SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 29th August 2004

RESULTS


JUDGE - Miss E J Ford

No of Dogs - 107
No of Entries - 121



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
  2. Marilake Like Wise of Amethrickeh D 28/12/03 br Mrs D M Baker Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Mohnessee Likley Image of Marilake Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Gairlow The Inquisitor D 05/01/04 Br Exb Degallo The Rustler - Sheer Carisma Mr & Mrs R Hutt
PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
  2. Rannerdale Alfie Moon D 01/11/03 Mrs A Stafford Rannerdale Moon Walker - Rannerdale Royal Flush Mrs M R Hayton Rivvalee Winter Ridge D 22/09/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Molson Maraschino at Rivalee Mr & Mrs G Wyse
  3. Omebrid Gandalf Blue D 22/11/03 br D & M Greenwood Corinden Mista Midnight with Omebrid - Esstremere Little Delight Mr M & Mrs G Braddish
  4. Omebrid Frosty Blue D 15/11/03 Br Exb Esstremere Tri for a Star - Omebrid Exquisit Blue Miss D V & Mrs M E Greenwood
JUNIOR DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Daisyway Daydream Believer D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  3. Nutbox Mr Bumble D 01/05/03 Br Buxton Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox - Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
  4. Ellenyorn Classic Event D 09/08/03 bd Exb Ch lythwood Sixsmith - Ellenyorn Vanity Fair Mr A Elder
  5. Clanavon Blue Tartan D 24/08/03 Br Mrs R Greaves Blenmerrow Barnaby - Clanavon Pearls & Lace Mrs A Carter
SPECIAL YEARLING DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
  2. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  4. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  5. Caurniehill Single Malt D 28/06/03 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow melting Moment Miss k Cooper
POST GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Hillhead Blue Star D 15/04/01 Br Shotton Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Hillhead Winter Princes Mrs A Carter
  2. Gairlow The Contender D 27/03/02 Br Exb Degallo The Rustler - Sheer Carisma Mr & Mrs R Hutt
  3. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  5. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
LIMIT DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shenachie Starling D 07/05/01 Br Exb Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Mrs K Main
  2. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  3. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Aztel Truly Wild D 01/05/99 Br Mr & Mrs I Cogger Blenmerrow Running Wild - Willowtarn Truly Sweet Mr & Mrs I Cogger
  5. Estremere Tri for a Star D 17/11/99 Br Exh Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Esstremere Little Suzie Mrs S C Atkin
OPEN DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Silent Whisper D 29/09/00 Br Exb Japaro D' Joker of Sommerville - Thorntonhall Magic Stepps Mr S Proctor
  3. Simcourt Orawu D 11/10/95 Br Exh Ch Herds the Helmsman - Simcourt Orientalle Misses S & F Berry
  4. Iliad Imagemaker D 19/07/96 Br Exh Ch Keltihope Keynote at Malaroc - Forestland Wishing Moon Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  5. Seavall Seamus D 13/02/00 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Seavall Sharlotte Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson

DOG CC - Shenachie Starling

DOG RESERVE CC - Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview

BEST DOG PUPPY - Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Lady Penelope B 28/02/04 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Rannerdale Red Vevet Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Amethrickeh Charmed One B 15/12/03 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Amethrickeh's Enchantress Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Sommerville Charmed One of Philhope B 12/02/04 br Mr M Ewing Colroy Crystal Magic - Sommerville Spring Pearl Mr St & Mrs S J Pierce
  4. Castlerose Blithe Spirit B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  5. Degallo Talk O' The Toon B 29/12/03 br Exb Degallo The Legend JW - Degallo Smarty Pants Mrs H D & Miss L Scott
PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Saphire Sky B 29/09/03 Br Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Blue Orchid Mr H Johnstone
  2. Drumcauchlie Peony B 08/11/03 Br Exb Saxa Von Zoltan - Drumcauchlie Pavlova Miss M Sangster
  3. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  4. Rivvalee Moon Dust B 22/09/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Molson Maraschino at Rivvalee Mr & Mrs G Wyse
  5. Ombrid Gossamer Blue B 22/11/03 Br D & M Greenwood Corinden Mista Midnite with Omebrid - Esstremere Little Delight with Omebrid Mr M & Mrs G Braddish
JUNIOR BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Goldwell Dancing Queen B 28/07/03 Br Exh Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Goldwell Magic Dancer Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  2. Viewdale Jazz Dancer B 14/04/03 Br Exb Mohnessee Dreamsmith - Viewdale Show Dancer Mr I Isdale
  3. Calambray Dawns New Day at Rivvalee B 18/06/03 Br Perkins Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Calambray Spice Girl Mr G A & Mrs A B A Wyse
  4. Goldwell Shady Lady B 20/07/03 Br Mrs J Biswell Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Goldwell Shades of Velvet Mrs D Ironside
  5. Goldwell Lady in Red at Franmead B 20/07/03 Br Biswell Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Goldwell Shades of Velvet Mrs R Fransham
SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Goldwell Dancing Queen B 28/07/03 Br Exh Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Goldwell Magic Dancer Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  2. Maryville Northen Star B 11/02/03 Br Exb Lythwood Second Chance - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
  3. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Secret B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Kamarlee Laiderettes Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Shenachie Ruby Tiger B 01/12/0 Br Exb Shenachie Starling - Shenachie Swallow Tail Mrs K A Main
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Mrs A A Stafford Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C J Stafford
  2. Idol Charm at Iliad JW B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Mrs J C * Miss A Lycett
  3. Blazecroft Socerer's Spell B 29/09/01 Br Exb Ch Monnesee the Sorcerer - Pepperhill Mystic Meg at Blazecroft Mrs V B Simons
  4. Harribrae Harvest Dream B 28/09/01 br Exb Harirebrae Harrier - Japaro Souind of Music at Harribrae Mrs N E Wheeler
  5. Maisey Lass of Blues B 29/12/01 br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Sonymer April Lassie Mrs L A Spooner
LIMIT BITCH - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Sonymer Laurel Lady B 04/04/00 Br Latimer Sommerville Smithson - Sonymer April Lassie Mrs M A Evans
  2. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Sheltisha Black Widow B 16/04/01 Br Mrs L & Miss Sorockyi Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Sparkling Surprise Miss C Whitchurch
  4. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  5. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
OPEN BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Ch Japaro Satin N Lace B 11/04/00 Br Exb Harriebrae Heritage - Degallo Hocus Pocus of Japaro Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  3. Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom B 27/11/99 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Willowtarn Thimble Mr & Mrs I Cogger
  4. Craighilton the Countess B 08/04/96 Br Woodcok The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Cgaighilton Culture N-Blu Mrs D Ironside
  5. Ch Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew

BITCH CC - Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Goldwell Dancing Queen

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Saphire Sky


BEST OF BREED - Rannerdale Angel O' The North

BEST PUPPY - Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview


Return to Show Results Page