NATIONAL WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS DOG SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 17th July 2004

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr M Hart

No of Dogs - 147



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

My thanks to Christine Aaron for the loan of a marked catalogue

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use

i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw
  2. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
  3. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
  4. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard D 06/12/03 br Lambert Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mr D M Goldie
PUPPY DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Trixandy Long John Silver D 31/08/03 Br Exb Lorainian Rythmn N Blues - Trixandy Precious Gem Mrs J Wheeler
  2. Sheleena Sea Biscuit D 27/09/03 Br Exb Rowancrest Royal Ransom at Sheleena - Elanmore Gold Touch at Sheleena Mrs P & Mr K I Crossley Myriehewe Spiritualist D 30/09/03 Br Mrs I Beaden Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Mtriehewe Susie Black Miss G & Mr G Beaden & Duffield
  3. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw
  4. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Miss J Quilliam
JUNIOR DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Daisyway Daydream Believer D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  3. Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock N Roll D 03/06/03 Br Mrs D McCann Trigg Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Miscady at Lambada Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  4. Duchesnay Midnight Mists D 26/06/03 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kyleburn Camilla of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
  5. Chandling Ebony Chips D 18/02/03 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Chelmarsh Wild Crystal Mrs M B Chandler
NOVICE DOG - 8 Entries Absent

  1. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Bd Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  2. Trixandy Long John Silver D 31/08/03 Br Exb Lorainian Rythmn N Blues - Trixandy Precious Gem Mrs J Wheeler
  3. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw
  4. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Miss J Quilliam
  5. ?
GRADUATE DOG - 10 Entries Absent
  1. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  2. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Peerieglen Percy D 04/12/99 Br Exb Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  4. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  5. Ferrimere Fancy Free D 22/12/02 Bd Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ferriemere Fancy That Mrs J A Ferris
POST GRADUATE DOG - 13 Entries Absent
  1. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Kelgrove Kopper Knight of Ellenvonne D 21/02/01 Br Mrs J Reynolds Springcrest Luck Titus from Willow Tarn - Kelgrove Kopper Koin Miss H & Mrs J Warner
  4. Lorainian Rythym N Blues D 17/11/01 Br Exh Lorainain Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainian Mrs N L Paterson
  5. Sheltisha Black Ice D 16/04/01 Br Exb Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Sparkling Surprise L & T Sorockyj
LIMIT DOG - 20 Entries Absent
  1. Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
  2. Shaylin Sun Spirit D 30/05/00 Br Exb Shaylin Spring Edition - Shaylin Winter Sky Mrs l Woodhams
  3. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  4. Seavall Benedict at Neraklee D 23/05/01 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs K L Payne
  5. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow-Mo Mrs S B Powell
OPEN DOG - 12 Entries Absent
  1. Ch Sheleena Shindlers List D 16/07/96 Br Exh Rowancrest Royal Ransom at Sheleena - Casheldor Cleopatra at Sheleena Mrs P & Mr K I Crossley
  2. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Forestland the Countryman JW D 13/04/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer Mrs R Marshall
  4. Glensanda Gulf Streamer D 30/06/00 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs S B Powell
  5. Japaro Robaidh at Lythwood D 29/10/02 Br Nixon Ch Lythwood Shalako - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Mr & Mrs D Rigby

DOG CC - Ch Sheleena Shindlers List

DOG RESERVE CC - Jacquard You Give me Fever

BEST DOG PUPPY - Trixandy Long John Silver


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 15 Entries Absent
  1. Castlerose Blithe Spirit B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsleden Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  2. Stanydale Islington B 25/10/03 br Exh Forestland the Countryman - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  3. Shaylin Ebonyskye B 22/10/03 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Mrs L Woodhams
  4. Doonelodge Dancing Rain B 08/12/03 br Exh Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Doonelodge Dancing Wild Mrs M Glover
  5. Jolex Midnight Star at Clanavon B 05/11/03 Br Mrs Thomas Ch Mismere Windstorm - Jolex Chelsea Blossom Mrs R Greaves
PUPPY BITCH - 13 Entries Absent
  1. Eljetia Crystal Queen B 01/10/03 Br Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Miles
  2. Evad Magic Jade B 09/09/03 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Sheleena Seabreeze B 27/09/03 Br Exb Rowancrest Royal Ransom at Sheleeena - Elanmore Gold Touch at Sheleena Mrs P & Mr K I Crossley
  4. Nethercroft October Dream B 15/10/03 Br Mrs M Buck Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj
  5. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 br eXB Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
JUNIOR BITCH - 10 Entries Absent
  1. Ketim Kizmet B 22/03/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs R Morrison
  2. Casheldor Kiss And Tell B 17/05/03 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Sommerville Specialy Made for Casheldor Mrs F A Plowman
  3. Forlindon Crystal Star Over Blenmerrow B 16/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs Geering Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kernkarn Glanna Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  4. Oakbells Black Satin B 02/06/03 br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Silver Fizz at Oakbells Mr A E Williams
  5. ?
NOVICE BITCH - 9 Entries Absent
  1. Eljetia Crystal Queen B 01/10/03 Br Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Miles
  2. Nethercroft October Dream B 15/10/03 Br Mrs M Buck Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj
  3. Jolex Wind Chime B 05/11/03 Br Exb Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Jolex Chelsea Blossom Ms A U Thomas
  4. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  5. ?
GRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries Absent
  1. Briggsview Moondust over Coneypark B 29/08/02 Br Mrs Briggs Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs S M Beeney
  2. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody
  3. Rannerdale Angel of the North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Callart the Glowing Flames B 01/12/02 Br Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  5. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 11 Entries Absent
  1. Stanydale Ginger Spice B 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  2. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  4. Kevitas Misty Dawn B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Mr K & Mrs L Gainford
  5. Kevitas Sweet Crystal B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Mr K & Mrs L Gainford
LIMIT BITCH - 10 Entries Absent
  1. Sherbondale Sommer Wonder at Blenmerrow B 27/04/02 Br Mrs T Leader Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Evad Sweet Sommer at Sherbondale Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  2. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Lirren Night Nurse B 22/05/02 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Lirren Nitelite Mrs L S French,
  4. Maryville Star Turn JW B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
  5. Wendisle Irish Melody at Daiseyway B 16/02/99 Br Exh Penrave Piccadillo - Wendisle Steptonia Mr R & Mrs W C Wheatman
OPEN BITCH - 13 Entries Absent
  1. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron
  3. Baishel Out Of The Blue B 21/05/98 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myreihewe - Baishel Paper Lace Miss D Bartholomew
  4. Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar B 12/07/99 Br Mrs L Paterson Lorianian Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainain Mrs M P Jordan
  5. Lythwood Secondhand Rose B 10/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sir Stanley - Lythwoos Sprizer Mr D Rigby

BITCH CC - Eljetia Crystal Queen

BITCH RESERVE CC - Philhope Perfect Lady JW

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Eljetia Crystal Queen


BEST OF BREED - Ch Sheleena Shindlers List

BEST PUPPY - Eljetia Crystal Queen


Return to Show Results Page