LEEDS CITY & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - July 28th 2003

Number of Dogs Entered - 228

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs S Wrigglesworth



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 17 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Japaro Robaidh D 29/10/02 Br Nixon Ch Lythwood Shalako - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Mr & Mrs D Rigby
  2. Evad Sommer Ties D 25/01/03 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves - Evad Sweet Sommer of Sherbondale Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Mohnesee Bandmaster D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  5. Ottaberry O'Silas of Franmead D 25/12/02 Br Mrs P John Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Georgina Mrs R Fransham
PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries 5 Absent

  1. Francehill Only Me D 29/09/02 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Francehill Maid of Honour Mrs M Norman
  2. Shellthorn Ray of Sunshine D 15/08/02 Br Exb Troysdale Shady Pirate - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
  3. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  4. Ardeth Star Prophet D 11/09/02 Br Exb Amethrickeh Wise Xsar - Whinsdelph Blue Damask; Ms P A McKee
  5. Clembach Easy Eddie D 15/10/02 Br Westerman Sandwick Blue Sky over Gemette - Clembach Beautuful Belle Mrs C Short
JUNIOR DOG - 5 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Edglonian Impossible Dream D 27/05/02 br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Miss D & The Late Mr R Pearson
  2. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Br Exb. Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
SPECIAL YEARLING DOG - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Degallo The Legend JW D 15/10/01 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Degallo Sweet Magic Mr H M Scott
  2. Casheldor Dancing Master D 19/09/01 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - casheldor belinda blue Mrs F A Plowman
  3. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
MAIDEN DOG - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Evad Sommer Ties D 25/01/03 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves - Evad Sweet Sommer of Sherbondale Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  3. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Esstremere Xtra Special D 22/11/02 Br S Atkins Esstremere Mista Blue With Ombrid - Esstremere Midnight Magic Mr M Braddish
  5. Cressilo Master Touch D 25/11/02 Br Miss J Roberts Cressilo Master Craftsman - Cressilo The Countess Mr R &Mrs J Lansdown
UNDER GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Mistmere Make a Wish for Shelridge D 25/05/02 Br Harries Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Mistmere made in a Flash Mrs C Aaron
  2. Hillhead Blue Star D 15/04/01 Br Shotton Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Hillhead Winter Princes Mrs A Carter
  3. Doonelodge Wild Rose D 09/06/00 Br Exb Francehill Dogrose of Highbrook - Yorvik Margareta Time at Doonelodge Mrs M Glover
  4. Ilaybee Dawn Sky D 18/09/00 Br Exb Lujenka Light up the Sky - Ilaybee Bush Tit Mr & Mrs S Sobecki
GRADUATE DOG - 8 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  2. Shellsu Mr Noise Parker of Shekkeina D 12/08/98 Br Haigh Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Shellsu Raggie Doll Mrs S France
  3. Esstremere Blue Comet D 23/03/97 Br Exh Faradale Fascination - Joymere Little Miss Echo of Esstremere Mrs S C Atkin
  4. Dellariva Shadow Dancer D 06/06/00 Br Exb Penrave Phiylstar - Dellariva Pick & Mix Mr R & Mrs E Sanderson
  5. Ilaybee Dawn Sky D 18/09/00 Br Exb Lujenka Light up the Sky - Ilaybee Bush Tit Mr & Mrs S Sobecki
POST GRADUATE DOG - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  2. Shelmyth Special Envoy D 18/09/98 Br Exh Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Shelmyth Sweet Sensation Mrs R Smith
  3. Amethrickeh in Ash D 24/05/00 Br Exb Hillhead Blue Shadow - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Elanmore Highlander D 25/03/00 Br Mrs N lee Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Elanmore Heiress Mr M & Mrs P Hart
  5. Chelmarsh Chauffer D 02/03/01 Br Mrs L A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs A Hunt
LIMIT DOG - 21 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Seavall Seamus D 13/02/00 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Seavall Sharlotte Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  2. Seavall Benedict at Neraklee D 23/05/01 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs K L Payne
  3. Doonelodge Double Deal D 28/08/00 Br Exb Flanmore Kings Ransom - Doonelodge Magic Touch Mrs M Glover
  4. Apsledene Alchemist D 02/05/00 Br Mrs K Crowley Ch Lirren That's Magic - Aplsedene Extravagance Mr & Mrs Hogg
  5. Calambray Castaway D 03/07/01 Br Exb Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Jamista Charlie's Angel of Calambray Mrs C Perkins
OPEN DOG - 21 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ch Ottaberry Onliner D 22/07/98 Br Mrs P John Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Mrs R Fransham
  2. Lythwood Spin Doctor D 09/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
  3. Lysebourne Stormcrest D 29/11/97 Br Exh Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Ivorjoy Serin of Lysebourne Mrs S Giddings
  4. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. AApsledene Excalibur D 08/01/99 Br Mrs K Crowley Apsledene Xeryus - Apsledene Elegant Lady Miss T Leader

DOG CC - SEAVALL SEAMUS

DOG RESERVE CC - SEAVALL BENEDICT AT NERAKLEE

BEST DOG PUPPY - FRANCEHILL ONLY ME


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 27 Entries 7 Absent
  1. Seavall Smartie B 01/11/02 Br Exb Seavall Seamus - Seavall Striking Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  2. Amethrickeh Made to Dream B 12/11/02 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Marilake's Likely Story for Amethrikeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Baildorn Making Magic at Mistyisle B 23/11/02 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Shelako - Balidorn Making Mischief of Mistyisle Mrs M E Botham
  4. Newbryne Striking Image B 04/11/02 Br Exb Kindergate Mac Doodle at Rickthorn - Elanmore Lady Sophie With Newbryne Mr & Mrs Hepworth
  5. Cresteak Claudia Chiffon B 30/11/02 Br Exb Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball
PUPPY BITCH - 4 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Tachnamadra Time Will Tell B 08/09/02 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Tachnamadra Timeless Mrs M Bywater
  2. Mossvale Moonlight Bay B 24/09/02 Br Exb Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Tegwell Sheena of Mossvale Mrs R Clubley
JUNIOR BITCH - 11 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Mossvale Cornflower B 19/03/02 Br Mrs R Clubley Amethrikeh in Ash - Mossvale Pride and Joy Mrs D Brown
  2. Calambray Cassia B 24/05/02 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - Calambray Candle in the Wind Mrs C Perkins
  3. Rannerdale Angel of the North B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Lizmark Frosted Fern B 23/05/02 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Shelantez Opal Star of Lizmark Mrs G M Hull
  5. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Briggsview Pipes of Peace B 26/10/01 Br Exb Ruscombe Play the Piper - Carolelen Line Dancer at Briggsview Mrs U Briggs
  2. Maisey Lass of Blues B 29/12/01 br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Sonymer April Lassie Mrs L A Spooner
  3. Myter Pie in the Sky JW B 20/01/01 Br Exb Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Mrs M Thomas
  4. Maryville Star Turn B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
  5. Omebrid Exquisite Blue B 19/10/01 Br Exb Corinden Mista Midnight with Omebird - Estremere Little Delight with Omebrid Mr & Miss Greenwood
MAIDEN BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Tachnamadra Time Will Tell B 08/09/02 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Tachnamadra Timeless Mrs M Bywater
  2. Francehill Maid of Ice B 04/04/02 Br Exb Edglonian Captain Marvel - Ch Francehill Willow Pattern Mrs M Norman
  3. Lizmark Frosted Fern B 23/05/02 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Shelantez Opal Star of Lizmark Mrs G M Hull
  4. Evad Sandie Shore B 25/01/03 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves - Evad Sweet Sommer at Sherbondale Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  5. Cressilo Touch of Class B 25/11/02 Br Miss S J Roberts Cressilo Master Craftsman JW - Cressilo the Countess Mr T & Miss S J Roberts
UNDER GRADUATE BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shelridge Chasing Rainbows B 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  2. Kevitas Sweet Crystal B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Mr K & Mrs L Gainford
  3. Sunnydairy Special Love B 06/02/01 br Exb Riggsbeck Boldheart - Delisca Quite Elegant Mr W H Barker,
  4. Ericsway Friend of a Friend B 20/06/01 Br Mounsey Abuela Rupert the Bear - Janetstown in a Jiffy Mrs M Haigh
  5. Jaelis Mystique Serena B 29/08/01 Br Exb Hanburyhill Huckeberry at Shebaville - Jaelis Mystique Seranade Mr A & Mrs M Ritchie
GRADUATE BITCH - 9 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Sonymer April Lassie B 22/02/98 Br Latimer The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Sonymer Blue Crystal Mrs L A Spooner
  3. Kevitas Misty Dawn B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Mr K & Mrs L Gainford
  4. Jefsfire Gift of Gold B 18/08/00 Br Exb Jefsfire Secret Agent - Jefsfire Duskie Dawn Mr & Mrs AT Jeffries
  5. Malver Mystic Charm B 05/02/01 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Sorcerer - Yewdale Sweet Dream of Malver Mr & Mrs M Reynolds
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 20 Entries 8 Absent
  1. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Sonymer Laurel Lady B 04/04/00 Br Latimer Sommerville Smithson - Sonymer April Lassie Mrs M A Evans
  3. Mohnesee Make Believe JW B 30/09/99 Br Exb Kimarg Likely Lad - Mohnesee Mirror Image Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  4. Kyleash Sea Breeze B 07/10/00 Br Exb Yvane Sir Walter - Hallimar Mystic Mrs M Graham
  5. Balidorn Making Mischief for Mistyisle B 15/09/00 Br Mrs M E Botham Balidorn Rolled Oats - Mountford Mischief Miss K & Mrs G Venton
LIMIT BITCH - 22 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Kind Of Majic at Shandawn B 21/07/98 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Rannerdale Miss Pebbles Mr J P & Mrs S Curtis
  2. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
  3. Ronmere Crystal Blue B 04/07/97 Br Exb Farandale Facination - Penrove Platinum Pacific. Mrs E Cameron
  4. Elanmore Here's Jenifer B 22/01/99 Br Exh Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Elanmore Princess Mr N Lee
  5. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
OPEN BITCH 26 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron
  2. Degallo Blond Babe B 19/10/97 Br Exh Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Degallo Shimera Mr H M Scott
  3. Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet B 15/06/97 Br Exh Orean Rainbow Warrior - Rannerdale Miss Angelica Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Ch Milesend Storm Queen. B. 13.11.98. Br Mrs J Miles. Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Parkes, Mrs J
  5. Felthorn Ice Diamond B 06/09/98 Br Exh Chloris Miro - Felthorn Penny Lane Mr & Mrs R D Thornley

BITCH CC - SHELRIDGE SUNSHIMMER JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - DEGALLO BLOND BABE

BEST BITCH PUPPY - TACHNAMADRA TIME WILL TELL


BEST OF BREED - SEAVALL SEAMUS

BEST PUPPY - FRANCEHILL ONLY ME


Return to Show Results Page