SOUTHERN COUNTIES CANINE ASSOCIATIION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 6th June 2004

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr Bob DeVine

No of Dogs - 164
No of entries - 197



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Myriehewe Spiritualist D 30/09/03 Br Mrs I Beaden Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Mtriehewe Susie Black Miss G & Mr G Beaden & Duffield
  2. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  3. Mohnesee Russian Dream D 06/09/03 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream Mrs K Hateley
  4. Wyckwood Wizard D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
  5. Drakeshyde Dartmoor Dream D 17/10/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Jonty Grays Mock Orange of Drakeshyde Rev R & Mrs B Craig
PUPPY DOG - 11 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  2. Apseldene Ellipip Armani D 02/09/03 Br Farringdon Apsekdene Versace - Apseldene Shadows Bloom Mrs K D Crowley Carolelen Causing Chaos D 23/07/03 Bd Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Candlelight Mrs C A Trueman
  3. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Miss J Quilliam
  4. Daisyway Daydream Believer D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
JUNIOR DOG - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Bandmaster D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  3. Lythwood Summer Storm at Terriwood D 04/04/03 Br Rigby Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer at Terriwood Mr T Attwood
  4. Apseldene Ellipip Armani D 02/09/03 Br Farringdon Apsekdene Versace - Apseldene Shadows Bloom Mrs K D Crowley
  5. Kelgrove Taskmaster D 16/02/03 Br Mrs J Reynolds Marilake Like Gold at Charnico - Kelgrove Mayqueen Mrs B Groundsell
SPECIAL YEARLING DOG - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Bleatarn Star Sign D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  3. Apseldene Ellipip Armani D 02/09/03 Br Farringdon Apsekdene Versace - Apseldene Shadows Bloom Mrs K D Crowley
  4. Ferrimere Fancy Free D 22/12/02 Bd Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ferriemere Fancy That Mrs J A Ferris
  5. Jontygray Silver Ghost D 15/12/02 Br Exb Malaroc the Master Clown - Eired Moon Flower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
GRADUATE DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  2. Bevera Black Cloud D 15/11/99 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Ruscombe Spice Girl Mrs V R Hawkins
  3. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  4. Ferrimere Fancy Free D 22/12/02 Bd Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ferriemere Fancy That Mrs J A Ferris
  5. Seavall Senator D 19/10/02 Br Hardman & Robinson Shelridge Socrates - Seavall Silk; Mrs P E Hannam
POST GRADUATE DOG - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Francehill Only Me D 29/09/02 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Francehill Maid of Honour Mrs M Norman
  3. Willow Tarn Toaki D 20/03/02 Br mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willow Tarn takes the Biscuit Mrs R E Crossley
  4. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW B 14/02/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs. V Winfield
  5. Bevera Black Cloud D 15/11/99 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Ruscombe Spice Girl Mrs V R Hawkins
LIMIT DOG - 17 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lochkaren D 20/03/00 Br Mr J R Pearson Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather a Dark Glow Mr & Mrs K Mottram
  2. Lirren Coalite C'urC'in D 20/12/98 Br Mrs L French Forestland Fenman - Lirren Highlight Mr & Mrs Rogers
  3. Evaldos the Jacobite D 06/09/02 Br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Silver Whisper Mrs E Smith
  4. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  5. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
OPEN DOG - 13 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW D 20/07/98 Br Mr I J W Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Herds is Happiness Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  2. Francehill Turnabout D 08/10/00 Br Exb Ch Semitar Turnabout - Francehill Willow Pattern Mrs M Norman
  3. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg
  4. Kelgrove Keen To Be At Yasleyrose D 29/03/97 Br Mrs J Reynolds Kelgrove Klockwork Orange - Kelgrove Kleopatra Mr E A & Mrs P Curtis
  5. Evaldos Just William D 05/05/00 Br Mrs E Smith Penrave Palomo Picasso - Kyandos Kami Kazi Mr G D & Mrs M J Fairbrother
VETERAN DOG OR BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Kelgrove Gamesmaster D 20/04/96 Br Mrs J Reynolds Exbury Gamble to Marnham - Kelgrove Karalina Moon Mrs B Groundsell
  2. Burnmist Danny The Playboy D 12/03/95 Br Exh Marklin Wild Sprite - Kyleburn Black Centaury at Burnmist Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  3. Arcot Chocolate Fingers B 10/06/96 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Arcot Angel Fingers Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  4. Kelgrove Keen To Be At Yasleyrose D 29/03/97 Br Mrs J Reynolds Kelgrove Klockwork Orange - Kelgrove Kleopatra Mr E A & Mrs P Curtis
  5. Carolelen Celestial B 17/10/90 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Lythwood Skymaster - Carolen Carry On Mr K & Mrs J Peters

DOG CC - Japaro Shotgun of Locharen JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lochkaren

BEST DOG PUPPY - Myriehewe Spiritualist


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Myriehewe Ruby Tuesday B 30/09/03 Br Miss I A Beaden Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Mtriehewe Susie Black Miss G & Mr G Beaden & Duffield
  2. Mohnesee Cinderella B 02/11/03 Br Mrs K hateley Myndoc on a Mission - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs M Bywater
  3. Jolex Midnight Starat Clanavon B 05/11/03 Br Mrs Thomas Ch Mismere Windstorm - Jolex Chelsea Blossom Mrs R Greaves
  4. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 br eXB Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  5. Eljetia Crystal Queen B 01/10/03 Br Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Miles
PUPPY BITCH - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Lythwood Stylist B 20/06/03 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Yewdale Misty Star Mr D Rigby
  2. Goldwell Dancing Queen B 28/07/03 Br Exh Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Goldwell Magic Dancer Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  3. Apsledene Xqusite B 20/06/03 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shelako - Apseldene Ysatis Mrs K D Crowley
  4. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
  5. Dukeson Indiana B 04/08/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
JUNIOR BITCH - 15 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Jolex Just Jemima B 16/05/03 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Jolex Fran Chesca Ms A U Thomas
  2. Ketim Kizmet B 22/03/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs R Morrison
  3. Sherkarl Chantilly Lace at Alshel B 17/03/03 Br Haensel Malaroc the Master Clown - Sherkarl Confetti and Lace Mrs M Hicks
  4. Redibet Sunrise Sunset at Paloalto B 06/05/03 Br Batchelor Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Redibet Gypsy Queen Mesdames Evans & Rowlands
  5. Lorainian Star Celebrity B 03/05/03 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Magic Dust to Lorainian Mrs L Paterson
SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  2. Cresteak Claudia Chiffon B 30/11/02 Br Exb Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  3. Jolex Just Jemima B 16/05/03 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Jolex Fran Chesca Ms A U Thomas
  4. Ketim Kizmet B 22/03/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs R Morrison
  5. Evaldos Sheer Elegance at Petara B 03/09/02 Br Mrs E Smith Apsledene Versace Evaldos - Sankuru Mrs J Eldridge
GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jefsfire Blue Ribbon B 10/01/01 Br Exb Skerrywoods Blue Harrier - Jefsfire Dusky Dawn Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  2. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  3. Cresteak Claudia Chiffon B 30/11/02 Br Exb Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  4. Lirren Night Nurse B 22/05/02 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Lirren Nitelite Mrs L S French,
  5. Ottaberry Olivia B 29/09/01 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Mrs P M John
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 16 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Wyckwood Black Magic B 08/05/99 Br Exb Loughrigg Dragonfly Encore - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
  2. Evad Magic Pearls B 10/04/02 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Socerer - Evad Pearl Shadows Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Shelworth Country Dancer B 06/08/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Milesend Tap Dancer at Shelworth Mr K A & Mrs JM Peters
  4. Shadoway Rosa Flora B 07/12/00 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow Masquerade of Shadoway Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
  5. Pacarane Political Dream B 03/09/00 Br Exb Pacarane Political Party - Pacarane Polkiku Mrs P M Laversuch
LIMIT BITCH - 17 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Arcot Tillytrotter B 19/06/99 Br Exh Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Arcot Angel Fingers Mr N J & Mrs T Gartland
  2. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Sundark Snow Saphia B 23/07/98 Br Exh Hanburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Sundark Snow Pearl Mrs S Hirst
  4. Milesend Step Out B 13/03/00 Br Exb Milesend Stroller - Chelmarsh Countess at Milesend; Mrs J Miles,
  5. Burnmist Gypsophilia B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
OPEN BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Int Ch Blue Hopes and Dreams of Silver Shadow B 31/12/99 Br Frau U Langer Ch Harliquin Di Selvaspina - Unique of Silver Shadow Fr U Langer
  2. Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW B 02/08/99 Br Miss I Beaden Faradale Fugitive - Myriehewe Blue Stellare Mr C D Rule
  3. Kamarlee Floral Dance B 31/10/98 Br Exh Shelridge Flashdance - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs A M Bridge
  4. Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar B 12/07/99 Br Mrs L Paterson Lorianian Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainain Mrs M P Jordan
  5. Sundark Silver Lace B 13/04/97 Br Exh Hanburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Sundark Silver Duchess Mrs S Hirst

BITCH CC - Int Ch Blue Hopes and Dreams of Silver Shadow

BITCH RESERVE CC - Arcott Tilleytrotter

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Lythwood Stylist


BEST OF BREED - Int Ch Blue Hopes and Dreams of Silver Shadow

BEST PUPPY - Myriehewe Spiriualist


Return to Show Results Page