The Shetland Sheepdog Club of Wales



OPEN SHOW - Saturday 15th March 2003

RESULTS


JUDGES

DOGS - Miss R Allan
BITCHES - Miss E Ford



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.co.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Evaldos the Jacobite D 06/09/02 Br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Silver Whisper Mrs E Smith
  2. Lorainian Golden Rain D 18/08/02 Br Mrs L Paterson Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Rannerdale Magic Dust to Lorainian Mrs P Wade
  3. Exbury Oberon D 21/06/02 Br Exb Mendipmist Heatwave - Exbury Gold Coin Mrs K Chapman
PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries 2 Absent

  1. Edglonian Impossible Dream D 27/05/02 br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Miss D & The Late Mr R Pearson
  2. Edglonian Badger of Milesend D 31/05/02 br Pearson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Ch Edglonian Rather Dashing Mrs J Miles
  3. The Clansman at Calambray D 09/06/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Seaval Bridget Miss C & Mrs C Dixon & Perkins,
  4. Golden Flash Dancer at Nethercroft D 21/03/02 br Mrs\Bunting Nethercroft Jonti - Barleycroft is Back Again Mrs M Buck
  5. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Br Exb. Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
JUNIOR DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Milesend Broomhouse Antique Gold D 02/04/02 Br Mrs Barton Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Milesend Storm Girl Mrs J Miles
  3. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  4. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow Mo Mrs S B Powell Mr & Mrs K B
  5. Ottaberry Outryder of Franmead D 29/09/01 Br Mrs P John Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Mrs R Fransham
MAIDEN DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mistmere Make a Wish D 25/05/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Mistmere made in a Flash Mrs S E Harries Evaldos the Jacobite D 06/09/02 Br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Silver Whisper Mrs E Smith
  2. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Br Exb. Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  3. Exbury Oberon D 21/06/02 Br Exb Mendipmist Heatwave - Exbury Gold Coin Mrs K Chapman
NOVICE DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shelridge Starmaker D 04/04/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shelridge Sunshimmer Mrs C Aaron
  2. Mohnesee Mr Palmer D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Hateley Mrs K
  3. Japaro Special Agent D 17/05/02 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin 'n' Lace Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  4. Lynard Wild Bramble D 03/09/01 Br Exb Lynard Liquorice Comfort - Lynard Country Girl Mr D G & Mrs L Webber
  5. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Br Exb. Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
GRADUATE DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Edglonian the Real McCoy D 28/03/01 Br Exb Edglonian Strolling Nomad - Ch Edglonian Miss Sofisticated The Late Mr J R & Miss D Pearson
  2. Forestland the Countryman D 13/04/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer Mrs R Marshall
  3. Shetlo Dream Lover J W D 22/06/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  4. Coneypark Cantering D 13/01/01 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Coneypark Ciri Mrs S M Beeney
  5. Samphrey Moonlight Sonata at Alshel B 05/10/00 Br Gruszka Shelridge Saatchi - Mallaroc Made in the Dark for Samphrey Mrs M Hicks
POST GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lythwood Spin Doctor D 09/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
  2. Pacarane Political Party D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  3. Kimarg Quite a Lad D 21/07/00 Br Exh Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Brettsglade Forever Amber of Kimarg Mr & Mrs J Whitfield
  4. Kelgrove Kopper Knight D 21/02/01 Br Mrs J Reynolds Springcrest Luck Titus from Willow Tarn - Kelgrove Kopper Koin Miss H & Mrs J Warner
  5. Chelmarsh Chauffer D 02/03/01 Br Mrs L A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs A Hunt
MID LIMIT DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  2. Mountland Moves On D 26/06/98 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Mountland Attraction Mrs J Warnes
  3. Mendipmist Christmas Star D 16/11/99: Br Exb Mendipmist Heatwave - Mendipmist Christmas Rose Mrs J Bull
  4. Peerieglen Percy D 04/12/99 Br Exb Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Balidorn Rob Roy At Marwick D 23/10/97 Br Mrs M E Botham Balidorn Rolled Oats - Balidorn Wild Affair Mrs M E Bestwick
LIMIT DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Milesand Made of Money D 30/07/01 Br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Milesand Stormdance Miss M Davis
  2. Malaroc the Muscian D 26/08/99 Br Exb Willow Tarn Tried and True - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Lorainian Lunar Eclipse D 12/07/99 Br Exb Lorainain Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainian Mrs N L Paterson
  4. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Glensanda Gulf Streamer D 30/06/00 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs S B Powell
OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Rannerdale Houdini D 21/07/98 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Rannerdale Miss Pebbles Miss F M A Forbes
  3. Ch Ottaberry Onliner D 22/07/98 Br Mrs P John Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Mrs R Fransham
  4. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW D 21/08/00 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs. V Winfield
  5. Mountland Moves On D 26/06/98 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Mountland Attraction Mrs J Warnes
VETERAN DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Stormhead Just Blue D 26/10/93 Br Mr C E Rutterford Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl Miss J C Rutterford
  2. Perrie Appletizer of Kimarg D 27/07/95 Br J Wheeler Kimarg Likely Lad - Magical Enchantress Mr & Mrs J Whitfield
  3. Burnmist Danny The Playboy D 12/03/95 Br Exh Marklin Wild Sprite - Kyleburn Black Centaury at Burnmist Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
SPECIAL BREEDERS DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Pacarane Political Party D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  2. Mountland Moves On D 26/06/98 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Mountland Attraction Mrs J Warnes
  3. Mendipmist Christmas Star D 16/11/99: Br Exb Mendipmist Heatwave - Mendipmist Christmas Rose Mrs J Bull
  4. Bervera Black Cloud D 15/11/99 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Ruscombe Spice Girl Mrs V R Hawkins
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Ellenyorn Whispering Smith at Bleatarn D 05/05/99 Br Exh Sommerville Smithson - Ellenyorn Star Shine Mr C Rule
  2. Ch Mistmere Wind Storm D 20/04/00 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Mistmere Storm Belle Mrs S E Harries
  3. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow Mo Mrs S B Powell
  4. Marklin Wotsisname D 08/09/95 Br Mr J & Mrs A Cardinal Ch Herds the Helmsman - Marklin Wild Pearl Evans & Cardinal Mesdames B & A
  5. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW D 21/08/00 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Winfield Mrs. V
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Malaroc The Master Clown D 01/06/00 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Malaroc Melting Tears Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell; D; 14-12-99; Br Mrs l French; Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight; Farley, Mrs D & J
  3. Evaldos the Jacobite D 06/09/02 Br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Silver Whisper Mrs E Smith
  4. Bervera Black Cloud D 15/11/99 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Ruscombe Spice Girl Mrs V R Hawkins
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Shelridge Wishmaster D 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  2. Stormhead Just Blue D 26/10/93 Br Mr C E Rutterford Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl Miss J C Rutterford Shovelton, Mrs K M
  3. Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW D 20/07/98 Br Mr I J W Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Herds is Happiness Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  4. Peerieglen Percy D 04/12/99 Br Exb Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment

DOG CC - Shelridge Wishmaster

DOG Res CC - Edglonian The Real Mccoy

BEST PUPPY DOG - Edgolonian Imposible dream



MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Lysebourne Charisma B 12.02.02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Lysebourne Katie Brown Giddings Mrs S
  2. Shaelith Rosamundi B 28/07/02 Br Exb Lorainian Domino Dancer - Shaelith Red Rose Ms D Quentin
  3. Briggsview Moondust over Coneypark B 29/08/02 Br Mrs Briggs Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs S M Beeney
  4. Evaldos Sheer Elegance at Petara B 03/09/02 Br Mrs E Smith Apsledene Versace Evaldos - Sankuru Mrs J Eldridge
  5. Pacarane Political Secret B 31/08/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Pacarane Political Dream Mrs P M Laversuch
PUPPY BITCH - 16 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Calambray Cassia B 24/05/02 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - Calambray Candle in the Wind Mrs C Perkins
  2. Sherbondale Sommer Wonder at Blenmerrow B 27/04/02 Br Mrs T Leader Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Evad Sweet Sommer at Sherbondale Lambert Mr & Mrs D
  3. Throcmere Queens Gold B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  4. Chelmarsh Finish-n-Touch B 07/05/02 Br A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs w Ashby
  5. Edglonian Storm Maid of Milesend B 25/05/02 br Miss Pearson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Ch Edlonian Rather Merry maid Mrs J Miles
JUNIOR BITCH - 16 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Carolelen Call Me Madam B 15/02/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Chelmarsh Finish-n-Touch B 07/05/02 Br A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs w Ashby
  3. Dukeson Hosanna B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Straw Miss B
  4. Shebaville Silk Moth B 12/03/02 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Forestland Peppered Moth at Shebaville Mrs M Mackie
  5. Goldwell Magic Dancer B 09/02/02 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magicla Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
MAIDEN BITCH - 17 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Pacarane Political Secret B 31/08/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Pacarane Political Dream Mrs P M Laversuch
  2. Throcmere Queens Gold B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  3. Felthorn Indiscretion B 21/06/01 Br Exb Harbour Master at Felthorn - Felthorn Lobelia Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  4. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight ERcho - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Mrs L Whittington,
  5. Shebaville Silk Moth B 12/03/02 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Forestland Peppered Moth at Shebaville Mrs M Mackie
NOVICE BITCH - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Throcmere Stage Struck for Jontygray B 20/06/01 Br Harmston Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina
  2. Carolelen Call Me Madam B 15/02/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen Trueman Mrs C A
  3. Throcmere Queens Gold B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  4. Edglonian Chase a Dream at Glendebroy B 07/04/01 br Pearson Edglonian Strolling Nomad - Edglonian Miss Spectacular Mrs G M Williams,
  5. Goldwell Magic Dancer B 09/02/02 br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magicla Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
GRADUATE BITCH - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Milesand Step into Tighness B 13/03/00 Br Mrs J Miles Milesend Stroller - Chelmarsh Couintess at Milesend Whittington Mrs L
  3. Throcmere Stage Struck for Jontygray B 20/06/01 Br Harmston Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina
  4. Ardlyn Rosie O'Grady at Iliad B 06/09/01 Br Mr & Mrs N McDade Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyn Blue Jade Miss a & Mrs Lycett
  5. Mellauric Mystic Melody B 17/11/01 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum n Black at Arlanvic - Amethrickeh Rosie Deer Mrs M A Power
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 15 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Janetstown Joyful B 12/04/00 Br Mrs J Moody Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Princes Jaquie of Janetstown Mrs K Rodwell
  2. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee B 07/10/00 Br Mr & Mrs Thornley Chloris Miro - Felthorn Lobelia Mrs K Hateley
  4. Dukeson Hosanna JW B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  5. Peerieglen Puzzle B 26/03/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Peerieglen Prunella Mrs J Diment
MID LIMIT BITCH - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Throcmere Step By Step to Stevlyn JW B 20/06/01 Br Harmston Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr & Mrs D Stott
  2. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Shellyvale Black Magic at Sandyglow B 21/06/99 Br P Jones Faybars Blue Knight - Lintoch Trivial Persuit Mrs J Llewellyn
  4. Chelmarsh Caviar B 02/03/01 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Charming ways Mrs L A Porter
  5. Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean b 16/06/99 Br Mr & Mrs E Cushley Semitar Turnabout - Soria Sapphire Mrs M McCourt
LIMIT BITCH - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Melveen Making a Splash B 13/05/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen Mrs E Blake
  2. Milesand Spinning Jenny B 09/05/01 Br Exh Milesand Storn-in-Norman - Ch Milesend Dancing Along Mrs J Miles
  3. Valjon Dusted by Starlight B 28/01/01 Br Exb Sheltam Golden Star - Valjon Special Kay Mr J & Mrs V A Woolley
  4. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
  5. Baishel Out Of The Blue B 21/05/98 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myreihewe - Baishel Paper Lace Miss D Bartholomew
OPEN BITCH - 12-4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Japaro Satin N Lace B 11/04/00 Br Exb Harriebrae Heritage - Degallo Hocus Pocus of Japaro Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Felthorn Ice Diamond B 06/09/98 Br Exh Chloris Miro - Felthorn Penny Lane Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  3. Milesand Step into Tighness B 13/03/00 Br Mrs J Miles Milesend Stroller - Chelmarsh Couintess at Milesend Mrs L Whittington
  4. Chelmarsh Funny Girl B 14/02/01 Br Exb Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Fancy Free Mrs L A Porter
  5. Glensanda Glide By B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S B Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs C Perkins
VETERAN BITCH - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Fatal Attraction At Ferrimere B 16/06/93 Br Mrs J Mann Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Titian Valentine at Willowtarn Mrs J A Ferris
  2. Ch Felthorn Gillyflower At Shelbrook B 14/08/91 Br Mr & Mrs R Thornley Shelbrook Lover's Moon - Ch Felthorn Cornflower Mrs J S Sycamore
  3. Aerondale Holliwood Perfume For Manorwood B 21/08/95 Br Hertfield Ch Tegwel Toy Boy at Chrisarion - Aerondale Dolly Mixture Miss J L Watkins
  4. Clembach Xeno Misti B 11/08/95 Br Exh Follyfox Firecracker - Clembach Silver Crystal Mr & Mrs M D Westerman
  5. Hollyberry at Poundmead B 01/06/93 Br Foley Exbury Yorick - Keltihope Honey Bee Mrs M L Townsend
SPECIAL BREEDERS BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shellthorn Que Sera Sera B 02/03/02 br Exb Shelthorn Dancers Legacy JW - Shellthorn Crepe-de-chine Mrs S Martin
  2. Peerieglen Pimpernel B 29/12/01 Br Exb Milesand Gold Edition - Peeriglen Prunella Mrs J Diment
  3. Sandyglow Pollyanna B 30/06/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum n Black at Arlanvic - Shellyvale Black magic at Sandyglow Mrs J Llewellyn
  4. Alwillans Crystal Blue JW B 17/10/97 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Aramanth Web Of Dreams at Alwillans Mrs J Coup
  5. Snabswood Salsa B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Snabswood Sandra Dee Mrs J Fitzsimons
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Lythwood She's Forever Amber B 02/02/99 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
  2. Jamista Charlies Angel of Calambray B 30/08/00 Br Miss C Dixon Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Forever Dreaming Mrs C Perkins
  3. Shetlo Follow That Dream; B; 15/1/99; Br Exh; Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Ansonshel Gipsy Dreams for Shetlo; Moore, Mrs D H
  4. Peartbrook Pride N Joy B 10/10/97 Br Exh Mendipmist Golden Glow - Tesoro Starshine Mrs J L Sweeney
  5. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries - Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. CH Shaylin Starry Eyed at Blenmerrow B 16/11/99 Br Mrs L Wooshams Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Mr & Mrs D Lambert Burnmist Gypsophilia B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  2. Shellyvale Black Magic at Sandyglow B 21/06/99 Br P Jones Faybars Blue Knight - Lintoch Trivial Persuit Mrs J Llewellyn
  3. Mellauric Mystic Melody B 17/11/01 Br Exb Blenmerrow Rum n Black at Arlanvic - Amethrickeh Rosie Deer Mrs M A Power
  4. Shiralyndale Wind Flower B 21/02/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Carolelen Clarissa Mr & Mrs W H J Mccubbin
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 12 Entries - Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Shelbrook Cracklin Rosie B 29/01/98 Br Exh Ramtin Maplin Man - Ch Felthorn Gillyflower at Shelbrook Sycamore Mrs J S
  2. Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar B 12/07/99 Br Mrs L Paterson Lorianian Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainain Mrs M P Jordan
  3. Semitar Spicketty at Conorvean b 16/06/99 Br Mr & Mrs E Cushley Semitar Turnabout - Soria Sapphire Mrs M McCourt
  4. Landover Singing in The Rain B 01/12/99 Br Perry Fleckled Frost - Landover Fenx for Meanmark Mrs J M Mathews
  5. Jolex April Showers B 24/04/02 br Exh Faradale Freerick at Bothways - Jolex Black Rosie Mrs A U Thomas,

BITCH CC- Ch Shaylin Starry Eyed at Blenmerrow

BITCH Res CC - Lythwood She's Forever Amber

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Calambray Cassia


BEST IN SHOW - Ch Shaylin Starry Eyed at Blenmerrow

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Shelridge Wishmaster

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Edglonian Impossible Dream


Return to Show Results Page