RICHMOND DOG SHOW SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - September 6th 2003

Number of Dogs Entered - 180

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr G Francis



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Bandmaster D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Kelgrove Kadiz D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen v Reynolds
  3. Evad Sommer Ties D 25/01/03 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves - Evad Sweet Sommer of Sherbondale Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  4. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  5. Ottaberry O'Silas of Franmead D 25/12/02 Br Mrs P John Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Georgina Mrs R Fransham
PUPPY DOG - 13 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Japaro Robaidh D 29/10/02 Br Nixon Ch Lythwood Shalako - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Mr & Mrs D Rigby
  3. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Kelgrove Kadiz D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen v Reynolds
  5. Evad Sommer Ties D 25/01/03 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves - Evad Sweet Sommer of Sherbondale Mr & Mrs D F Weller
JUNIOR DOG - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Willow Tarn Toaki D 20/03/02 Br mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willow Tarn takes the Biscuit Mrs R E Crossley
  2. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Br Exb. Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  3. Nesstide Golden Wild D 10/03/02 Br Exb Daeanmar Black Velvet - Nesstide Wotkatiedid Mrs W Tittchner
  4. Exbury Oberon D 21/06/02 Br Exb Mendipmist Heatwave - Exbury Gold Coin Mrs K Chapman
  5. Evad Sommer Pipe Dream D 18/11/02 Br Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Cream of a Dream Mr R P & Mrs R J Woodward
SPECIAL YEARLING DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  3. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow-Mo Mrs S B Powell
  4. Casheldor Dancing Master D 19/09/01 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  5. Lirren Magic Circle at Zakamax D 09/02/02 br French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Liren Moon Dance Mrs C A Gough
POST GRADUATE DOG - 20 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  2. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  3. Baishell Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  4. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  5. Marklin Just William at Saboan D 19/01/99 Br Exh Marklin Wild Sprite - Marklin What a Honey Mrs G Russell
LIMIT DOG - 25 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Forestland the Countryman JW D 13/04/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer Mrs R Marshall
  2. Milesand Made of Money D 30/07/01 Br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Milesand Stormdance Miss M Davis
  3. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French
  4. Pacarane Political Party D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs. V Winfield
OPEN DOG - 24 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Lythwood Spin Doctor D 09/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
  2. Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lochkaren D 20/03/00 Br Mr J R Pearson Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather a Dark Glow Mr & Mrs K Mottram
  3. Iliad Imagemaker D 19/07/96 Br Exh Ch Keltihope Keynote at Malaroc - Forestland Wishing Moon Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  4. Ch Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne B 20/11/00 Br Mr D Mrs\A\& Miss J Duchessnay Raindancer - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs S Giddings
  5. Petanvale Red Robin JW D 29/05/99 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Petanvale Mona Pugh Mr P & Mrs A Healey

DOG CC - LYTHWOOD SPIN DOCTOR

DOG RESERVE CC - FORESTLAND THE COUNTRYMAN JW

BEST DOG PUPPY - STERNDALE MOON ILLUSION AT AMETHRICKEH


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 14 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Samphrey in the Shadows B 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  2. Mohnesee Time to Believe B 31/12/02 Bd Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Mohnesee Make Believer JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  3. Evad Sandie Shore B 25/01/03 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves - Evad Sweet Sommer atSherbondale Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  4. Lianbray Love Unlimited B 24/01/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lianbray Limited Edition Mra g Bray
  5. Shelridge Summer Laughter B 22/12/02 Br Mrs C Aaron Ch Shelridhe Summer Spell - Shelridge Savante Mr M & Mrs K Costelloe
PUPPY BITCH - 16 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Made to Dream B 12/11/02 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Marilake's Likely Story for Amethrikeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  4. Edglonian Rather Fancy at Milsend B 23/11/02 Br Pearson Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather Merry Maid Mrs J Miles
  5. Evad Sandie Shore B 25/01/03 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves - Evad Sweet Sommer atSherbondale Mr & Mrs D F Weller
JUNIOR BITCH 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Throcmere Queens Gold JW B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  2. Shemist Sunset B 21/08/02 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  3. Tesoro Solar Star B 22/05/02 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Tesoro Star Turn Miss R Allan
  4. Pacarane Political Secret B 31/08/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Pacarane Political Dream Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Peerieglen Pearl B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Carolelen Call Me Madam B 15/02/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Ferrimere Fairy Fable B 15/01/02 Br Exb Willow Tarn Take it Easy - Ferrimere Fairy Princess Mrs J A Ferris
  3. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Briggsview Pipes of Peace B 26/10/01 Br Exb Ruscombe Play the Piper - Carolelen Line Dancer at Briggsview Mrs U Briggs
  5. Heidron Sweet Dream B 15/12/01 Br Totesaut Ch Lirren Thats Magic - Lirren Silk Rose of Heidron Miss L Hardin
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 16 Entries 8 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Make Believe JW B 30/09/99 Br Exb Kimarg Likely Lad - Mohnesee Mirror Image Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  4. Stanydale Ginger Spice B 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  5. Shadoway Rosa Flora B 07/12/00 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow Masquerade of Shadoway Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
LIMIT BITCH - 18 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Evad Sweet Sommer at Shebondale B 26/02/99 Br Mr & Mrs D F Weller Sommerville Smithson - Evad Cream Peach Miss T A Leader
  2. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
  3. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Mrs C A Trueman
  5. Neraklee Cloverleaf at Lindfern B 10/05/99 Br Payne Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Stanydale Mad Moment at Nerklee Mrs L S French
OPEN BITCH - 15 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Myter Almost An Angel B 26/11/98 Br Exh Ruscombe Play the Piper - Jalanick Silver Moon at Myter Mrs M Thomas
  2. Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom B 27/11/99 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Willowtarn Thimble Mr & Mrs I Cogger
  3. Forestland Line Dancer B 10/07/98 Br Exh Milesend Dancing Major - Forestland Country Singer Mrs R Marshall
  4. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  5. Delisca Quite Pleasing B 27/03/98 Br Mr L & Mrs D Crossley Horfreyor Gold Ingot for Delisca - Delisca Quite Adorable Mrs M F Deveson

BITCH CC - EVAD SOMMER SHADOW AT SHERBONDALE

BITCH RESERVE CC - MYTER ALMOST AN ANGEL

BEST BITCH PUPPY - SAMPHREY IN THE SHADOWS


BEST OF BREED - LYTHWOOD SPIN DOCTOR

BEST PUPPY - STERNDALE MOON ILLUSION AT AMETHRICKEH


Return to Show Results Page