The English Shetland Sheepdog Club



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Saturday 16th October 2004



JUDGES


DOGS - Mr A Wight

BITCHES - Mrs D Moore


Dogs Entered 352



List prepared by "TonyBridge@essc.org.uk"

Web Page at essc.org.uk

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials




MINOR PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Auberswell Hot Fudge D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  2. Milesend Skywalker D 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  3. Nesstide Great Expectation at Viandor D 01/03/04 Br Mrs W titchener Dawanmar Black Dancer - Lowtide Blue Halloween at Neestide Mr V & Mrs D Bucknell
  4. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Blcak Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Glensanda Galahad D 21/03/04 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Glendanda Sea Holly Mrs S B Powell


PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw
  2. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
  3. Marilake Like Wise of Amethrickeh D 28/12/03 br Mrs D M Baker Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Mohnessee Likley Image of Marilake Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Wyckwood Wizard D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
  5. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch

JUNIOR DOG - 17 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sheldamar Simon D 28/08/03 br Exb Montseny Mace at Sheldamar JW - Sheldamar Sinbeam Mrs M G Penwarne
  2. Myriehewe Spiritualist D 30/09/03 Br Mrs I Beaden Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Myriehewe Susie Black Miss G & Mr G Beaden & Duffield
  3. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  4. Blenmerrow Lambada Lets Boogie D 03/06/03 Br Mrs D Mccann-Trigg Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Muscadet at Lambada Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  5. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw

MAIDEN DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sheldamar Simon D 28/08/03 br Exb Montseny Mace at Sheldamar JW - Sheldamar Sunbeam Mrs M G Penwarne
  2. Auberswell Hot Fudge D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  3. Blenmerrow Lambada Lets Boogie D 03/06/03 Br Mrs D Mccann-Trigg Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Muscadet at Lambada Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  4. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Blcak Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Miss J Quilliam

NOVICE DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Caurniehill Single Malt D 28/06/03 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Melting Moment Mrs K Cooper
  2. Nesstide Golden Wild D 10/03/02 Br Exb Daeanmar Black Velvet - Nesstide Wotkatiedid Mrs W Tittchner
  3. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Miss J Quilliam
  4. Alnmac Blue Sky D 12/11/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster - Kerrydaw Kavina at Alnmac Mrs A Perkins
  5. Wyckwood Wizard D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price

GRADUATE DOG - 16 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  2. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  3. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Aithsamore Dandy Blackjack D 01/06/01 Br Exb Harbour Master at Felthorn - Mishados Black Liquorice Mrs M G Green
  5. Beechmere Bear Necessity at Iliad D 30/04/02 Br Exb Ruscombe Play the Piper - Ch Iliad Isadorable at Beechmere Mrs J & Miss A Lycett

POST GRADUATE DOG - 16 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Baishel Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Samphrey Moonlight Sonata at Alshel B 05/10/00 Br Gruszka Shelridge Saatchi - Mallaroc Made in the Dark for Samphrey Mrs M Hicks
  3. Nesstide Golden Wild D 10/03/02 Br Exb Daeanmar Black Velvet - Nesstide Wotkatiedid Mrs W Tittchner
  4. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Chelmarsh Chauffer D 02/03/01 Br Mrs L A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs A Hunt

MID LIMIT DOG - 15 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Coneypark Cantering D 13/01/01 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Coneypark Ciri Mrs S M Beeney
  2. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  3. Shenachie Starling D 07/05/01 Br Exb Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Mrs K Main
  4. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  5. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Bd Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones

LIMIT DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Seavall Benedict at Neraklee D 23/05/01 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs K L Payne
  2. Myndoc on a Mission D 10/04/01 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Myndoc Living Doll Mrs J Cooke
  3. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  4. Lirren Coalite C'urC'in D 20/12/98 Br Mrs L French Forestland Fenman - Lirren Highlight Mr & Mrs Rogers
  5. Duchesnay Moondancer D 22/04/01 Br Exb Duchesnay Raindancer - Morestyle Haute Couture of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond

OPEN DOG - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ch Lythwood Sixsmith D 09/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
  2. Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
  3. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg
  4. Ch Forestland the Countryman JW D 13/04/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer Mrs R Marshall
  5. Seavall Seamus D 13/02/00 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Seavall Sharlotte Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson

VETERAN DOG -12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Iliad Idiots Delight D 08/10/96 Br Exh Deloraine Deerhunter - Iliad Isadora Bumble Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  2. Suncharm Carry On C'urC'in D 17/08/96 Br Mrs A March Milesend Dancing Major - Claires Kassie Katastrophe Mr & Mrs J Rogers
  3. Dynamiles Glendale D 18/09/96 Br Mrs D Miles Milesend Dancing Major - Snabswood Sparks Fly At Sandwick Mrs K L Ratford
  4. Riggsbeck Boldheart D 30/09/97 Br Exh Fernfrey Lionheart - Jimella Mystic Memory Miss D M Hounsell
  5. Burnmist Danny The Playboy D 12/03/95 Br Exh Marklin Wild Sprite - Kyleburn Black Centaury at Burnmist Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Ch Edglonian Impossible Dream D 27/05/02 br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Miss D E Pearson
  2. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow-Mo Mrs S B Powell
  3. Mohnesee Bandmaster JW D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  4. Ch Ottaberry Onliner D 22/07/98 Br Mrs P John Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Mrs R Fransham
  5. Ch Mistmere Wind Storm D 20/04/00 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Mistmere Storm Belle Mrs S E Harries

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  2. Samphrey Moonlight Sonata at Alshel B 05/10/00 Br Gruszka Shelridge Saatchi - Mallaroc Made in the Dark for Samphrey Mrs M Hicks
  3. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  4. Castlerose Soul Music B 09/11/01 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Herds is Happiness Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  5. Aithsmore Dandy Blackjack D 01/06/01 Br Exb Harbour Master at Felthorn - Mishados Black Liquorice Mrs M G Green

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. CH Shelridge Wishmaster JW D 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  2. Shenachie Starling D 07/05/01 Br Exb Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Mrs K Main
  3. Alnmac Blue Sky D 12/11/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster - Kerrydaw Kavina at Alnmac Mrs A Perkins
  4. Peerieglen Percy D 04/12/99 Br Exb Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Seavall Bunter D 15/09/98 Br Mr E Robinson Shelridge Flashdance - Seavall Belinda Mrs P Hannam

BREEDERS DOG - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Marilake Like Magic D 07/06/00 Br Exb Ch Amethrickeh's Magician - Marilakes Likely Story Miss D M Blake
  3. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  4. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  5. Doonelodge Wild Rose D 09/06/00 Br Exb Francehill Dogrose of Highbrook - Yorvik Margareta Time at Doonelodge Mrs M Glover

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Kelgrove Kopper Krusader B 22/11/97 Br Mrs J Reynolds Marnham Montanner - Kelgrove Kopper Koin Miss H Warner
  2. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard D 06/12/03 br Lambert Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mr D M Goldie
  3. O'bay Truly Focussed D 30/04/03 Br B Olsson Bay Toven The Full Monty - Am Ch Linden 'Tis True (IMP) Mrs L Le Signe
  4. Kyleburn Bettony D 21/03/04 Br Mrs M Eaves Malaroc the Master Clown - Kyleburn Petunia Mrs H & Mr M Hope


DOG CC - CH LYTHWOOD SIXSMITH

DOG RESERVE CC - JACQUARD YOU GIVE ME FEVER JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - NETHERCROFT LOVABLE IMP AT SHATAY



MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 25 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Seavall Stevie B 17/03/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Seavall Silk Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  2. Sommerville Charmed One of Philhope B 12/02/04 br Mr M Ewing Colroy Crystal Magic - Sommerville Spring Pearl Mr St & Mrs S J Pierce
  3. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. Milesend Calender Girl B 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  5. Stormy Isles Midnight Blue for Pacarane B 23/02/04 br Mrs L Garland Peeriglen Percy - Stormy Isles Summer Wooing Mrs P M Laversuch

PUPPY BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Castlerose Blithe Spirit B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  2. Stanydale Islington B 25/10/03 br Exh Forestland the Countryman - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  3. Stormy Isles Midnight Blue for Pacarane B 23/02/04 br Mrs L Garland Peeriglen Percy - Stormy Isles Summer Wooing Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Amethrickeh Charmed One B 15/12/03 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Amethrickeh's Enchantress Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Shaylin Ebony Skye B 22/10/03 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Mrs L Woodhams

JUNIOR BITCH - 23 Entries 8 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Jade B 09/09/03 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Rainelor Rainbird B 02/05/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Rainlor Ruby Rose Mrs G Partridge
  3. Eljetia Crystal Queen B 01/10/03 Br Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Miles
  4. Forlinden Golden Girl of Glensanda B 02/09/03 Br Geering Blenmerrow Barnaby - Glensanda Green Eyes Mrs G Bray
  5. Nethercroft October Dream B 15/10/03 Br Mrs M Buck Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj

MAIDEN BITCH - 20 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Stormy Isles Midnight Blue for Pacarane B 23/02/04 br Mrs L Garland Peeriglen Percy - Stormy Isles Summer Wooing Mrs P M Laversuch
  2. Dukeson Indiana B 04/08/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  3. Myndoc Thalia B 27/01/04 Br Exb Myndoc on a Mission - Myndoc Living Doll Mrs J Cooke
  4. Ferrimere Frolic B 01/02/04 br Exb Willowtarn Tokai - Ferrimere Freya Mrs J A Ferris
  5. Nutbox Touch of Gold B 01/05/03 Br Exb Kewella Wild jazz at Nutbox - Scintallating Sophie of Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton

NOVICE BITCH - 16 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Castlerose Blithe Spirit B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  2. Ketim Crystal Clear B 22/03/30 Br morrison Ch milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs D Wood
  3. Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend B 29/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs & MissMetson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs J Miles
  4. Chelmarsh Finish-n-Touch B 07/05/02 Br A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs W Ashby
  5. Rainway Darlington Daisy B 30/06/03 Br Exb Seavall Seamus - Rainway Mystical Princess Mrs D L Barnett

GRADUATE BITCH - 25 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Ketim Kizmet B 22/03/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs R Morrison
  2. Throcmere Queens Gold JW B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  3. Shemist Sunset B 21/08/02 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  4. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody
  5. Penvean Briar's Mist at Mossvale B 12/03/03 Br Mrs D Brown Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Hillhead Bonnie Blue Mrs R Clubley

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 18 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Throcmere So and So B 19/06/01 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  2. Sheltisha Black Widow B 16/04/01 Br Mrs L & Miss Sorockyi Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Sparkling Surprise Miss C Whitchurch
  3. Evaldos Symphony in Blue B 01/08/01 Br Mrs E Smith Ch Cordou Crackerjack - Evaldos Kami Kazi Mrs J Scott
  4. Ottaberry Olivia B 29/09/01 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Mrs P M John
  5. Seavall Buffy B 10/03/02 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Tansy, Miss J F Hannah

MID LIMIT BITCH - 21 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford
  2. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  3. Dukeson Hosanna JW B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  4. Ardlyn Rosie O'Grady at Iliad B 06/09/01 Br Mr & Mrs N McDade Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyn Blue Jade Miss a & Mrs Lycett
  5. Paulhayes Dellan Isle B 22/01/03 Br Exb Exbury Marcus - Paulhayes Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
LIMIT BITCH - 21 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Sherbondale Sommer Wonder at Blenmerrow B 27/04/02 Br Mrs T Leader Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Evad Sweet Sommer at Sherbondale Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  2. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
  3. Katiedale Sugar N Spice B 01/07/01 Br Exb Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Katiedale First Bloom Miss C A Nabbs
  4. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  5. Milesand Spinning Jenny B 09/05/01 Br Exh Milesand Storn-in-Norman - Ch Milesend Dancing Along Mrs J Miles

OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Janetstown Josephina JW B 12/04/00 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Princes Jaquie of Janetstown Mrs J Moody
  2. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Duchesnay Dreamweaver B 22/04/01 Br Exb Duchessnay Raindancer - Morestyle Haute Couture of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
  4. Ch Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  5. Lythwood Secondhand Rose B 10/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sir Stanley - Lythwoos Sprizer Mr D Rigby

VETERAN BITCH - 17 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ch Pepperhill Magic Dream with Mohnesee B 16/10/95 Br Mrs M Daniells & Miss S Taylor Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Mohnesee Sheer Magic at Pepperhill Mrs K Hateley
  2. Ch Seavall Summer B 29/08/97 Br Exh Ch Herds the Helmsman - Ch Seavall Sheen Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  3. Alnmac Spring Flower B 19/03/95 Br Mrs A Perkins Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Alnmac Venus Mesdames S & A Rhodes & Perkins
  4. Milesend Fire Dancer From Callart B 10/09/95 Br Mrs J Miles Callart the Dancing Flames - Milesend Move Along Smartly Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  5. Ch Fatal Attraction At Ferrimere B 16/06/93 Br Mrs J Mann Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Titian Valentine at Willowtarn Mrs J A Ferris

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 15 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron
  2. Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily B 13/05/99 Br Mrs E Blake Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  3. Shemist Sunset B 21/08/02 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  4. Edglonian Miss Glamorous B 28/01/00 Br Mr J R Pearson Edglonian the Full Monty - Edglonian Miss Sofisticated Mrs R Davenport
  5. Colmae Careless Dreams B 22/11/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Colmae Charade Mr N & Mrs M Collett

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 15 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  2. Shenachie Ruby Tiger B 01/12/0 Br Exb Shenachie Starling - Shenachie Swallow Tail Mrs K A Main
  3. Pepperhill Dark Mischief at Nameed B 12/10/03 Br Daniells & Taylor Blenmerrow Barnaby - Pepperhill Fire and Ica Mrs m Deeman
  4. Burnmist Gypsophilia B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  5. Lotta Fun B 28/02/03 Br Mr d jenkins Ch janetstown Jogalong - Dippersmore China Black Mrs S & Miss G Reeves-Morris

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 11 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Shelridge Made You Laugh with Mistmere B 04/12/02 Br Mrs C Aaron Malaroc Master Clown - Shelridge Chasing Rainbows Mrs S E Harries
  2. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  3. Stormy Isles Midnight Blue for Pacarane B 23/02/04 br Mrs L garland Peeriglen Percy - Stormy Isles Summer Wooing Mrs PM Laversuch
  4. Seavall Buffy B 10/03/02 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Tansy, Miss J F Hannah
  5. Lowtide Blue Halloween at Nesstide B 29/10/00 Br Mr A G Lowe Felthorn Careless Love - Nesstide Blue Crystal Dancer of Lowtide Mrs W Titchener

BREEDERS BITCH - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Peerieglen Pearl B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  3. Lakebank Ellana B 16/08/98 Br Exh Iliad Image Maker - Lakebank Lahana Miss L J Pettitt
  4. Chelmarsh Lady Fair B 15/11/03 br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Vanity Fair Mrs L A Porter
  5. Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie B 21/08/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs A M Bridge

SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Tiatasmia Silk Stream B 05/01/97 Br Exh Willow Tarn Trueman - Willow Tarn Tamarisk Mrs L P Simmons
  2. Gamewood Gracious Legacy B 16/06/03 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Forestland Black Leather at Gamewood Mrs A Evans
  3. Eljetia First Edition from Scrimwood B 09/03/00 Br Mrs J Parkes Sommerville Smithson - Milesend Majorette Ms C Caswell

BITCH CC - PHILHOPE FIRST LADY JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - KETIM KISMET

BEST PUPPY BITCH - SEAVALL STEVIE


BEST IN SHOW - CH LYTHWOOD SIXSMITH

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - PHILHOPE FIRST LADY JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - SEAVALL STEVIE


Return to Show Results Page