BOURNEMOUTH CANINE ASSOCIATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 14th August 2005

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs M Botham

No of Entries - 190



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lacewood So Special D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  2. Dukeson Jack Daniel's D 19/01/05 Br Miss B Straw Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Dukeson Indiana Mrs L J Fagg
  3. Jotars Olivers Moon D 28/01/05 Br S Gladwell Evad Sommer Wish for Jotars - Jotars Winter Moon Mrs T Marsh
  4. Milesend Mind Your Manners D 21/01/05 Br Mrs J Miles Lythwood Seventh Heaven - Broom First Edition Mrs R Fransham
PUPPY DOG - 9 Entries 4 Absent

  1. Katiedale Ace of Spades D 04/10/04 Br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Katiedale Whitch Hazel Miss C A Nabbs
  2. Mohnesee Time Keeper D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  3. Dukeson Jack Daniel's D 19/01/05 Br Miss B Straw Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Dukeson Indiana Mrs L J Fagg
  4. Kimarg Ringsider D 20/10/04 Br Mr & Mrs Whitfield Ch Glendanda Gulfstreamer - Brettslade Forever Amber of Kimarg Mrs V Brickman
  5. Kelgrove Kraftsman D 24/08/04 Br Mrs J Reynolds Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Kelgrove Mat Queen Mrs D Neaverson
JUNIOR DOG - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lythwood Sacha D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Blcak Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  3. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
  4. Kashmirhagar Magic Flute D 22/05/04 br Mrs E Norman Ch Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne - Gresteff Little Annie Miss B J Miles
  5. Mendipmist Summer Knight D 06/06/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Rum & Black at Arlanvic - Mendipmist Rosie Glow Mrs J Bull
YEARLING DOG - 12 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw
  2. Wyckwood Wizard D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
  3. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Mrs J Carr
  4. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
  5. Edglonian Gorgeous George at Bleatarn D 09/04/04 Br Miss D Pearson Ch Edglonian Impossible Dream - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Mr C D Rule
MAIDEN DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lacewood So Special D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  2. Bervera Penstar D 23/12/03 bd Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Bevera Fiorana Mrs V R Hawkins
  3. Kamarlee Hidden Sky at Oakcroft D 02/03/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs V Winfield
NOVICE DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Time Keeper D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Cressilo Classic Touch D 06/07/04 br Roberts Lythwood Showboat - Cressilo Touch of Class Mr & Mrs R J Lansdowne
  3. Bervera Penstar D 23/12/03 bd Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Bevera Fiorana Mrs V R Hawkins
DEBUTANTE DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Penrave Perfect Royal D 06/10/03 Br Exb Wendisle Country Classic JW ShCM - Penrave Pink Rose Mrs J Scott
  2. Sundark Shady Strider D 24/07/03 bd Hirst Ch Iliard Idiots Delight - Sundark Silver Lace Miss S Hicks
  3. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
  4. Lowick Snowstorm D 23/04/96 Br Exb Ch Deloraine Blue Czar - Forestland Willow Beauty Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  5. Kelgrove Gold Firecracker D 25/09/03 Br Mrs J Reynolds Evaldos Quintessential - Wyckwood Sunbeam at Kelgrove Mr K & Mrs V Warren
POST GRADUATE DOG - 19 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Kelgrove Kadiz JW D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
  2. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Bd Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  4. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  5. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
LIMIT DOG - 19 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Glencharm Devil Moon B 13/12/01 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliard Isadored at Glencharm Mrs V Thompson
  2. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saundersl
  3. Lorainian Golden Rain D 18/08/02 Br Mrs L Paterson Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Rannerdale Magic Dust to Lorainian Mrs P Wade
  4. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Tudors-Oura Indigo De Casa Walveson at Emmaview D 03/01/04 Br Mrs R Schoeber Dutch Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Kelly VD Carnivoor Stam Miss C A Whitchurch
OPEN DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Int Fin Swed Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic D 15/10/99 Br Uthorn Eastflash Andy pandy - Shelgate Magic Touch Mrs M Axi
  3. Int Swed Est Fin Ch Lundecock's Xit From Hell D 05/07/01 br Exb Su Ch Yosemites Following Star - Romlugens Naughty But Nice Mr J Andersson
  4. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  5. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John

DOG CC - Highbrook Hi Tech

DOG RESERVE CC - Glencharm Devil Moon

BEST DOG PUPPY - Katiedale Ace of Spades


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Dolly Belle B 3/12/04 br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee She's Magic Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Milesend Heavens Above B 21/01/05 Br Exb Lythwood Seventh Heaven - Broom First Edition Mrs J Miles
  3. Jolex Golden Dream B 22/01/05 Br Exh Lythwood Showboat - Jolex Fran Chesca Ms A U Thomas
  4. Lorainian Country Classic B 22/01/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Rannerdale Magic Dust to Lorainian Mrs L Paterson
  5. Dunbrae The Storm Wish B 12/12/04 Br Exh Ch Shetlo Dream Lover - Dunbrae Dream of Wishes Mrs K M Shovelton
PUPPY BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  3. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Ma;ver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Dukeson Malika B 19/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Dukeson Indiana Miss B Straw
JUNIOR BITCH - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren JW B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest B 05/08/04 Br Mrs S Hickson Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock N Roll - Alwillans Pearly Queen at Dunbeck Mrs D Rowan
  3. Viewdale Special Dancer B 15/03/04 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  4. Glensanda Genevieve B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  5. Highbrook Hidden Beauty B 05/06/04 br Exh Highbrook Hi Tech - Edglonian Rather Fancy at Milesend Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
YEARLING BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Glensanda Genevieve B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Caledonian Dream for Jontygray B 31/01/04 br A McClusky Jontygray Black Magic - Caladonian Morning Mist Mrs S Atkins
  3. Evaldos the Milkmaid at Quilsand B 14/12/03 br Mrs E Smith LirrinFootlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Carribbean Blue Mrs D Amato
  4. Bervera Blue Lace B 04/01/04 br Exh Malaroc the Master Clown - Riscombe Spice Girl of Bevera Mrs V R Hawkins
  5. Stormy Isles Midnight Blue for Pacarane B 23/02/04 br Mrs L Garland Peeriglen Percy - Stormy Isles Summer Wooing Mrs P M Laversuch
MAIDEN BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Dolly Belle B 3/12/04 br Exb Ch Thorntonhall Thunder - Mohnesee She's Magic Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest B 05/08/04 Br Mrs S Hickson Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock N Roll - Alwillans Pearly Queen at Dunbeck Mrs D Rowan
  3. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Ma;ver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Jolex Golden Dream B 22/01/05 Br Exh Lythwood Showboat - Jolex Fran Chesca Ms A U Thomas
  5. Dukeson Malika B 19/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Dukeson Indiana Miss B Straw
    NOVICE BITCH - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  2. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Ma;ver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Jolex Golden Dream B 22/01/05 Br Exh Lythwood Showboat - Jolex Fran Chesca Ms A U Thomas
  4. Bervera Blue Lace B 04/01/04 br Exh Malaroc the Master Clown - Riscombe Spice Girl of Bevera Mrs V R Hawkins
  5. Lowick Saffron B 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
DEBUTANTE BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Glencharm Song at Twilight B 22/07/03 bd Exh Shelridge Flahdance - Iliad Isadored st Glencharm Mrs V M Thompson
  2. Evaldos Ice Queen at Quilsand B 04/05/00 br Mrs E Smith Penrave Paloma Piccasso - Evaldos Kami-Kazi Mrs D Amato
  3. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Ma;ver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Pacarane Political Mayhem B 30/04/04 Br Exb Pacarane Political Party ShCM - Pacarane Political Secret Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Bervera Blue Lace B 04/01/04 br Exh Malaroc the Master Clown - Riscombe Spice Girl of Bevera Mrs V R Hawkins
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 19 Entries 7 Absent
  1. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  2. Milesend Calender Girl B 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  3. Callart the Glowing Flames B 01/12/02 Br Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  4. Edglonian Storm Maid of Milesend B 25/05/02 br Miss Pearson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Ch Edlonian Rather Merry maid Mrs J Miles
  5. Tesoro Solar Star B 22/05/02 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Tesoro Star Turn Miss R Allan
LIMIT BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  2. Lacewood Star Enchantress B 03/04/00 Br Exb Marklin Ensign at Lythwood - Beechmere Bequeathed to Lacewood Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  3. Doonelodge Dancing Wild B 01/02/97 Br Exh Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Doonlodge Dance for Joy Mrs M Glover-Guest
  4. Katiedale Sugar N Spice B 01/07/01 Br Exb Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Katiedale First Bloom Miss C A Nabbs
  5. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
OPEN BITCH - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Francehill Icemaiden B 01/12/03 br Exb Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
  2. Ch Eljetia Crystal Queen B 01/10/03 Br Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Miles
  3. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Ch Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Mrs J Parkes
  5. Dunbrae Wish upon a Moonbeam B 21/02/01 Br Exb Fernfrey Henry Tudor - Dunbrae Wishes on The Wind Mrs K M Shovelton

BITCH CC - Francehill Icemaiden

BITCH RESERVE CC - Ch Eljetia Crystal Queen

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Amethrickeh Snowstorm


BEST OF BREED - Highbrook Hi Tech

BEST PUPPY - Katiedale Ace of Spades


Return to Show Results Page