BORDER UNION AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 19th June 2005

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr Dave Lambert

NO of Entries - 126



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"



May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - Entries - 2 Absent - 0
  1. Amethrickeh Hurricane D 02/11/04 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Penrave Perfect Harmony D 27/09/04 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Penrave Pink Rose Mrs J Scott
PUPPY DOG - Entries - 2 Absent - 1

  1. Ardlyn Bailey's Irish D 19/07/04 Br Mr & Mrs N McDade Ch Jaquard You Give Me Fever JW - Ardlyn Blue Jade Mrs C Durham
JUNIOR DOG - Entries - 11 Absent - 2
  1. Lythwood Terriwood Stormy Nite D 03/06/04 Br Mr T Attwood Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr D Rigby
  2. Japaro By Design D 06/05/04 Br Exb Degallo The Legend - Ch Japaro Song 'N' Dance Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  3. Erjon The Haymaker D 09/04/04 bd Exh Ch Forestland The Countryman - Erjon Honour Ifique Mrs L D Jones,
  4. Black Warrior D 07/01/04 Br Blacklock Myriehewe Night Sky - Maryville Warrior Prtincess Miss C White
  5. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
NOVICE DOG - Entries - 5 Absent - 1
  1. Black Warrior D 07/01/04 Br Blacklock Myriehewe Night Sky - Maryville Warrior Prtincess Miss C White
  2. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
  3. Orean Rainbow Sun D 21/09/02 Br Smith Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Orean Tartan Teaser Mrs J Dixon
  4. Penrave Perfect Harmony D 27/09/04 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Penrave Pink Rose Mrs J Scott
POST GRADUATE DOG - Entries - 18 Absent - 2
  1. Lythwood Sacha D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Ellenyorn Classic Event D 09/08/03 Bd Exb Ch lythwood Sixsmith - Ellenyorn Vanity Fair Mr A Elder
  4. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  5. Duchesnay Midnight Mists D 26/06/03 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kyleburn Camilla of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
LIMIT DOG - Entries - 12 Absent - 1
  1. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  2. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  3. Japaro Special Agent D 17/05/02 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin 'n' Lace Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  4. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Calambray Castaway D 03/07/01 Br Exb Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Jamista Charlie's Angel of Calambray Mrs C Perkins
OPEN DOG - Entries - 8 Absent - 1
  1. INT/FIN/SWE/LIT/EST Shelgate Midnight Magic D 15/10/99 Br Uthorn Eastflash Andy pandy - Shelgate Magic Touch Mrs M Axi
  2. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  3. Silent Whisper D 29/09/00 Br Exb Japaro D' Joker of Sommerville - Thorntonhall Magic Stepps Mr S Proctor
  4. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Shenachie Starling D 07/05/01 Br Exh Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Miss S Main

DOG CC - Jontygray Black Magic

DOG RESERVE CC - Lythwood Sacha


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - Entries - 8 Absent - 3
  1. Shelridge Saskia B 05/10/04 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Shelridge Starshine Mrs C Aaron
  2. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U Briggs
  4. Snabswood Sangoma B 11/11/04 br Exh Iliad Image maker - Snabswood Sandra Dee Mrs J Fitzsimons
  5. Cresteak Charmain B 16/11/04 Br Exh Nethercroft Jonti - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball
PUPPY BITCH - Entries - 10 Absent 2
  1. Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest B 05/08/04 Br Mrs S Hickson Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock N Roll - Alwillans Pearly Queen at Dunbeck Mrs D Rowan
  2. Molson Midsomernite's Dream B 08/08/04 br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Molson Midwitch Cuckoo Dr J Hill
  3. Briggsview Rosie Mantle B 23/07/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs U Briggs
  4. Jontygray Summer Magic B 27/07/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraf Moonflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  5. Dee Dee B 08/06/04 Br Exb Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Sonymer Sailor Girl Mrs L A Spooner
JUNIOR BITCH - Entries - 0 Absent - 0
  1. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Seavall Stevie B 17/03/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Seavall Silk Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  3. Erjon The Harvest Fairy B 09/04/04 Br Exh Ch Forestland The Countryman - Erjon Honour Ifique Mrs L D Jones
  4. Glensanda Genevieve B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  5. Shellthorn Bonnie Lass B 12/06/04 br Exh Degallo the Legend JW - Shellthorn Sunbeam JW Mrs S Martin
NOVICE BITCH - Entries - 5 Absent - 2
  1. Jacquard Call My Bluff B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  2. Shellthorn Bonnie Lass B 12/06/04 br Exh Degallo teh Legend JW - Shellthorn Sunbeam JW Mrs S Martin
  3. Saphire Sky B 29/09/03 Br Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Blue Orchid Mr H Johnstone
POST GRADUATE BITCH - Entries - 16 Absent - 2
  1. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  2. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  3. Idol Charm at Iliad JW B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett
  4. Samphrey in the Shadows B 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  5. Newbryne Striking Image B 04/11/02 Br Exb Kindergate Mac Doodle at Rickthorn - Elanmore Lady Sophie With Newbryne Mr & Mrs Hepworth
LIMIT BITCH - Entries - 12 Absent - 0
  1. Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend B 29/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs & MissMetson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs J Miles
  2. Shenachie Imperial Beauty B 04/03/99 Br Exh Shelridge Saatchi - Shenachie Swallowtail Mrs K A Main
  3. Maryville Star Turn JW B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
  4. Shetlo Island of Dreams B 22/06/01 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  5. Doonelodge Dancing Wild B 01/02/97 Br Exh Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Doonlodge Dance for Joy Mrs M Glover-Guest
OPEN BITCH - Entries - 8 Absent - 0
  1. Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron
  2. Eljetia Crystal Queen B 01/10/03 Br Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Miles
  3. Ellenyorn Maid to Love B 28/06/01 Br Exb Lythwood Silence is Golden - Ellenyorn Vanity Fair Mr A Elder
  4. Delisca Quite Pleasing B 27/03/98 Br Mr L & Mrs D Crossley Horfreyor Gold Ingot for Delisca - Delisca Quite Adorable Mrs M F Deveson
  5. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott

BITCH CC - Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren

BITCH RESERVE CC - Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend


BEST OF BREED - Jontygray Black Magic

BEST PUPPY - Jacquard Call My Bluff


Return to Show Results Page