PAIGNTON & DISTRICT FANCIERS' ASSOCIATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - June 27th 2003

Number of Dogs Entered - 137

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr J Aitken Johnson



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 12 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Sterndale Moon Magic Moon at Santiara D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs D Huntley
  3. Evad Sommer Wish for Jotars D 18/11/02 Br Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Cream of a Dream Miss S J Gladwell
  4. Auberswell Gun Master D 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom; Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  5. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Sterndale Moon Magic Moon at Santiara D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs D Huntley
  2. Shellthorn Ray of Sunshine D 15/08/02 Bd Exb Troysdale Shady Pirate - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
  3. Evaldos the Jacobite D 06/09/02 Br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Silver Whisper Mrs E Smith
  4. Evad Sommer Pipe dream D 18/11/02 Br Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Crteam of a Dream Mr R P & Mrs R J Woodward
JUNIOR DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Sherkarl Touch of Light D 09/05/02 Br Exb Lirren Footlight at Auberwell - Sherkarl Confetti and Lace; Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  3. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
MAIDEN DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shellthorn Ray of Sunshine D 15/08/02 Bd Exb Troysdale Shady Pirate - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
  2. Evad Sommer Wish for Jotars D 18/11/02 Br Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Cream of a Dream Miss S J Gladwell
  3. Sherkarl Touch of Light D 09/05/02 Br Exb Lirren Footlight at Auberwell - Sherkarl Confetti and Lace; Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  4. Evaldos the Jacobite D 06/09/02 Br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Silver Whisper Mrs E Smith
  5. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
NOVICE DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Wish for Jotars D 18/11/02 Br Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Cream of a Dream Miss S J Gladwell
  2. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow Mo Mrs S B Powell
  3. Sherkarl Touch of Light D 09/05/02 Br Exb Lirren Footlight at Auberwell - Sherkarl Confetti and Lace; Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  4. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
POST GRADUATE DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW; D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  2. Coneypark Cantering D 13/01/01 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Coneypark Ciri Mrs S M Beeney
  3. Paloalto Just William D 06/09/99 Br Exb Rowancrest Rikki Rocket at Paloato - Stevleyns Jo'anna at Paloato J & N Evans & Rowland
  4. Gylmar Classic Blue D 08/11/00 Br Exb Faradale Frederick of Bothways - Gylmar Wild Sprit Mrs M P Jordan
  5. Degallo The Legend JW D 15/10/01 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Degallo Sweet Magic Mr H M Scott
LIMIT DOG - 17 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg
  2. Lythwood Spin Doctor D 09/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
  3. Vonstry Silver Moon At Glenthistle D 24/11/96 Br Mrs V J Hams Hanburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Marklin Frosty Star at Vonstry Mr D J & Mrs C A Woodward
  4. Gold Finger of Mendipmist D 01/06/98 Br Burcombe Mendipmist Heatwave - Perfect Lizzie Mrs J Bull
  5. Tolarack Hello Teddy D 20/05/98 Br Mr & Mrs Parker Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Tolarack Elusive Lady E Y Parker
OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Ottaberry Onliner D 22/07/98 Br Mrs P John Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Mrs R Fransham
  2. Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lochkaren D 20/03/00 Br Mr J R Pearson Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather a Dark Glow Mr & Mrs K Mottram
  3. Petanvale Red Robin JW D 29/05/99 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Petanvale Mona Pugh Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  4. Evaldos Just William D 05/05/00 Br Mrs E Smith Penrave Palomo Picasso - Kyandos Kami Kazi Mr G D & Mrs M J Fairbrother
  5. Kelgrove Keen To Be At Yasleyrose D 29/03/97 Br Mrs J Reynolds Kelgrove Klockwork Orange - Kelgrove Kleopatra Mr E A & Mrs P Curtis

DOG CC - Dukeson it's Kelvin Klein JW

DOG RESERVE CC - Lyhwood Spin Doctor

BEST DOG PUPPY - Sterndale Moon Illusuion of Amethrickeh


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 12 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Japaro Dolly Bird B 29/10/02 Br Nixon Ch Lythwood Shalako - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Mr & Mrs K Mottram
  2. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Philhope Perfect Angel B 24/12/02 Br Exb Highbrook Hitech - Philhope Perfect Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Cressilo Touch of Class B 25/11/02 Br Miss S J Roberts Cressilo Master Craftsman JW - Cressilo the Countess Mr T & Miss S J Roberts
  5. Sundark Stay Trew to Conorvean B 16/10/02 Br Mrs s Hirst Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs m McCourt
PUPPY BITCH - 14 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Briggsview Moondust over Coneypark B 29/08/02 Br Mrs Briggs Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs S M Beeney
  3. Evaldos Sheer Elegance at Petara B 03/09/02 Br Mrs E Smith Apsledene Versace Evaldos - Sankuru Mrs J Eldridge
  4. Edglonian Deroyels Lady at Tolarock B 13/07/02 Br Pearson Moonlighlight Black Magic - Edglonian Blue Ribbon Mrs E Y Parker
  5. Pacarane Political Secret B 31/08/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Pacarane Political Dream Mrs P M Laversuch
JUNIOR BITCH - 11 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Pearls B 10/04/02 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Socerer - Evad Pearl Shadows Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Myndoc Rippling Dream over Mohnesee B 30/05/02 Br Mrs j Cooke Myndoc on a Mission - Vonstry Madam Butterfly at Myndoc Mrs K E Hateley
  3. Coneypark Cameo B 11/06/02 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Makeing Waves JW - Coneypark Ciri Mrs S M Beeney
  4. Throcmere Queens Gold B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  5. Jotars Winter Moon B 13/03/02 Br Exb Coneypark Cofi Jotars Crystal Moon Miss S J Gladwell
MAIDEN BITCH - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Clanavon Clowning Around at Malaroc B 15/11/01 Br Mrs A Greaves Malaroc the Master Clown - Clanavo Rambling Rose Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Sundark Stay Trew to Conorvean B 16/10/02 Br Mrs s Hirst Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs m McCourt
  3. Jotars Winter Moon B 13/03/02 Br Exb Coneypark Cofi Jotars Crystal Moon Miss S J Gladwell
  4. Heyboy Shalandra at Apsledene B 03/08/02 Br Mr & Mrs Hogg Apsledene Excaliber - Herds Headress Mrs K D Crowley
  5. Reubicia Starlite B 01/05/01 Br Mrs P Jackman Kindergate Acton Replay by Lintock - Reubicia Shot Silk Mrs C Garbett
NOVICE BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Myndoc Rippling Dream over Mohnesee B 30/05/02 Br Mrs j Cooke Myndoc on a Mission - Vonstry Madam Butterfly at Myndoc Mrs K E Hateley
  2. Chandling Cherish B 002/09/01 Br Exb Janetstown Jogalong - Chelmarsh Wild Crystalwith Chandling Mrs M B Chandler
  3. Jotars Winter Moon B 13/03/02 Br Exb Coneypark Cofi Jotars Crystal Moon Miss S J Gladwell
  4. Pacarane Political Secret B 31/08/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Pacarane Political Dream Mrs P M Laversuch
  5. Reubicia Paper Moon B 17/03/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Reubicia Indian Moon Mrs P Jackman
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Keltihope Pride'n Joy; B; 08/10/00; Br Exb; Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kelthope Sweet'n Simple; Chaplin, Mrs J P
  2. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Dukeson Hosanna JW B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  4. Shastondale Celtic Maid B 03/04/01 Br Exb Valmay Regency Blue - Shastonvale Touch of Magic Mrs M Riggs
  5. Fullers Spinning Web B 23/11/01 br Exb Kindergate Action Replay by Lintock - Reubicia Spun Silk of Fullers Mrs J P. White
LIMIT BITCH - 19 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Glensanda Green Wellies At Blissander B 14/05/97 Br Mrs S B Powell Rainelor Rising Son - Glensanda Gally Gaskins Mr & Mrs M G Bray
  2. Ottaberry Olivia B 29/09/01 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Mrs P M John
  3. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  4. Summer Spell Of Fullers B 31/12/96 Br Cobley Ringslade Winter Moss of Reubicia - Reubicia April Showers Mrs J P White
  5. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
OPEN BITCH - 16 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Lythwood She's Forever Amber B 02/02/99 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
  2. Janetstown Joyful B 12/04/00 Br Mrs J Moody Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Princes Jaquie of Janetstown Mrs K Rodwell
  3. Chelmarsh Funny Girl B 14/02/01 Br Exb Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Fancy Free Mrs L A Porter
  4. Ch Milesend Storm Queen B 13/11/98 Br Mrs J Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Mrs J Parkes
  5. Delisca Quite Pleasing B 27/03/98 Br Mr L & Mrs D Crossley Horfreyor Gold Ingot for Delisca - Delisca Quite Adorable Mrs M F Deveson

BITCH CC - Lythwood She's Forever Amber

BITCH RESERVE CC - Janetstown Joyful

BEST BITCH PUPPY - Amethrickeh Make a Wish


BEST OF BREED - Lythwood She's Forever Amber

BEST PUPPY - Amethrickeh Make a Wish


Return to Show Results Page