BLACKPOOL CANINE SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 26th June 2005

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr Klaus Frankenberger

No of entries - 172



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

My thanks to Sandra Taylor for sending me a scanned copy of the catalogue

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Katiedale Ace of Spades D 04/10/04 Br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Katiedale Whitch Hazel Miss C A Nabbs
  2. Amethrickeh Tornado D 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eye Catcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Tolarock Rocky Rocket D 08/11/04 Br Exh Francehill Total Eclipise - Edglonian Beroyles Lady at Tolarock Mrs E Y Parker
  4. Penrave Perfect Harmony D 27/09/04 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Penrave Pink Rose Mrs J Scott
  5. Shellthorn Northern Light D 10/12/04 Br Martin Elanmore Jack Flash - Shellthorn Lavender Blue Mrs D Fisher
PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Mohnesee Time Keeper D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Sheltisa Country Lover D 13/09/04 Br Sorockyj Wendisle Country Classic JW ShCM - Wendisle Spirit of Dreams Mrs C Webb
  3. Ardlyn Bailey's Irish D 19/07/04 Br Mr & Mrs N McDade Ch Jaquard You Give Me Fever JW - Ardlyn Blue Jade Mrs C Durham
JUNIOR DOG - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Lythwood Sacha D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Japaro By Design D 06/05/04 Br Exb Degallo The Legend - Ch Japaro Song 'N' Dance Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  3. Snabswood Swagman at Kencriss D 20/03/04 br J Fitzsimons Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Snabswood Sonsy Mr K R & Mrs C Mason
  4. Penrave Perfect Stranger D 11/03/04 br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Penrave Polly Pickler Mrs & Miss J Scott
  5. Gordil Great Escape D 15/04/04 Br Exh Elanmore Jack Flash - Gordil Gentle Breeze Mr G & G D Jackson
YEARLING DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
  2. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe D - Br Martin - Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
  3. Rivvalee Winter Ridge D 22/09/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Molson Maraschino at Rivalee Mr & Mrs G Wyse
  4. Rannerdale Alfie Moon D 01/11/03 Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moon Walker - Rannerdale Royal Flush Mrs M R Hayton
  5. Tudors-Oura Indigo De Casa Walveson at Emmaview D 03/01/04 Br Mrs R Schoeber Dutch Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Kelly VD Carnivoor Stam Miss C A Whitchurch
GRADUATE DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Apsledene Excalibur D 08/01/99 Br Mrs K Crowley Apsledene Xeryus - Apsledene Elegant Lady Miss T Leader
  3. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW B 14/02/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs. V Winfield
  4. Doonelodge Lunar Landing D 04/11/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Yorvik Margarta Time at Doonelodge Mrs M Glover
  5. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
POST GRADUATE DOG - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Shellsu Mr Noise Parker of Shekkeina D 12/08/98 Br Haigh Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Shellsu Raggie Doll Mrs S France
  4. Rivvalee Winter Ridge D 22/09/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Molson Maraschino at Rivalee Mr & Mrs G Wyse
  5. Kamarlee Hidden Sky at Oakcroft D 02/03/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs V Winfield
MID LIMIT DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Balidorn Golden Oats at Mistyisle D 24/02/99 Br Mrs M E Botham Balidorn Rolled Oats - Mountford Mischief Mrs S Venton
  2. Mohnesee Bandmaster JW D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  3. Edglonian Gorgeous George at Bleatarn D 09/04/04 Br Miss D Pearson Ch Edglonian Impossible Dream - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Mr C D Rule
  4. Kenzed Moonlight Boy at Ludjenka D 26/05/99 Br L A Wright Ludjenka Lohengrin - Merrydawn Midyan Blue R L Davies
  5. Wendisle Country Classic JW D 25/03/02 br Wheatman Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Wendisle Irish Melody Miss l & Mrs T Sorockyj
LIMIT DOG - 15 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale King of the Road at Shandawn D 15/02/01 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Rannerdale Candy Floss Mr J P & Mrs S Curtis
  2. Black Warrior D 07/01/04 Br Blacklock Myriehewe Night Sky - Maryville Warrior Prtincess Miss C White
  3. Doonelodge Wild Rose D 09/06/00 Br Exb Francehill Dogrose of Highbrook - Yorvik Margareta Time at Doonelodge Mrs M Glover
  4. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Apsledene Alchemist D 02/05/00 Br Mrs K Crowley Ch Lirren That's Magic - Aplsedene Extravagance Mr & Mrs S P Hogg
OPEN DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. SWE/FIN/ES Lundecock's Xit From Hell D 05/07/01 br Exb Su Ch Yosemites Following Star - Romlugens Naughty But Nice Mr J Andersson
  3. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  4. Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW D 20/07/98 Br Mr I J W Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Herds is Happiness Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  5. INT/FIN/SWE/LIT/EST Shelgate Midnight Magic D 15/10/99 Br Uthorn Eastflash Andy pandy - Shelgate Magic Touch Mrs M Axi
VETERAN DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Riggsbeck Boldheart D 30/09/97 Br Exh Fernfrey Lionheart - Jimella Mystic Memory Miss D M Hounsell
  2. Fernfrey Henry Tudor D 18/11/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Horfreyor Watta Nice Tri Mrs V Saunders
  3. Simcourt Orawu D 11/10/95 Br Exh Ch Herds the Helmsman - Simcourt Orientalle Misses S & F Berry
  4. Shenachie Kylerhea D 10/10/97 Br Exh Shenachie Mr Crystal - Kylce Shuna at Shenachie Mrs K A Main
  5. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin

DOG CC - Lowick Black Pepper

DOG RESERVE CC - Lythwood Sacha

BEST DOG PUPPY - Katiedale Ace of Spades


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Moon Dancer at Ronmere B 13/10/04 Br Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Royal Velvet Mrs E Hill
  2. Dunromans Gem B 03/11/04 Br Exh Ch Rannerdale Ghoostbuster - Sonymer Laurel Lady Mrs M A Evans
  3. Cresteak Charmain B 16/11/04 Br Exh Nethercroft Jonti - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  4. Amethrickeh Snowstorm B 02/11/04 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Amethrickeh Eyecatcher Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Dunbrae The Storm Wish B 12/12/04 Br Exh Ch Shetlo Dream Lover - Dunbrae Dream of Wishes Mrs K M Shovelton
PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lythwood Shakira B 28/06/04 br Exh Ch Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne - Lythwood Special K Mr D Rigby
  2. Molson Midsomernite's Dream B 08/08/04 br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Molson Midwitch Cuckoo Dr J Hill
  3. Calambray Angel's Spell B 10/09/04 Br Exb Calambray Candle in the Wind - Ch Shelridge Summer Spell Mrs C Perkins
  4. Degallo Legally Blond B 26/08/04 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Degallo Smarty Pants Miss L Scott
  5. Jacquard Cats Whiskers B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
JUNIOR BITCH - 17 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shellsu Little Miss La Di Da B 15/05/04 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Friend of a Friend Mrs M Haigh
  2. Glensanda Genevieve B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Terriwood Summertime Girl at Lianbray B 03/06/04 Br Attwood Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mrs G Bray
  4. Jacquard Call My Bluff B 10/08/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Jacquard You are a Madam Mrs P C East
  5. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
YEARLING BITCH - 9 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Glensanda Genevieve B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Shellsu Miss Mary Loo B 15/07/03 Br Mrs M Haigh Fernfrey Lionheart JW - Shellsu Miss Bettu Boo Mrs D M Tinker
  3. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  4. Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft B 04/11/03 br Martin Horfrey Royal Tarquin - Shellthorn Lavender Blue Mrs M Smith
GRADUATE BITCH - 18 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ericsway Friend of a Friend B 20/06/01 Br Mounsey Abuela Rupert the Bear - Janetstown in a Jiffy Mrs M Haigh
  2. Nethercroft October Dream JW B 15/10/03 Br Mrs M Buck Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj
  3. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  4. Rannerdale Lady Penelope B 28/02/04 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Rannerdale Red Vevet Mrs A A Stafford
  5. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Seavall Smartie B 01/11/02 Br Exb Seavall Seamus - Seavall Striking Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  2. Dollar Princess B 12/05/02 Br Mrs L A Spooner Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Sonymer Sailor Girl Mrs M Barnes
  3. Balidorn Making Mischief for Mistyisle B 15/09/00 Br Mrs M E Botham Balidorn Rolled Oats - Mountford Mischief Miss K & Mrs G Venton
  4. Maisey Lass of Blues B 29/12/01 br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Sonymer April Lassie Mrs L A Spooner
  5. Sheltisha Black Widow B 16/04/01 Br Mrs L & Miss Sorockyi Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Sparkling Surprise Miss C Whitchurch
MID LIMIT BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend B 29/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs & MissMetson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs J Miles
  3. Shenachie Imperial Beauty B 04/03/99 Br Exh Shelridge Saatchi - Shenachie Swallowtail Mrs K A Main
LIMIT BITCH - 17 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Katiedale Sugar N Spice B 01/07/01 Br Exb Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Katiedale First Bloom Miss C A Nabbs
  2. Shellthorn Easter Bonnet JW B 17/04/03 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
  3. Malver Mystic Charm B 05/02/01 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Sorcerer - Yewdale Sweet Dream of Malver Mr & Mrs M Reynolds
  4. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Dunbrae Wish upon a Moonbeam B 21/02/01 Br Exb Fernfrey Henry Tudor - Dunbrae Wishes on The Wind Mrs K M Shovelton
OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Eljetia Crystal Queen B 01/10/03 Br Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Miles
  2. Shetlo Island of Dreams B 22/06/01 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  3. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  5. Ellenyorn Maid to Love B 28/06/01 Br Exb Lythwood Silence is Golden - Ellenyorn Vanity Fair Mr A Elder
VETERAN BITCH - 10 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet B 15/06/97 Br Exh Orean Rainbow Warrior - Rannerdale Miss Angelica Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Molson Midwich Cuckoo JW B 01/05/98 Br Exh Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Molsan Mantoyah Dr J Hill
  3. Chalynwood Classical Charm B 16/10/95 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Faybars Cappuchino at Chalynwood Mr G C & Mrs M F Lee
  4. Unique of Silver Shadow at Sandwick B 25/05/97 Br Miss Y Langer Int/Ger/Aust/Lux Ch Sandwick Silver Dollar - Be My Joy of Silver Shadow Mr C & Mrs J Mayhew
  5. Jaelis Mystique Serenade B 23/09/96 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Jaelis Mystique Dreamer Mr A & Mrs M Ritchie

BITCH CC - Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet

BITCH RESERVE CC - Katiedale Sugar N Spice

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Lythwood Shakira


BEST OF BREED - Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet

BEST PUPPY - Lythwood Shakira


Return to Show Results Page