PAIGNTON & DISTRICT FANCIERS ASSOCATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 13th July 2004

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr D SMITH

No of Dogs - 186



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.co.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

My thanks to Heather Chaston for letting me have a marked catalogue The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries - Absent
  1. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
  2. Blazecroft O Danny Boy at Emmaview D 27/12/03 br Mrs V Simons Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Blazecroft Socerer's Spell Miss C Whitchurch
  3. Wyckwood Wizard D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
  4. Drakeshyde Dartmoor Dream D 17/10/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Jonty Grays Mock Orange of Drakeshyde Rev R & Mrs B Craig
  5. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard D 06/12/03 br Lambert Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mrs D M Goldie
PUPPY DOG - 8 Entries - Absent

  1. Jefsfire Ace of Clubs D 06/08/03 Br Exb Ch Illiard Idiots Delight - Jefsfire Blue Skies Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  2. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish Myriehewe Spiritualist D 30/09/03 Br Mrs I Beaden Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Mtriehewe Susie Black Miss G & Mr G Beaden & Duffield
  3. Sundark Shady Strider D 24/07/03 bd Hirst Ch Iliard Idiots Delight - Sundark Silver Lace Miss S Hichs
  4. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Miss J Quilliam
JUNIOR DOG - 4 Entries - 1 Absent
  1. Felthorn Indelible D 04/06/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  2. Daisyway Daydream Believer D 16/06/03 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Wendisle Irish Melody at Daisyway Mrs J Charlton
  3. Kelgrove Kadiz D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen Mrs J Reynolds
  4. SPECIAL YEARLING DOG - 9 Entries - Absent
    1. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey JW D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
    2. Mohnesee Bandmaster JW D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
    3. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
    4. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
    5. Evad Sommer Wish for Jotars D 18/11/02 Br Mr & Mrs D Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Cream of a Dream Mis S J Gladwell
    NOVICE DOG - 7 Entries - Absent
    1. Lowick Black Pepper D 24/10/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Milesend Nutmeg Mrs P A & Mrs M C Forster & Forster Parish
    2. Sundark Shady Strider D 24/07/03 bd Hirst Ch Iliard Idiots Delight - Sundark Silver Lace Miss S Hicks
    3. Dukeson Wildest Dreams D 28/08/03 Br Miss B Straw Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Dukeson It's a Miracle Miss J Quilliam
    4. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell D 20/09/03 Br Miss L Vidak Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Star Enchantress Mrs D & Mrs G Farley & John
    5. Wyckwood Wizard D 04/12/03 Br Exb Jonygray Black Magic - Wyckwood Blue Topaz Mrs S Price
    POST GRADUATE DOG - 4 Entries - Absent
    1. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
    2. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW; D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
    3. Coneypark Cantering D 13/01/01 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Coneypark Ciri Mrs S M Beeney
    4. Lirren Magic Circle at Zakamax D 09/02/02 br French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Liren Moon Dance Mrs C A Gough
    LIMIT DOG - 18 Entries - Absent
    1. Peerieglen Percy D 04/12/99 Br Exb Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
    2. Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
    3. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow-Mo Mrs S B Powell
    4. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Mrs A Shaw Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
    5. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
    OPEN DOG - 12 Entries - Absent
    1. Ch Lythwood Sixsmith D 09/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
    2. Ch Ottaberry Onliner D 22/07/98 Br Mrs P John Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Mrs R Fransham
    3. Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW D 20/07/98 Br Mr I J W Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Herds is Happiness Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
    4. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg
    5. Int Ch Xanthos Black of Silver-Shadow D 11/10/97 br Miss U langer Int Ch Silver Dollar - Raffaela of Silver Shadow Miss U Langer

    DOG CC - Ch Lythwood Sixsmith

    DOG RESERVE CC - Peerieglen Percy


    MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 12 Entries - Absent
    1. Stanydale Islington B 25/10/03 br Exh Forestland the Countryman - Stanydale Ginger Spice Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
    2. Castlerose Blythe Spirit B 12/01/04 br Exb Apsleden Mystic Star - Castlerose Cheers of Joy Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
    3. Amethrickeh Charmed One B 15/12/03 br Exh Sterndale Moon Illusion of Amethrickeh - Amethrickeh's Enchantress Mrs H M Bendelow
    4. Evaldos the Milkmaid at Quilsand B 14/12/03 br Mrs E Smith LirrinFootlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Carribbean Blue Mrs D Amato
    5. Glass Slippers at Glensanda B 11/01/04 br J D Roberts Ch Mistmere Windstorm - Mackeracher Molinora of Glensanda Mrs K Rodwell
    PUPPY BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
    1. Eljetia Crystal Queen B 01/10/03 Br Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mrs J Miles
    2. Myriehewe Autumn Gold B 28/09/03 br Miss I E Beadon Myriehewe Hidden Agenda - Myriehewe Summertime Miss G Beadon
    3. Eljetia Gypsy Queen at Chalynwood B 01/10/03 Br Mrs J Parkes Shelridge Socrates - Ch Milesend Storm Queen Mr & Mrs G Lee
    4. Goldwell Dancing Queen B 28/07/03 Br Exh Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Goldwell Magic Dancer Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
    5. Goldwell Lady in Red at Franmead B 20/07/03 Br Biswell Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Goldwell Shades of Velvet Mrs R Fransham
    JUNIOR BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
    1. Oakbells Black Satin B 02/06/03 br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Silver Fizz at Oakbells Mr A E Williams
    2. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
    3. Shellthorn Easter Bonnet B 17/04/03 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
    4. Glenstar Lorelei B 22/05/03 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's magic - Glenstar Solitaire Mrs D M & Miss A Cottis
    SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
    1. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
    2. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
    3. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
    4. Evaldos Sheer Elegance at Petara B 03/09/02 Br Mrs E Smith Apsledene Versace Evaldos - Sankuru Mrs J Eldridge
    5. Shelridge Made You Laugh with Mistmere B 04/12/02 Br Mrs C Aaron Malaroc Master Clown - Shelridge Chasing Rainbows Mrs S E Harries
    NOVICE BITCH - 10 Entries - Absent
    1. Myriehewe Ruby Tuesday B 30/09/03 Br Miss I A Beaden Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster - Mtriehewe Susie Black Miss G & Mr G Beaden & Duffield
    2. Bralive Fiery Mischief B 05/07/03 Br Exb Glensanda Garfunkel - Brettsglade Fiery Fantasy at Bralive Mrs M H Godson
    3. Goldwell Lady in Red at Franmead B 20/07/03 Br Biswell Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Goldwell Shades of Velvet Mrs R Fransham
    4. Shellthorn Easter Bonnet B 17/04/03 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
    5. Glenstar Lorelei B 22/05/03 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's magic - Glenstar Solitaire Mrs D M & Miss A Cottis
    POST GRADUATE BITCH - 11 Entries 3 Absent
    1. Penrave Pink Rose B 01/04/01 Br Exh Iliad Image Maker - Penrave Porcelain Rose Mrs J Scott
    2. Peerieglen Pearl JW B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
    3. Stanydale Ginger Spice B 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
    4. Keltihope Pride'n Joy B 08/10/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kelthope Sweet 'n Simple Mrs J P Chaplin
    5. Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean B 16/06/99 Br Mr & Mrs E Cushley Semitar Turnabout - Soria Sapphire Mrs M McCourt
    LIMIT BITCH - 10 Entries 3 Absent
    1. Burnmist Gypsophilia B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
    2. Sheltisha Black Widow B 16/04/01 Br Mrs L & Miss Sorockyi Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Sparkling Surprise Miss C Whitchurch
    3. Lizmark Legend of Love B 05/10/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Lizmark Laurencin Mrs G M Hull
    4. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
    5. Janetstown Joyful B 12/04/00 Br Mrs J Moody Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Princes Jaquie of Janetstown Mrs K Rodwell
    OPEN BITCH - 12 Entries - Absent
    1. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope My Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
    2. Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom B 27/11/99 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Willowtarn Thimble Mr & Mrs I Cogger
    3. Lythwood Secondhand Rose B 10/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sir Stanley - Lythwoos Sprizer Mr D Rigby
    4. Sheltisha Black Widow B 16/04/01 Br Mrs L & Miss Sorockyi Cresteak Tudor Crown at Wendisle JW - Sparkling Surprise Miss C Whitchurch
    5. Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar B 12/07/99 Br Mrs L Paterson Lorianian Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainain Mrs M P Jordan

    BITCH CC - Eljetia Crystal Queen

    BITCH RESERVE CC - Penrave Pink Rose

    BEST BITCH PUPPY - Eljetia Crystal Queen


    BEST OF BREED - Throcmere Step by Step to Stevlyns

    BEST PUPPY - Eljetia Crystal Queen


    Return to Show Results Page