The English Shetland Sheepdog Club



OPEN SHOW - Saturday 7th February 2004

RESULTS


JUDGES

DOGS - Mrs A Latimer
BITCHES - Mrs M Ten Cate

194 Dogs



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock N Roll D 03/06/03 Br Mrs D McCann Trigg Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Miscady at Lambada Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  2. Duchesnay Midnight Mists D 26/06/03 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kyleburn Camilla of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
  3. Felthorn Indelible D 04/06/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  4. Calambray Casting Shadows D 18/06/03 Br Exb Calambray Castaway - Calambray Spice Girl Mrs C Perkins
  5. Dukeson Harlequin D 04/o8/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
PUPPY DOG - 8 Entries 2 Absent

  1. Bleatarn Star Sign D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Lythwood Summer Storm at Terriwood D 04/04/03 Br Rigby Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr T Attwood
  3. Kelgrove Kadiz D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
  4. Mohnesee He's Magic D 24/06/03 Br Mrs K Hateley Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Dreams Image Miss E Bown
  5. Nutbox Mr Bumble D 01/05/03 Br Buxton Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox - Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
JUNIOR DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Shellthorn Ray of Sunshine JW D 15/08/02 Bd Exb Troysdale Shady Pirate - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
  3. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  5. Kelgrove Kadiz D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
MAIDEN DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Dukeson Harlequin D 04/o8/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  2. Kamarlee Hidden Sky at Oakcroft D 02/03/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs V Winfield
NOVICE DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  2. Mohnesee He's Magic D 24/06/03 Br Mrs K Hateley Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Mohnesee Dreams Image Miss E Bown
GRADUATE DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Br Exb. Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  2. Mistmere Make a Wish for Shelridge D 25/05/02 Br Harries Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Mistmere made in a Flash Mrs C Aaron
  3. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  5. Sheltisha Last Try at Marwick D 11/06/02 Br Sotockyj Sheltisha Black Ice - Dark Destroyer Mrs M Bestwick
POST GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW B 14/02/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs. V Winfield
  2. Sherbondale Dream Lover D 15/07/99 Br T Leader Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Sherbondale Secret Love Miss J Quilliam
  3. Seavall Bunter D 15/09/98 Br Mr E Robinson Shelridge Flashdance - Seavall Belinda Mrs P Hannam
  4. Davol Forest Fire D 01/09/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Marklin Willow Mr & Mrs D Needham
OPEN DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Fagg Mrs L
  2. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Seavall Benedict at Neraklee D 23/05/01 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs K L Payne
  4. Lirren Coalite C'urC'in D 20/12/98 Br Mrs L French Forestland Fenman - Lirren Highlight Mr & Mrs Rogers
  5. Balidorn Rob Roy At Marwick D 23/10/97 Br Mrs M E Botham Balidorn Rolled Oats - Balidorn Wild Affair Mrs M E Bestwick
BREEDERS DOG (BRED BY EXHIBITOR)- 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Casheldor Dancing Master D 19/09/01 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  2. Davol Forest Fire D 01/09/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Marklin Willow Mr & Mrs D Needham
  3. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  4. Riggsbeck Boldheart D 30/09/97 Br Exh Fernfrey Lionheart - Jimella Mystic Memory Miss D M Hounsell
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Shetlo Dream Lover JW D 22/06/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  2. Wendisle Country Classic JW D 25/03/02 br Wheatman Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Wendisle Irish Melody Miss l & Mrs T Sorockyj
  3. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lochkaren D 20/03/00 Br Mr J R Pearson Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather a Dark Glow Mr & Mrs K Mottram
  5. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW D 21/08/00 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Winfield Mrs. V
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 3 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Blenmerrow Barnaby D 08/05/96 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Blenmerrow Belinda Lambert Mr & Mrs D W
  2. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell; D; 14-12-99; Br Mrs l French; Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight; Farley, Mrs D & J
  3. Fernfrey Henry Tudor D 18/11/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Horfreyor Watta Nice Tri Mrs V Saunders
  4. Sheltisha Last Try at Marwick D 11/06/02 Br Sotockyj Sheltisha Black Ice - Dark Destroyer Mrs M Bestwick
  5. Casheldor Dancing Master D 19/09/01 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW D 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  2. Seavall Bunter D 15/09/98 Br Mr E Robinson Shelridge Flashdance - Seavall Belinda Mrs P Hannam
SPECIAL OPEN WORKING DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sherbondale Dream Lover D 15/07/99 Br T Leader Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Sherbondale Secret Love Quilliam Miss J
  2. Stornaway Scrumpy Jack D 30/04/97 Br Mrs B Gibbens Milesend Dancing Major - Stornaway Sunshine Mrs P Hannam
  3. Kentonway Scion. D. 10.03.95. Br Miss D G Mathews. Ch Stornaway Star Spangled - Kentonway Sweet Dreams. Sergeant, Miss B
VETERAN DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Sheleena Shindlers List D 16/07/96 Br Exh Rowancrest Royal Ransom at Sheleena - Casheldor Cleopatra at Sheleena Mrs P & Mr K I Crossley
  2. Willow Tarn Tried And True D 25/10/96 Br Mrs R E Crossley Willow Tarn Trueman - Tender Trap at Willow Tarn Mrs L V & Mrs r E Roberts & Crossley
  3. Kelgrove Klockwork Orange D 28/07/92 Br Exh Tegwel Gold Sovereign of Sherringwood - Kelgrove Kamilla Mrs J Reynolds
  4. Blenmerrow Running Wild D 26/12/95 Br Exh Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Blenmerrow Barcarole Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  5. Duchesnay Raindancer D 13/05/95 Br Exh Milesend Marinka at Dynamiles - Mistmere Meadow Brown of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond

BEST DOG - Ch Sheleena Shindlers List

RESERVE BEST DOG - Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Blenmerrow Lambada Likes to Rock N Roll

BEST VETERAN DOG - Ch Sheleena Shindlers List



VETERAN BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lakebank Lahana B 27/06/96 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Shenachie Midnight Magic Miss L J Pettitt
  2. O'Bay Joy to the World B 04/05/92 Bd Exb September Recent Rain - Kashmir Happy Holly-Days Mrs B O Bay
  3. Felthorn Flame Lily at Glenstar B 17/10/95 Br Mr & Mrs R D Thornley Felthorn Pipe Down - Felthorn Delphinium Mrs D M & Miss A Cottis
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 14 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Forlindon Crystal Star Over Blenmerrow B 16/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs Geering Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kernkarn Glanna Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  2. Calambray Carnelian For Shelridge B 12/06/03 Br C Perkins Shelridge Flashdance - Mistmere Made in a Flash Mrs c Aaron,
  3. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  4. Shellsu Miss Mary Loo B 15/07/03 Br Mrs M Haigh Fernfrey Lionheart JW - Shellsu Miss Bettu Boo Mrs D M Tinker
  5. Glenstar Lorelei B 22/05/03 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's magic - Glenstar Solitaire Mrs D M & Miss A Cottis
PUPPY BITCH - 11 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Ketim Kizmet B 22/03/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs R Morrison
  2. Ketim Crystal Clear B 22/03/30 Br morrison Ch milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs D Wood
  3. Jefsfire Thats Rosie of Terriwood B 16/04/03 Br Mr & Mrs Jeffries Blenmerrow Running Wild - Jefsfire Tracey Witch Mr T W Attwood
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Secret B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Kamarlee Laiderettes Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Shellthorn Easter Bonnet B 17/04/03 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
JUNIOR BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Samphrey in the Shadows B 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  2. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  3. Kamarlee Laiderette Secret B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Kamarlee Laiderettes Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  4. Lacewood Seventh Heaven B 29/11/02 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Sheer Silk Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  5. Lianbray Love Unlimited B 24/01/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lianbray Limited Edition Mra g Bray
MAIDEN BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Forlindon Crystal Star Over Blenmerrow B 16/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs Geering Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kernkarn Glanna Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  2. Shelridge Star Shine B 12/05/03 Br Exb Shelridge Starmaker - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  3. Lythwood Sugar Snap at Terriwood B 04/04/03 Br Mr D Rigby Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr T Attwood
  4. Throcmere So and So B 19/06/01 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  5. Dukeson Indiana B 04/08/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
NOVICE BITCH - 5 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Calambray Charlene B 03/07/01 Br Exb Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Jamista Charlie's Angel of Calambray Mrs C Perkins
  2. Shellthorn Easter Bonnet B 17/04/03 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
GRADUATE BITCH - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Throcmere Queens Gold JW B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  2. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Trueman Mrs C A
  3. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Mrs L Whittington,
  4. Blenmerrow Martinique B 24/05/99 Br Exh Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow Babycham Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  5. Prepare to be Dazzled at Valjon B 05/11/00 Br Soricky Ch Cordou Crackerjack - Dark Destroyer Mr & Mrs J & V A Wooley
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 13 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Dukeson Hosanna JW B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  2. Fernfrey Tudor Lace B 19/09/01 Br Exb Fernfrey Henry Tudor - Delisca Baby Blue Mrs V Saunders
  3. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie B 21/08/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox B 29/11/99 Br Mrs C Aaron Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs at Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Janetstown Josephina JW B 12/04/00 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Princes Jaquie of Janetstown Mrs J Moody
  2. Throcmere Step By Step to Stevlyn JW B 20/06/01 Br Harmston Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Stott Mr & Mrs\D
  3. Felthorn Ice Diamond B 06/09/98 Br Exh Chloris Miro - Felthorn Penny Lane Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  4. Valjon Dusted by Starlight B 28/01/01 Br Exb Sheltam Golden Star - Valjon Special Kay Mr J & Mrs V A Woolley
  5. Milesand Step into Tighness B 13/03/00 Br Mrs J Miles Milesend Stroller - Chelmarsh Couintess at Milesend Mrs L Whittington
BREEDERS BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Throcmere Queens Gold JW B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  3. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  4. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  5. Casheldor Kiss And Tell B 17/05/03 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Sommerville Specialy Made for Casheldor Mrs F A Plowman
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron
  2. Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror B 02/05/00 Br Exh Iliad Image Maker - Amethrickeh's Enchantress Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  4. Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie B 21/08/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Throcmere So and So B 19/06/01 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  2. Lakebank Lahana B 27/06/96 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Shenachie Midnight Magic Miss L J Pettitt
  3. Sheltisha Black Widow B 16/04/01 Br Mrs L & Miss Sorockyi Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Sparkling Surprise Miss C Whitchurch
  4. Carolelen Candlelight B 09/07/00 Br Exb Forestland Footman - Carolelen Crystal Ice Mrs C A Trueman
  5. Fernfrey Sweet Pea B 23/04/01 Br Exb Wendisle Kriss Kringle - Horfreyor Midnight Melody Mrs V Saunders
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 5 Entries 2 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW B 02/08/99 Br Miss I Beaden Faradale Fugitive - Myriehewe Blue Stellare Mr C D Rule
  2. Prepare to be Dazzled at Valjon B 05/11/00 Br Soricky Ch Cordou Crackerjack - Dark Destroyer Mr & Mrs J & V A Wooley
  3. Kamarlee Floral Dance B 31/10/98 Br Exh Shelridge Flashdance - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs A M Bridge
SPECIAL OPEN WORKING BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. O'Bay Joy to the World B 04/05/92 Bd Exb September Recent Rain - Kashmir Happy Holly-Days Mrs B O Bay
  2. Dukeson Sheer Fantasy B 17/11/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Dukeson Just Darlin' Miss B Straw
  3. Becksown a Shade Better. B. 16.03.94. Br Exh. Mistmere Maiden Trip - Jonygrays Jupiter. Parks. Mrs H R.
  4. Lirren Reddy Magic of Markit B 26/04/01 Br Mrs l French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Lirren Reddy Charm Miss M Petit
  5. Carrie Donbeley Of Opal B 11/05/96 Br Judd Shelridge Flashdance - Shemaur Blue Blaze Miss R Kennedy

BEST BITCH - Shelridge Sunshimmer JW

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Janetstown Josephina JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Ketim Kismet

BEST VETERAN BITCH - Lakebank Lehana


BEST IN SHOW - Ch Sheleena Shindlers List

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Shelridge Sunshimmer JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Ketim Kismet

BEST VETERAN - Ch Sheleena Shindlers List


Return to Show Results Page