SOUTHERN COUNTIES CANINE ASSOCIATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 1st June 2002

RESULTS - 179 Entries 156 Dogs


JUDGE - Mr D Parry



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Milesend Blue Fox D 13/11/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Rockaround Blue Skies Mrs J Miles
  2. Evaldos the Jacobite D 06/09/02 Br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Silver Whisper Mrs E Smith
  3. Shadypine River of Gold to Cromarty D 11/11/02 Br Mrs A White Ch Springcrest Lucky Titus from Willowtarn - Tesoro Gold Band at Shadypine Miss C Croman
  4. Seavall Senator D 19/10/02 Br Hardman & Robinson Shelridge Socrates - Seavall Silk; Mrs P E Hannam
  5. Sundark Special Agenda D 16/10/02 Br Exb Ch Iliard Idiot's delight - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
PUPPY DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Bevera Gold Sovereign D 28/09/02 Br Exb Bevera Black Cloud - Bevera Fiorana Mrs V R Hawkins
  2. Evad Sommer Pipe Dream D 18/11/02 Br Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Crteam of a Dream Mr R P & Mrs R J Woodward
JUNIOR DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Edglonian Impossible Dream D 27/05/02 br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Miss D & The Late Mr R Pearson
  3. Sherkarl Touch of Light D 09/05/02 Br Exb Lirren Footlight at Auberwell - Sherkarl Confetti and Lace; Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  4. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  5. Melveen Mariner at Moccas D 23/05/02 Br Mrs E Blake Ch Lythwood Shelako - Melveen Making a Splash Miss A Reuss,
NOVICE DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Evaldos the Jacobite D 06/09/02 Br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Silver Whisper Mrs E Smith
  2. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  3. Kyleburn Janus D 14/09/01 Br Mrs M Eaves Duchessnay Raindancer - Kerncarn Crewenna of Kyleburn Miss N Davis
  4. Melveen Mariner at Moccas D 23/05/02 Br Mrs E Blake Ch Lythwood Shelako - Melveen Making a Splash Miss A Reuss,
GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  2. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW; D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  3. Gylmar Classic Blue D 08/11/00 Br Exb Faradale Frederick of Bothways - Gylmar Wild Sprit Mrs M P Jordan
  4. Seavall Tyne D 23/05/01 Br Robinson & Hardman Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs P Hannam
  5. Apsledene Moonshine D 25/08/99 Br Mrs K Crowley Forestland Fenman - Aplseldene Solitaire Mrs C A Sandford
POST GRADUATE DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Edglonian the Real McCoy D 28/03/01 Br Exb Edglonian Strolling Nomad - Ch Edglonian Miss Sofisticated The Late Mr J R & Miss D Pearson
  2. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  3. Bevera Black Cloud D 15/11/99 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Ruscombe Spice Girl Mrs V R Hawkins
  4. Seavall Bunter D 15/09/98 Br Mr E Robinson Shelridge Flashdance - Seavall Belinda Mrs P Hannam
  5. Samphrey Moonlight Sonata at Alshel B 05/10/00 Br Gruszka Shelridge Saatchi - Mallaroc Made in the Dark for Samphrey Mrs M Hicks
LIMIT DOG - 17 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Milesand Made of Money D 30/07/01 Br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Milesand Stormdance Miss M Davis
  2. Herds The Herbalist D 06/01/97 Br Miss M Gatheral Ch Herds the Helmsman - Tegwell Souflee Mrs L D Jones
  3. Shaylin Moonlight Echo D 16/11/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Mrs L Woodhams
  4. Lirren Coalite C'urC'in D 20/12/98 Br Mrs L French Forestland Fenman - Lirren Highlight Mr & Mrs Rogers
  5. Peerieglen Percy D 04/12/99 Br Exb Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
OPEN DOG - 14 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Apsledene Versace JW D 22/09/99 Br Exh Ch Apseldene Xeryus - Herds Hidden Blossom at Apseldene Mrs K D Crowley
  2. Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lochkaren D 20/03/00 Br Mr J R Pearson Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather a Dark Glow Mr & Mrs K Mottram
  3. Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW D 20/07/98 Br Mr I J W Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Herds is Happiness Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  4. Kelgrove Keen To Be At Yasleyrose D 29/03/97 Br Mrs J Reynolds Kelgrove Klockwork Orange - Kelgrove Kleopatra Mr E A & Mrs P Curtis
  5. Vonstry Silver Moon At Glenthistle D 24/11/96 Br Mrs V J Hams Hanburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Marklin Frosty Star at Vonstry Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
VETERAN DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Burnmist Danny The Playboy. D. 12.03.95. Br Exh. Marklin Wild Sprite - Kyleburn Black Centaury At Burnmist . Metson, Mr D, Mrs A & MS J
  2. Lowick Snowstorm D 23/04/96 Br Exb Ch Deloraine Blue Czar - Forestland Willow Beauty Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  3. Kelgrove Gamesmaster D 20/04/96 Br Mrs J Reynolds Exbury Gamble to Marnham - Kelgrove Karalina Moon Mrs B Groundsell

DOG CC - MILESAND MADE OF MONEY

DOG RESERVE CC - HERDS THE HERBALIST

BEST DOG PUPPY - MILESEND BLUE FOX


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 15 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pearl B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  2. A Moment in Time at Blenmerrow B 27/11/02 Br Mrs K Cooper Shaylin Sun Spirit - Blenmerrow Melting moment Mrs L Woodhams
  3. Mohnesee Enchanted at Lirren B 06/10/02 Br Mrs K Hateley Ch Mophnesee the Illusionist - Mohnesee Dream Image Mrs L French
  4. Landover Song Thrush B 21/11/02 Br Perry Blenmewrrow Rum and Black ar Arlanvic - Landover Eternal Flame Mrs E Stowe
  5. Follyfox Fantasy B 21/09/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW- Follyfox Fleuret Mrs S R Fox
PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pearl B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  2. Edglonian Deroyels Lady at Tolarock B 13/07/02 Br Pearson Moonlighlight Black Magic - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Mrs E Y Parker
  3. Coneypark Cameo B 11/06/02 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Makeing Waves JW - Coneypark Ciri Mrs S M Beeney
  4. Sandyglow Pollyanna B 30/06/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum n Black at Arlanvic - Shellyvale Black magic at Sandyglow Mrs J Llewellyn
  5. Pacarane Political Secret B 31/08/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Pacarane Political Dream Mrs P M Laversuch
JUNIOR BITCH - 16 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Throcmere Queens Gold B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  2. Lirren Night Nurse B 22/05/02 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Lirren Nitelite Mrs L S French,
  3. Tesoro Solar Star B 22/05/02 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Tesoro Star Turn Miss R Allan
  4. Iliad Illustrious B 15/04/02 Br Lycett Exbury Icon - Heards Heard an Echo at Iliad Mrs D L Jones
  5. Jolex April Showers B 24/04/02 br Exh Faradale Freerick at Bothways - Jolex Black Rosie Mrs A U Thomas,
NOVICE BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Briggsview Moondust over Coneypark B 29/08/02 Br Mrs Briggs Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs S M Beeney
  2. Throcmere Queens Gold B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  3. Landover Song Thrush B 21/11/02 Br Perry Blenmewrrow Rum and Black ar Arlanvic - Landover Eternal Flame Mrs E Stowe
  4. Sundark Stay Trew to Conorvean B 16/10/02 Br Mrs s Hirst Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs m McCourt
  5. Audlyn Red Red Rose B 12/05/02 Br Ex Paulhays Damon Isle - Audlyn Rosie Dawn Mr R B & Mrs M Bathurst
GRADUATE BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Keltihope Pride'n Joy; B; 08/10/00; Br Exb; Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kelthope Sweet'n Simple; Chaplin, Mrs J P
  3. Throcmere Stage Struck for Jontygray B 20/06/01 Br Harmston Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina
  4. Stanydale Ginger Spice B 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  5. Ottaberry Olivia B 29/09/01 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Mrs P M John
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Myndoc Sweet Whisper to Gwensway B 24/11/00 Br Cook Moonlight Black Magic - Vonstry Titania Mr G & Mrs G Green
  2. Milesend Nutmeg B 04/08/01 br Miles Milesand Gold Edition - Ch Milesend Dancing Queen Misse M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
  3. Jalanick Lady in Red B 16/09/01 Br Exb Mohnesee Dream Smith - Jalanick Summer Wine Mr A & Mrs J Howell
  4. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  5. Shelworth Country Dancer B 06/08/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Milesend Tap Dancer at Shelworth Mr K A & Mrs JM Peters
LIMIT BITCH - 19 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Throcmere Step By Step to Stevlyn JW B 20/06/01 Br Harmston Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr & Mrs D Stott
  2. Milesand Spinning Jenny B 09/05/01 Br Exh Milesand Storn-in-Norman - Ch Milesend Dancing Along Mrs J Miles
  3. Jalanick Summer Wine B 06/07/99 Br Exh Mistmere Pipers Legacy - Jalanick Wandering Star Mr A & Mrs J Howell
  4. Jontygrays Tamdhu B 25/11/99 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Sandness Saffron of Jontygray; Mrs E R Atkins
  5. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily B 13/05/99 Br Mrs E Blake Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  2. Kamarlee Floral Dance B 31/10/98 Br Exh Shelridge Flashdance - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs A M Bridge
  3. Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar B 12/07/99 Br Mrs L Paterson Lorianian Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainain Mrs M P Jordanm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Parkes, Mrs J
  4. Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW B 02/08/99 Br Miss I Beaden Faradale Fugitive - Myriehewe Blue Stellare Mr C D Rule
  5. Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen B 14/11/95 Br Mr & Mrs D W Lambert Apsledene Xeryus - Kasha Ocean of Wisdom at Blenmerrow Mrs E Blake
VETERAN BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Nenebank Star Promise. B. 02.11.93. Br Mrs J Layton. Tegwel Gold Sovereign Of Sherring Wood - Nenebank Golden Promise At Kelgrove. Deveson, Mrs M F
  2. Ch Fatal Attraction At Ferrimere B 16/06/93 Br Mrs J Mann Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Titian Valentine at Willowtarn Mrs J A Ferris
  3. O'Bay Joy to the World B 04/05/92 Bd Exb September Recent Rain - Kashmir Happy Holly-Days Mrs B O Bay
  4. Shelantez Dark Destiny of Lizmark; B; 30/04/96; Br Mrs M E Stock; Morestyle Black Comet - Crosshield Silver Casket; Mrs G M Hull,
  5. Jolex Black Rose B 06/11/94 Br Exh Follyfox Firecracker - Jolex Lotus Blossom Mrs A U Thomas,

BITCH CC - THROCMERE STEP BY STEP TO STEVLYN JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - PHILHOPE FIRST LADY JW

BEST BITCH PUPPY - PEERIGLEN PEARL


BEST OF BREED - THROCMERE STEP BY STEP TO STEVLYN JW

BEST PUPPY - MILESEND BLUE FOX


Return to Show Results Page