CRUFTS MARCH 2004


RESULTS



JUDGES
BITCHES - Mrs C Aaron
DOGS - Mrs R Crossley



Number of Dogs
Dogs - 154
Bitches - 157


List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



VETERAN DOG - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ch Sheleena Shindlers List D 16/07/96 Br Exh Rowancrest Royal Ransom at Sheleena - Casheldor Cleopatra at Sheleena Mrs P & Mr K I Crossley
  2. Stormhead Just Blue. D. 26.10.93. Br Mr C E Rutterford. Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl. Rutterford., Miss J C
  3. Mishados My Blue Heaven. D. 29.12.94. Br Exh. Silverlegend Of Ruscombe At Bleatarn- Clembach Star Attraction. Barker, Mrs E L
  4. Exbury Icon D 11/12/96 Br Exh Exbury Busker - Exbury Gold Coin Mrs K Chapman
  5. Dynamiles Glendale D 18/09/96 Br Mrs D Miles Milesend Dancing Major - Snabswood Sparks Fly At Sandwick Mrs K L Ratford
SPECIAL PUPPY DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shelachan Best Wishes to Ellenyorn D 30/04/2003 Br Mrs B Laird Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Ellenyorn Magic Dream at Sheachan Mr A Elder
  2. Nutbox Mr Bumble D 01/05/03 Br Buxton Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox - Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
  3. Felthorn Indelible D 04/06/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  4. Sansorrella Star Dancer of Lysebourne D 11/06/03 Br Mrs S Curry Ch Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne - Nenebank Surprise Surprise at Sansorrella Mrs S Giddings
  5. Kelgrove Kadiz D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG - 19 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Franchill Only Me D 29/09/02 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Francehill Maid of Honour Mrs M Norman
  3. Evad Sommer Wish for Jotars D 18/11/02 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Cream of a Dream Mis S J Gladwell
  4. Doonelodge Lunar Landing D 04/11/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Yorvik Margarta Time at Doonelodge Mrs M Glover
  5. Ferriemere Fancy Free D 22/12/02 Bd Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ferriemere Fancy That Mrs J A Ferris
SPECIAL YEARLING DOG - 19 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Edglonian Impossible Dream D 27/05/02 br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Miss D & The Late Mr R Pearson
  2. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Br Exb. Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs H Bendelow
  3. Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster D 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy floss Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Lorainian Golden Rain D 18/08/02 Br Mrs L Paterson Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Rannerdale Magic Dust to Lorainian Mrs P Wade
  5. Exbury Oberon D 21/06/02 Br Exb Mendipmist Heatwave - Exbury Gold Coin Mrs K Chapman
UNDERGRADUATE DOG - 18 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Bandmaster D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Bleatarn Star Sign D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  3. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Bd Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  5. Peerieglen Percy D 04/12/99 Br Exb Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
GRADUATE DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  2. Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  3. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  4. Kimarg Quite a Lad D 21/07/00 Br Exh Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Brettsglade Forever Amber of Kimarg Mr & Mrs J Whitfield
  5. Degallo The Legend JW D 15/10/01 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Degallo Sweet Magic Mr H M Scott
POST GRADUATE DOG - 27 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Marilake Like Magic D 07/06/00 Br Exb Ch Amethrickeh's Magician - Marilakes Likely Story Miss D M Blake
  3. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  4. Pacarane Political Party D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Shelmyth Special Envoy D 18/09/98 Br Exh Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Shelmyth Sweet Sensation Mrs R Smith
MID LIMIT DOG - 13 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Seavall Seamus D 13/02/00 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Seavall Sharlotte Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  2. Myndoc on a Mission D 10/04/01 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Myndoc Living Doll Mrs J Cooke
  3. Manorwood Revolution D 28/09/97 Br Exh Dippersmoor Dempsey - Aerondale Hallinwood Perfume for Manorwood Miss J L Watkins
  4. Paulhays Damon Isle JW D 03/04/97 Br Exh Exbury Busker - Exbury High Hopes at Paulhays Mrs P Batten-Jones
  5. Seavall Bunter D 15/09/98 Br Mr E Robinson Shelridge Flashdance - Seavall Belinda Mrs P Hannam
LIMIT DOG - 21 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Edglonian the Real McCoy D 28/03/01 Br Exb Edglonian Strolling Nomad - Ch Edglonian Miss Sofisticated The Late Mr J R & Miss D Pearson
  2. Avonbank Golden Warrior D 01/10/98 Br Exh Ch Degallo the Hustler - Avonbank Golden Rose Mrs N E Wheeler
  3. Forestland the Countryman JW D 13/04/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer Mrs R Marshall
  4. Calambray Castaway D 03/07/01 Br Exb Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Jamista Charlie's Angel of Calambray Mrs C Perkins
  5. Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
OPEN DOG - 18 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ir Ch Brilyn Pick Pocket D 13/10/98 Br Mr B Hawkins Brilyn Hellraiser at Tegwel - Tegwel Black Cherry Mr J J & Mrs J Walsh
  2. Ch Lythwood Sixsmith D 09/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
  3. CH Evad Sommer Shadow JW. D. 26.02.99. Br Exh. Sommerville Smithson - Evad Cream Peach. Weller, Mr & Mrs D F
  4. Ch Hartmere Hallmarked. D. 04.02.97. Br Exh. Shelridge Socrates - Hartmere Hidden Gold. Hart, Mr M & Mrs P
  5. Sevenoaks Mischief Maker D 28/01/00 Br Mr & Mrs J Doyle Ch Barney Mistletoe - Ch Sevenoaks Satin Stripe Miss V McPhollips
  6. Petanvale Red Robin JW D 29/05/99 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Petanvale Mona Pugh Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  7. Ch Mistmere Wind Storm D 20/04/00 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Mistmere Storm Belle Mrs S E Harries
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG - 14 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Leasbrae Amos Lad JW D 13/06/99 Br Exb The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Leasbrae Ruth's Luv Rev L von Schweinitz
  2. Avonbank Golden Warrior D 01/10/98 Br Exh Ch Degallo the Hustler - Avonbank Golden Rose Mrs N E Wheeler
  3. Pacarane Political Party D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Peerieglen Percy D 04/12/99 Br Exb Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Mendipmist Christmas Star D 16/11/99: Br Exb Mendipmist Heatwave - Mendipmist Christmas Rose Mrs J Bull

DOG CC - IR CH BRYLIN PICKPOCKET

DOG RESERVE CC - CH SHELEENA SCHINDLERS LIST

BEST DOG PUPPY - SHELACHAN BEST WISHES TO ELLENYORN


VETERAN BITCH - 17 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Alnmac Spring Flower B 19/03/95 Br Mrs A Perkins Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Alnmac Venus Mesdames S & A Rhodes & Perkins
  2. Ch Pepperhill Magic Dream with Mohnesee B 16/10/95 Br Mrs M Daniells & Miss S Taylor Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Mohnesee Sheer Magic at Pepperhill Mrs K Hateley
  3. Ch Malaroc Melting Tears B 04/02/95 Br Exh Roughdyke Stormy Sky of Reubicia - Muras Evensong at Malaroc Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Ch Iliad Isadorable At Beechmere B 08/10/96 Br Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett Deloraine Deerhunter - Iliad Isadora Bumble Mr & Mrs A Dunn
  5. Ch Fatal Attraction At Ferrimere. B. 16.06.93. Br Mrs J Mann. Ch Tegwel Wild Ways Of Sandwick - Titian Valentine At Willowtarn. Ferris, Mrs J A
SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Rainelor Rainbird B 02/05/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Rainlor Ruby Rose Mrs G Partridge
  2. Ketim Crystal Clear B 22/03/30 Br morrison Ch milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs D Wood
  3. Haylaws Sapphire B 16/04/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Delanor Lucinda at Haylaws Mrd J Dowden Mr G
  4. Degallo Look at Me B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  5. Maryville Northen Star B 11/02/03 Br Exb Lythwood Second Chance - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH - 17 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Trimsteel Trueserene B 31/12/02 Mr & Mrs W Trimble Ch Lythwood Shalako - Trimsteel Trueleah Mr M & Mrs H Bailey
  2. Tachnamadra Time Will Tell B 08/09/02 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Tachnamadra Timeless Mrs M Bywater
  3. Cresteak Claudia Chiffon B 30/11/02 Br Exb Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  4. Orean Miss Assertive B 15/09/02 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Orean Crystal Belle Mrs M & Mr R Smith
  5. Shenachie Ruby Tiger B 01/12/0 Br Exb Shenachie Starling - Shenachie Swallow Tail Mrs K A Main
SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH - 23 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Angel of the North B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Sherbondale Sommer Wonder at Blenmerrow B 27/04/02 Br Mrs T Leader Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Evad Sweet Sommer at Sherbondale Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  3. Shemist Sunset B 21/08/02 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  4. Throcmere Queens Gold JW B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  5. Briggsview Moondust over Coneypark B 29/08/02 Br Mrs Briggs Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs S M Beeney
UNDER GRADUATE BITCH - 26 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Maid to Reign at Mistmere B 07/02/00 Br Gruszka Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Mistmere Gathering Storm over Samphrey Mrs S E Harries
  2. Sheltisha Black Widow B 16/04/01 Br Mrs L & Miss Sorockyi Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Sparkling Surprise Miss C Whitchurch
  3. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Mrs L Whittington,
  4. Ferrimere Fairy Fable B 15/01/02 Br Exb Willow Tarn Take it Easy - Ferrimere Fairy Princess Mrs J A Ferris
  5. Maisey Lass of Blues B 29/12/01 br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Sonymer April Lassie Mrs L A Spooner
GRADUATE BITCH - 15 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Maryville Star Turn JW B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
  2. Malaroc Morangie JW B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Rannerdale Royal Velvet B 15/10/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Summer Shadow - Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Keltihope Pride'n Joy B 08/10/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kelthope Sweet 'n Simple Mrs J P Chaplin
  5. Dukeson Hosanna JW B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 20 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  3. Idol Charm at Iliad JW B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Mrs J C * Miss A Lycett
  4. Milesand Step into Tighness B 13/03/00 Br Mrs J Miles Milesend Stroller - Chelmarsh Couintess at Milesend Mrs L Whittington
  5. Shenachie Imperial Beauty B 04/03/99 Br Exh Shelridge Saatchi - Shenachie Swallowtail Mrs K A Main
MID LIMIT BITCH - 15 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror B 02/05/00 Br Exh Iliad Image Maker - Amethrickeh's Enchantress Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Jontygrays Tamdhu B 25/11/99 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Sandness Saffron of Jontygray; Mrs E R Atkins
  4. Milesand Step Out B 13/03/00 Br Exb Milesend Stroller - Chelmarsh Countess at Milesend; Mrs J Miles,
  5. Rannerdale Rain Queen B 05/07/00 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Rannerdale Dolly Mr S & Mrs I W Nelson
LIMIT BITCH - 16 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa B 09/07/00 Br Mrs E Blake Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at of Melveen Mrs K Cooper
  2. Valjon Dusted by Starlight B 28/01/01 Br Exb Sheltam Golden Star - Valjon Special Kay Mr J & Mrs V A Woolley
  3. Leasbrae Ruth's Luv B 23/10/97 Br Exb Faradale Fascination - Leasbrae Th'anna's Luv Rev L von Schweinitz
  4. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
  5. Burnmist Gypsophilia B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
OPEN BITCH - 20 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Blue Hopes and Dreams of Silver Shadow B 31/12/99 Br Exb Ch Harliquin Di Selvaspina - Unique of Silver Shadow Fr U Langer
  2. Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom B 27/11/99 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Willowtarn Thimble Mr & Mrs I Cogger
  3. Ch Shetlo Follow That Dream; B; 15/1/99; Br Exh; Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Ansonshel Gipsy Dreams for Shetlo; Mrs D H Moore,
  4. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  5. Ch Evad Sweet Sommer at Sherbondale B 26/02/99 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Evad Cream Peach Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  6. Nor Ch St Kilda's Pride and Joy B 17/03/99 Br Exb Morewood Orange Blazon - St Kilda's Victory Made Mr B & Mrs L Lauritzen
  7. Felthorn Ice Diamond B 06/09/98 Br Exh Chloris Miro - Felthorn Penny Lane Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Dukeson Hosanna JW B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  2. Milbrae Love in a Mist at Eidas B 18/01/00 Br Miller Eidas Legend in Blue - Kerrydaw Kariska of Milbrae Mrs P A Gregory
  3. Shiralyndale Wind Flower B 21/02/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Carolelen Clarissa Mr & Mrs W H J Mccubbin
  4. Balidorn Making Mischief for Mistyisle B 15/09/00 Br Mrs M E Botham Balidorn Rolled Oats - Mountford Mischief Miss K & Mrs G Venton
  5. Myndoc Rippling Dream over Mohnesee B 30/05/02 Br Mrs j Cooke Myndoc on a Mission - Vonstry Madam Butterfly at Myndoc Mrs K E Hateley

BITCH CC - BLUE HOPES AND DREAMS OF SILVER-SHADOW

BITCH RESERVE CC - PHILHOPE PERFECT LADY JW

BEST BITCH PUPPY - RAINELOR RAINBIRD


BEST OF BREED - BLUE HOPES AND DREAMS OF SILVER-SHADOW

BEST PUPPY - SHELACHAN BEST WISHES TO ELLENYORN


Return to Show Results Page