WINDSOR DOG SHOW SOCIETY SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - June 5th 2003

Number of Dogs Entered - 173

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs J Miles



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 17 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Alnmac Blue Sky D 12/11/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster - Kerrydaw Kavina at Alnmac Mrs A Perkins
  2. Lizmark Kershis Gold D 24/12/02 Bd Exb Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  3. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Bd Exb MilesandMade of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  5. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Shellthorn Ray of Sunshine D 15/08/02 Bd Exb Troysdale Shady Pirate - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
  2. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  3. Auberswell Gun Master D 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom; Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  4. Bevera Gold Sovereign D 28/09/02 Br Exb Bevera Black Cloud - Bevera Fiorana Mrs V R Hawkins
JUNIOR DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Willow Tarn Toaki D 20/03/02 Br mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willow Tarn takes the Biscuit Mrs R E Crossley
  2. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. The Clansman at Calambray D 09/06/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Seaval Bridget Miss C & Mrs C Dixon & Perkins,
  5. Sherkarl Touch of Light D 09/05/02 Br Exb Lirren Footlight at Auberwell - Sherkarl Confetti and Lace; Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
NOVICE DOG - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Mistmere Make a Wish for Shelridge D 25/05/02 Br Harries Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Mistmere made in a Flash Mrs C Aaron
  2. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow Mo Mrs S B Powell
  3. Alnmac Star Mission at Strathnar D 02/09/99 Br Mrs A Perkins Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Alnmac Aurora Mr & Mrs Shearsmith
  4. Kyleburn Janus D 14/09/01 Br Mrs M Eaves Duchessnay Raindancer - Kerncarn Crewenna of Kyleburn Miss N Davis
  5. Exbury Oberon D 21/06/02 Br Exb Mendipmist Heatwave - Exbury Gold Coin Mrs K Chapman
GRADUATE DOG - 12 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
  2. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW; D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  3. Apsledene Mystic Star D 16/04/99 Br Exh Shelridge Flashdance - Apsledene Mystic Lace Mrs K D Crowley
  4. Silverbrink Smooth Classic D 25/04/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Silverbrink Sweetheart Mrs J Johns
  5. Baishell Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
POST GRADUATE DOG - 17 Entries 0 Absent
    or
  1. Forestland the Countryman D 13/04/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer Mrs R Marshall
  2. Riggsbeck Boldheart D 30/09/97 Br Exh Fernfrey Lionheart - Jimella Mystic Memory Miss D M Hounsell
  3. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  4. Samphrey Moonlight Sonata at Alshel B 05/10/00 Br Gruszka Shelridge Saatchi - Mallaroc Made in the Dark for Samphrey Mrs M Hicks
  5. Exbury Icon D 11/12/96 Br Exh Exbury Busker - Exbury Gold Coin Mrs K Chapman
LIMIT DOG - 19 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Tolarock Hello Teddy D 20/05/98 Br Parker Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Tolarock Elusive Lady Messrs Mayhew & Grice
  2. Glensanda Gulf Streamer D 30/06/00 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs S B Powell
  3. Malaroc the Muscian D 26/08/99 Br Exb Willow Tarn Tried and True - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Pacarane Political Party D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
OPEN DOG - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lythwood Spin Doctor D 09/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
  2. Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne B 20/11/00 Br Mr D Mrs A & Miss J Duchessnay Raindancer - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs S Giddings
  3. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lochkaren D 20/03/00 Br Mr J R Pearson Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather a Dark Glow Mr & Mrs K Mottram
  5. Kelgrove Keen To Be At Yasleyrose D 29/03/97 Br Mrs J Reynolds Kelgrove Klockwork Orange - Kelgrove Kleopatra Mr E A & Mrs P Curtis

DOG CC - JACQUARD YOU GIVE ME FEVER

DOG RESERVE CC - LYTHWOOD SPIN DOCTOR

BEST DOG PUPPY - SHELLTHORN RAY OF SUNSHINE


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 16 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  2. Callart the Glowing Flames B 01/12/02 Br Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  3. Shelridge on Cloud Nine at Malaroc B 04/12/02 Br Mrs C Aaron Malaroc the Master Clown - Shelridge Chasing Rainbows Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Lacewood Seventh Heaven B 29/11/02 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Sheer Silk Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  5. Shelridge Made You Laugh B 04/12/02 Br Mrs C Aaron Malaroc Master Clown - Shelridge Chasing Rainbows Mrs S E Harries
PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pearl B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  2. Briggsview Moondust over Coneypark B 29/08/02 Br Mrs Briggs Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs S M Beeney
  3. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  4. Heyboy Shalandra at Apseldene B 03/08/02 Br Mr & Mrs\Hogg Apsledene Excalibur - Herds Headress Mrs K D Crowley
  5. Edglonian Deroyels Lady at Tolarock B 13/07/02 Br Pearson Moonlighlight Black Magic - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Mrs E Y Parker
JUNIOR BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Tesoro Solar Star B 22/05/02 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Tesoro Star Turn Miss R Allan
  3. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight ERcho - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Mrs L Whittington,
  4. Ferrimere Fairy Fable B 15/01/02 Br Exb Willow Tarn Take it Easy - Ferrimere Fairy Princess Mrs J A Ferris
  5. Myriehewe Pollly Perkins B 11/03/02 Br Mrs i beaden Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Myreihewe Susie Black Mrs P A Hayden
NOVICE BITCH - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pearl B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  2. Heyboy Shalandra at Apseldene B 03/08/02 Br Mr & Mrs\Hogg Apsledene Excalibur - Herds Headress Mrs K D Crowley
  3. Pacarane Political Secret B 31/08/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Pacarane Political Dream Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Chandling Cherish B 02/09/01 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Chelmarsh Wild Crystal with Chandling Mrs M B Chandler
GRADUATE BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Maloroc Morangie JW B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Keltihope Pride'n Joy B 08/10/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kelthope Sweet 'n Simple Mrs J P Chaplin
  4. Ottaberry Olivia B 29/09/01 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Mrs P M John
  5. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight ERcho - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Mrs L Whittington,
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 10 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Maid to Reign at Mistmere B 07/02/00 Br Gruszka Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Mistmere Gathering Storm over Samphrey Mrs S E Harries
  2. Stanydale Ginger Spice B 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  3. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Silverbrink Gypsy Spell Over Goldenwitch B 23/06/00 Br Mrs J Johns Ch Mohnesee the Sorcerer - Silverbrink Winter Jasmine Mesdames Johns & Weller
  5. Sundark Snow Saphia B 23/07/98 Br Exh Hanburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Sundark Snow Pearl Mrs S Hirst
LIMIT BITCH - 21 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Throcmere Step By Step to Stevlyn JW B 20/06/01 Br Harmston Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr & Mrs D Stott
  2. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron
  4. Burnmist Gypsophilia B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  5. Lizmark Remember Me B 05/10/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Lizmark Laurencin Mrs G M Hull
OPEN BITCH - 15 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Forestland Line Dancer B 10/07/98 Br Exh Milesend Dancing Major - Forestland Country Singer Mrs R Marshall
  2. Jamista Charlies Angel of Calambray B 30/08/00 Br Miss C Dixon Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Forever Dreaming Mrs C Perkins
  3. Stanydale Tango In The Night B 24/02/98 Br Exh Milesend Dancing Major - Stanydale Sweet Whisper Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  4. Lythwood She's Forever Amber B 02/02/99 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
  5. Chelmarsh Funny Girl B 14/02/01 Br Exb Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Fancy Free Mrs L A Porter

BITCH CC - FORESTLAND LINE DANCER

BITCH RESERVE CC - THROCMERE STEP BY STEP TO STEVLYN JW

BEST BITCH PUPPY - PEERIGLEN PEARL


BEST OF BREED - FORESTLAND LINE DANCER

BEST PUPPY - PEERIGLEN PEARL


Return to Show Results Page