. Penrave Perfect Royal D 06/10/03 Br Exb Wendisle Country Classic JW ShCM - Penrave Pink Rose Mrs J Scott
  3. Rannerdale The Playboy D 20/03/02 Br Stafford Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale The Happy Hooker Mrs J Chater
  4. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
POST GRADUATE DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  3. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Shenachie Marsh Harrier of Eilnworb D 07/05/01 Br Main Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Mrs H Moir
  5. Erjon The Heartwarmer D 20/07/03 br Exb Lythwood Second Chance - Tegwell Souflee Miss M G Gatheral
LIMIT DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale The Vagrant of Langness D 09/08/99 Br Mrs A A Stafford Rannerdale the Rancher - Rannerdale Baby Blond Miss C Brookfield
  2. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Francehill Only Me D 29/09/02 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Francehill Maid of Honour Mrs M Norman
  5. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Int Swed Fin Est Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell D 05/07/01 br Exb Su Ch Yosemites Following Star - Romlugens Naughty But Nice Mr J Andersson
  2. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  3. Degallo The Legend JW D 15/10/01 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Degallo Sweet Magic Mr H M Scott
  4. Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic D 15/10/99 Br Uthorn Eastflash Andy pandy - Shelgate Magic Touch Mrs M Axi
  5. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin

DOG CC - Lythwood Sacha

DOG RESERVE CC - Japaro By Design


VETERAN BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet B 15/06/97 Br Exh Orean Rainbow Warrior - Rannerdale Miss Angelica Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Baishel Out Of The Blue B 21/05/98 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myreihewe - Baishel Paper Lace Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Chalynwood Classical Charm B 16/10/95 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Faybars Cappuchino at Chalynwood Mr G C & Mrs M F Lee
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Penrave Princess Royal B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  2. Arcot Shall We Dance B 08/02/05 r xh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Arcot Bridget Jones Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  3. Seavall Sleighbelle B 24/12/04 Br Hardman & Robinson Ch Seavall Seamus - Seavall Striking Miss J F Hannah
  4. Sheleena Kiss Kiss B 26/02/05 Br Exb Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock 'N' Roll - Sheleena Misteeq Mrs P & Mr K I Crossley
  5. Seavall Secret at Sonymer B 24/12/04 Br Hardman & Robinson Ch Seavall Seamus - Seavall Striking Mrs A Latimer
PUPPY BITCH - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shelridge Saskia B 05/10/04 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs C Aaron
  2. Rainelor Ramani B 07/10/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Rainlor Ruby Rise Mrs G Partridge
  3. Seavall Tabitha for Rainway B 02/10/04 br Hardman 7 Robinson Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Seavall Smartie Mrs Dl Barnett
  4. Cresteak Charmain B 16/11/04 Br Exh Nethercroft Jonti - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  5. Snabswood Sangoma B 11/11/04 br Exh Iliad Image maker - Snabswood Sandra Dee Mrs J Fitzsimons
JUNIOR BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren JW B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  4. Avonbank Danielle B 03/05/04 Br Wilkie Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Momenst Mrs D E Ritchie
  5. Sonymer Hermione B 19/04/04 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Sonymer Gold Shimmer Mrs A Latimer
YEARLING BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Viewdale Special Dancer B 15/03/04 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  2. Rivvalee Moon Dust B 22/09/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Molson Maraschino at Rivvalee Mr & Mrs G Wyse
  3. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Saphire Sky B 29/09/03 Br Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Blue Orchid Mr H Johnstone
GRADUATE BITCH - 6 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  2. Jacquard Call My Bluff B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  3. Maryville Thunder Ball B 26/08/00 br Exh Ch Thorntonhall Thundewr - Maryville Nelly Kelly Mr J H P Hughes,
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Arcot Bridget Jones B 03/06/03 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Arcot Black Coffee Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  2. Rannerdale Lady Penelope B 28/02/04 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Rannerdale Red Vevet Mrs A A Stafford
  3. Malver Mystic Charm B 05/02/01 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Sorcerer - Yewdale Sweet Dream of Malver Mr & Mrs M Reynolds
  4. Shenachie Ruby Tiger B 01/12/0 Br Exb Shenachie Starling - Shenachie Swallow Tail Mrs K A Main
  5. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Exb Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas
LIMIT BITCH - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Edglonian Chase a Dream at Glendebroy B 07/04/01 br Pearson Edglonian Strolling Nomad - Edglonian Miss Spectacular Mrs G M Williams,
  2. Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon B 04/04/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer Mr D Rigby
  3. Maryville Star Turn JW B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
  4. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
OPEN BITCH - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron
  2. Rannerdale Rain Queen B 05/07/00 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Rannerdale Dolly Mr S & Mrs I W Nelson
  3. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  4. Francehill Maid of Ice B 04/04/02 Br Exb Edglonian Captain Marvel - Ch Francehill Willow Pattern Mrs M Norman
  5. Shetlo Island of Dreams B 22/06/01 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore

BITCH CC - Edglonian Chase a Dream at Glendebroy

BITCH RESERVE CC - Shelridge Sunshimmer JW


BEST OF BREED - Edglonian Chase a Dream at Glendebroy

BEST PUPPY - Penrave Princess Royal


Return to Show Results Page