THE EASTERN COUNTIES SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB


CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Sunday 21st November 2004



JUDGES


DOGS - Mr E Robinson

BITCHES - Mrs D Rowan


Dogs Entered 192



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials




VETERAN DOG - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Kewella Wild Jazz At Nutbox D 14/11/94 Br Mrs P Edrich Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Kewella Royal Romance Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
  2. Stormhead Just Blue D 26/10/93 Br Mr C E Rutterford Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl Miss J C Rutterford
  3. Dawanmar Black Dancer D 12/06/97 Br Exh Nesstide Tryie Gwyn - Nesstide Blue Dancer Mr M A & Mrs D Pointon
  4. Burnmist Danny The Playboy D 12/03/95 Br Exh Marklin Wild Sprite - Kyleburn Black Centaury at Burnmist Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Penrave Perfect Stranger D 11/03/04 br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Penrave Polly Pickler Mrs & Miss J Scott
  2. Apsledene Mystic Sky D 01/04/04 Br Mrs J Wyckes Apseldene Mystic Star - Evad Clouded Sky Mrs T & Miss K Smithson
  3. Rannerdale Mister Bad Guy D 30/04/04 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Lacewood Lust in the Dust D 08/05/04 Br Exb Marklin Ensign at Lythwood - Lacewood Sudden Impulse Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  5. Snabswood Swagman at Kencriss D 20/03/04 br J Fitzsimons Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Snabswood Sonsy Mr K R & Mrs C Mason


PUPPY DOG - 12 Entries - Absent

  1. Milesend Skywalker D 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  2. Marilake Like Wise of Amethrickeh D 28/12/03 br Mrs D M Baker Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Mohnessee Likley Image of Marilake Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
  4. Auberswell Hot Fudge D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  5. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Blcak Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment

JUNIOR DOG - 13 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw
  2. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  3. Penrave Perfect Royal D 06/10/03 Br Exb Wendisle Country Classic JW ShCM - Penrave Pink Rose Mrs J Scott
  4. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  5. Dukeson Harlequin D 04/o8/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw

NOVICE DOG - 11 Entries - Absent
  1. Nesstide Golden Wild D 10/03/02 Br Exb Daeanmar Black Velvet - Nesstide Wotkatiedid Mrs W Tittchner
  2. Penrave Perfect Stranger D 11/03/04 br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Penrave Polly Pickler Mrs & Miss J Scott
  3. Snabswood Swagman at Kencriss D 20/03/04 br J Fitzsimons Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Snabswood Sonsy Mr K R & Mrs C Mason
  4. Auberswell Hot Fudge D 09/02/04 br Exb Lirren Footlight of Auberswell - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  5. Peerieglen Psyche D 19/02/02 Br Exb Peerieglen Percy - Stanmer Blcak Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment

GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  2. Nutbox Mr Bumble D 01/05/03 Br Buxton Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox - Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
  3. Ottaberry Outryder of Franmead D 29/09/01 Br Mrs P John Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Mrs R Fransham
  4. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW B 14/02/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs. V Winfield
  5. Kewella Precious Moments D 16/05/03 Br Mrs R Edrich Cheryldene Classic Gold at Longdells - Kewella Romantic Love Mrs N Poyser

POST GRADUATE DOG - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Bd Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  3. Mohnesee Bandmaster JW D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  4. Sherbondale Dream Lover D 15/07/99 Br T Leader Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Sherbondale Secret Love Miss J Quilliam
  5. Sheltysham Dream Boy D 21/05/02 Br mrs P Foster-Cooper Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Sheltysham Dreamer Miss D Eagle

LIMIT DOG - 7 Entries - Absent
  1. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  2. Shenachie Starling D 07/05/01 Br Exb Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Mrs K Main
  3. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  4. Casheldor Dancing Master D 19/09/01 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  5. Pacarane Political Party ShCM D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch

OPEN DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg
  2. Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster D 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy floss Mrs A A Stafford
  3. Ch Edglonian Impossible Dream D 27/05/02 br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Miss D E Pearson
  4. Dawanmar Black Dancer D 12/06/97 Br Exh Nesstide Tryie Gwyn - Nesstide Blue Dancer Mr M A & Mrs D Pointon

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Shetlo Dream Lover JW D 22/06/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  2. Shenachie Kylerhea D 10/10/97 Br Exh Shenachie Mr Crystal - Kylce Shuna at Shenachie Mrs K A Main
  3. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. Pacarane Political Party ShCM D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW B 14/02/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs. V Winfield

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  2. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  3. Casheldor Dancing Master D 19/09/01 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  4. Sharina Song of Norway D 06/09/03 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Sharina High Society Mr G Bramall

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. CH Shelridge Wishmaster JW D 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  2. Stormhead Just Blue D 26/10/93 Br Mr C E Rutterford Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl Miss J C Rutterford
  3. Lowtide Mystic Blue D 04/10/98 Br Mr A G Lowe Chloris Miro - Nesstide Blue Crystal Dancer of Lowtide Miss M E Hoare


DOG CC - SHETLO DREAM LOVER JW

DOG RESERVE CC - NETHERCROFT LOVABLE IMP AT SHATAY

BEST PUPPY DOG - MILESEND SKY WALKER



VETERAN BITCH - 14 Entries 7 Absent
  1. Alwillans Crystal Blue JW B 17/10/97 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Aramanth Web Of Dreams at Alwillans Mrs J Coup
  2. Neraklee Flame Dancer At Lindfern B 16/02/97 Br Mrs K Payne Shelridge Flashdance - Neraklee Nemisis Mrs L S French
  3. Milesend Fire Dancer From Callart B 10/09/95 Br Mrs J Miles Callart the Dancing Flames - Milesend Move Along Smartly Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  4. Dunbrae Wild Willow At Sundown B 19/01/96 Br Exh Kindergate Macduffle - Wild Witchcraft Mrs K M Shovelton
  5. Nenebank Star Promise JW B 02/11/93 Br Mrs J Layton Tegwel Gold Sovereign of Sherring Wood - Nenebank Golden Promise at Kelgrove Mrs M F Deveson

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 14 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Glensanda Genevieve B 27/03/04 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Glensanda Gulfstreamer - Greenfingered of Glensanda Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Ottaberry Odelia B 27/03/04 Br Exb Ch Forestland the Countryman JW - Ottaberry O'Georgina Mrs P M John
  4. Viewdale Special Dancer B 15/03/04 Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Viewdale Solo Dancer Mr I Isdale
  5. Pacarane Political Mayhem B 30/04/04 Br Exb Pacarane Political Party ShCM - Pacarane Political Secret Mrs P M Laversuch

PUPPY BITCH - 12 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Milesend Calender Girl B 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  2. Sommerville Charmed One of Philhope B 12/02/04 br Mr M Ewing Colroy Crystal Magic - Sommerville Spring Pearl Mr St & Mrs S J Pierce
  3. Castlerose Blithe Spirit B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsledene Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  4. Amethrickeh Charmed One B 15/12/03 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Amethrickeh's Enchantress Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Shemist Sun Lily B 30/01/04 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock

JUNIOR BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Jade JW B 09/09/03 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  3. Nethercroft Summer Love B 15/10/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Love Daydream Mrs M Buck
  4. Calambray Calynda at Lindfern B 15/06/03 Br Mrs C Perkins Shelridge Flashdance - Calambray Charlene Mrs L French
  5. Cresteak Chantilly Lace B 18/09/03 br Mr &Mrs E Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mrs\D L Barnett

NOVICE BITCH - 22 Entries 7 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Blush of Lochkaren B 06/04/04 Br Br Mr & Mrs Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Sandie Shore Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Sommerville Charmed One of Philhope B 12/02/04 br Mr M Ewing Colroy Crystal Magic - Sommerville Spring Pearl Mr St & Mrs S J Pierce
  3. Casheldor Kiss And Tell B 17/05/03 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Sommerville Specialy Made for Casheldor Mrs F A Plowman
  4. Ketim Crystal Clear at Saunderswood B 22/03/30 Br morrison Ch milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs D Wood
  5. Nethercroft Summer Love B 15/10/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Love Daydream Mrs M Buck

GRADUATE BITCH - 19 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Rainelor Rainbird JW B 02/05/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Rainlor Ruby Rose Mrs G Partridge
  2. Shemist Sunset B 21/08/02 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  3. Ballygores Bett at Pepperhill B 07/01/03 Br Mrs N Varley Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Watchwood Toil and Trouble Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  4. Cresteak Claudia Chiffon JW B 30/11/02 Br Exb Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  5. Samphrey in the Shadows B 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 15 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ketim Kizmet B 22/03/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs R Morrison
  2. Callart the Glowing Flames B 01/12/02 Br Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  3. Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend B 29/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs & MissMetson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs J Miles
  4. Penrave Polly Pickler B 06/04/00 Br Exh Fernfrey Henry Tudor - Penrave Polly Pickpocket Mrs J Scott
  5. Ottaberry Olivia B 29/09/01 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Mrs P M John

LIMIT BITCH - 19 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Melveen Making a Splash B 13/05/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen Mrs E Blake
  2. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
  3. Lacewood Star Enchantress B 03/04/00 Br Exb Marklin Ensign at Lythwood - Beechmere Bequeathed to Lacewood Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  4. Lysebourne Charisma B 12.02.02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Lysebourne Katie Brown Mrs S Giddings
  5. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham

OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Sherbondale Sommer Wonder at Blenmerrow B 27/04/02 Br Mrs T Leader Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Evad Sweet Sommer at Sherbondale Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  2. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Ch Rannerdale Angel O' The North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Miss C Stafford
  4. Lacewood Sheer Silk B 26/03/98 Br Exh Marklin Ensign at Lythwood - Milesend Modest Lady for Lacewood Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  5. Milesand Spinning Jenny B 09/05/01 Br Exh Milesand Storn-in-Norman - Ch Milesend Dancing Along Mrs J Miles

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries 3 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily B 13/05/99 Br Mrs E Blake Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  3. Edglonian Miss Glamorous B 28/01/00 Br Mr J R Pearson Edglonian the Full Monty - Edglonian Miss Sofisticated Mrs R Davenport
  4. Casheldor Kiss And Tell B 17/05/03 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Sommerville Specialy Made for Casheldor Mrs F A Plowman
  5. Shemist Sunset B 21/08/02 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Ballygores Bett at Pepperhill B 07/01/03 Br Mrs N Varley Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Watchwood Toil and Trouble Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  2. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Shenachie Ruby Tiger B 01/12/0 Br Exb Shenachie Starling - Shenachie Swallow Tail Mrs K A Main
  4. Burnmist Gypsophilia B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  5. Shemist Midnight Rose B 04/03/01 Br Exb Shelridge Flash Dance - Shemist Blue Gem Mrs S Stock

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 8 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Dunbrae Wish upon a Moonbeam B 21/02/01 Br Exb Fernfrey Henry Tudor - Dunbrae Wishes on The Wind Mrs K M Shovelton
  2. Kamarlee Floral Dance B 31/10/98 Br Exh Shelridge Flashdance - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs A M Bridge
  3. Shellthorn Mirage at Bramblecroft B 04/11/03 br Martin Horfrey Royal Tarquin - Shellthorn Lavender Blue Mrs M Smith
  4. Stormy Isles Midnight Blue for Pacarane B 23/02/04 br Mrs L garland Peeriglen Percy - Stormy Isles Summer Wooing Mrs PM Laversuch
  5. Seavall Buffy B 10/03/02 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Tansy, Miss J F Hannah

BITCH CC - SHERBONDALE SUMMER WONDER AT BLENMERROW

BITCH RESERVE CC - PHILHOPE PERFECT LADY JW

BEST PUPPY BITCH - MILESEND CALENDER GIRL


BEST IN SHOW - SHERBONDALE SUMMER WONDER AT BLENMERROW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - PHILHOPE PERFECT LADY JW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - MILESEND SKY WALKER


Return to Show Results Page