THE SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - AUGUST 23RD 2003

Number of Dogs Entered - 70

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs P BAILEY



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Cressilo Master Touch D 25/11/02 Br Miss J Roberts Cressilo Master Craftsman - Cressilo The Countess Mr R &Mrs J Lansdown
PUPPY DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
JUNIOR DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Br Exb. Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  3. Edglonian Impossible Dream D 27/05/02 br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Miss D & The Late Mr R Pearson
  4. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. The Contender D 27/03/02 Br Exb Degallo The Rustler - Sheer Charisma Mr & Mrs R Hutt
UNDER GRADUATE DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Hillhead Blue Star D 15/04/01 Br Shotton Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Hillhead Winter Princes Mrs A Carter
  2. Shades of Cinnamon D 11/10/01 Br Miss P Van Der Veen Shenachioe Mr Crystal - Sommerville Lady Tessa Mrs L Angus
GRADUATE DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shenachie Starling D 07/05/01 Br Exb Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Mrs K Main
  2. Cressilo Master Craftsman JW D 06/08/01 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Mohnesee Dream Vision with Cressilo Miss S J Roberts
POST GRADUATE DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Kyleash Dirty Harry D 07/10/00 Br Exb Yvane Sir Walter - Hallimar Mystic Mrs G & Miss L Halliday
  2. Rannerdale Easy Rider D 05/07/00 Br Mrs A A Stafford Orean Rainbow Warrior - Rannerdale Dolly Mrs M R Hayton
LIMIT DOG - 10 Entries - Absent
  1. Edglonian the Real McCoy D 28/03/01 Br Exb Edglonian Strolling Nomad - Ch Edglonian Miss Sofisticated The Late Mr J R & Miss D Pearson
  2. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Herds The Herbalist D 06/01/97 Br Miss M Gatheral Ch Herds the Helmsman - Tegwell Souflee Mrs L D Jones
  4. Silent Whisper D 29/09/00 Br Exb Japaro D' Joker of Sommerville - Thorntonhall Magic Stepps Mr S Proctor
  5. Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
OPEN DOG - 7 Entries - Absent
  1. Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW D 20/07/98 Br Mr I J W Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Herds is Happiness Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  2. Ch Rannerdale Houdini D 21/07/98 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Rannerdale Miss Pebbles Miss F M A Forbes
  3. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Viewdale Son Of A Dancer JW D 05/04/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Viewdale Show Dancer Mr I Isdale
  5. Simcourt Orawu D 11/10/95 Br Exh Ch Herds the Helmsman - Simcourt Orientalle Misses S & F Berry

DOG CC - EDGLONIAN THE REAL McCOY

DOG RESERVE CC - JAPARO SHOTGUN AT LOCKAREN JW

BEST DOG PUPPY - STERNDALE MOON ILLUSION AT AMETHRICKEH


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries - Absent
  1. Trimsteel Trueserene B 31/12/02 Mr & Mrs W Trimble Ch Lythwood Shalako - Trimsteel Trueleah Mr M & Mrs H Bailey
  2. Cresteak Claudia Chiffon B 30/11/02 Br Exb Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  3. Lakeside Lady B 04/01/03 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Sonymer laurel lady Mrs M A Evans
  4. Estremere Miz Dynamite at Kyleash B 29/11/02 Br S Atkin Coriden Mister Midnight with Omebrid - Estermere Little Suzie Mrs G & Miss L Halliday
  5. Degallo Look at Me B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
PUPPY BITCH - 7 Entries - Absent
  1. Shenachie Ruby Tiger B 01/12/0 Br Exb Shenachie Starling - Shenachie Swallow Tail Mrs K A Main
  2. Amethrickeh Made to Dream B 12/11/02 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Marilake's Likely Story for Amethrikeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Cresteak Claudia Chiffon B 30/11/02 Br Exb Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  4. Newbryne Striking Image B 04/11/02 Br Exb Kindergate Mac Doodle at Rickthorn - Elanmore Lady Sophie With Newbryne Mr & Mrs Hepworth
  5. Orean Miss Assertive B 15/09/02 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Orean Crystal Belle Mrs M & Mr R Smith
JUNIOR BITCH - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Seavall Buffy B 10/03/02 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Tansy, Miss J F Hannah
UNDER GRADUATE BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Maisey Lass of Blues B 29/12/01 br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Sonymer April Lassie Mrs L A Spooner
  2. Harribrae Harvest Dream B 28/09/01 br Exb Harirebrae Harrier - Japaro Souind of Music at Harribrae Mrs N E Wheeler
  3. Seavall Buffy B 10/03/02 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Tansy, Miss J F Hannah
GRADUATE BITCH - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Japaro Forgotten Dreams B 03/04/00 Br Exb Harribrae Heritage - Shiny Penny of Japaro Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries - Absent
  1. Snabswood Salsa B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Snabswood Sandra Dee Mrs J Fitzsimons
  2. Sonymer Laurel Lady B 04/04/00 Br Latimer Sommerville Smithson - Sonymer April Lassie Mrs M A Evans
  3. Cresteak Cherie Amour JW B 05/10/00 Br Exb Cresteak Celtic Prince - Cresteak Cleopatra Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  4. Shenachie Imperial Beauty B 04/03/99 Br Exh Shelridge Saatchi - Shenachie Swallowtail Mrs K A Main
  5. Little Lucy Locket B 29/05/01 Br Exb Degallo The Wicca Man - Degallo Shantung Mr R & Mrs M Hutt
LIMIT BITCH - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Katiedale Sugar N Spice B 01/07/01 Br Exb Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Katiedale First Bloom Miss C A Nabbs
  3. Edglonian Miss Spectacular B 06/04/99 Br Mr J R Pearson Edglonian the Full Monty - Edlonian Rather Romantic Mr C Rule
  4. Manorwood Love Colours B 28/09/97 Br Exh Dippersmoor Dempsey - Aerandale Hallinwood Perfume for Manorwood Miss J L Watkins
  5. Kamarlee Laiderette Mandie B 21/08/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs A M Bridge
OPEN BITCH 8 Entries - Absent
  1. Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW B 02/08/99 Br Miss I Beaden Faradale Fugitive - Myriehewe Blue Stellare Mr C D Rule
  2. Ch Rannerdale Anastasia At Silvergill B 19/03/98 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Rannerdale Miss Rosebud I W & S J Nelson
  3. Castlerose The Countess B 04/10/96 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Castlerose Caolila Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  4. Delisca Quite Pleasing B 27/03/98 Br Mr L & Mrs D Crossley Horfreyor Gold Ingot for Delisca - Delisca Quite Adorable Mrs M F Deveson
  5. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew

BITCH CC - MYRIEHEWE CILLA BLUE AT BLEATARN JW

BITCH RES CC - SNABSWOOD SALSA

BEST BITCH PUPPY - TRIMSTEEL TRUESERENE


BEST OF BREED - EDGLONIAN THE REAL McCOY

BEST PUPPY - STERNDALE MOON ILLUSION AT AMETHRICKEH


Return to Show Results Page