THE SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 15th May 2004

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs C Martin

No of Dogs - 116
No of entries - 141



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  2. Mohnesee Russian Dream D 06/09/03 Br Exb Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW - Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream Mrs K Hateley
  3. Rivvalee Winter Ridge D 22/09/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Molson Maraschino at Rivalee Mr & Mrs G Wyse
  4. Semitar Ghostmaster D 10/10.03 Brv Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostmaster - Rannerdale Posh Spice at Semitar Mr & Mrs E Cushley
  5. Clanavon Blue Tartan D 24/08/03 Br Mrs R Greaves Blenmerrow Barnaby - Clanavon Pearls & Lace Mrs A Carter
PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Erjon The Heartwarmer D 20/07/03 br Exb Lythwood Second Chance - Tegwell Souflee Mrs L D Jones
  2. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
  3. Caurniehill Single Malt D 28/06/03 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow melting Moment Miss k Cooper
  4. Ellenyorn Dark Raider D 05/08/03 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Ellenyorn Petranaova at Chalmoor Mr A Elder
  5. Emmaview Do Ron Ron D 17/08/03 Br Exb Amethrickeh in Ash - Sheltisha Black Widow Miss C A Whitchurch
JUNIOR DOG - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Star Sign D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Mohnesee Bandmaster D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  3. Francehill Total Eclipse D 06/04/03 Br Exb Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Drumcauchlie Finewood of Francehill Mrs M Norman
  4. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  5. Ferrimere Fancy Free D 22/12/02 Bd Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ferriemere Fancy That Mrs J A Ferris
UNDER GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Bandmaster D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Shenachie Marsh Harrier D 07/05/01 Br Main Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Moir
  3. Ferrimere Fancy Free D 22/12/02 Bd Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ferriemere Fancy That Mrs J A Ferris
  4. Shades of Cinnamon D 11/10/01 Br Miss P Van Der Veen Shenachioe Mr Crystal - Sommerville Lady Tessa Mrs L Angus
  5. Doonelodge Lunar Landing D 04/11/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Yorvik Margarta Time at Doonelodge Mrs M Glover
GRADUATE DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Francehill Only Me D 29/09/02 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Francehill Maid of Honour Mrs M Norman
  2. Japaro Special Agent D 17/05/02 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin 'n' Lace Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  3. Ferrimere Fancy Free D 22/12/02 Bd Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ferriemere Fancy That Mrs J A Ferris
  4. Shades of Cinnamon D 11/10/01 Br Miss P Van Der Veen Shenachioe Mr Crystal - Sommerville Lady Tessa Mrs L Angus
  5. Seavall Sirius D 31/05/99 Br Hardman & Robinson Ch Herds the Helmsman - Seavall Tansy Mrs H Moir
POST GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  3. Degallo The Legend JW D 15/10/01 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Degallo Sweet Magic Mr H M Scott
  4. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  5. Gairlow The Contender D 27/03/02 Br Exb Degallo The Rustler - Sheer Carisma Mr & Mrs R Hutt
LIMIT DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Colroy Crystal Lad D 16/03/02 Mr H McGucken Sommerville Smithson - Sommerville Candy Floss Mr H & Mrs V McGucken & Kyle
  2. Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lochkaren D 20/03/00 Br Mr J R Pearson Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather a Dark Glow Mr & Mrs K Mottram
  3. Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
  4. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW B 14/02/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs. V Winfield
  5. Silent Whisper D 29/09/00 Br Exb Japaro D' Joker of Sommerville - Thorntonhall Magic Stepps Mr S Proctor
OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Seavall Seamus D 13/02/00 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Seavall Sharlotte Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  2. Yvane Sir Winston For Amethrickeh D 09/11/98 Br Mrs Y & Miss J English The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Amethrickeh Black Magic Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW D 20/07/98 Br Mr I J W Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Herds is Happiness Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  4. Ametrhrickeh Wise Xsar D 14/11/00 Br Exb Yvanne Sir Winston for Amethrickeh - Amethrickeh Xsara Deer Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Fernfrey Henry Tudor D 18/11/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Horfreyor Watta Nice Tri Mrs V Saunders

DOG CC - Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Seavall Seamus

BEST DOG PUPPY - Erjon The Heartwarmer


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Japaro Laced with Silk B05/11/03 Br Exb 08/11/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo The Hustler - Ch Japaro |Satin N lace Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Eljetia Queen Bee B 01/10/03 br eXB Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Parkes
  3. Jolex Wind Chime B 05/11/03 Br Exb Ch Mistmere Wind Storm - Jolex Chelsea Blossom Mrs A U Thomas
  4. Semitar Ghostmistress B 10/10/03 Br Exb Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Rannerdale Posh Spice at Semitar Mr & Mrs E Cushley
  5. Ferrimere Felicia B 31/08/03 Br Exb Ch Springcrest Lucky Titus from Willowtarn - Ferrimere Francesca Mrs J A Ferris
PUPPY BITCH - 15 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Avonbank Special Addition B 28/05/03 Br Exb Br Exb Japaro Special Agent - Avonbank Secret Moments Mrs E Wilkie
  2. Sommerville Sandy at Colroy B 10/07/03 Br Mr M J Ewing Sommerville Our Boy Ryan - Sommerville Sassy Lassie Mr H McGucken
  3. Goldwell Braids of Velvet by Oakcroft B 01/07/03 Br Biswell Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mrs V Winfield
  4. Jolex Just Jimima B 16/05/03 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Jolex Fran Chesca Ms A U Thomas
  5. Ellenyorn Queens Rapdody B 05/08/03 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Ellenyorn Petranova at Chalmoor Mr A Elder
JUNIOR BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lythwood Summer Love B 19/04/03 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shalako - Lyhwood Seconhand Rose Mr D Rigby
  2. Viewdale Jazz Dancer B 14/04/03 Br Exb Mohnessee Dreamsmith - Viewdale Show Dancer Mr I Isdale
  3. Shellthorn Easter Bonnet B 17/04/03 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
  4. Degallo Look at Me B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  5. Kamarlee Laiderette Secret B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Kamarlee Laiderettes Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
UNDER GRADUIATE BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  2. Kamarlee Laiderette Secret B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Kamarlee Laiderettes Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  3. Chelmarsh Touch of Magic B 08/05/02 Br A portger Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs M Graham
GRADUATE BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Seavall Buffy B 10/03/02 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Tansy, Miss J F Hannah
  2. Degallo Lindy Lou of Castlemaddy B 16/10/99 Br Scott Japaro D'Joker of Sommerville - Degallo Shimera Mrs J Paul
  3. Maisey Lass of Blues B 29/12/01 br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Sonymer April Lassie Mrs L A Spooner
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Rannerdale Angel of the North JW B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Mrs A A Stafford
  3. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Smiddyshaw She's The One B 05/06/00 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Sygest Chantilly lace Mrs C Clegram
  5. Sonymer Laurel Lady B 04/04/00 Br Latimer Sommerville Smithson - Sonymer April Lassie Mrs M A Evans
LIMIT BITCH - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror B 02/05/00 Br Exh Iliad Image Maker - Amethrickeh's Enchantress Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Seavall Tansy B 31/01997 Br Mr E Robinson Stanmer Purple Emperor - Seavall Belinda Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  4. Ellenyorn Petranova at Chalmoor B 29/07/00 Br Mr & Mrs Elder Faradale Fugitive - Ellenyorn Mystic Shadow Mr J & Mrs M Ambler
  5. Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie B 21/08/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs A M Bridge
OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lythwood Secondhand Rose B 10/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sir Stanley - Lythwoos Sprizer Mr D Rigby
  2. Seavall Tansy B 31/01997 Br Mr E Robinson Stanmer Purple Emperor - Seavall Belinda Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  3. Ch Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Mrs J Parkes
  4. Rivvalee Blue Balou At Chalmoor B 13/09/96 Br Mrs A Wyse The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Rivvalee Blue Orchid Mr & Mrs J M Ambler
  5. Kamarlee Floral Dance B 31/10/98 Br Exh Shelridge Flashdance - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs A M Bridge

BITCH CC - Philhope Perfect Lady JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - Lythwood Second Hand Rose

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Avonbank Special Addition


BEST OF BREED - Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW

BEST PUPPY - Erjon The Heartwarmer


Return to Show Results Page