RICHMOND DOG SHOW SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 10th September 2004

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr Hugh Jones

No of Dogs - 132
No of entries - 147



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
  2. Milesend Skywalker D 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  3. Paulhayes Aron Isle D 03/03/04 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Paulhayes Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  4. Colmae Cuts The Mustard D 02/03/04 br M Collet Colmae the Cad - Colmae Careless Dreams Mrs B G Sonvico
  5. Sheltysham Eagles Dream D 04/02/04 br Ms P Foster-Cooper Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Sheltysham Drean Maker Miss D Eagle
PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  2. Wyckwood Wizard D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
  3. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard D 06/12/03 br Lambert Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mr D M Goldie
  4. Drakeshyde Dartmoor Dream D 17/10/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Jonty Grays Mock Orange of Drakeshyde Rev R & Mrs B Craig
  5. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
JUNIOR DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Miss J Quilliam
  2. Dukeson Harlequin D 04/o8/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  3. Carolelen Causing Chaos D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  4. Bleatarn Silver Star D 09/03/98 Br Exh Mishados my Blue Heaven - Bleatarn Midnight Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
SPECIAL YEARLING DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Kelgrove Kadiz D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
  2. Kelgrove Taskmaster D 16/02/03 Br Mrs J Reynolds Marilake Like Gold at Charnico - Kelgrove Mayqueen Mrs B Griundsell
  3. Drakeshyde Dartmoor Dream D 17/10/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Jonty Grays Mock Orange of Drakeshyde Rev R & Mrs B Craig
  4. Evad Sommer Pipe dream D 18/11/02 Br Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Crteam of a Dream Mr R P & Mrs R J Woodward
  5. Seavall Senator D 19/10/02 Br Hardman & Robinson Shelridge Socrates - Seavall Silk; Mrs P E Hannam
POST GRADUATE DOG - 15 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Marilake Like Magic D 07/06/00 Br Exb Ch Amethrickeh's Magician - Marilakes Likely Story Miss D M Blake
  2. Mohnesee Bandmaster JW D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  3. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  4. Blenmerrow Oberon D 08/08/01 br Lambert Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mrs K L Ratford
  5. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
LIMIT DOG - 14 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  2. Aztel Truly Wild D 01/05/99 Br Mr & Mrs I Cogger Blenmerrow Running Wild - Willowtarn Truly Sweet Mr & Mrs I Cogger
  3. Lorainian Rythym N Blues D 17/11/01 Br Exh Lorainain Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainian Mrs N L Paterson
  4. Willow Tarn Toaki D 20/03/02 Br mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willow Tarn takes the Biscuit Mrs R E Crossley
  5. Blenmerrow Oberon D 08/08/01 br Lambert Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mrs K L Ratford
OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Japaro Robaidh at Lythwood D 29/10/02 Br Nixon Ch Lythwood Shalako - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Mr & Mrs D Rigby
  2. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  3. Vonstry Silver Moon At Glenthistle D 24/11/96 Br Mrs V J Hams Hanburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Marklin Frosty Star at Vonstry Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
  4. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg
  5. Int Ger Mex Swiss VDH Ch Xanthos Black of Silver-Shadow D 11/10/97 br Miss U langer Int Ch Silver Dollar - Raffaela of Silver Shadow Miss U Langer

DOG CC - Japaro Robaidh at Lythwood

DOG RESERVE CC - Marilake Like Magic

BEST DOG PUPPY - Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 11 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Castlerose Blithe Spirit B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  2. Amethrickeh Charmed One B 15/12/03 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Amethrickeh's Enchantress Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Evaldos Evita B 14/12/03 br Exb Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Caribbean Blue Mrs E Smith
  4. Stormy Isles Midnight Blue for Pacarane B 23/02/04 br Mrs L garland Peeriglen Percy - Stormy Isles Summer Wooing Mrs PM Laversuch
  5. Marilake Hopes N Dreams B 21/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Marilakes Likley Story Mr C & Mrs D E Hassell
PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Eljetia Crystal Queen B 01/10/03 Br Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Miles
  2. Stormy Isles Midnight Blue for Pacarane B 23/02/04 br Mrs L garland Peeriglen Percy - Stormy Isles Summer Wooing Mrs PM Laversuch
  3. Evaldos the Milkmaid at Quilsand B 14/12/03 br Mrs E Smith LirrinFootlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Carribbean Blue Mrs D Amato
  4. Lowick Saffron B 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  5. Neraklee Starwisher B 24/09/03 Br Exb Mistmere Make a Wish for Shelridge - Seavall Tia of Neraklee Mrs K L Payne
JUNIOR BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  2. Apsledene Xqusite B 20/06/03 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shelako - Apseldene Ysatis Mrs K D Crowley
  3. Dukeson Indiana B 04/08/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  4. Sherkarl Chantilly Lace at Alshel B 17/03/03 Br Haensel Malaroc the Master Clown - Sherkarl Confetti and Lace Mrs M Hicks
  5. Goldwell Dancing Queen B 28/07/03 Br Exh Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Goldwell Magic Dancer Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH - 8 Entries Absent
  1. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  2. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  3. Kamarlee Laiderette Secret B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Kamarlee Laiderettes Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  4. Paulhayes Dellan Isle B 22/01/03 Br Exb Exbury Marcus - Paulhayes Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  5. Burnmist Katrina B 30/10/02 Br Exb Malaroc the Master Clown - Burnmist Tamaria Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 16 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Evaldos Sheer Elegance at Petara B 03/09/02 Br Mrs E Smith Apsledene Versace Evaldos - Sankuru Mrs J Eldridge
  2. Marilake Lady Marmalade B 27/06/01 Br Exb Mohnesee Dream Smith - Mohnesee Likley Image of Marilake Miss D M Blake
  3. Blazecroft Socerer's Spell B 29/09/01 Br Exb Ch Monnesee the Sorcerer - Pepperhill Mystic Meg at Blazecroft Mrs V B Simons
  4. Evaldos Ice Queen at Quilsand B 04/05/00 br Mrs E Smith Penrave Paloma Piccasso - Evaldos Kami-Kazi Mrs D Amato
  5. Ferrimere Amber Moon B 08/03/00 br Mrs J Ferris Willowtarn Tried and True - Ferrimere Fairy Princess Mrs D M
LIMIT BITCH - 14 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
  2. Melveen Making a Splash B 13/05/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen Mrs E Blake
  3. Pacarane Political Dream B 03/09/00 Br Exb Pacarane Political Party - Pacarane Polkiku Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Mrs L Whittington,
  5. Dukeson Hosanna JW B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
OPEN BITCH - 13 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar B 12/07/99 Br Mrs L Paterson Lorianian Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainain Mrs M P Jordan
  2. Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom B 27/11/99 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Willowtarn Thimble Mr & Mrs I Cogger
  3. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Lythwood Secondhand Rose B 10/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sir Stanley - Lythwoos Sprizer Mr D Rigby
  5. Neraklee Flame Dancer At Lindfern B 16/02/97 Br Mrs K Payne Shelridge Flashdance - Neraklee Nemisis Mrs L S French

BITCH CC - Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar

BITCH RESERVE CC - Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Eljetia Crystal Queen


BEST OF BREED - Japaro Robaidh at Lythwood

BEST PUPPY - Eljetia Crystal Queen


Return to Show Results Page