THE BIRMINGHAM DOG SHOW SOCIETY
NATIONAL DOG SHOW



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 9th May 2004

RESULTS


JUDGE - Miss Gwen Beadon

No of Dogs - 195
No of entries - 234



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Jefsfire Ace of Clubs D 06/08/03 Br Exb Ch Illiard Idiots Delight - Jefsfire Blue Skies Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  2. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  3. Mohnesse Russian Dream D 06/09/03 Br Exb Mohnesse Mr Palmer JW - Ch Mohnesse Summer Dream Mrs K Hateley
  4. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Miss J Quilliam
  5. Sheldamar Simon D 28/08/03 br Exb Montseny Mace at Sheldamar JW - Sheldamar Sinbeam Mrs M G Penwarne
PUPPY DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Felthorn Indelible D 04/06/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  2. Caurniehill Single Malt D 28/06/03 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow melting Moment Miss k Cooper
  3. Erjon The Heartwarmer D 20/07/03 br Exb Lythwood Second Chance - Tegwell Souflee Mrs L D Jones
  4. Dukeson Harlequin D 04/o8/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  5. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
JUNIOR DOG - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Mohnesee Bandmaster D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  3. Bleatarn Star Sign D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  4. Amethrickeh Mirod Magic at Heathlake D 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror Mr T E Williams
  5. Nutbox Mr Bumble D 01/05/03 Br Buxton Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox - Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
SPECIAL YEARLING DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Star Sign D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Nutbox Mr Bumble D 01/05/03 Br Buxton Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox - Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
  4. Kelgrove Kadiz D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
  5. Ardeth Star Prophet D 11/09/02 Br Exb Amethrickeh Wise Xsar - Whinsdelph Blue Damask; Ms P A McKee
GRADUATE DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shellsu Mr Noise Parker of Shekkeina D 12/08/98 Br Haigh Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Shellsu Raggie Doll Mrs S France
  2. Ilaybee Dawn Sky D 18/09/00 Br Exb Lujenka Light up the Sky - Ilaybee Bush Tit Mr & Mrs S Sobecki
  3. Evad Sommer Wish for Jotars D 18/11/02 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Cream of a Dream Miss S J Gladwell
POST GRADUATE DOG - 13 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  3. Milesend Rambler D 04/08/01 Br Exb Milesand Gold Edition - Ch Milesend Dancing Queen Mrs J Miles
  4. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  5. Paloalto Just William D 06/09/99 Br Exb Rowancrest Rikki Rocket at Paloato - Stevleyns Jo'anna at Paloato J & N Evans & Rowland
LIMIT DOG - 18 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
  2. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow-Mo Mrs S B Powell
  3. Shaylin Moonlight Echo D 16/11/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Mrs L Woodhams
  4. Montseny Mace at Sheldamar JW D 25/11/01 Br Mrs C Instone Blenmerrow Barnaby - Montseny Minky Mrs M G Pewarne
  5. Colroy Crystal Lad D 16/03/02 Mr H McGucken Sommerville Smithson - Sommerville Candy Floss Mr H & Mrs V McGucken & Kyle
OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster D 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy floss Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Seavall Seamus D 13/02/00 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Seavall Sharlotte Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  3. Petanvale Red Robin JW D 29/05/99 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Petanvale Mona Pugh Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  4. Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW D 20/07/98 Br Mr I J W Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Herds is Happiness Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  5. Malaroc The Master Clown D 01/06/00 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Malaroc Melting Tears Mr & Mrs B Roberts

DOG CC - Ch Rannerdale Ghost Buster

DOG RESERVE CC - Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW

BEST DOG PUPPY - Jefsfire Ace of Clubs


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 22 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Jade B 09/09/03 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 1/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
  3. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 br eXB Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  4. Nethercroft October Dream B 15/10/03 Br Mrs M Buck Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Nethercroft Loves Daydream Ms L & Miss T Sorockyj
  5. Lowwick Saffron B 24/10/03 br xb Shelridge Socarates - Milesend Nutmeg Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
PUPPY BITCH - 20 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Sommerville Sandy at Colroy B 10/07/03 Br Mr M J Ewing Sommerville Our Boy Ryan - Sommerville Sassy Lassie Mr H McGucken
  2. Lythwood Stylist B 20/06/03 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Yewdale Misty Star Mr D Rigby
  3. Rainway Darlington Daisy B 30/06/03 Br Exb Seavall Seamus - Rainway Mystical Princess Mrs D L Barnett
  4. Arcot Bridget Jones B 03/06/03 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Arcot Black Coffee Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  5. Dukeson Indiana B 04/08/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
JUNIOR BITCH - 26 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Lythwood Summer Love B 19/04/03 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lyhwood Seconhand Rose Mr D Rigby
  2. Penvean Briar's Mist at Mossvale B 12/03/03 Br Mrs D Brown Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Hillhead Bonnie Blue Mrs R Clubley
  3. Callart the Glowing Flames B 01/12/02 Br Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  4. Rainelor Rainbird B 02/05/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Rainlor Ruby Rose Mrs G Partridge
  5. Viewdale Jazz Dancer B 14/04/03 Br Exb Mohnessee Dreamsmith - Viewdale Show Dancer Mr I Isdale
SPEACIAL YEARLING BITCH - 15 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Angel of the North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Briggsview Moondust over Coneypark B 29/08/02 Br Mrs Briggs Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs S M Beeney
  4. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  5. Cresteak Claudia Chiffon B 30/11/02 Br Exb Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball
GRADUATE BITCH - 16 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Sheltisha Black Widow B 16/04/01 Br Mrs L & Miss Sorockyi Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Sparkling Surprise Miss C Whitchurch
  2. Lirren Night Nurse B 22/05/02 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Lirren Nitelite Mrs L S French,
  3. Dukeson Hosanna JW B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  4. Kevitas Misty Dawn B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Mr K & Mrs L Gainford
  5. Kevitas Sweet Crystal B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Mr K & Mrs L Gainford
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 19 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Jefsfire Blue Ribbon B 10/01/01 Br Exb Skerrywoods Blue Harrier - Jefsfire Dusky Dawn Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  2. Evad Magic Pearls B 10/04/02 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Socerer - Evad Pearl Shadows Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Wendisle Irish Melody at Daiseyway B 16/02/99 Br Exh Penrave Piccadillo - Wendisle Steptonia Mr R & Mrs W C Wheatman
  4. Carolelen Call Me Madam B 15/02/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen Mrs C A Trueman
  5. Chelmarsh Caviar B 02/03/01 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Charming ways Mrs L A Porter
LIMIT BITCH - 19 Entries 8 Absent
  1. Sherbondale Sommer Wonder at Blenmerrow B 27/04/02 Br Mrs T Leader Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Evad Sweet Sommer at Sherbondale Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  2. Throcmere Step By Step to Stevlyn JW B 20/06/01 Br Harmston Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr & Mrs D Stott
  3. Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa B 09/07/00 Br Mrs E Blake Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at of Melveen Mrs K Cooper
  4. Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror B 02/05/00 Br Exh Iliad Image Maker - Amethrickeh's Enchantress Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Milesand Step Out B 13/03/00 Br Exb Milesend Stroller - Chelmarsh Countess at Milesend; Mrs J Miles,
OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Int Ch Blue Hopes and Dreams of Silver Shadow B 31/12/99 Br Frau U Langer Ch Harliquin Di Selvaspina - Unique of Silver Shadow Fr U Langer
  2. Janetstown Josephina JW B 12/04/00 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Princes Jaquie of Janetstown Mrs J Moody
  3. Sonymer Laurel Lady B 04/04/00 Br Latimer Sommerville Smithson - Sonymer April Lassie Mrs M A Evans
  4. Myter Almost An Angel B 26/11/98 Br Exh Ruscombe Play the Piper - Jalanick Silver Moon at Myter Mrs M Thomas
  5. Arcot Chocolate Fingers B 10/06/96 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Arcot Angel Fingers Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland

BITCH CC - Int Ch Blue Hopes and Dreams of Silver Shadow

BITCH RESERVE CC - Janetstown Josephina JW

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Evad Magic Jade


BEST OF BREED - Int Ch Blue Hopes and Dreams of Silver Shadow

BEST PUPPY - Evad Magic Jade


Return to Show Results Page