WELSH KENNEL CLUB



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 21st August 2004

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs Mary Glover

No of Dogs - 115
No of Entries - 129



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Marilake Like Wise of Amethrickeh D 28/12/03 br Mrs D M Baker Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Mohnessee Likley Image of Marilake Mrs H m Bendelow
  2. Auberswell Hot Fudge D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  2. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw Elanmore Kings Double D 29/09/03 bd Exb Doonelodge Double Deal - Elanmore Foxy Lady Mrs N Lee
JUNIOR DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Daisyway Daydream Believer D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
  3. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  4. Duchesnay Midnight Mists D 26/06/03 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kyleburn Camilla of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
  5. Jefsfire Ace of Clubs D 06/08/03 Br Exb Ch Illiard Idiots Delight - Jefsfire Blue Skies Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
NOVICE DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  2. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw
  3. Elanmore Kings Double D 29/09/03 bd Exb Doonelodge Double Deal - Elanmore Foxy Lady Mrs N Lee
  4. Kamarlee Hidden Sky at Oakcroft D 02/03/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs V Winfield
GRADUATE DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Lianbray Logo D 24/01/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lianbray Limited Edition Mrs G Bray
  3. Cressilo Master Craftsman JW D 06/08/01 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Mohnesee Dream Vision with Cressilo Miss S J Roberts
  4. Gwensway Dark Prince D 19/07/03 br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Myndoc Sweet Whisper to Gwensway Mr & Mrs G Green
POST GRADUATE DOG - 14 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Francehill Only Me D 29/09/02 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Francehill Maid of Honour Mrs M Norman
  2. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  3. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  5. Lorainian Rythym N Blues D 17/11/01 Br Exh Lorainain Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainian Mrs N L Paterson
LIMIT DOG - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
  2. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  3. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow-Mo Mrs S B Powell
  5. Myndoc on a Mission D 10/04/01 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Myndoc Living Doll Mrs J Cooke
OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shetlo Dream Lover J W D 22/06/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  2. Forestland the Countryman JW D 13/04/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer Mrs R Marshall
  3. Glensanda Gulf Streamer D 30/06/00 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs S B Powell
  4. Petanvale Red Robin JW D 29/05/99 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Petanvale Mona Pugh Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  5. Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lochkaren D 20/03/00 Br Mr J R Pearson Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather a Dark Glow Mr & Mrs K Mottram

DOG CC - Shetlo Dream Lover JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Jacquard You Give Me Fever

BEST DOG PUPPY - Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sommerville Charmed One of Philhope B 12/02/04 br Mr M Ewing Colroy Crystal Magic - Sommerville Spring Pearl Mr St & Mrs S J Pierce
  2. Castlerose Blithe Spirit B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  3. Francehill Ice Maiden B 01/12/03 br Exb Jacquard You Give Me Fever - Francehill Made of Ice Mrs M Norman
  4. Degallo Talk O' The Toon B 29/12/03 br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Degallo Smarty Pants Mrs H D & Miss L Scott
  5. Amethrickeh Charmed One B 15/12/03 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Amethrickeh's Enchantress Mrs H M Bendelow
PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 br eXB Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  2. Peartbrook Gold N' Ivory B 07/11/03 br Exb Lorainian Golden Reign - Peartbrook Pride N' Joy Mrs J L Sweeney
  3. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  4. Forlinden Golden Girl of Glensanda B 02/09/03 Br Geering Blenmerrow Barnaby - Glensanda Green Eyes Mrs G Bray
  5. Chelmarsh Lady Fair B 15/11/03 br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Vanity Fair Mrs L A Porter
JUNIOR BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Brookclose Forget Me Not B 28/05/03 br Exb Ch Shelridge Wish Master JW - Felthorn Black Orchid Mr & Mrs G Dyson
  2. Goldwell Dancing Queen B 28/07/03 Br Exh Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Goldwell Magic Dancer Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  3. Jolex Just Jemima B 16/05/03 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Jolex Fran Chesca Ms A U Thomas
  4. Redibet Sunrise Sunset at Paloalto B 06/05/03 Br Batchelor Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Redibet Gypsy Queen Mesdames Evans & Rowlands
NOVICE BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Kamarlee Laiderette Secret B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Kamarlee Laiderettes Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  2. Dunbrae Dream of Wishes B 15/12/02 br Exb Shelthorn Dancers Legacy - Moroccan Mermaid with Dunbrae Mrs K M Shovelton
  3. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  4. Bordercot Girl About Town B 10/11/03 Br Exh Bordecot About Turn - Cashella Covergirl of Bordercot Mrs R Brady
GRADUATE BITCH - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  2. Kamarlee Laiderette Secret B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Kamarlee Laiderettes Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  3. Brookclose Blue Hyacinth B 28/05/03 br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Felthorn Black Orchid Mr & Mrs G Dyson
  4. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  5. Shelridge Made You Laugh with Mistmere B 04/12/02 Br Mrs C Aaron Malaroc Master Clown - Shelridge Chasing Rainbows Mrs S E Harries
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Angel of the North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Franchill Iced Diamond B 04/04/02 br M Norman Edglonian Captain Marvel - Ch Franchill Willow Pattern Mrs M Norman
  4. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  5. Clanvine Blue Sapphire B 19/02/03 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Francehill Moll Fkanders of Clanvine Mr C & Mr A Hughs
LIMIT BITCH - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Throcmere Step By Step to Stevlyn JW B 20/06/01 Br Harmston Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr & Mrs D Stott
  2. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  4. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
  5. Wendisle Irish Melody at Daiseyway B 16/02/99 Br Exh Penrave Piccadillo - Wendisle Steptonia Mr R & Mrs W C Wheatman
OPEN BITCH - 14 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Lythwood Secondhand Rose B 10/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sir Stanley - Lythwoos Sprizer Mr D Rigby
  3. Peartbrook Pride N Joy B 10/10/97 Br Exh Mendipmist Golden Glow - Tesoro Starshine Mrs J L Sweeney
  4. Ch Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Mrs J Parkes
  5. Rannerdale Royal Flush B 12/07/00 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the IIlusionist - Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet Mrs A A Stafford

BITCH CC - Rannerdale Angel of the North JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Throcmere Step by Step to Stevlyn JW

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Sommerville Charmed One of Philhope


BEST OF BREED - Shetlo Dream Lover JW

BEST PUPPY - Sommerville Charmed One of Philhope


Return to Show Results Page