MANCHESTER DOG SHOW SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 16TH January 2004

Number of Dogs Entered - 174

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



VETERAN DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Marklin Wotsisname D 08/09/95 Br Mr J & Mrs A Cardinal Ch Herds the Helmsman - Marklin Wild Pearl Mesdames B & A Evans & Cardinal.
  2. Kewella Wild Jazz At Nutbox D 14/11/94 Br Mrs P Edrich Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Kewella Royal Romance Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
MINOR PUPPY DOG - 9 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Seavall Scotian D 31/05/03 Br Hardman & Robinson Seavall Seamus - Hillhead Black Opal Mrs A Smith
  2. Shelachan Best Wishes to Ellenyorn D 30/04/2003 Br Mrs B Laird Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Ellenyorn Magic Dream at Sheachan Mr A Elder
  3. Daisyway Daydream Believer D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  4. Duchesnay Midnight Mists D 26/06/03 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kyleburn Camilla of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
  5. Sansorrella Star Dancer of Lysebourne D 11/06/03 Br Mrs S Curry Ch Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne - Nenebank Surprise Surprise at Sansorrella Mrs S Giddings
PUPPY DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  2. Lythwood Summer Storm at Terriwood D 04/04/03 Br Rigby Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr T Attwood
  3. Nutbox Mr Bumble D 01/05/03 Br Buxton Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox - Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
  4. Daisyway Daydream Believer D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  5. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
JUNIOR DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  2. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Mohnesee Bandmaster D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  4. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  5. Seavall Senator D 19/10/02 Br Hardman & Robinson Shelridge Socrates - Seavall Silk; Mrs P E Hannam
SPECIAL YEARLING DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster D 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy floss Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  3. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Br Exb. Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  4. Sheltisha Last Try at Marwick D 11/06/02 Br Sotockyj Sheltisha Black Ice - Dark Destroyer Mrs M Bestwick
  5. Wendisle Country Classic JW D 25/03/02 br Wheatman Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Wendisle Irish Melody Miss l & Mrs T Sorockyj
POST GRADUATE DOG - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  2. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW B 14/02/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs. V Winfield
  3. Montseny Mace at Sheldamar D 25/11/01 Br Mrs C Instone Blenmerrow Barnaby - Montseny Minky Mrs M G Pewarne
  4. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  5. Chelmarsh Chauffer D 02/03/01 Br Mrs L A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs A Hunt
LIMIT DOG - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
  2. Marilake Like Magic D 07/06/00 Br Exb Ch Amethrickeh's Magician - Marilakes Likely Story Miss D M Blake
  3. Myndoc on a Mission D 10/04/01 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Myndoc Living Doll Mrs J Cooke
  4. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  5. Vonstry Silver Moon At Glenthistle D 24/11/96 Br Mrs V J Hams Hanburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Marklin Frosty Star at Vonstry Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
OPEN DOG - 14 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ir Ch Brilyn Pick Pocket D 13/10/98 Br Mr B Hawkins Brilyn Hellraiser at Tegwel - Tegwel Black Cherry Mr J J & Mrs J Walsh
  2. Seavall Seamus D 13/02/00 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Seavall Sharlotte Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  3. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  4. Edglonian the Real McCoy D 28/03/01 Br Exb Edglonian Strolling Nomad - Ch Edglonian Miss Sofisticated The Late Mr J R & Miss D Pearson
  5. Petanvale Red Robin JW D 29/05/99 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Petanvale Mona Pugh Mr P & Mrs A Healey

DOG CC - IR CH BRYLIN PICK POCKET

DOG RESERVE CC - CH RANNERDALE GHOST BUSTER

BEST PUPPY DOG - FRANCHILL TOTAL ECLIPSE


VETERAN BITCH - 4 Entries - 0 Absent
  1. Ir. Aus. Ch Rivvalee Blue Mist B 19/03/91 Br Exb Crighton Coachman - Rivvalee Bonnie Blue Mr & Mrs G Wyse
  2. Arcot Chocolate Fingers B 10/06/96 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Arcot Angel Fingers Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  3. Nenebank Star Promise JW B 02/11/93 Br Mrs J Layton Tegwel Gold Sovereign of Sherring Wood - Nenebank Golden Promise at Kelgrove Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Jaelis Mystique Serenade B 23/09/96 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Jaelis Mystique Dreamer Mr A & Mrs M Ritchie
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 16 Entries - 3 Absent
  1. Lythwood Summer Love B 19/04/03 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lyhwood Seconhand Rose Mr D Rigby
  2. Apsledene Obsession B 20/06/03 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Apsledene Ystatis Mrs K D Crowley
  3. Nutbox Touch of Magic B 01/05/03 Br Exb Kewella Wild Jazz of Nutbox - Kewella Royal Romance Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
  4. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  5. Rainway Darlington Daisy B 30/06/03 Br Exb Seavall Seamus - Rainway Mystical Princess Mrs D L Barnett
PUPPY BITCH - 15 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Paulhayes Dellan Isle B 22/01/03 Br Exb Exbury Marcus - Paulhayes Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  2. Apsledene Obsession B 20/06/03 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Apsledene Ystatis Mrs K D Crowley
  3. Amethrickeh Eye Catcher B 28/02/03 Br Exb Ametrhrickeh in Ash - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Nethercroft April Sunset B 06/04/03 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Nethercroft Sunrise Mrs M Buck
  5. Lianbray Love Unlimited B 24/01/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lianbray Limited Edition Mra g Bray
JUNIOR BITCH - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Orean Miss Assertive B 15/09/02 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Orean Crystal Belle Mrs M & Mr R Smith
  2. Samphrey in the Shadows B 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  3. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  4. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  5. Cresteak Claudia Chiffon B 30/11/02 Br Exb Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball
SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH - 15 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Angel of the North B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Chelmarsh Finish-n-Touch B 07/05/02 Br A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs w Ashby
  3. Myriehewe Pollly Perkins B 11/03/02 Br Mrs i beaden Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Myreihewe Susie Black Mrs P A Hayden
  4. Nethercroft Summer Rose at Cordou B 20/06/02 Br Mrs m Buck Iliad Image Maker - Nethercroft Storm Kissed Mrs C Busby
  5. Samphrey in the Shadows B 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 22 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Chelmarsh Caviar B 02/03/01 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Charming ways Mrs L A Porter
  2. Idol Charm at Iliad JW B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Mrs J C * Miss A Lycett
  3. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Maisey Lass of Blues B 29/12/01 br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Sonymer April Lassie Mrs L A Spooner
  5. Degallo Destiny's Child B 15/10/01 Br Exb Orean Rainbow Warrior - Degallo Sweet Magic Mr H M Scott
LIMIT BITCH - 23 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror B 02/05/00 Br Exh Iliad Image Maker - Amethrickeh's Enchantress Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Cresteak Cherie Amour JW B 05/10/00 Br Exb Cresteak Celtic Prince - Cresteak Cleopatra Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  3. Valjon Dusted by Starlight B 28/01/01 Br Exb Sheltam Golden Star - Valjon Special Kay Mr J & Mrs V A Woolley
  4. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
  5. Alwillians Pearly Queen at Dunbeck JW B 04/10/00 Br Mrs J Coup Alwillians Better Days - Aramath Web of Dreams at Alwillins Mrs S Hickson
OPEN BITCH - 19 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lythwood Secondhand Rose B 10/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sir Stanley - Lythwoos Sprizer Mr D Rigby
  2. Janetstown Josephina JW B 12/04/00 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Princes Jaquie of Janetstown Mrs J Moody
  3. Ir Ch Snabswood Shirley B 08/02/98 Br Mrs J Fitsimmons Ch Keltihope Keynote at Malaroc - Snabswood Starbelle Mrs J Guy
  4. Ronmere Crystal Blue B 04/07/97 Br Exb Farandale Facination - Penrove Platinum Pacific. Mrs E Cameron
  5. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas

BITCH CC - AMETHRICKEH MAGIC MIRROR

BITCH RES CC - LYTHWOOD SECONHAND ROSE

BEST PUPPY BITCH - LYTHWOOD SUMMER LOVE


BEST OF BREED - AMETHRICKEH MAGIC MIRROR

BEST PUPPY - FRANCEHILL TOTAL ECLIPSE


Return to Show Results Page