SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - July 13th 2003

Number of Dogs Entered - 109

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr T Williams



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Sterndale Magic Moon at Santiara D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs D Huntley
  3. Ottaberry O'Silas of Franmead D 25/12/02 Br John Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Georgina Mrs R Fransham
  4. Santira Morning Dew D 21/12/02 Bd Exb Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Santira Moondust M/s D Huntley
  5. Lizmark Kershis Gold D 24/12/02 Bd Exb Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
PUPPY DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Lorainian Golden Rain D 18/08/02 Br Mrs L Paterson Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Rannerdale Magic Dust to Lorainian Mrs P Wade
  2. Shellthorn Ray of Sunshine D 15/08/02 Bd Exb Troysdale Shady Pirate - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
  3. Sundark Special Agenda D 16/10/02 Br Exb Ch Iliard Idiot's delight - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
  4. Auberswell Gun Master D 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom; Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
JUNIOR DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Sherkarl Touch of Light D 09/05/02 Br Exb Lirren Footlight at Auberwell - Sherkarl Confetti and Lace; Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
NOVICE DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow Mo Mrs S B Powell
  2. Shellthorn Ray of Sunshine D 15/08/02 Bd Exb Troysdale Shady Pirate - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
  3. Sherkarl Touch of Light D 09/05/02 Br Exb Lirren Footlight at Auberwell - Sherkarl Confetti and Lace; Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  4. Sundark Special Agenda D 16/10/02 Br Exb Ch Iliard Idiot's delight - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Gylmar Classic Blue D 08/11/00 Br Exb Faradale Frederick of Bothways - Gylmar Wild Sprit Mrs M P Jordan
  2. Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
  3. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW; D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  4. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  5. Lynard Wild Bramble D 03/09/01 Br Exb Lynard Liquorice Comfort - Lynard Country Girl Mr D G & Mrs L Webber
POST GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ace of Clubs at Richjoy D 08/09/99 Br Sopocksy Ch Shelmist Bits n Pieces at Pepperhill - Dark Destroyer Mr R & Mrs P M Thomas
  2. Leasbrae Bekah's Boaz D 24/12/99 Br Exb The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Leasbrae Bazaks Rebekah at Shellthorn Rev L von Schweinitz
  3. Paloalto Just William D 06/09/99 Br Exb Rowancrest Rikki Rocket at Paloato - Stevleyns Jo'anna at Paloato J & N Evans & Rowland
  4. Chelmarsh Chauffer D 02/03/01 Br Mrs L A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs A Hunt
  5. Seavall Bunter D 15/09/98 Br Mr E Robinson Shelridge Flashdance - Seavall Belinda Mrs P Hannam
LIMIT DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Pacarane Political Party D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  2. Malaroc the Muscian D 26/08/99 Br Exb Willow Tarn Tried and True - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Marilake Like Magic D 07/06/00 Br Exb Ch Amethrickeh's Magician - Marilakes Likely Story Miss D M Blake
  4. Gold Finger of Mendipmist D 01/06/98 Br Burcombe Mendipmist Heatwave - Perfect Lizzie Mrs J Bull
  5. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW D 21/08/00 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs. V Winfield
OPEN DOG - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Evaldos Just William D 05/05/00 Br Mrs E Smith Penrave Palomo Picasso - Kyandos Kami Kazi Mr G D & Mrs M J Fairbrother
  2. Candlebark Runnin Bear JW D 29/01/98 Br Exh Candlebark True Treasure - Shetlock Black Velvet at Candlebark Mrs G E Richardson
  3. Petanvale Red Robin JW D 29/05/99 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Petanvale Mona Pugh Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  4. Lythwood Spin Doctor D 09/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
  5. Lorainian Lunar Eclipse D 12/07/99 Br Exb Lorainain Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainian Mrs N L Paterson

DOG CC - GLENSANDA GARFUNKLE

DOG RESERVE CC - EVALDOS JUST WILLIAM

BEST DOG PUPPY - STERNDALE MOON ILLUSION OF AMETHRIKEH


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 17 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Shelridge Made You Laugh B 04/12/02 Br Mrs C Aaron Malaroc Master Clown - Shelridge Chasing Rainbows Mrs S E Harries
  2. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody
  3. Japaro Dolly Bird B 29/10/02 Br Nixon Ch Lythwood Shalako - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  5. Sundark Stay Trew to Conorvean B 16/10/02 Br Mrs s Hirst Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs m McCourt
PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Edglonian Storm Chase B 23/11/02 Br Pearson Milesend Storm Warden - Edglonian Rather Merry Mix Mr & Mrs j Hale
  2. Edglonian Deroyels Lady at Tolarock B 13/07/02 Br Pearson Moonlighlight Black Magic - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Mrs E Y Parker
  3. Shaelith Rosamundi B 28/07/02 Br Exb Lorainian Domino Dancer - Shaelith Red Rose Ms D Quentin
  4. Landover Song Thrush B 21/11/02 Br Perry Blenmewrrow Rum and Black ar Arlanvic - Landover Eternal Flame Mrs E Stowe
  5. Follyfox Fantasy B 21/09/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW- Follyfox Fleuret Mrs S R Fox
JUNIOR BITCH - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Candlebark Trashy Woman B 15/02/02 Br Exb Apseldene Mystic Star - Candlebark Black Velvet Mrs G E Richardson
  3. Chelmarsh Finish-n-Touch B 07/05/02 Br A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs w Ashby
  4. Jolex April Showers B 24/04/02 br Exh Faradale Freerick at Bothways - Jolex Black Rosie Mrs A U Thomas,
  5. Chelmarsh Dawn Glory at Stormraven B 09/04/02 Br Porter Blenmerrow Barnaby - Chelmarsh Dawn Surprise Mrs S Raaff
NOVICE BITCH - 9 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Janetstown Jeana B 05/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum and Black at Arlanvic - Janetstown Josephina Mrs J Moody
  2. Candlebark Trashy Woman B 15/02/02 Br Exb Apseldene Mystic Star - Candlebark Black Velvet Mrs G E Richardson
  3. Chelmarsh Finish-n-Touch B 07/05/02 Br A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs w Ashby
  4. Sundark Stay Trew to Conorvean B 16/10/02 Br Mrs s Hirst Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs m McCourt
  5. Landover Song Thrush B 21/11/02 Br Perry Blenmewrrow Rum and Black ar Arlanvic - Landover Eternal Flame Mrs E Stowe
GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Malaroc Morangie JW B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Terriwood Devon Sent JW B 07/01/01 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Terriwoods Golden Girl Mr T W Attwood
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 11 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Evaldos Symphony in Blue B 01/08/01 Br Mrs E Smith Ch Cordou Crackerjack - Evaldos Kami Kazi Mrs J Scott
  3. Glencharm Bitter Sweet B 02/05/01 Br Exb Illad Image Maker - Glencharm Flower Fairy Mrs V Thompson
  4. Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean B 16/06/99 Br Mr & Mrs E Cushley Semitar Turnabout - Soria Sapphire Mrs M McCourt
  5. Cheryldene Chalina at Kencriss B 15/08/99 Br Lockett Duchessnay Raindancer - Crownacre Christina of Cheryldene Mr K R Mason
LIMIT BITCH - 19 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Leasbrae Anna Luv B 24/12/99 Br Exb The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Leasbrae Bazaks Rebekah at Shellthorn Rev L von Schweinitz
  3. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Throcmere Step By Step to Stevlyn JW B 20/06/01 Br Harmston Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr & Mrs D Stott
  5. Shiralyndale Wind Flower B 21/02/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Carolelen Clarissa Mr & Mrs W H J Mccubbin
OPEN BITCH 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ch Milesend Storm Queen. B. 13.11.98. Br Mrs J Miles. Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Parkes, Mrs J
  2. Lythwood She's Forever Amber B 02/02/99 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
  3. Janetstown Joyful B 12/04/00 Br Mrs J Moody Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Princes Jaquie of Janetstown Mrs K Rodwell
  4. Kamarlee Floral Dance B 31/10/98 Br Exh Shelridge Flashdance - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Baishel Out Of The Blue B 21/05/98 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myreihewe - Baishel Paper Lace Miss D Bartholomew

BITCH CC - CH MILESEND STORM QUEEN

BITCH RESERVE CC - LYTHWOOD SHE'S FOREVER AMBER

BEST BITCH PUPPY - AMETHRICKEH MAKE A WISH


BEST OF BREED - CH MILESEND STORM QUEEN

BEST PUPPY - AMETHRICKEH MAKE A WISH


Return to Show Results Page