EASTERN COUNTIES SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB



OPEN SHOW - Sunday 28th March 2004

RESULTS


DOG JUDGE - Mr K Nathan
BITCH JUDGE - Mrs L Whittington



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Carolelen Causing Chaos D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Miss J Quilliam
  3. Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  4. Dukeson Harlequin D 04/o8/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Calambray Casting Shadows D 18/06/03 Br Exb Calambray Castaway - Calambray Spice Girl Mrs C Perkins
  2. Carolelen Causing Chaos D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  3. Nutbox Mr Bumble D 01/05/03 Br Buxton Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox - Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
  4. Felthorn Indelible D 04/06/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  5. Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock N Roll D 03/06/03 Br Mrs D McCann Trigg Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Miscady at Lambada Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
JUNIOR DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Nutbox Mr Bumble D 01/05/03 Br Buxton Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox - Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
  3. Bleatarn Star Sign D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  4. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Seavall Senator D 19/10/02 Br Hardman & Robinson Shelridge Socrates - Seavall Silk; Mrs P E Hannam
NOVICE DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Star Sign D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Dukeson Harlequin D 04/o8/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  3. Lizmark Kirstmis Gold D 24/12/02 Bd Exb Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  4. Daisyway Daydream Believer D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  5. Mohnesee He's Magic D 24/06/03 Br Mrs K Hateley Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Dreams Image Miss E Bown
UNDERGRADUATE DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Bleatarn Star Sign D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  3. Seavall Senator D 19/10/02 Br Hardman & Robinson Shelridge Socrates - Seavall Silk; Mrs P E Hannam
POST GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW B 14/02/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs. V Winfield
  2. Milesand Rambler D 04/08/01 Br Exb Milesand Gold Edition - Ch Milesend Dancing Queen Mrs J Miles
  3. Mistmere Make a Wish for Shelridge D 25/05/02 Br Harries Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Mistmere made in a Flash Mrs C Aaron
  4. Sherbondale Dream Lover D 15/07/99 Br T Leader Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Sherbondale Secret Love Miss J Quilliam
  5. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Br Exb. Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
LIMIT DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  2. Seavall Bunter D 15/09/98 Br Mr E Robinson Shelridge Flashdance - Seavall Belinda Mrs P Hannam
  3. Casheldor Dancing Master D 19/09/01 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  4. Lowtide Mystic Blue D 04/10/98 Br Mr A G Lowe Chloris Miro - Nesstide Blue Crystal Dancer of Lowtide Miss M e Hoare
  5. Marilake Like Magic D 07/06/00 Br Exb Ch Amethrickeh's Magician - Marilakes Likely Story Miss D M Blake
OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Milesand Made of Money D 30/07/01 Br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Milesand Stormdance Miss M Davis
  2. Fernfrey Henry Tudor D 18/11/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Horfreyor Watta Nice Tri Mrs V Saunders
  3. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. Lirren Coalite C'urC'in D 20/12/98 Br Mrs L French Forestland Fenman - Lirren Highlight Mr & Mrs Rogers
  5. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg
SPECIAL OPEN DOG (Sable & White) - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ch Ottaberry Onliner D 22/07/98 Br Mrs P John Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Mrs R Fransham
  2. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW B 14/02/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs. V Winfield
  3. Shetlo Dream Lover JW D 22/06/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  4. Riggsbeck Boldheart D 30/09/97 Br Exh Fernfrey Lionheart - Jimella Mystic Memory Miss D M Hounsell
  5. Calambray Castaway D 03/07/01 Br Exb Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Jamista Charlie's Angel of Calambray Mrs C Perkins
SPECIAL OPEN DOG (Tricolour, Black & White) - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Blenmerrow Barnaby. D. 08.05.96. Br Exh. Shelridge Socrates - Blenmerrow Belinda. Lambert, Mr & Mrs D W
  2. Casheldor Dancing Master D 19/09/01 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - casheldor belinda blue Mrs F A Plowman
SPECIAL OPEN DOG (Blue Merle) - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Seavall Bunter D 15/09/98 Br Mr E Robinson Shelridge Flashdance - Seavall Belinda Mrs P Hannam
  2. Lowtide Mystic Blue D 04/10/98 Br Mr A G Lowe Chloris Miro - Nesstide Blue Crystal Dancer of Lowtide Miss M e Hoare
  3. Lowick Snowstorm D 23/04/96 Br Exb Ch Deloraine Blue Czar - Forestland Willow Beauty Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  4. -
VETERAN DOG - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Suncharm Carry On C'urC'in D 17/08/96 Br Mrs A March Milesend Dancing Major - Claires Kassie Katastrophe Mr & Mrs J Rogers
  2. Dunbrae Wishes For Winter D 23/02/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Dunbrae Wishes In White Mrs K M Shovelton
  3. Fernfrey Lionheart JW D 19/10/95 Br Exh Ir Ch Janos Camozelle - Delisca Quite a Treasure Mrs V Saunders
  4. Harbour Master At Felthorn D 30/05/93 Br Mr L Peacock Felthorn Ferryman - Kittary Sweet Snippet Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  5. Burnmist Danny The Playboy D 12/03/95 Br Exh Marklin Wild Sprite - Kyleburn Black Centaury at Burnmist Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson

BEST DOG - Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW

RESERVE BEST DOG - Blenmerrow Barnaby

BEST PUPPY DOG - Calambray Casting Shadows

BEST VETERAN DOG - Suncharm Carry on Curcin


VETERAN BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Nenebank Star Promise JW B 02/11/93 Br Mrs J Layton Tegwel Gold Sovereign of Sherring Wood - Nenebank Golden Promise at Kelgrove Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Milesend Come Dancing B 10/09/95 Br Mrs J Miles Callart the Dancing Flames - Milesend Move Along Smartly Mr & Mrs J Hale
  3. Lakebank Lahana B 27/06/96 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Shenachie Midnight Magic Miss L J Pettitt
  4. Carolelen Celestial B 17/10/90 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Lythwood Skymaster - Carolen Carry On Mr K & Mrs J Peters
  5. Felthorn Flame Lily at Glenstar B 17/10/95 Br Mr & Mrs R D Thornley Felthorn Pipe Down - Felthorn Delphinium Mrs D M & Miss A Cottis
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 12 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Goldwell Dancing Queen B 28/07/03 Br Exh Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Goldwell Magic Dancer Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  2. Evad Magic Jade B 09/09/03 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Mistmere Lemon and Lime B 08/09/03 Br Exh Blenmerrow Rum&Black at Arlanvic - Mistmere Storm Belle Mrs S E Harries
  4. Dukeson Indiana B 04/08/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  5. Carolelen Cast a Spell B 01/08.03 Br Truman Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggs view Calypso Dancer at Carolelen Mrs C A Trueman
PUPPY BITCH - 12 Entries - 2 Absent
  1. Rainelor Rainbird B 02/05/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Rainlor Ruby Rose Mrs G Partridge
  2. Calambray Carnelian For Shelridge B 12/06/03 Br c Perkins Shelridge Flashdance - Mistmere Made in a Flash Mrs c Aaron,
  3. Forlindon Crystal Star Over Blenmerrow B 16/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs Geering Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kernkarn Glanna Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  4. Lythwood Stylist B 20/06/03 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Yewdale Misty Star Mr D Rigby
  5. Calambray Calynda at Lindfern B 15/06/03 Br Mrs C Perkins Shelridge Flashdance - Calambray Charlene Mrs L FrenchCalambray Calynda at Lindfern B 15/06/03 Br Mrs C Perkins Shelridge Flashdance - Calambray Charlene Mrs L French
JUNIOR BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rainelor Rainbird B 02/05/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Rainlor Ruby Rose Mrs G Partridge
  2. Ketim Kizmet B 22/03/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs R Morrison
  3. Paulhayes Dellan Isle B 22/01/03 Br Exb Exbury Marcus - Paulhayes Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  4. Ketim Crystal Clear B 22/03/30 Br morrison Ch milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs D Wood
  5. Shelridge Made You Laugh with Mistmere B 04/12/02 Br Mrs C Aaron Malaroc Master Clown - Shelridge Chasing Rainbows Mrs S E Harries
NOVICE BITCH - 18 Entries - 5 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Jade B 09/09/03 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Lythwood Summer Love B 19/04/03 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lyhwood Seconhand Rose Mr D Rigby
  3. Shelridge Star Shine B 12/05/03 Br Exb Shelridge Starmaker - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  4. Paulhayes Dellan Isle B 22/01/03 Br Exb Exbury Marcus - Paulhayes Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  5. Shelridge Made You Laugh with Mistmere B 04/12/02 Br Mrs C Aaron Malaroc Master Clown - Shelridge Chasing Rainbows Mrs S E Harries
UNDERGRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries - 4 Absent
  1. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Goldwell Magic Dancer B 09/02/02 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magicla Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  3. Paulhayes Dellan Isle B 22/01/03 Br Exb Exbury Marcus - Paulhayes Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  4. Fernfrey Tudor Lace B 19/09/01 Br Exb Fernfrey Henry Tudor - Delisca Baby Blue Mrs V Saunders
  5. Shelworth Country Dancer B 06/08/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Milesend Tap Dancer at Shelworth Mr K A & Mrs J M Peters
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 13 Entries - 3 Absent
  1. Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway B 16/02/99 Br Exh Penrave Piccadillo - Wendisle Steptonia Mr R & Mrs W C Wheatman
  2. Neraklee Cloverleaf at Lindfern B 10/05/99 Br Payne Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Stanydale Mad Moment at Nerklee Mrs L S French
  3. Lakebank Ellana B 16/08/98 Br Exh Iliad Image Maker - Lakebank Lahana Miss L J Pettitt
  4. Evad Magic Pearls B 10/04/02 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Socerer - Evad Pearl Shadows Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  5. Malver Mystic Charm B 05/02/01 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Sorcerer - Yewdale Sweet Dream of Malver Mr & Mrs M Reynolds
LIMIT BITCH - 9 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Sherbondale Sommer Wonder at Blenmerrow B 27/04/02 Br Mrs T Leader Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Evad Sweet Sommer at Sherbondale Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  2. Milesand Step Out B 13/03/00 Br Exb Milesend Stroller - Chelmarsh Countess at Milesend; Mrs J Miles,
  3. Dukeson Hosanna JW B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  4. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
  5. Suncharm Swish N Swirl C'urC'in B 17/08/96 Br Mrs A March Milesend Dancing Major - Claires Kassie Katastrophe Mr & Mrs J Rogers
OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror B 02/05/00 Br Exh Iliad Image Maker - Amethrickeh's Enchantress Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Jamista Charlies Angel of Calambray B 30/08/00 Br Miss C Dixon Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Forever Dreaming Mrs C Perkins
  3. Lythwood Secondhand Rose B 10/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sir Stanley - Lythwoos Sprizer Mr D Rigby
  4. Milesend Come Dancing B 10/09/95 Br Mrs J Miles Callart the Dancing Flames - Milesend Move Along Smartly Mr & Mrs J Hale
  5. Kamarlee Floral Dance B 31/10/98 Br Exh Shelridge Flashdance - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs A M Bridge
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH (Sable & White) - 13 Entries - 5 Absent
  1. Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron
  2. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  3. Lakebank Ellana B 16/08/98 Br Exh Iliad Image Maker - Lakebank Lahana Miss L J Pettitt
  4. Lizmark Legend of Love B 05/10/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Lizmark Laurencin Mrs G M Hull
  5. Milesend Come Dancing B 10/09/95 Br Mrs J Miles Callart the Dancing Flames - Milesend Move Along Smartly Mr & Mrs J Hale
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH (Tricolour, Black & White) - 7 Entries - 1 Absent
  1. Rainelor Rainbird B 02/05/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Rainlor Ruby Rose Mrs G Partridge
  2. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Carolelen Candlelight B 09/07/00 Br Exb Forestland Footman - Carolelen Crystal Ice Mrs C A Trueman
  4. Lakebank Lahana B 27/06/96 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Shenachie Midnight Magic Miss L J Pettitt
  5. Felthorn Flame Lily at Glenstar B 17/10/95 Br Mr & Mrs R D Thornley Felthorn Pipe Down - Felthorn Delphinium Mrs D M & Miss A Cottis
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH (Blue Merle) - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn B 02/08/99 Br Miss I Beaden Faradale Fugitive - Myriehewe Blue Stellare Mr C D Rule
  2. Lizmark String of Pearls B 22/05/02 Br Exb Mishados My Blue heaven - Shelantez Dark Destiny of Lizmark Mrs G M Hull
  3. Kamarlee Floral Dance B 31/10/98 Br Exh Shelridge Flashdance - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs A M Bridge
  4. Lizmark Frosted Fern B 23/05/02 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Shelantez Opal Star of Lizmark Mrs G M Hull

BEST BITCH - Sherbondale Sommer Wonder at Blenmerrow

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Shelridge Sunshimmer JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Goldwell Dancing Queen

BEST VETERAN BITCH - Nenebank Star Promise JW


BEST IN SHOW - Sherbondale Sommer Wonder at Blenmerrow

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Shelridge Sunshimmer JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Goldwell Dancing Queen

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - Nenebank Star Promise JW


Return to Show Results Page