THE BIRMINGHAM DOG SHOW SOCIETY
NATIONAL DOG SHOW



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 5th May 2005

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs M Spavin

No of Dogs - 195
No of entries - 234



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Time Keeper D 04/09/04 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Time to Believe Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Valjon Light in the Darkness D 02/09/04 br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Prepare to Bedazzled at Valjon Mr J & Mrs V A Woolley
  3. Rainelor Runabout d 07/10/04 br Mrs G Partridge Blenmerrow Barnaby - Rainelor Ruby Rose Miss H & James, Miss Z Warner
PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Lythwood Sacha D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Philhope Lady Killer D 04/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Kashmirhagar Magic Flute D 22/05/04 br Mrs E Norman Ch Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne - Gresteff Little Annie Miss B J Miles
  4. Scrimwood Starlight at Silvaquest D 23/05/04 br Ms C Caswell Moonlight Black magic - Rockaround Dawn Sky at Scrimwood Mr & Mrs D Lee
JUNIOR DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Auberswell Hot Fudge D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  2. Paulhayes Aron Isle D 03/03/04 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Paulhayes Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  3. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard D 06/12/03 br Lambert Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mr D M Goldie
  4. Glensanda Galahad D 21/03/04 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Glendanda Sea Holly Mrs S B Powell
  5. Edglonian Ultimate Dream of Bekscroft D 09/04/04 br Miss D E Pearson Edglonian Impossible Dream - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Mr K B & Mrs B Evans
YEARLING DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Caurniehill Single Malt D 28/06/03 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Melting Moment Mrs K Cooper
  2. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  3. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  4. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay JW D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw
  5. Duchesnay Midnight Mists D 26/06/03 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kyleburn Camilla of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Auberswell Hot Fudge D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  2. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  3. Cheryldene Alexander at Dazlerock D 12/06/03 br Miss c & mrs D Lockett Cheryldene Chelidonis - Cheryldene Sahara Dream Mr D Parker
  4. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
  5. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
POST GRADUATE DOG - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  2. Shellsu Mr Noise Parker of Shekkeina D 12/08/98 Br Haigh Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Shellsu Raggie Doll Mrs S France
  3. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Mohnesee Bandmaster JW D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
LIMIT DOG - 19 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Duchesnay Moondancer D 22/04/01 Br Exb Duchesnay Raindancer - Morestyle Haute Couture of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
  2. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  3. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  5. Shellsu Mr Noise Parker of Shekkeina D 12/08/98 Br Haigh Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Shellsu Raggie Doll Mrs S France
OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  3. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  4. Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  5. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram

DOG CC - Highbrook Hi Tech

DOG RESERVE CC - Shatay Della's Little Fella

BEST DOG PUPPY - Lythwood Sacha


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 13 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Malver Mystical Miss at Malaroc B 29/09/04 br Mr & Mrs M Reynolds Shelridge Socrates - Ma;ver Mystic Charm Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Seavall Tabitha for Rainway B 02/10/04 br Hardman 7 Robinson Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Seavall Smartie Mrs Dl Barnett
  3. Briggsview Camper Girl B 09/10/04 br Exh Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Briggsview Pipes of Peace Mrs U Briggs
  4. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  5. Clembach Georgie Girl B 04/10/04 br Exh Ch janetstown Jogalong - Clembach Dolly Datdream Mr & Mrs M D Westerman
PUPPY BITCH - 16 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Colmae Caught in a Spell B 13/06/04 br Mrs m Collett Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Colmae in Clover Mrs C A Perkins
  2. Philhope Leading Lady B 04/06/04 br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Highbrook Hidden Beauty B 05/06/04 br Exh Highbrook Hi Tech - Edglonian Rather Fancy at Milesend Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Briggsview Rosie Mantle B 23/07/04 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs U Briggs
  5. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
JUNIOR BITCH - 14 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Glensanda Genevieve B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Jontygrays Just the One B 27/07/04 br Exh Ch Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne - Throcmere Stage Struck for Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  4. Shellsu Little Miss La Di Da B 15/05/04 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Friend of a Friend Mrs M Haigh
  5. Chelmarsh Lady Fair B 15/11/03 br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Vanity Fair Mrs L A Porter
YEARLING BITCH - 12 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Francehill Ice Maiden B 01/12/03 br Exb Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
  2. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  3. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  4. Glensanda Genevieve B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  5. Scrimwood Echo Beach B 24/04/04 br R Lee Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves - Eljetia First Edition from Scrimwood Mr R Lee
GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  2. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  3. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Mrs L Whittington,
  4. Samphrey in the Shadows B 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  5. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Exb Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon B 04/04/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer Mr D Rigby
  2. Chelmarsh Finish-n-Touch B 07/05/02 Br A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs W Ashby
  3. Paulhayes Dellan Isle B 22/01/03 Br Exb Exbury Marcus - Paulhayes Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  4. Kevitas Misty Dawn B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Mr K & Mrs L Gainford
  5. Ericsway Friend of a Friend B 20/06/01 Br Mounsey Abuela Rupert the Bear - Janetstown in a Jiffy Mrs M Haigh
LIMIT BITCH - 16 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Lirren Night Nurse B 22/05/02 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Lirren Nitelite Mrs L S French,
  2. Shetlo Island of Dreams B 22/06/01 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  3. Kyleburn Camilla of Duchesnay B 14/09/01 Br Mrs M Eaves Duchessnay Raindancer - Kerncarn Crewenna of Kyleburn Mrs M Raymond
  4. Katiedale Sugar N Spice B 01/07/01 Br Exb Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Katiedale First Bloom Miss C A Nabbs
  5. Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee B 07/10/00 Br Mr & Mrs Thornley Chloris Miro - Felthorn Lobelia Mrs K Hateley
OPEN BITCH - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa B 09/07/00 Br Mrs E Blake Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at of Melveen Mrs K Cooper
  2. Francehill Maid of Ice B 04/04/02 Br Exb Edglonian Captain Marvel - Ch Francehill Willow Pattern Mrs M Norman
  3. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Edglonian Miss Spectacular at Bleatarn B 06/04/99 Br Mr J R Pearson Edglonian the Full Monty - Edlonian Rather Romantic Mr C Rule
  5. Ch Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas

BITCH CC - Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa

BITCH RESERVE CC - Francehill Maid of Ice

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Colmae Caught in a Spell


BEST OF BREED - Highbrook Hi Tech

BEST PUPPY - Colmae Caught in a Spell


Return to Show Results Page