SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 11th July 2004

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs P Batten-Jones

No of Dogs - 112



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

My thanks to Heather Chaston for letting me have a marked catalogue.

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Connorvean Scantelglaze D 04/11/03 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean Mrs M McCourt
  2. Wyckwood Wizard D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Carolelen Causing Chaos D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Sundark Shady Strider D 24/07/03 bd Hirst Ch Iliard Idiots Delight - Sundark Silver Lace Miss S Hichs Jefsfire Ace of Clubs D 06/08/03 Br Exb Ch Illiard Idiots Delight - Jefsfire Blue Skies Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  3. Gwensway Dark Prince D 19/07/03 br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Myndoc Sweet Whisper Mr & Mrs G Green
JUNIOR DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Carolelen Causing Chaos D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
  3. Lythwood Scrumpy Jack D 04/04/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer Mr D Rigby
  4. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  5. Gwensway Dark Prince D 19/07/03 br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Myndoc Sweet Whisper Mr & Mrs G Green
SPECIAL YEARLING DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  2. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Bd Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  4. Lorainian Golden Rain D 18/08/02 Br Mrs L Paterson Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Rannerdale Magic Dust to Lorainian Mrs P Wade
  5. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A Rule
GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Seavall Senator D 19/10/02 Br Hardman & Robinson Shelridge Socrates - Seavall Silk; Mrs P E Hannam
  2. Evad Sommer Wish for Jotars D 18/11/02 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Cream of a Dream Mis S J Gladwell
POST GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Coneypark Cantering D 13/01/01 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Coneypark Ciri Mrs S M Beeney
  2. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Rannerdale The Playboy D 20/03/02 br Exb Rannerdale Royal magician - Rannerdale The Happy Hooker Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Lirren Magic Circle at Zakamax D 09/02/02 br French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Liren Moon Dance Mrs C A Gough
  5. Blue Ocean of Arlanvic D 04/07/02 Br Stowe/Llewellyn Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Sherkarl Blue Orchid Mrs E Stowe
LIMIT DOG - 15 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Shetlo Dream Lover J W D 22/06/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  2. Keltihope Exactly Right for Yaseleyrose D 02/04/99 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Keltihope Keynote at Malaroc - Keltihope Suzi Magpie Mr E A & Mrs P Curtis
  3. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow-Mo Mrs S B Powellon - Forestland Line Dancer Mrs R Marshall
  4. Peerieglen Percy D 04/12/99 Br Exb Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Glensanda Gulf Streamer D 30/06/00 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs S B Powell
  2. Forestland the Countryman JW D 13/04/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer Mrs R Marshall
  3. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. Mendipmist Christmas Star D 16/11/99: Br Exb Mendipmist Heatwave - Mendipmist Christmas Rose Mrs J Bull
  5. Candlebark Runnin Bear JW D 29/01/98 Br Exh Candlebark True Treasure - Shetlock Black Velvet at Candlebark Mrs G E Richardson

DOG CC - Glensandra Gulfstreamer

DOG RESERVE CC - Shetlo Dream Lover JW

BEST DOG PUPPY - Carlelen Causing Chaos


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Chelmarsh Lady Fair B 15/11/03 br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Vanity Fair Mrs L A Porter
  2. Amethrickeh Charmed One B 15/12/03 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Amethrickeh's Enchantress Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Silvaquest Solitaire B 26/10/03 br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Bervera Tanzanite at Silvaquest Mr D & Mrs D J M Lee
  4. Jolex Wind Chime B 05/11/03 Br Exb Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Jolex Chelsea Blossom Ms A U Thomas
  5. Sundark Silver Sequin B 18/12/03 bd Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Sundark Seed Pearl Mrs S Hirst
PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Jade B 09/09/03 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 br eXB Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  3. Forlindon Golden Girl of Glensanda B 02/09/03 br Geering Blenmerrow Barnaby - Glensanda Greeneyes Mrs G Bray
  4. Silvaquest Solitaire B 26/10/03 br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Bervera Tanzanite at Silvaquest Mr D & Mrs D J M Lee
  5. Goldwell Lady in Red at Franmead B 20/07/03 Br Biswell Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Goldwell Shades of Velvet Mrs R Fransham
JUNIOR BITCH - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  2. Jolex Just Jemima B 16/05/03 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Jolex Fran Chesca Ms A U Thomas
SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Callart the Glowing Flames B 01/12/02 Br Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  2. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Samphrey in the Shadows B 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  4. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  5. Shelridge Made You Laugh with Mistmere B 04/12/02 Br Mrs C Aaron Malaroc Master Clown - Shelridge Chasing Rainbows Mrs S E Harries
GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody
  2. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  3. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Mrs L Whittington,
  4. Throcmere Queens Gold JW B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  5. Candlebark Trashy Woman B 15/02/02 Br Exb Apseldene Mystic Star - Candlebark Black Velvet Mrs G E Richardson
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Throcmere So and So B 19/06/01 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  2. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Mrs L Whittington,
  3. Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean B 16/06/99 Br Mr & Mrs E Cushley Semitar Turnabout - Soria Sapphire Mrs M McCourt
  4. Shelworth Country Dancer B 06/08/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Milesend Tap Dancer at Shelworth Mr K A & Mrs JM Peters
  5. Pacarane Political Dream B 03/09/00 Br Exb Pacarane Political Party - Pacarane Polkiku Mrs P M Laversuch
LIMIT BITCH - 7 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Shetlo Island of Dreams B 22/06/01 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  2. Burnmist Gypsophilia B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  3. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Sundark Snow Saphia B 23/07/98 Br Exh Hanburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Sundark Snow Pearl Mrs S Hirst
OPEN BITCH - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ch Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn B 02/08/99 Br Miss I Beaden Faradale Fugitive - Myriehewe Blue Stellare Mr C D Rule
  4. Milesand Step into Tighness B 13/03/00 Br Mrs J Miles Milesend Stroller - Chelmarsh Couintess at Milesend Mrs L Whittington
  5. Ch Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Mrs J Parkes

BITCH CC - Ch Baishell Follow the Dream

BITCH RESERVE CC - Philhope Perfect Lady JW

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Evad Magic Jade


BEST OF BREED - Ch Baishell Follow the Dream Stevlyns

BEST PUPPY - Evad Magic Jade


Return to Show Results Page