MIDLAND COUNTIES CANINE SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 31st October 2004

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs F Sommerfield

No of Dogs - 211
No of entries - 247



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Auberswell Hot Fudge D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  2. Milesend Skywalker D 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  3. Jefsfire Happy Wandera D 24/02/04 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Jefsfire Gift of Gold Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  4. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Blcak Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Paulhayes Aron Isle D 03/03/04 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Paulhayes Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Auberswell Hot Fudge D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  2. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
  3. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Blcak Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  4. Marilake Like Wise of Amethrickeh D 28/12/03 br Mrs D M Baker Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Mohnessee Likley Image of Marilake Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Black Warrior D 07/01/04 Br Blacklock Myriehewe Night Sky - Maryville Warrior Prtincess Miss C White
JUNIOR DOG - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  2. Felthorn Indelible D 04/06/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  3. Caurniehill Single Malt D 28/06/03 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Melting Moment Mrs K Cooper
  4. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  5. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw
POST GRADUATE DOG - 27 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Milesand Rambler D 04/08/01 Br Exb Milesand Gold Edition - Ch Milesend Dancing Queen Mrs J Miles
  2. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  4. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  5. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
LIMIT DOG - 21 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  2. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  3. Lorainian Rythym N Blues D 17/11/01 Br Exh Lorainain Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainian Mrs N L Paterson
  4. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Evad Sommer Wish for Jotars D 18/11/02 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Cream of a Dream Mis S J Gladwell
OPEN DOG - 18 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Int/Mex/Ger/Swiss/VDH Ch Xanthos-Black of Silver-Shadow D 11/10/97 br Miss U Langer Int Ch Sandwick Silver Dollar - Raffaela of Silver Shadow Miss U Langer
  2. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  3. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg
  4. Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
  5. Ch Ottaberry Onliner D 22/07/98 Br Mrs P John Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Mrs R Fransham

DOG CC - Int/Mex/Ger/Swiss/VDH Ch Xanthos-Black of Silver-Shadow

DOG RESERVE CC - Shatay Della's Little Fella

BEST DOG PUPPY - Auberswell Hot Fudge


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 19 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Glensanda Genevieve B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Viewdale Special Dancer B 15/03/04 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  4. Mountland Summer Morning B 23/03/04 Br Exb Ch Evad Summer Shadow JW - Mountland Mimosa Mrs j Warnes
  5. Caledonian Dream for Jontygray B 31/01/04 br A McClusky Jontygray Black Magic - Caladonian Morning Mist Mrs S Atkins
PUPPY BITCH - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Cinderella for Tachnamadra B 02/11/03 Br Mrs K hateley Myndoc on a Mission - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs M Bywater
  2. Doonelodge Dancing Rain B 08/12/03 br Exh Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Doonelodge Dancing Wild Mrs M Glover
  3. Castlerose Blithe Spirit B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  4. Peartbrook Gold N' Ivory B 07/11/03 br Exb Lorainian Golden Reign - Peartbrook Pride N' Joy Mrs J L Sweeney
  5. Jolex Wind Chime B 05/11/03 Br Exb Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Jolex Chelsea Blossom Ms A U Thomas
JUNIOR BITCH - 18 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Rainelor Rainbird JW B 02/05/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Rainlor Ruby Rose Mrs G Partridge
  2. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  3. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 b Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  4. Evad Magic Jade B 09/09/03 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  5. Dukeson Indiana B 04/08/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 30 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend B 29/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs & MissMetson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs J Miles
  2. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Kevitas Sweet Crystal B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Mr K & Mrs L Gainford
  4. Ballygores Bett at Pepperhill B 07/01/03 Br Mrs N Varley Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Watchwood Toil and Trouble Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  5. Chelmarsh Finish-n-Touch B 07/05/02 Br A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs W Ashby
LIMIT BITCH - 35 Entries 9 Absent
  1. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
  2. Lacewood Star Enchantress B 03/04/00 Br Exb Marklin Ensign at Lythwood - Beechmere Bequeathed to Lacewood Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  3. Shellthorn Easter Bonnet B 17/04/03 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
  4. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  5. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
OPEN BITCH - 20 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Ch Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Edglonian Miss Glamorous B 28/01/00 Br Mr J R Pearson Edglonian the Full Monty - Edglonian Miss Sofisticated Mrs R Davenport
  3. Milesand Spinning Jenny B 09/05/01 Br Exh Milesand Storn-in-Norman - Ch Milesend Dancing Along Mrs J Miles
  4. Janetstown Josephina JW B 12/04/00 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Princes Jaquie of Janetstown Mrs J Moody
  5. Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar B 12/07/99 Br Mrs L Paterson Lorianian Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainain Mrs M P Jordan

BITCH CC - Ch Baishel Follow the Dream JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Edglonian Miss Glamorous

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Glensanda Genevieve


BEST OF BREED - Int/Mex/Ger/Swiss/VDH Ch Xanthos-Black of Silver-Shadow

BEST PUPPY - Glensanda Genevieve


Return to Show Results Page