EAST OF ENGLAND AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 22ND July 2004

RESULTS


JUDGE - MRS DUNA JONES

No of Dogs - 154
No of Entries - 188



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes. The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw
  2. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
  3. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard D 06/12/03 br Lambert Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mr D M Goldie
  4. Dynamiles Midwinter D 24/12/03 br Exb Forestland the Countryman JW- Peerieglen Portia at Dynamiles Mrs D Miles
  5. Duchesnay Abracadbra D 30/12/03 Br Exb Jontygray Black Magic - Richmaus Blue Eyes of Duchesnay Mrs M Raymond
PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Carolelen Causing Chaos D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Miss J Quilliam Nethercroft Lovable Imp at Shatay D 24/10/03 br Mrs M Buck Shatay Della's Little Fella - Nethercroft Sweet September Mrs A Shaw
  3. Myriehewe Spiritualist D 30/09/03 Br Mrs I Beaden Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Mtriehewe Susie Black Miss G & Mr G Beaden & Duffield
  4. Sheleena Sea Biscuit D 27/09/03 Br Exb Rowancrest Royal Ransom at Sheleena - Elanmore Gold Touch at Sheleena Mrs P & Mr K I Crossley
JUNIOR DOG - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Daisyway Daydream Believer D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  2. Sansorrella Star Dancer of Lysebourne D 11/06/03 Br Mrs S Curry Ch Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne - Nenebank Surprise Surprise at Sansorrella Mrs S Giddings
  3. Lythwood Scrumpy Jack D 04/04/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer Mr D Rigby
  4. Lythwood Summer Storm at Terriwood D 04/04/03 Br Rigby Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr T Attwood
  5. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Miss J Quilliam
GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW B 14/02/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs. V Winfield
  2. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Kelgrove Kadiz D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
  5. Mohnesee Bandmaster D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
POST GRADUATE DOG - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Doonelodge Wild Rose D 09/06/00 Br Exb Francehill Dogrose of Highbrook - Yorvik Margareta Time at Doonelodge Mrs M Glover
  3. Rannerdale The Playboy D 20/03/02 br Exb Rannerdale Royal magician - Rannerdale The Happy Hooker Mrs A A Stafford
LIMIT DOG - 15 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shetlo Dream Lover J W D 22/06/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  2. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  3. Edglonian Impossible Dream D 27/05/02 br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Miss D & The Late Mr R Pearson
  4. Seavall Benedict at Neraklee D 23/05/01 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs K L Payne
  5. Calambray Castaway D 03/07/01 Br Exb Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Jamista Charlie's Angel of Calambray Mrs C Perkins
OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Forestland the Countryman JW D 13/04/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer Mrs R Marshall
  2. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Ch Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne B 20/11/00 Br Mr D Mrs\A\& Miss J Duchessnay Raindancer - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs S Giddings
  4. Simcourt Orawu D 11/10/95 Br Exh Ch Herds the Helmsman - Simcourt Orientalle Misses S & F Berry
  5. Iliad Imagemaker D 19/07/96 Br Exh Ch Keltihope Keynote at Malaroc - Forestland Wishing Moon Mrs J & Miss A Lycett

DOG CC - Forestland the Countryman JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Shetlo Dream Lover

BEST DOG PUPPY - Carolelen Causing Chaos


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 12 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Castlerose Blithe Spirit B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsleden Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  2. Lowick Saffron B 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  3. Marilake Hopes N Dreams B 21/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Marilakes Likley Story
  4. Doonelodge Dancing Rain B 08/12/03 br Exh Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Doonelodge Dancing Wild Mrs M Glover
  5. Amethrickeh Charmed One B 15/12/03 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Amethrickeh's Enchantress Mrs H M Bendelow
PUPPY BITCH - 16 Entries Absent
  1. Evad Magic Jade B 09/09/03 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Nethercroft October Dream B 15/10/03 Br Mrs M Buck Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj
  3. Eljetia Crystal Queen B 01/10/03 Br Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Miles
  4. Rowancrest Ruby Tuesday B 02/09/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Soria - Saffron Mrs D Rowan
  5. Myriehewe Ruby Tuesday B 30/09/03 Br Miss I A Beaden Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Mtriehewe Susie Black Miss G & Mr G Beaden & Duffield
JUNIOR BITCH - 16 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Orean Dream Magic B 25/06/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo The Hustler - Orean Tartan Rose Mr S & Mrs M Smith
  2. Maryville Northen Star B 11/02/03 Br Exb Lythwood Second Chance - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
  3. Rainway Darlington Daisy B 30/06/03 Br Exb Seavall Seamus - Rainway Mystical Princess Mrs D L Barnett
  4. Calambray Calynda at Lindfern B 15/06/03 Br Mrs C Perkins Shelridge Flashdance - Calambray Charlene Mrs L French
  5. Degallo Look at Me JW B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
GRADUATE BITCH - 13 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Nethercroft October Dream B 15/10/03 Br Mrs M Buck Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj
  2. Rannerdale Angel of the North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Mrs A A Stafford
  3. Shemist Sunset B 21/08/02 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  4. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  5. Sheltisha Black Widow B 16/04/01 Br Mrs L & Miss Sorockyi Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Sparkling Surprise Miss C Whitchurch
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 18 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Edglonian Storm Maid of Milesend B 25/05/02 br Miss Pearson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Ch Edlonian Rather Merry maid Mrs J Miles
  2. Evad Magic Pearls B 10/04/02 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Socerer - Evad Pearl Shadows Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Blazecroft Socerer's Spell B 29/09/01 Br Exb Ch Monnesee the Sorcerer - Pepperhill Mystic Meg at Blazecroft Mrs V B Simons
  4. Neraklee Cloverleaf at Lindfern B 10/05/99 Br Payne Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Stanydale Mad Moment at Nerklee Mrs L S French
  5. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
LIMIT BITCH - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lirren Night Nurse B 22/05/02 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Lirren Nitelite Mrs L S French,
  2. Degallo Destiny's Child B 15/10/01 Br Exb Orean Rainbow Warrior - Degallo Sweet Magic Mr H M Scott
  3. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
  4. Dukeson Hosanna JW B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  5. Nethercroft Loves Daydream B 12/04/01 Br Exb Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay Love me do at Nethercroft Mrs M Buck
OPEN BITCH - 15 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Lythwood Secondhand Rose B 10/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sir Stanley - Lythwoos Sprizer Mr D Rigby
  2. Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron
  3. Ch Edglonian Rather Merry Maid B 05/10/97 Br Exh Ch Springcrest Lucky Titus from Willow Tarn - Edglonian Rather Cordial Mr J R Pearson
  4. Baishel Out Of The Blue B 21/05/98 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myreihewe - Baishel Paper Lace Miss D Bartholomew
  5. Maryville Star Turn JW B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes

BITCH CC - Lirren Night Nurse

BITCH RESERVE CC - Lythwood Second Hand Rose

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Evad Magic Jade


BEST OF BREED - Lirren Night Nurse

BEST PUPPY - Evad Magic Jade


Return to Show Results Page