THE WELSH KENNEL CLUB



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - AUGUST 16th 2003

Number of Dogs Entered - 133

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs I Elder



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Mohnesee Bandmaster D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  4. Shelridge Starblazer at Neraklee D 04/12/02 Br Aaron Malaroc the Master Clown - Shelridge Chasing Rainbows Mrs K Payne
  5. Ottaberry O'Silas of Franmead D 25/12/02 Br Mrs P John Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Georgina Mrs R Fransham
PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Japaro Robaidh D 29/10/02 Br Nixon Ch Lythwood Shalako - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Mr & Mrs D Rigby
  2. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  3. Evaldos the Jacobite D 06/09/02 Br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Silver Whisper Mrs E Smith
  4. Melneg Dream Maker D 09/11/02 Br Exb Highbrook Hi Tech - Melneg Starlight Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
  5. Ottaberry O'Silas of Franmead D 25/12/02 Br Mrs P John Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Georgina Mrs R Fransham
JUNIOR DOG - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Edglonian Impossible Dream D 27/05/02 br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Miss D & The Late Mr R Pearson
  2. Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  3. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Br Exb. Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  4. Rannerdale The Playboy D 20/03/02 br Exb Rannerdale Royal magician - Rannerdale The Happy Hooker Mrs A A Stafford
  5. Blue Ocean of Arlanvic D 04/07/02 Br Stowe/Llewellyn Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Sherkarl Blue Orchid Mrs E Stowe
NOVICE DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Mistmere Make a Wish for Shelridge D 25/05/02 Br Harries Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Mistmere made in a Flash Mrs C Aaron
  3. Evaldos the Jacobite D 06/09/02 Br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Silver Whisper Mrs E Smith
  4. Rannerdale The Playboy D 20/03/02 br Exb Rannerdale Royal magician - Rannerdale The Happy Hooker Mrs A A Stafford
  5. Bordercot About Turn D 24/09/02 Br Exb Francehill Turnabout - Culltivating a Secret Bordercot Mrs R Brady
GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW; D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  2. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  3. Shenachie Starling D 07/05/01 Br Exb Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Mrs K Main
  4. Paloalto Just William D 06/09/99 Br Exb Rowancrest Rikki Rocket at Paloato - Stevleyns Jo'anna at Paloato J & N Evans & Rowland
  5. Baishell Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
POST GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
  2. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  3. Lynard Wild Bramble D 03/09/01 Br Exb Lynard Liquorice Comfort - Lynard Country Girl Mr D G & Mrs L Webber
  4. Gylmar Classic Blue D 08/11/00 Br Exb Faradale Frederick of Bothways - Gylmar Wild Sprit Mrs M P Jordan
  5. Kelgrove Kopper Knight D 21/02/01 Br Mrs J Reynolds Springcrest Luck Titus from Willow Tarn - Kelgrove Kopper Koin Miss H & Mrs J Warner
LIMIT DOG - 15 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Malaroc the Muscian D 26/08/99 Br Exb Willow Tarn Tried and True - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Forestland the Countryman D 13/04/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer Mrs R Marshall
  3. Seavall Seamus D 13/02/00 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Seavall Sharlotte Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  4. Edglonian the Real McCoy D 28/03/01 Br Exb Edglonian Strolling Nomad - Ch Edglonian Miss Sofisticated The Late Mr J R & Miss D Pearson
  5. Myndoc on a Mission D 10/04/01 Br Exb Joliet Jake of Castlerose - Myndoc Living Doll Mrs J Cooke
OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lythwood Spin Doctor D 09/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
  2. Shelridge Wishmaster JW D 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  3. Ch Mistmere Wind Storm D 20/04/00 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Mistmere Storm Belle Mrs S E Harries
  4. Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW D 20/07/98 Br Mr I J W Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Herds is Happiness Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  5. Candlebark Runnin Bear JW D 29/01/98 Br Exh Candlebark True Treasure - Shetlock Black Velvet at Candlebark Mrs G E Richardson

DOG CC - LYTHWOOD SPIN DOCTOR

DOG RESERVE CC - MALAROC THE MUSCIAN

BEST DOG PUPPY - JAPARO ROBAIDH


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Shelridge Made You Laugh B 04/12/02 Br Mrs cCAaron Malaroc Master Clown - Shelridge Chasing Rainbows Mrs S E Harries
  2. Shenachie Ruby Tiger B 01/12/0 Br Exb Shenachie Starling - Shenachie Swallow Tail Mrs K A Main
  3. Cresteak Claudia Chiffon B 30/11/02 Br Exb Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  4. Mohnesee Time to Believe B 31/12/02 Bd Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  5. Lacewood Seventh Heaven B 29/11/02 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Sheer Silk Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
PUPPY BITCH - `` Entries 1 Absent
  1. Seavall Smartie B 01/11/02 Br Exb Seavall Seamus - Seavall Striking Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  2. Amethrickeh Made to Dream B 12/11/02 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Marilake's Likely Story for Amethrikeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Japaro Dolly Bird B 29/10/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Shalako - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. Briggsview Moondust over Coneypark B 29/08/02 Br Mrs Briggs Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs S M Beeney
  5. Evaldos Sheer Elegance at Petara B 03/09/02 Br Mrs E Smith Apsledene Versace Evaldos - Sankuru Mrs J Eldridge
JUNIOR BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Sherbondale Sommer Wonder at Blenmerrow B 27/04/02 Br Mrs T Leader Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Evad Sweet Sommer at Sherbondale Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  2. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Jolex April Showers B 24/04/02 br Exh Faradale Freerick at Bothways - Jolex Black Rosie Mrs A U Thomas,
  4. Candlebark Trashy Woman B 15/02/02 Br Exb Apseldene Mystic Star - Candlebark Black Velvet Mrs G E Richardson
  5. Poundmead Golden Girl B 09/08/02 Br Exb Iliad Image Maker - Pounmead Golden Nectar Mrs M L Townsend
NOVICE BITCH - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Candlebark Trashy Woman B 15/02/02 Br Exb Apseldene Mystic Star - Candlebark Black Velvet Mrs G E Richardson
  2. Sundark Stay Trew to Conorvean B 16/10/02 Br Mrs s Hirst Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs m McCourt
  3. Sandyglow Pollyanna B 30/06/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum n Black at Arlanvic - Shellyvale Black magic at Sandyglow Mrs J Llewellyn
  4. Cressilo Touch of Class B 25/11/02 Br Miss S J Roberts Cressilo Master Craftsman JW - Cressilo the Countess Mr T & Miss S J Roberts
  5. Pacarane Political Secret B 31/08/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Pacarane Political Dream Mrs P M Laversuch
GRADUATE BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Maloroc Morangie B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Jefsfire Future Chip B 11/10/01 Br Exb Jefsfire Tradesman - Jefsfire Dream Awhile Mr & Mrs A T Jeffries
  4. Mellauric Mystic Melody B 17/11/01 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum n Black at Arlanvic - Amethrickeh Rosie Deer Mrs M A Power
  5. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Exb Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Mohnesee Make Believe JW B 30/09/99 Br Exb Kimarg Likely Lad - Mohnesee Mirror Image Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  3. Balidorn Making Mischief for Mistyisle B 15/09/00 Br Mrs M E Botham Balidorn Rolled Oats - Mountford Mischief Miss K & Mrs G Venton
  4. Cresteak Cherie Amour B 05/10/00 Br Exb Cresteak Celtic Prince - Cresteak Cleopatra Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  5. Chalynwood Cherise B 09/07/1999 Br Exb Moroccan Micklemas - Chalynwood Classical Charm Mrs J E Moody
LIMIT BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Katiedale Sugar N Spice B 01/07/01 Br Exb Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Katiedale First Bloom Miss C A Nabbs
  2. Shenachie Imperial Beauty B 04/03/99 Br Exh Shelridge Saatchi - Shenachie Swallowtail Mrs K A Main
  3. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
  4. Lacewood Star Enchantress B 03/04/00 Br Exb Marklin Ensign at Lythwood - Beechmere Bequeathed to Lacewood Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  5. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
OPEN BITCH 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Forestland Line Dancer B 10/07/98 Br Exh Milesend Dancing Major - Forestland Country Singer Mrs R Marshall
  3. Ch Milesend Storm Queen. B. 13.11.98. Br Mrs J Miles. Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Parkes, Mrs J
  4. Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW B 02/08/99 Br Miss I Beaden Faradale Fugitive - Myriehewe Blue Stellare Mr C D Rule
  5. Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily B 13/05/99 Br Mrs E Blake Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen Mr & Mrs D W Lambert

BITCH CC - SHERBONDALE SUMMER WONDER AT BLENMERROW

BITCH RESERVE CC - BAISHELL FOLLOW THE DREAM JW

BEST BITCH PUPPY - SEAVALL SMARTIE


BEST OF BREED - SHERBONDALE SUMMER WONDER AT BLENMERROW

BEST PUPPY - SEAVALL SMARTIE


Return to Show Results Page