THREE COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW - 11th June 2003

RESULTS

Dogs - 120

Entries - 133


JUDGE - Mr R Bathurst



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs\H M Bendelow
  2. Alnmac Blue Sky D 12/11/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster - Kerrydaw Kavina at Alnmac Mrs A Perkins
  3. Sundark Special Agenda D 16/10/02 Br Exb Ch Iliard Idiot's delight - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
  4. Mohnesee Mr Illusion at Ronmere D 06/10/02 Br Mrs K hateley Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Mohnesee Dream Image Mrs E Cameron
  5. Lindfern Foxtrot to Neraklee D 20/11/02 Br French Shelridge Socrates - Neraklee Flamedancer at Lindfern Mrs K L Payne
PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Evaldos the Jacobite D 06/09/02 Br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Silver Whisper Mrs E Smith
  2. Mohnesee Mr Illusion at Ronmere D 06/10/02 Br Mrs K hateley Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Mohnesee Dream Image Mrs E Cameron
JUNIOR DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Edglonian Impossible Dream D 27/05/02 br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Miss D & The Late Mr R Pearson
  3. Chandling Hot Chestnut D 09/12/01 Br Exb Chelmarsh Hot Rod - Chandling Cheran; Mrs M B Chandler
GRADUATE DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
  3. Alnmac Star Mission at Strathnar D 02/09/99 Br Mrs A Perkins Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Alnmac Aurora Mr & Mrs Shearsmith
  4. Chelmarsh Forest Lad D 17/06/99 Br Mrs L A Porter Chelmarsh Hot Rod - Chelmarsh Fancy Free Mr D M Goldie
POST GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  2. Amethrickeh in Ash D 24/05/00 Br Exb Hillhead Blue Shadow - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Marilake Like Magic D 07/06/00 Br Exb Ch Amethrickeh's Magician - Marilakes Likely Story Miss D M Blake
  4. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Pacarane Political Party D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
LIMIT DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Edglonian the Real McCoy D 28/03/01 Br Exb Edglonian Strolling Nomad - Ch Edglonian Miss Sofisticated The Late Mr J R & Miss D Pearson
  2. Paulhays Damon Isle JW D 03/04/97 Br Exh Exbury Busker - Exbury High Hopes at Paulhays Mrs P Batten-Jones
  3. Malaroc the Muscian D 26/08/99 Br Exb Willow Tarn Tried and True - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Keltihope Exactly Right for Yaseleyrose D 02/04/99 Br Mrs J Chaplin Ch Keltihope Keynote at Malaroc - Keltihope Suzi Magpie Mr E A & Mrs P Curtis
  5. Glensanda Gulf Streamer D 30/06/00 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs S B Powel6
OPEN DOG - 14 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Houdini D 21/07/98 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Rannerdale Miss Pebbles Miss F M A Forbes
  2. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg
  3. Lythwood Spin Doctor D 09/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
  4. Lorainian Lunar Eclipse D 12/07/99 Br Exb Lorainain Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainian Mrs N L Paterson
  5. Cheryldene Classic Gold At Longdells D 21/04/97 Br Miss C & Mrs Lockett Ch Herds the Helmsman - Crownacre Cristina of Cheryldene Mr & Mrs M G Bray

DOG CC - RANNERDALE HOUDINI

DOG RESERVE CC - DUKESON ITS KELVIN KLEIN JW

BEST DOG PUPPY - STERNDALE MOON ILLUSION OF AMETHRICKEH


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 13 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lacewood Seventh Heaven B 29/11/02 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Sheer Silk Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  2. Sterndale Red Wish of Amethrickeh B 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody
  4. Landover Song Thrush B 21/11/02 Br Perry Blenmewrrow Rum and Black ar Arlanvic - Landover Eternal Flame Mrs E Stowe
  5. Peartbrook Silver Dream B 11/09/02 Br Exb Lorainian Rthmn N Blues - Peartbrook Black Jade Mrs J L Sweeney
PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Evaldos Sheer Elegance at Petara B 03/09/02 Br Mrs E Smith Apsledene Versace Evaldos - Sankuru Mrs J Eldridge
  2. Sandyglow Pollyanna B 30/06/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum n Black at Arlanvic - Shellyvale Black magic at Sandyglow Mrs J Llewellyn
  3. Edglonian Deroyels Lady at Tolarock B 13/07/02 Br Pearson Moonlighlight Black Magic - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Mrs E Y Parker
  4. Pacarane Political Secret B 31/08/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Pacarane Political Dream Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Briggsview Moondust over Coneypark B 29/08/02 Br Mrs Briggs Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs S M Beeney
JUNIOR BITCH - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sherbondale Sommer Wonder at Blenmerrow B 27/04/02 Br Mrs T Leader Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Evad Sweet Sommer at Sherbondale Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  2. Dukeson Hosanna JW B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  3. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Jolex April Showers B 24/04/02 br Exh Faradale Freerick at Bothways - Jolex Black Rosie Mrs A U Thomas,
  5. Ferrimere Fairy Fable B 15/01/02 Br Exb Willow Tarn Take it Easy - Ferrimere Fairy Princess Mrs J A Ferris
GRADUATE BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Jaelis Mystique Serena B 29/08/01 Br Exb Hanburyhill Huckeberry at Shebaville - Jaelis Mystique Seranade Mr A & Mrs M Ritchie
  3. Idol Charm at Iliad JW B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Mrs J C * Miss A Lycett
  4. Kevitas Misty Dawn B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Mr K & Mrs L Gainford
  5. Terriwood Devon Sent JW B 07/01/01 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Terriwoods Golden Girl Mr T W Attwood
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Stanydale Ginger Spice B 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  2. Shelworth Country Dancer B 06/08/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Milesend Tap Dancer at Shelworth Mr K A & Mrs JM Peters
  3. Channerswick Royal Flush at Shettriever B 15/06/00 Br Schofield Deloraine Royal Blue - Doonelodge Wat a Dream Mr B & Mrs C Wise
  4. Poundmead Sweet Dreams B 15/11/01 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Poundmead Honeysuckle Mrs M L Townsend
  5. Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean B 16/06/99 Br Mr & Mrs E Cushley Semitar Turnabout - Soria Sapphire Mrs M McCourt
LIMIT BITCH - 18 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Throcmere Step By Step to Stevlyn JW B 20/06/01 Br Harmston Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr & Mrs D Stott
  3. Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen B 14/11/95 Br Mr & Mrs D W Lambert Apsledene Xeryus - Kasha Ocean of Wisdom at Blenmerrow Mrs E Blake
  4. Neraklee Cloverleaf at Lindfern B 10/05/99 Br Payne Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Stanydale Mad Moment at Nerklee Mrs L S French
  5. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
OPEN BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lythwood She's Forever Amber B 02/02/99 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
  2. Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily B 13/05/99 Br Mrs E Blake Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  3. Felthorn Ice Diamond B 06/09/98 Br Exh Chloris Miro - Felthorn Penny Lane Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  4. Carolelen Candlelight B 09/07/00 Br Exb Forestland Footman - Carolelen Crystal Ice Mrs C A Trueman
  5. Baishel Out Of The Blue B 21/05/98 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myreihewe - Baishel Paper Lace Miss D Bartholomew

BITCH CC - LYTHWOOD SHE'S FOREVER AMBER

BITCH RESERVE CC - SHERBONDALE SUMMER WONDER AT BLENMERROW

BEST BITCH PUPPY - EVALDOS SHEER ELEGANCE AT PETARA


BEST OF BREED - LYTHWOOD SHE'S FOREVER AMBER

BEST PUPPY - EVALDOS SHEER ELEGANCE AT PETARA


Return to Show Results Page