CRUFTS MARCH 2005


RESULTS



JUDGES
DOGS - Mrs P Rigby
BITCHES - Mrs J Martin



Number of Entries
Dogs - 164
Bitches - 197


List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



VETERAN DOG - 19 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Chloris Miro D 12/04/96 Br Exh Harbour Master at Felthorn - Chloris Oso Chic Mrs J Langton
  2. Ch Sheleena Shindlers List D 16/07/96 Br Exh Rowancrest Royal Ransom at Sheleena - Casheldor Cleopatra at Sheleena Mrs P & Mr K I Crossley
  3. Ch Hartmere Hallmarked D 04/02/97 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Hartmere Hidden Gold Mr M & Mrs P Hart
  4. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Iliad Imagemaker D 19/07/96 Br Exh Ch Keltihope Keynote at Malaroc - Forestland Wishing Moon Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
SPECIAL PUPPY DOG - 13 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Japaro By Design D 06/05/04 Br Exb Degallo The Legend - Ch Japaro Song 'N' Dance Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Milesend Skywalker D 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  4. Orean Freeloader D 12/03/04 Br Exh Ch Degallo The Hustler - Orean Crystal Belle Mr S & Mrs M Smith
  5. Penrave Perfect Stranger D 11/03/04 br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Penrave Polly Pickler Mrs & Miss J Scott
SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG - 15 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  2. Sheleena Sea Biscuit D 27/09/03 Br Exb Rowancrest Royal Ransom at Sheleena - Elanmore Gold Touch at Sheleena Mrs P & Mr K I Crossley
  3. Myriehewe Spiritualist D 30/09/03 Br Mrs I Beaden Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Myriehewe Susie Black Miss G & Mr G Beaden & Duffield
  4. Penrave Perfect Royal D 06/10/03 Br Exb Wendisle Country Classic JW ShCM - Penrave Pink Rose Mrs J Scott
  5. Wyckwood Wizard D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
SPECIAL YEARLING DOG - 13 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ellenyorn Classic Event D 09/08/03 bd Exb Ch lythwood Sixsmith - Ellenyorn Vanity Fair Mr A Elder
  2. Felthorn Indelible D 04/06/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  3. Nutbox Mr Bumble D 01/05/03 Br Buxton Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox - Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
  4. Dukeson Harlequin D 04/o8/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  5. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
UNDERGRADUATE DOG - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Bd Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  2. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  3. Jefsfire Ace of Clubs D 06/08/03 Br Exb Ch Illiard Idiots Delight - Jefsfire Blue Skies Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  4. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  5. Melneg Dream Maker D 09/11/02 Br Exb Highbrook Hi Tech - Melneg Starlight Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
GRADUATE DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock N Roll D 03/06/03 Br Mrs D McCann Trigg Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Miscady at Lambada Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  2. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  3. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
  4. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  5. Mohnesee Bandmaster JW D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
POST GRADUATE DOG - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  2. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  3. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Milesand Rambler at Benravia D 04/08/01 Br Miles Milesand Gold Edition - Ch Milesend Dancing Queen Miss M E Benstead
  5. Marilake Like Magic D 07/06/00 Br Exb Ch Amethrickeh's Magician - Marilakes Likely Story Miss D M Blake
MID LIMIT DOG - 17 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Japaro Special Agent D 17/05/02 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin 'n' Lace Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  3. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  4. Rannerdale The Vagrant of Langness D 09/08/99 Br Mrs A A Stafford Rannerdale the Rancher - Rannerdale Baby Blond Miss C Brookfield
  5. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
LIMIT DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  2. Coneypark Cantering D 13/01/01 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Coneypark Ciri Mrs S M Beeney
  3. Silent Whisper D 29/09/00 Br Exb Japaro D' Joker of Sommerville - Thorntonhall Magic Stepps Mr S Proctor
  4. Shaylin Moonlight Echo D 16/11/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Mrs L Woodhams
  5. Seavall Benedict at Neraklee D 23/05/01 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs K L Payne
OPEN DOG - 23 Entries 3 Absent
  1. CH Evad Sommer Shadow JW D 26/02/99 Br Exh Sommerville Smithson - Evad Cream Peach Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW D 13/05/99 Br Mrs E Blake Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  3. Ch Edglonian Impossible Dream D 27/05/02 br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Miss D E Pearson
  4. Ch Shetlo Dream Lover J W D 22/06/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  5. Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
  6. Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW D 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  7. Ch Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne B 20/11/00 Br Mr D Mrs\A\& Miss J Duchessnay Raindancer - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs S Giddings
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW D 20/07/98 Br Mr I J W Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Herds is Happiness Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  2. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  3. Peerieglen Percy D 04/12/99 Br Exb Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  4. Auberswell Hot Fudge D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  5. Balidorn Golden Oats at Mistyisle D 24/02/99 Br Mrs M E Botham Balidorn Rolled Oats - Mountford Mischief Mrs S Venton

DOG CC - CH Evad Sommer Shadow JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW


VETERAN BITCH - 17 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Ch Pepperhill Magic Dream with Mohnesee B 16/10/95 Br Mrs M Daniells & Miss S Taylor Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Mohnesee Sheer Magic at Pepperhill Mrs K Hateley
  2. Ch Shelderon Sea Sapphire B 15/05/94 Br Mrs S Mcintosh Shelderon Clan Corrie - Shelderon Sea Sprite Mr H Johnstone
  3. Ch Herds Is Happiness B 11/08/96 Br Miss M G Gatheral Ruscombe Play the Piper - Herds Hayley Bells Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  4. Ch Iliad Isadorable At Beechmere B 08/10/96 Br Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett Deloraine Deerhunter - Iliad Isadora Bumble Mr & Mrs A Dunn
  5. Stanmer Black Iris of Peeriglen; B; 23/08/96; Br The Late Mrs G Aldridge; Forestland Black Knight at Peeriglen Stanmer - Blue Cascade; Mrs J Diment,
SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Seavall Stevie B 17/03/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Seavall Silk Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  2. Milesend Calender Girl B 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  3. Evad Sommer Mists B 06/04/04 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  4. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  5. Viewdale Special Dancer B 15/03/04 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH - 20 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Edglonian Kiss 'N' Tell B 27/09/03 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Miss D Pearson
  2. Caledonian Dream for Jontygray B 31/01/04 br A McClusky Jontygray Black Magic - Caladonian Morning Mist Mrs S Atkins
  3. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  4. Rivvalee Moon Dust B 22/09/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Molson Maraschino at Rivvalee Mr & Mrs G Wyse
  5. Nethercroft Summer Love B 15/10/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Love Daydream Mrs M Buck
YEARLING BITCH - 23 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Forlinden Golden Girl of Glensanda B 02/09/03 Br Geering Blenmerrow Barnaby - Glensanda Green Eyes Mrs G Bray
  2. Evad Magic Jade JW B 09/09/03 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  4. Rainelor Rainbird JW B 02/05/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Rainlor Ruby Rose Mrs G Partridge
  5. Rainway Darlington Daisy B 30/06/03 Br Exb Seavall Seamus - Rainway Mystical Princess Mrs D L Barnett
UNDER GRADUATE BITCH - 26 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Haylaws Sapphire B 16/04/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Delanor Lucinda at Haylaws Mrs J Dowden
  2. Mohnesee Bewitched B 19/03/04 br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Myndoc Witchcraft at Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  3. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Mrs L Whittington,
  4. Ballygores Bett at Pepperhill B 07/01/03 Br Mrs N Varley Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Watchwood Toil and Trouble Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  5. Chelmarsh Finish-n-Touch B 07/05/02 Br A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs W Ashby
GRADUATE BITCH - 19 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Exb Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas
  2. Nethercroft October Dream JW B 15/10/03 Br Mrs M Buck Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj
  3. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  4. Amethrickeh Made to Dream via Melneg B 12/11/02 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Marilake's Likely Story for Amethrikeh Mr M & Mrs M Garvey
  5. Colmae In Clover B 31/08/97 Br Collett Colmae the Cad - Maybe This Time at Gemette Mrs C A Perkins
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 1 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend B 29/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs & MissMetson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs J Miles
  2. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  3. Ketim Kizmet B 22/03/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs R Morrison
  4. Wendisle Irish Melody at Daiseyway B 16/02/99 Br Exh Penrave Piccadillo - Wendisle Steptonia Mr R & Mrs W C Wheatman
  5. Dukeson Hosanna JW B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
MID LIMIT BITCH - 21 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Lirren Night Nurse B 22/05/02 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Lirren Nitelite Mrs L S French,
  2. Chelmarsh Funny Girl B 14/02/01 Br Exb Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Fancy Free Mrs L A Porter
  3. Jansayr Harvest Fayre At Sherkarl B 31/03/99 Br Mr & Mrs J Clark Ch Keltihope Harvester - Jansayr Starlight Express Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  4. Edglonian Miss Spectacular at Bleatarn B 06/04/99 Br Mr J R Pearson Edglonian the Full Monty - Edlonian Rather Romantic Mr C Rule
  5. Orean Tartan Teaser B 24/09/99 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Orean Highland Flame Mr S & Mrs M Smith
LIMIT BITCH - 13 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Delisca Quite Pleasing B 27/03/98 Br Mr L & Mrs D Crossley Horfreyor Gold Ingot for Delisca - Delisca Quite Adorable Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Maryville Star Turn JW B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
  3. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Valjon Dusted by Starlight B 28/01/01 Br Exb Sheltam Golden Star - Valjon Special Kay Mr J & Mrs V A Woolley
  5. Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror B 02/05/00 Br Exh Iliad Image Maker - Amethrickeh's Enchantress Mrs H M Bendelow
OPEN BITCH - 27 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Ch Hartmere Hold the Dream B 14/04/00 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Hartmere Hidden Gold Mr M & Mrs P Hart
  2. Janetstown Joyful B 12/04/00 Br Mrs J Moody Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Princes Jaquie of Janetstown Mrs K Rodwell
  3. Ch Jamista Charlies Angel of Calambray B 30/08/00 Br Miss C Dixon Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Forever Dreaming Mrs C Perkins
  4. NLD/LUX Ch Heathers Hill Queen Pepper B - - - Mrs M J De Koning Van Riet
  5. Ch Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Mrs J Parkes
  6. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  7. IT/AU/GER/ Trulove Di Selvaspina B - - - Miss A Albrigo
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Stanmer Black Iris of Peeriglen; B; 23/08/96; Br The Late Mrs G Aldridge; Forestland Black Knight at Peeriglen Stanmer - Blue Cascade; Mrs J Diment,
  2. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  3. Shellthorn Easter Bonnet JW B 17/04/03 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
  4. Dukeson Hosanna JW B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  5. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John

BITCH CC - Ch Hartmere Hold the Dream

BITCH RESERVE CC - Edglonian Kiss 'N' Tell


BEST OF BREED - CH Evad Sommer Shadow JW

BEST PUPPY - Seavall Stevie


Return to Show Results Page