The English Shetland Sheepdog Club



OPEN SHOW - Saturday 14th JUNE 2003

RESULTS


JUDGES

DOGS - Mrs J Scott
BITCHES - Mrs P Hutchinson

100 Dogs



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  2. Seavall Senator D 19/10/02 Br Hardman & Robinson Shelridge Socrates - Seavall Silk; Mrs P E Hannam
  3. Auberswell Gun Master D 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom; Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
PUPPY DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Auberswell Gun Master D 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom; Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
JUNIOR DOG - 4 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. The Clansman at Calambray D 09/06/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Seaval Bridget Miss C & Mrs C Dixon & Perkins,
NOVICE DOG - 2 Entries 1 Absent
  1. The Clansman at Calambray D 09/06/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Seaval Bridget Miss C & Mrs C Dixon & Perkins,
DEBUTANT DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. The Clansman at Calambray D 09/06/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Seaval Bridget Miss C & Mrs C Dixon & Perkins,
  2. Blenmerrow All Gold of Mishados D 05/05/01 Br Lambert Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Blenmerrow Mosel Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  3. Marklin Just William at Saboan D 19/01/99 Br Exh Marklin Wild Sprite - Marklin What a Honey Mrs G Russell
  4. Seavall Tyne D 23/05/01 Br Robinson & Hardman Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs P Hannam
POST GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shetlo Dream Lover J W D 22/06/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  2. Shaylin Sun Spirit D 30/05/00 Br Exb Shaylin Spring Edition - Shaylin Winter Sky Mrs l Woodhams
  3. Aristomere Morning Glory D 13/01/99 Br Exh Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Stanydale Dark Star at Aristomere Mr & Mrs W Hillyer
  4. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  5. Seavall Bunter D 15/09/98 Br Mr E Robinson Shelridge Flashdance - Seavall Belinda Mrs P Hannam
LIMIT - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Malaroc the Muscian D 26/08/99 Br Exb Willow Tarn Tried and True - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  3. Mohnesee Likely Magician D 02/01/99 Br Mr & Mrs R Greenhill Kimarg Likely Lad - Mohnesee Miltferns Mystical Mrs C A Sandford
  4. Peerieglen Percy D 04/12/99 Br Exb Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  5. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW D 21/08/00 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs. V Winfield
OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Shaylin Moonlight Echo D 16/11/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Mrs L Woodhams
  2. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg
  3. Lirren Coalite C'urC'in D 20/12/98 Br Mrs L French Forestland Fenman - Lirren Highlight Mr & Mrs Rogers
  4. Sheltysham Dream Theme For Auldlyn D 08/04/98 Br Forster-cooper Auldlyn Amber Dream - Sheltysham Dream Of Gold Mr R B & Mrs M Bathurst
  5. Kewella Wild Jazz At Nutbox D 14/11/94 Br Mrs P Edrich Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Kewella Royal Romance Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Shetlo Dream Lover J W D 22/06/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  2. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW D 21/08/00 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs. V Winfield
  3. Marklin Just William at Saboan D 19/01/99 Br Exh Marklin Wild Sprite - Marklin What a Honey Mrs G Russell
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 4 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell; D; 14-12-99; Br Mrs l French; Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight; Farley, Mrs D & J
  2. Blenmerrow Barnaby D 08/05/96 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Blenmerrow Belinda Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  3. Malaroc The Master Clown D 01/06/00 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Malaroc Melting Tears Mr & Mrs B Roberts
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Peerieglen Percy D 04/12/99 Br Exb Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment.
  2. Seavall Bunter D 15/09/98 Br Mr E Robinson Shelridge Flashdance - Seavall Belinda Mrs P Hannam
VETERAN DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mishados My Blue Heaven D 29/12/94 Br Exh Silver Legend of Ruscombe at Bleatarn - Clembach Star Attraction Mrs E L Barker
  2. Kewella Wild Jazz At Nutbox D 14/11/94 Br Mrs P Edrich Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Kewella Royal Romance Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton

BEST DOG - Shaylin Moonlight Echo

RESERVE BEST DOG - Shetlo Dream Lover JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - Samphrey Shadow Man

BEST VETERAN DOG - Mishados My Blue Heaven



VETERAN BITCH - 9 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ansonshel Gipsy Dreams For Shetlo B 05/11/95 Br Mrs A Addy Ch Tegwel Smuggler at Myriehewe - Ansonshel Starlit Dream Mrs D H Moore
  2. Felthorn Flame Lily at Glenstar B 17/10/95 Br Mr & Mrs R D Thornley Felthorn Pipe Down - Felthorn Delphinium Mrs D M & Miss A Cottis
  3. Sherkarl Star Attraction of Ingadel B 18/04/96 Br Mrs Y Haensel Shelbrook Lovers Moon - Stevlyns Cotton Cameo Mrs F Salmon
  4. Nesstide Wild Orchid At Nutbox B 05/06/96 Br Mrs W Titchener Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox - Nesstide Kiss Me Kate Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
  5. Shenachie Midnight Magic B 18/12/93 Br Main Abracadabra of Kyleburn - Kyloe Shuna at Shenachie Miss L J Pettitt
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pearl B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  2. A Moment in Time at Blenmerrow B 27/11/02 Br Mrs K Cooper Shaylin Sun Spirit - Blenmerrow Melting moment Mrs L Woodhams
  3. Shelridge on Cloud Nine at Malaroc B 04/12/02 Br Mrs C Aaron Malaroc the Master Clown - Shelridge Chasing Rainbows Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  5. Samphrey in the Shadows B 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
PUPPY BITCH - 4 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pearl B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  2. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
JUNIOR BITCH - 11 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Evad Magic Pearls B 10/04/02 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Socerer - Evad Pearl Shadows Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Shelridge Angel Delight at Meisterwick B 04/04/02 br Aaron Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shelridge Sunshimmer Mr T & Mrs P Buxton,
  3. Audlyn Red Red Rose B 12/05/02 Br Ex Paulhays Damon Isle - Audlyn Rosie Dawn Mr R B & Mrs M Bathurst
  4. Dukeson Hosanna JW B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  5. Edglonian Storm Maid of Milesend B 25/05/02 br Miss Pearson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Ch Edlonian Rather Merry maid Mrs J Miles
NOVICE BITCH - 8 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pearl B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  2. Lirren Night Nurse B 22/05/02 br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Lirren Nitelite Mrs L S French,
  3. Blenmerrow by Magic B 28/08/00 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Blenmerrow Mysterious Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  4. Edglonian Special Edition B 11/05/02 Br Miss D Pearson Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Ch Edglonian Miss Sofisticated Mrs J Miles
DEBUTANT BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pearl B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  2. Forest Gold at Kierelise B 24/06/00 Br Spicer Mistmere Pipers Legacy - Blazing Dawn Mrs T Stuart
  3. Shelridge Angel Delight at Meisterwick B 04/04/02 br Aaron Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shelridge Sunshimmer Mr T & Mrs P Buxton,
  4. Audlyn Red Red Rose B 12/05/02 Br Ex Paulhays Damon Isle - Audlyn Rosie Dawn Mr R B & Mrs M Bathurst
  5. Copper Sunrise B 22/10/01 Br Mrs F Man Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Richmaus Good Wishes Mr & Mrs D Bucknell
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 8 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Stanydale Ginger Spice B 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  2. Stanydale All That Jazz of Ingadel B 04/02/01 Br Stowe & Withers Ch Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Mrs F Salmon
  3. Malaroc Morangie JW B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Samphrey Scotch Mist B 07/02/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Mistmere Gathering Storm over Samphrey Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  5. Milesand Amazing Grace B 09/05/01 br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Ch Milesand Dancing Along Mr & Mrs J Hale
LIMIT BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Dukeson Hosanna JW B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  2. Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen B 31/03/99 Br Mrs Brigga Richmaus Fire Dancer - Carolelen Calypso at Briggs View Mrs C A Trueman
  3. Samertri Cherry Blossom B 06/08/98 Br Exh Milesend Dancing Major - Milesend April Blossom at Samertri Mr & Mrs J Hale
  4. Lizmark Legend of Love B 05/10/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Lizmark Laurencin Mrs G M Hull
OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Stanydale Tango In The Night B 24/02/98 Br Exh Milesend Dancing Major - Stanydale Sweet Whisper Mrs P A & Mrs M C Stow & Withers
  2. Peerieglen Pandora JW B 26/09/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Dynamiles Duet at Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  3. Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily B 13/05/99 Br Mrs E Blake Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  4. Sherkarl Star Attraction of Ingadel B 18/04/96 Br Mrs Y Haensel Shelbrook Lovers Moon - Stevlyns Cotton Cameo Mrs F Salmon
  5. Dukeson Like A Prayer B 01/11/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Dukeson Truly Sweet Miss B Straw
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Samertri Cherry Blossom B 06/08/98 Br Exh Milesend Dancing Major - Milesend April Blossom at Samertri Mr & Mrs J Hale
  2. Nesstide Wild Orchid At Nutbox B 05/06/96 Br Mrs W Titchener Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox - Nesstide Kiss Me Kate Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
  3. Copper Sunrise B 22/10/01 Br Mrs F Man Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Richmaus Good Wishes Mr & Mrs D Bucknell
  4. Forest Gold at Kierelise B 24/06/00 Br Spicer Mistmere Pipers Legacy - Blazing Dawn Mrs T Stuart
  5. Apsledene Etiquette B 08/01/99 Br Exh Ch Apsledene Xeryus - Apsledene Elegant Lady Mrs C A Sandford
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 4 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Carolelen Candlelight B 09/07/00 Br Exb Forestland Footman - Carolelen Crystal Ice Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Peerieglen Pandora JW B 26/09/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Dynamiles Duet at Peerieglen Mrs J Diment
  3. Felthorn Flame Lily at Glenstar B 17/10/95 Br Mr & Mrs R D Thornley Felthorn Pipe Down - Felthorn Delphinium Mrs D M & Miss A Cottis
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Peerieglen Pearl B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  2. Samphrey in Starlight B 05/10/00 Br Exb Shelridge Saatchi - Malaroc Maid in the Dark for Samphrey Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  3. Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen B 31/03/99 Br Mrs Brigga Richmaus Fire Dancer - Carolelen Calypso at Briggs View Mrs C A Trueman

BEST BITCH - Peeriglen Pearl

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Stanydale Tango in the Night

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Peeriglen Pearl

BEST VETERAN BITCH - Ansonshel Gypsy Dreams for Shetlo


BEST IN SHOW - Peeriglen Pearl

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Shaylin Moonlight Echo

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Peeriglen Pearl

BEST VETERAN - Ansonshel Gypsy Dreams for Shetlo


Return to Show Results Page