LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 9th December 2005

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs J Miles

Number of entries - 128



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pickwick D 29/04/05 Br Diment Carolelen Causing Chaos JW - Peerieglen Pearl JW Mrs J Williams
  2. Emmaview Perfect Moments D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
  3. Myndoc Minstel for Craygill D 18/03/05 Br Cooke Ch Myndoc on a Mission - Myndoc Phebe Mrs J Tuck
  4. Mohnesee Devon Star at Santiara D 12/04/05 Br Mr & Mrs R Greenhill Mohnesee Bandmaster - Ch Mohnesee Mirror Image Mrs D Huntley
  5. Emmaview Gold Dollar D 08/06/05 Br Exh Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview JW - Miss Ambitious Miss C A Whitchurch
PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Jefsfire Lucky Sweep D 01/03/05 Br Exh Jefsfire Ace of Clubs - Jefsfire Blue Ribbon Mr A & Mrs K Jeffries
  2. Kyleburn Titan D 19/02/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Kylburn Aurora Mrs M Eaves
  3. Lacewood So Special D 01/01/05 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  4. Jotars Olivers Moon D 28/01/05 Br S Gladwell Evad Sommer Wish for Jotars - Jotars Winter Moon Mrs T Marsh
  5. Emmaview Perfect Moments D - Br Exh - Miss C A Whitchurch
JUNIOR DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lythwood Sacha JW D 16/06/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  2. Kimarg Ringsider D 20/10/04 Br Mr & Mrs Whitfield Ch Glendanda Gulfstreamer - Brettslade Forever Amber of Kimarg Mrs V Brickman
  3. Shellsu Prince Solo D 15/12/04 Br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Ericsway Sweet Marina Mrs M Haigh
  4. Calambray Back Chat D 20/09/04 Br C Perkins Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Cassia Mrs S Robinson
  5. Dukeson Jack Daniel's D 19/01/05 Br Miss B Straw Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Dukeson Indiana Mrs L J Fagg
POST GRADUATE DOG - 24 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shellthorn Bobbie Joe D 01/05/04 Br Martin Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Shellthorn String of Pearls Mrs C & Mr C Patient & Gardner
  2. Jefsfire Happy Wandera D 24/02/04 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Jefsfire Gift of Gold Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  3. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Bd Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  4. Paulhays Aaron Isle D 03/03/04 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Paulhays Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  5. Lizmark Misty Miller D 24/05/04 Br Exh Apsledene Mystic Star - Lizmark String of Pearls Mrs G M Hull
LIMIT DOG - 17 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW ShCM D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  3. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow-Mo Mrs S B Powell
  4. Lizmark Kirstmis Gold D 24/12/02 Bd Exb Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  5. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
OPEN DOG - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  2. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Seavall Benedict at Neraklee D 23/05/01 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs K L Payne
  4. Degallo The Legend JW D 15/10/01 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Degallo Sweet Magic Mr H M Scott
  5. Tudors-Oura Indigo De Casa Walveson at Emmaview D 03/01/04 Br Mrs R Schoeber Dutch Ch Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Kelly VD Carnivoor Stam Miss C A Whitchurch

DOG CC - Francehill Total Eclipse

DOG RESERVE CC - Highbrook Havoc


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 19 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Amber B 10/04/05 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Shellthorn Springtime B 01/04/05 Br Exh Shellthorn Ray of Sunshine JW - Shellthorn Eau De Vie Mrs S Martin
  3. Shelridge Sautern B 05/06/05 Br Exh Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Calambray Carnelian for Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  4. Tolarock Mumma Mia B 06/06/05 Br Exh Int Fin Swed Lit Est Ch Shelgate Midnight Magic - Edglonain Blue Ribbon Ms E Y Parker
  5. Janetstown Gin Fizz B 10/05/05 Br Moody Sheldamar Simon - Ch Janetstown Josephina JW Mrs L Allen, Mr P N & Roberts
PUPPY BITCH - 17 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Orean Angel Eyes B 28/02/05 Br Exb Orean Freeloader JW - Orean High Fidelity Mr S & Mrs M Smith
  2. Willowtarn Twice As Nice B 03/03/05 Br Mrs R Crossley Ch Forestland The Countryman - Willowtarn Truffles Mrs R Crossley
  3. Chelmarsh Fancy Pants B 27/12/04 br Exh Sheldamar Simon - Chelmarsh Vanity Fait Mrs L A Porter
  4. Penrave Princess Royal B 21/02/05 Br Exh Penrave Perfect Royal - Evad Pearl Shadows Mrs J Scott
  5. Lorainian Country Classic B 22/01/05 Br Exh Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Rannerdale Magic Dust to Lorainian Mrs L Paterson
JUNIOR BITCH - 13 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW B 24/09/04 br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Step into Tighness Mrs L Whittington
  2. Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest JW B 05/08/04 Br Mrs S Hickson Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock N Roll - Alwillans Pearly Queen at Dunbeck Mrs D Rowan
  3. Lythwood Slipper Ochid B 16/06/04 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lythwood Scarlett Ribbon Mr D Rigby
  4. Collingvale Crumpet BB 21/01/05 Br Exh Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Ruscombe Rhapsody over Collingvale Mrs J Margetts
  5. Colmae Caught in a Spell by Juxondale B 13/06/04 br Mrs m Collett Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster - Colmae in Clover Mrs C A Perkins S Curtis
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 28 Entries 11 Absent
  1. Ketim Crystal Clear at Saunderswood B 22/03/30 Br morrison Ch milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs D Wood
  2. Alnmac Dream Maker B 02/09/99 Br Exh Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Alnmac Aurora Mrs A Perkins
  3. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Exb Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas
  4. Glensanda Genevieve JW B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  5. Edglonian Deroyels Lady at Tolarock B 13/07/02 Br Pearson Moonlighlight Black Magic - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Mrs E Y Parker
LIMIT BITCH - 19 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren JW B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Nethercroft October Dream JW ShCM B 15/10/03 Br Mrs M Buck Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj
  3. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  4. Chelmarsh Finish-n-Touch B 07/05/02 Br A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs W Ashby
  5. Rainelor Rainbird JW B 02/05/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Rainlor Ruby Rose Mrs G Partridge
OPEN BITCH - 13 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar B 12/07/99 Br Mrs L Paterson Lorianian Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainain Mrs M P Jordan
  2. Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron
  3. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody
  4. Francehill Maid of Ice B 04/04/02 Br Exb Edglonian Captain Marvel - Ch Francehill Willow Pattern Mrs M Norman
  5. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce

BITCH CC - Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar


BEST OF BREED - Francehill Total Eclipse

BEST PUPPY - Evad Magic Amber


Return to Show Results Page