BATH CANINE SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 30th May 2004

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr Geof Duffield

No of Dogs - 195
No of entries - 234



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  2. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Miss J Quilliam
  3. Apseldene Ellipip Armani D 02/09/03 Br Farringdon Apsekdene Versace - Apseldene Shadows Bloom Mrs K D Crowley
  4. Trixandy Long John Silver D 31/08/03 Br Exb Lorainian Rythmn N Blues - Trixandy Precious Gem Mrs J Wheeler
  5. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
PUPPY DOG - 12 Entries 2 Absent

  1. Jefsfire Ace of Clubs D 06/08/03 Br Exb Ch Illiard Idiots Delight - Jefsfire Blue Skies Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  2. Daisyway Daydream Believer D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton Shetlo River Island D 24/08/03 Br Exh Duchesnay Raindancer - Shetlo Island of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  3. Dukeson Harlequin D 04/o8/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  4. Sheldamar Simon D 28/08/03 br Exb Montseny Mace at Sheldamar JW - Sheldamar Sinbeam Mrs M G Penwarne
JUNIOR DOG - 15 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Lythwood Scrumpy Jack D 04/04/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer Mr D Rigby
  2. Ferrimere Fancy Free D 22/12/02 Bd Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ferriemere Fancy That Mrs J A Ferris
  3. Lianbray Logo D 24/01/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lianbray Limited Edition Mrs G Bray
  4. Bleatarn Star Sign D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  5. Kelgrove Kadiz D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
NOVICE DOG - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Jefsfire Ace of Clubs D 06/08/03 Br Exb Ch Illiard Idiots Delight - Jefsfire Blue Skies Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  2. Daisyway Daydream Believer D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  3. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  4. Sheldamar Simon D 28/08/03 br Exb Montseny Mace at Sheldamar JW - Sheldamar Sinbeam Mrs M G Penwarne
  5. Evad Sommer Pipe dream D 18/11/02 Br Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Crteam of a Dream Mr R P & Mrs R J Woodward
GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Wish for Jotars D 18/11/02 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Cream of a Dream Mis S J Gladwell
  2. Ferrimere Fancy Free D 22/12/02 Bd Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ferriemere Fancy That Mrs J A Ferris
  3. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Kelgrove Kadiz D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
  5. Sundark Special Agenda D 16/10/02 Br Exb Ch Iliard Idiot's delight - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
POST GRADUATE DOG - 19 Entries 9 Absent
  1. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Milesend Rambler D 04/08/01 Br Exb Milesand Gold Edition - Ch Milesend Dancing Queen Mrs J Miles
  3. Paloalto Just William D 06/09/99 Br Exb Rowancrest Rikki Rocket at Paloato - Stevleyns Jo'anna at Paloato J & N Evans & Rowland
  4. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  5. Lorainian Rythym N Blues D 17/11/01 Br Exh Lorainain Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainian Mrs N L Paterson
LIMIT DOG - 18 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Edglonian Impossible Dream D 27/05/02 br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Miss D & The Late Mr R Pearson
  2. Shetlo Dream Lover JW D 22/06/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  3. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Montseny Mace at Sheldamar JW D 25/11/01 Br Mrs C Instone Blenmerrow Barnaby - Montseny Minky Mrs M G Pewarne
  5. Malaroc the Muscian D 26/08/99 Br Exb Willow Tarn Tried and True - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
OPEN DOG - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Calambray Castaway D 03/07/01 Br Exb Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Jamista Charlie's Angel of Calambray Mrs C Perkins
  3. Malaroc The Master Clown D 01/06/00 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Malaroc Melting Tears Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Kelgrove Keen To Be At Yasleyrose D 29/03/97 Br Mrs J Reynolds Kelgrove Klockwork Orange - Kelgrove Kleopatra Mr E A & Mrs P Curtis
  5. Mendipmist Christmas Star D 16/11/99: Br Exb Mendipmist Heatwave - Mendipmist Christmas Rose Mrs J Bull
VETERAN DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Iliad Idiots Delight D 08/10/96 Br Exh Deloraine Deerhunter - Iliad Isadora Bumble Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  2. Exbury Icon D 11/12/96 Br Exh Exbury Busker - Exbury Gold Coin Mrs K Chapman
  3. Stormhead Just Blue D 26/10/93 Br Mr C E Rutterford Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl Miss J C Rutterford
  4. Dynamiles Glendale D 18/09/96 Br Mrs D Miles Milesend Dancing Major - Snabswood Sparks Fly At Sandwick Mrs K L Ratford
  5. Suncharm Carry On C'urC'in D 17/08/96 Br Mrs A March Milesend Dancing Major - Claires Kassie Katastrophe Mr & Mrs J Rogers

    DOG CC - Edglonian Impossible Dream

    DOG RESERVE CC - Japaro Shotgun of Locharen JW

    BEST DOG PUPPY - Jefsfire Ace of Clubs


    MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 15 Entries 2 Absent
    1. Evad Magic Jade B 09/09/03 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
    2. Eljetia Crystal Queen B 01/10/03 Br Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Miles
    3. Forlinden Golden Girl of Glensanda B 02/09/03 Br Geering Blenmerrow Barnaby - Glensanda Green Eyes Mrs G Bray
    4. Mistmere Lemon and Lime B 08/09/03 Br Exh Blenmerrow Rum&Black at Arlanvic - Mistmere Storm Belle Mrs S E Harries
    5. Ferrimere Felicia B 31/08/03 Br Exb Ch Springcrest Lucky Titus from Willowtarn - Ferrimere Francesca Mrs J A Ferris
    PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
    1. Lythwood Stylist B 20/06/03 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Yewdale Misty Star Mr D Rigby
    2. Apseldene Xqusite B 20/06/03 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shelako - Apseldene Ysatis Mrs K D Crowley
    3. Ferrimere Felicia B 31/08/03 Br Exb Ch Springcrest Lucky Titus from Willowtarn - Ferrimere Francesca Mrs J A Ferris
    4. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
    5. Goldwell Lady in Red at Franmead B 20/07/03 Br Biswell Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Goldwell Shades of Velvet Mrs R Fransham
    JUNIOR BITCH - 15 Entries 5 Absent
    1. Lythwood Summer Love B 19/04/03 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lyhwood Seconhand Rose Mr D Rigby
    2. Dukeson Indiana B 04/08/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
    3. Viewdale Jazz Dancer B 14/04/03 Br Exb Mohnessee Dreamsmith - Viewdale Show Dancer Mr I Isdale
    4. Callart the Glowing Flames B 01/12/02 Br Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
    5. Jolex Just Jimima B 16/05/03 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Jolex Fran Chesca Ms A U Thomas
    NOVICE BITCH - 10 Entries 3 Absent
    1. Evad Magic Jade B 09/09/03 Br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Magic Pearls Mr & Mrs D F Weller
    2. Apsledene Xqusite B 20/06/03 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shelako - Apseldene Ysatis Mrs K D Crowley
    3. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
    4. Kamarlee Laiderette Secret B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Kamarlee Laiderettes Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
    5. Lirren Night Nurse B 22/05/02 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Lirren Nitelite Mrs L S French,
    GRADUATE BITCH - 14 Entries 2 Absent
    1. Jefsfire Blue Ribbon B 10/01/01 Br Exb Skerrywoods Blue Harrier - Jefsfire Dusky Dawn Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
    2. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody
    3. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
    4. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
    5. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
    POST GRADUATE BITCH - 21 Entries 9 Absent
    1. Evad Magic Pearls B 10/04/02 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Socerer - Evad Pearl Shadows Mr & Mrs D F Weller
    2. Milesand Nutmeg B 04/08/01 Br Mrs J Miles Milesand Gold Edition - Milesand Gold Edition The Misses Forster & Forster-Parish
    3. Edglonian Storm Maid of Milesend B 25/05/02 br Miss Pearson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Ch Edlonian Rather Merry maid Mrs J Miles
    4. Pacarane Political Dream B 03/09/00 Br Exb Pacarane Political Party - Pacarane Polkiku Mrs P M Laversuch
    5. Maid to Reign at Mistmere B 07/02/00 Br Gruszka Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Mistmere Gathering Storm over Samphrey Mrs S E Harries
    LIMIT BITCH - 17 Entries 2 Absent
    1. Throcmere Step By Step to Stevlyn JW B 20/06/01 Br Harmston Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr & Mrs D Stott
    2. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
    3. Milesend Step Out B 13/03/00 Br Exb Milesend Stroller - Chelmarsh Countess at Milesend; Mrs J Miles,
    4. Dukeson Hosanna JW B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
    5. Herds Heard an Echo at Iliad B 03/07/99 Br Miss M Gatheral Iliad Image Maker - Tegwell Souflee Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett
    OPEN BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
    1. Int Ch Blue Hopes and Dreams of Silver Shadow B 31/12/99 Br Frau U Langer Ch Harliquin Di Selvaspina - Unique of Silver Shadow Fr U Langer
    2. Ch Edglonian Rather Merry Maid B 05/10/97 Br Exh Ch Springcrest Lucky Titus from Willow Tarn - Edglonian Rather Cordial Mr J R Pearson
    3. Baishel Out Of The Blue B 21/05/98 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myreihewe - Baishel Paper Lace Miss D Bartholomew
    4. Myter Almost An Angel B 26/11/98 Br Exh Ruscombe Play the Piper - Jalanick Silver Moon at Myter Mrs M Thomas
    5. Delisca Quite Pleasing B 27/03/98 Br Mr L & Mrs D Crossley Horfreyor Gold Ingot for Delisca - Delisca Quite Adorable Mrs M F Deveson
    VETERAN BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
    1. Ch Iliad Isadorable At Beechmere B 08/10/96 Br Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett Deloraine Deerhunter - Iliad Isadora Bumble Mr & Mrs A Dunn
    2. Rivvalee Blue Balou At Chalmoor B 13/09/96 Br Mrs A Wyse The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Rivvalee Blue Orchid Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
    3. Sundark Silver Lace B 13/04/97 Br Exh Hanburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Sundark Silver Duchess Mrs S Hirst
    4. Ringslade Festival Fancy B 29/04/93 Br Mr G Horwell Melark Making Time at Rinslade - Reubicia Black Pearl Ms A Williams

    BITCH CC - Int Ch Blue Hopes and Dreams of Silver Shadow

    BITCH RESERVE CC - Throcmere Step by Step to Stevlyns

    BEST BITCH PUPPY - Evad Magic Jade


    BEST OF BREED - Int Ch Blue Hopes and Dreams of Silver Shadow

    BEST PUPPY - Evad Magic Jade


    Return to Show Results Page