BOURNEMOUTH CANINE ASSOCIATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 14th AUGUST 2004

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs J Moody



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

My thanks to Heather Chaston for a marked catalogue

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Milesend Skywalker D 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  2. Dynamiles Midwinter D 24/12/03 br Exb Forestland the Countryman JW- Peerieglen Portia at Dynamiles Mrs D Miles
  3. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
  4. Wyckwood Wizard D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
  5. Bervera Penstar D 23/12/03 bd Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Bevera Fiorana Mrs V R Hawkins
PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
  2. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Miss J Quilliam Lowick Pepper D 24/10/03 br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Nutmeg Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  3. Apseldene Ellipip Armani D 02/09/03 Br Farringdon Apsekdene Versace - Apseldene Shadows Bloom Mrs K D Crowley
  4. Trixandy Long John Silver D 31/08/03 Br Exb Lorainian Rythmn N Blues - Trixandy Precious Gem Mrs J Wheeler
JUNIOR DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Carolelen Causing Chaos D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Caurniehill Single Malt D 28/06/03 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow melting Moment Miss k Cooper
  3. Bleatarn Star Sign JW D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  4. Jefsfire Ace of Clubs D 06/08/03 Br Exb Ch Illiard Idiots Delight - Jefsfire Blue Skies Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  5. Sundark Shady Strider D 24/07/03 bd Hirst Ch Iliard Idiots Delight - Sundark Silver Lace Miss S Hicks
MAIDEN DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Wyckwood Wizard D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
  2. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Miss J Quilliam
  3. Apseldene Ellipip Armani D 02/09/03 Br Farringdon Apsekdene Versace - Apseldene Shadows Bloom Mrs K D Crowley
NOVICE DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Carolelen Causing Chaos D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Lowick Pepper D 24/10/03 br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesand Nutmeg Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  3. Jefsfire Ace of Clubs D 06/08/03 Br Exb Ch Illiard Idiots Delight - Jefsfire Blue Skies Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  4. Sundark Shady Strider D 24/07/03 bd Hirst Ch Iliard Idiots Delight - Sundark Silver Lace Miss S Hicks
  5. Wyckwood Wizard D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
DEBUTANT DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Carolelen Causing Chaos D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Bd Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  3. Melneg Dream Maker D 09/11/02 Br Exb Highbrook Hi Tech - Melneg Starlight Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
  4. Lowick Snowstorm D 23/04/96 Br Exb Ch Deloraine Blue Czar - Forestland Willow Beauty Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  5. Trixandy Long John Silver D 31/08/03 Br Exb Lorainian Rythmn N Blues - Trixandy Precious Gem Mrs J Wheeler
POST GRADUATE DOG - 17 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Coneypark Cantering D 13/01/01 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Coneypark Ciri Mrs S M Beeney
  2. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  4. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW; D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
LIMIT DOG - 16 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shenachie Starling D 07/05/01 Br Exb Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Mrs K Main
  2. Pacarane Political Party ShCM D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  3. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow-Mo Mrs S B Powell
  4. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  5. Aztel Truly Wild D 01/05/99 Br Mr & Mrs I Cogger Blenmerrow Running Wild - Willowtarn Truly Sweet Mr & Mrs I Cogger
OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Forestland the Countryman JW D 13/04/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer Mrs R Marshall
  2. Seavall Seamus D 13/02/00 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Seavall Sharlotte Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  3. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  5. Glensanda Gulf Streamer D 30/06/00 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs S B Powell

DOG CC - Forestland The Countryman JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Coneypark Cantering

BEST DOG PUPPY - Milesend Skywalker


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 14 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Caledonian Dream for Jontygray B 31/01/04 br A McClusky Jontygray Black Magic - Caladonian Morning Mist Mrs S Atkins
  2. Milesend Calender Girl B 07/02/04 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Milesend Spinning Jenny Mrs J Miles
  3. Ferrimere Frolic B 01/02/04 br Exb Willowtarn Tokai - Ferrimere Freya Mrs J A Ferris
  4. Evaldos Evita B 14/12/03 br Exb Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Caribbean Blue Mrs E Smith
  5. Marilake Gold 'N' Glamour B 21/12/03 br Mrs D M Baker Ch Evad Summer Shadow JW - Marilake Lady Marmalade Mr C & Mrs D E Hassell
PUPPY BITCH - 11 Entries
  1. Stanydale Islington B 25/10/03 br Exh Forestland the Countryman - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  2. Eljetia Crystal Queen B 01/10/03 Br Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Miles
  3. Forlindon Golden Girl of Glensanda B 02/09/03 br Geering Blenmerrow Barnaby - Glensanda Greeneyes Mrs G Bray
  4. Myriehewe Autumn Gold B 28/09/03 br Miss I E Beadon Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Myriehewe Summertime Miss G Beadon
  5. Peartbrook Gold N' Ivory B 07/11/03 br Exb Lorainian Golden Reign - Peartbrook Pride N' Joy Mrs J L Sweeney
JUNIOR BITCH - 6 Entries
  1. Dukeson Indiana B 04/08/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  2. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  3. Apsledene Xqusite B 20/06/03 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shelako - Apseldene Ysatis Mrs K D Crowley
  4. Sundark Silver Minuet B 24/07/03 br Mrs S Hirst Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Sundark Silver Lace Ms J Daniell
MAIDEN BITCH - 11 Entries
  1. Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend B 29/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs & MissMetson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs J Miles
  2. Dukeson Indiana B 04/08/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  3. Apsledene Xqusite B 20/06/03 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shelako - Apseldene Ysatis Mrs K D Crowley
  4. Evaldos Evita B 14/12/03 br Exb Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Caribbean Blue Mrs E Smith
  5. Lowick Saffron B 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
NOVICE BITCH - 14 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Evaldos Evita B 14/12/03 br Exb Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Caribbean Blue Mrs E Smith
  2. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  3. Silvaquest Solitaire B 26/10/03 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer - Bervera Tanzanite at Silvaquest Mr D & Mrs D J M Lee
  4. Burnmist Katrina B 30/10/02 Br Exb Malaroc the Master Clown - Burnmist Tamaria Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  5. Lowick Lucilla B 11/04/97 Br Exb Milesend Dancing Major - Monkswood Molly Malone of Lowtide Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
DEBUTANT BITCH - 8 Entries
  1. Callart the Glowing Flames B 01/12/02 Br Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  2. Samphrey in the Shadows B 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  3. Evaldos Evita B 14/12/03 br Exb Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Caribbean Blue Mrs E Smith
  4. Paulhayes Dellan Isle B 22/01/03 Br Exb Exbury Marcus - Paulhayes Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  5. Peerieglen Pimpernel B 29/12/01 Br Exb Milesand Gold Edition - Peeriglen Prunella Mrs J Diment
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 17 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Edglonian Storm Maid of Milesend B 25/05/02 br Miss Pearson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Ch Edlonian Rather Merry maid Mrs J Miles
  2. Idol Charm at Iliad JW B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Mrs J C * Miss A Lycett
  3. Stanydale Ginger Spice B 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  4. Neraklee Cloverleaf at Lindfern B 10/05/99 Br Payne Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Stanydale Mad Moment at Nerklee Mrs L S French
  5. Shelridge Made You Laugh with Mistmere B 04/12/02 Br Mrs C Aaron Malaroc Master Clown - Shelridge Chasing Rainbows Mrs S E Harries
LIMIT BITCH - 13 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Throcmere Step By Step to Stevlyn JW B 20/06/01 Br Harmston Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr & Mrs D Stott
  2. Lirren Night Nurse B 22/05/02 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Lirren Nitelite Mrs L S French,
  3. Burnmist Gypsophilia B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  4. Sheltisha Black Widow B 16/04/01 Br Mrs L & Miss Sorockyi Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Sparkling Surprise Miss C Whitchurch
  5. Highbrook Honey Bee B 10/06/99 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
OPEN BITCH - 13 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar B 12/07/99 Br Mrs L Paterson Lorianian Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainain Mrs M P Jordan
  2. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Ch Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Mrs J Parkes
  4. Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom B 27/11/99 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Willowtarn Thimble Mr & Mrs I Cogger
  5. Milesand Step into Tighness B 13/03/00 Br Mrs J Miles Milesend Stroller - Chelmarsh Couintess at Milesend Mrs L Whittington

BITCH CC - Throcmere Step by Step to Stevlyn JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Caledonian Dream for Jontygray


BEST OF BREED - Throcmere Step by Step to Stevlyn JW

BEST PUPPY - Caledonian Dream for Jontygray


Return to Show Results Page