LEEDS CITY & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 24th July 2004

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs T Gartland

No of Dogs - 186
No of Entries - 229



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw
  2. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
  3. Sheldawyn Gold Chimes D 26/01/03 bd Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Sheldawyn Habour Lights Miss P A Todd
  4. Omebrid Gandalf Blue D 22/11/03 br D & M Greenwood Corinden Mista Midnight with Omebrid - Esstremere Little Delight Mr M & Mrs G Braddish
  5. Whinsdelph Our Amos D 31/10/03 br Exb Tramarllan Starturn at Doonlodge - Ilaybee Blue Satin Mr D G & Mrs G J Stephenson
PUPPY DOG - 11 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Ellenyorn Classic Event D 09/08/03 bd Exb Ch lythwood Sixsmith - Ellenyorn Vanity Fair Mr A Elder
  2. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore Clanavon Blue Tartan D 24/08/03 Br Mrs R Greaves Blenmerrow Barnaby - Clanavon Pearls & Lace Mrs A Carter
  3. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw
  4. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
JUNIOR DOG - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Daisyway Daydream Believer D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  3. Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  4. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
  5. Nutbox Mr Bumble D 01/05/03 Br Buxton Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox - Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
SPECIAL YEARLING DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Bandmaster JW D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  3. Nutbox Mr Bumble D 01/05/03 Br Buxton Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox - Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
  4. Melneg Dream Maker D 09/11/02 Br Exb Highbrook Hi Tech - Melneg Starlight Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
  5. Doonelodge Lunar Landing D 04/11/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Yorvik Margarta Time at Doonelodge Mrs M Glover
MAIDEN DOG - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw
  2. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
  3. Clanavon Blue Tartan D 24/08/03 Br Mrs R Greaves Blenmerrow Barnaby - Clanavon Pearls & Lace Mrs A Carter
  4. Nethercroft Highland Dream D 15/10/03 br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Mrs M Buck
  5. Omebrid Gandalf Blue D 22/11/03 br D & M Greenwood Corinden Mista Midnight with Omebrid - Esstremere Little Delight Mr M & Mrs G Braddish
UNDERGRADUATE GRADUATE DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ottaberry Outryder of Franmead D 29/09/01 Br Mrs P John Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Mrs R Fransham
  2. Ardeth Star Prophet D 11/09/02 Br Exb Amethrickeh Wise Xsar - Whinsdelph Blue Damask; Ms P A McKee
GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Hillhead Blue Star D 15/04/01 Br Shotton Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Hillhead Winter Princes Mrs A Carter
  2. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Rannerdale The Playboy D 20/03/02 br Exb Rannerdale Royal magician - Rannerdale The Happy Hooker Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Shellsu Mr Noise Parker of Shekkeina D 12/08/98 Br Haigh Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Shellsu Raggie Doll Mrs S France
  5. Dellariva Shadow Dancer D 06/06/00 Br Exb Penrave Phiylstar - Dellariva Pick & Mix Mr R & Mrs E Sanderson
POST GRADUATE DOG - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. The Clansman at Calambray D 09/06/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Seaval Bridget Miss C & Mrs C Dixon & Perkins,
  3. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  4. Rannerdale Moonwalker D 05/07/00 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Rannerdale Dolly Mrs A A Stafford
  5. Francehill Only Me D 29/09/02 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Francehill Maid of Honour Mrs M Norman
LIMIT DOG - 19 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Edglonian Impossible Dream D 27/05/02 br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Miss D & The Late Mr R Pearson
  2. Myndoc on a Mission D 10/04/01 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Myndoc Living Doll Mrs J Cooke
  3. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. Shenachie Starling D 07/05/01 Br Exb Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Mrs K Main
  5. Rannerdale King of the Road at Shandawn D 15/02/01 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Rannerdale Candy Floss Mr J P & Mrs S Curtis
OPEN DOG - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW D 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  2. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  3. Shetlo Dream Lover JW D 22/06/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  4. Japaro Robaidh at Lythwood D 29/10/02 Br Nixon Ch Lythwood Shalako - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Mr & Mrs D Rigby
  5. Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lochkaren D 20/03/00 Br Mr J R Pearson Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather a Dark Glow Mr & Mrs K Mottram

DOG CC - Edglonian Impossible Dream

DOG RESERVE CC - Ellenyorn Classic Event

BEST DOG PUPPY - Ellenyorn Classic Event


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 15 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Stanydale Islington B 25/10/03 br Exh Forestland the Countryman - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  2. Japaro Sheer Silk B 08/11/03 br Mr & Mrsnixon Ch Degallo the Hustler - Ch Jparo Sayin N Lace Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  3. Mohnesee Cinderella B 02/11/03 Br Mrs K hateley Myndoc on a Mission - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs M Bywater
  4. Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft B 04/11/03 br Martin Horfrey Royal Tarquin - Shellthorn Lavender Blue Mrs M Smith
  5. Doonelodge Dancing Rain B 08/12/03 br Exh Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Doonelodge Dancing Wild Mrs M Glover
PUPPY BITCH - 16 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Jade B 09/09/03 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 br eXB Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  3. Nethercroft October Dream B 15/10/03 Br Mrs M Buck Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj
  4. Sheleena Seabreeze B 27/09/03 Br Exb Rowancrest Royal Ransom at Sheleeena - Elanmore Gold Touch at Sheleena Mrs P & Mr K I Crossley
  5. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
JUNIOR BITCH - 16 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  2. Brookclose Forget Me Not B 28/05/03 br Exb Ch Shelridge Wish Master JW - Felthorn Black Orchid Mr & Mrs G Dyson
  3. Sommerville Sandy at Colroy B 10/07/03 Br Mr M J Ewing Sommerville Our Boy Ryan - Sommerville Sassy Lassie Mr H McGucken
  4. Avonbank Special Addition B 28/05/03 Br Exb Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie
  5. Orean Dream Magic B 25/06/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo The Hustler - Orean Tartan Rose Mr S & Mrs M Smith
SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  2. Cresteak Claudia Chiffon B 30/11/02 Br Exb Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  3. Shenachie Ruby Tiger B 01/12/0 Br Exb Shenachie Starling - Shenachie Swallow Tail Mrs K A Main
  4. Amethrickeh Made to Dream via Melneg B 12/11/02 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Marilake's Likely Story for Amethrikeh Mr M & Mrs M Garvey
  5. Kamarlee Laiderette Secret B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Kamarlee Laiderettes Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
MAIDEN BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  2. Sommerville Sandy at Colroy B 10/07/03 Br Mr M J Ewing Sommerville Our Boy Ryan - Sommerville Sassy Lassie Mr H McGucken
  3. Cresteak Chantilly Lace B 18/09/03 br Mr &Mrs E Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs\D L Barnett
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Secret B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Kamarlee Laiderettes Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Ivydale Kiri B 13/07/03 br Exb Jaquard You Give Me Fever - Myriehewe Heliantha of Ivydale Mrs C A William
UNDERGRADUATE GRADUATE BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  2. Kevitas Misty Dawn B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Mr K & Mrs L Gainford
  3. Penvean Briar's Mist at Mossvale B 12/03/03 Br Mrs D Brown Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Hillhead Bonnie Blue Mrs R Clubley
  4. Sheltisha Black Widow B 16/04/01 Br Mrs L & Miss Sorockyi Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Sparkling Surprise Miss C Whitchurch
GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Kevitas Sweet Crystal B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Mr K & Mrs L Gainford
  2. Cresteak Claudia Chiffon B 30/11/02 Br Exb Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  3. Penvean Briar's Mist at Mossvale B 12/03/03 Br Mrs D Brown Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Hillhead Bonnie Blue Mrs R Clubley
  4. Jaelis Mystique Serena B 29/08/01 Br Exb Hanburyhill Huckeberry at Shebaville - Jaelis Mystique Seranade Mr A & Mrs M Ritchie
  5. Kyleash Sea Breeze B 07/10/00 Br Exb Yvane Sir Walter - Hallimar Mystic Mrs M Graham
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 16 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Angel of the North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Blazecroft Socerer's Spell B 29/09/01 Br Exb Ch Monnesee the Sorcerer - Pepperhill Mystic Meg at Blazecroft Mrs V B Simons
  3. Malver Mystic Charm B 05/02/01 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Sorcerer - Yewdale Sweet Dream of Malver Mr & Mrs M Reynolds
  4. Evad Magic Pearls B 10/04/02 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Socerer - Evad Pearl Shadows Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  5. Nethercroft Loves Daydream B 12/04/01 Br Exb Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay Love me do at Nethercroft Mrs M Buck
LIMIT BITCH - 16 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Degallo Destiny's Child B 15/10/01 Br Exb Orean Rainbow Warrior - Degallo Sweet Magic Mr H M Scott
  2. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
  3. Ellenyorn Petranova at Chalmoor B 29/07/00 Br Mr & Mrs Elder Faradale Fugitive - Ellenyorn Mystic Shadow Mr J & Mrs M Ambler
  4. Rannerdale Kind Of Majic at Shandawn B 21/07/98 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Rannerdale Miss Pebbles Mr J P & Mrs S Curtis
  5. Blazecroft Socerer's Spell B 29/09/01 Br Exb Ch Monnesee the Sorcerer - Pepperhill Mystic Meg at Blazecroft Mrs V B Simons
OPEN BITCH - 20 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Ch Japaro Satin N Lace B 11/04/00 Br Exb Harriebrae Heritage - Degallo Hocus Pocus of Japaro Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Maryville Star Turn JW B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
  3. Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron
  4. Ch Edglonian Rather Merry Maid B 05/10/97 Br Exh Ch Springcrest Lucky Titus from Willow Tarn - Edglonian Rather Cordial Mr J R Pearson
  5. Lythwood Secondhand Rose B 10/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sir Stanley - Lythwoos Sprizer Mr D Rigby

BITCH CC - Ch Japaro Satin N Lace

BITCH RESERVE CC - Rannerdale Angel of the North JW

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Evad Magic Jade


BEST OF BREED - Ch Japaro Satin N Lace

BEST PUPPY - Ellenyorn Classic Event


Return to Show Results Page