The English Shetland Sheepdog Club



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Saturday 18th October 2003



JUDGES


DOGS - Mrs M Dobson

BITCHES - Mrs P Hart


324 Dogs Entered



List prepared by "TonyBridge@essc.org.uk"

Web Page at essc.org.uk

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials




MINOR PUPPY DOG - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Kelgrove Kadiz D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen v Reynolds
  2. Lianbray Logo D 24/01/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lianbray Limited Edition Mrs G Bray
  3. Kamarlee Hidden Sky at Oakcroft D 02/03/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs V Winfield
  4. Myriehewe Thats Enough D 23/01/03 Br Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Myriehewe Summer Time Miss G Beaden
  5. Strathmar Normans Delight D 11/03/03 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Alnmac Saphire Mr & Mrs M A Shearsmith


PUPPY DOG - 12 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Bd Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  4. Japaro Robaidh D 29/10/02 Br Nixon Ch Lythwood Shalako - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Mr & Mrs D Rigby
  5. Ferrimere Fancy Free D 22/12/02 Bd Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ferriemere Fancy That Mrs J A Ferris

JUNIOR DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Br Exb. Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  2. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Sheltysham Dream Boy D 21/05/02 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Sheltysham Dreamer Miss D Eagle
  4. Seavall Senator D 19/10/02 Br Hardman & Robinson Shelridge Socrates - Seavall Silk; Mrs P E Hannam
  5. Silvaquest Harvest Sky D 29/05/02 Br Exb Bevera Black Cloud - Summer Sun at Silvaquest Mr D & Mrs D J M Lee

MAIDEN DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Kelgrove Kadiz D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen v Reynolds
  2. Myriehewe Thats Enough D 23/01/03 Br Exb Myriehewe Night Sky - Myriehewe Summer Time Miss G Beaden
  3. Ottaberry O'Silas of Franmead D 25/12/02 Br Mrs P John Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Georgina Mrs R Fransham
  4. Mohnesee Bandmaster D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  5. Doonelodge Lunar Landing D 04/11/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Yorvik Margarta Time at Doonelodge Mrs M Glover

NOVICE DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Aithsmore Black Jack D 01/06/01 Br Exb Harbour Master at Felthorn - Mishados Black Liquorice Mrs M G Green
  3. Nesstide Golden Wild D 10/03/02 Br Exb Daeanmar Black Velvet - Nesstide Wotkatiedid Mrs W Tittchner
  4. Sherbondale Dream Lover D 15/07/99 Br T Leader Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Sherbondale Secret Love Miss J Quilliam
  5. Exbury Oberon D 21/06/02 Br Exb Mendipmist Heatwave - Exbury Gold Coin Mrs K Chapman

GRADUATE DOG - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  2. Mistmere Make a Wish for Shelridge D 25/05/02 Br Harries Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Mistmere made in a Flash Mrs C Aaron
  3. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  4. Baishell Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  5. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins

POST GRADUATE DOG - 20 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Shaylin Sun Spirit D 30/05/00 Br Exb Shaylin Spring Edition - Shaylin Winter Sky Mrs l Woodhams
  3. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs. V Winfield
  4. Marklin Just William at Saboan D 19/01/99 Br Exh Marklin Wild Sprite - Marklin What a Honey Mrs G Russell
  5. Blenmerrow Oberon D 08/08/01 br Lambert Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mrs K L Ratford

MID LIMIT DOG - 14 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
  2. Seavall Seamus D 13/02/00 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Seavall Sharlotte Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  3. Pacarane Political Party D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  5. Marilake Like Magic D 07/06/00 Br Exb Ch Amethrickeh's Magician - Marilakes Likely Story Miss D M Blake

LIMIT DOG - 16 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Forestland the Countryman JW D 13/04/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer Mrs R Marshall
  2. Edglonian the Real McCoy D 28/03/01 Br Exb Edglonian Strolling Nomad - Ch Edglonian Miss Sofisticated The Late Mr J R & Miss D Pearson
  3. Lirren Coalite C'urC'in D 20/12/98 Br Mrs L French Forestland Fenman - Lirren Highlight Mr & Mrs Rogers
  4. Malaroc the Muscian D 26/08/99 Br Exb Willow Tarn Tried and True - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  5. Paulhays Damon Isle JW D 03/04/97 Br Exh Exbury Busker - Exbury High Hopes at Paulhays Mrs P Batten-Jones

OPEN DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lythwood Spin Doctor D 09/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
  2. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Milesand Made of Money D 30/07/01 Br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Milesand Stormdance Miss M Davis
  4. Ch Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne B 20/11/00 Br Mr D Mrs\A\& Miss J Duchessnay Raindancer - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs S Giddings
  5. Glensanda Gulf Streamer D 30/06/00 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs S B Powell

VETERAN DOG -14 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ch Iliad Idiots Delight D 08/10/96 Br Exh Deloraine Deerhunter - Iliad Isadora Bumble Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  2. Stormhead Just Blue D 26/10/93 Br Mr C E Rutterford Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl Miss J C Rutterford
  3. Blenmerrow Running Wild D 26/12/95 Br Exh Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Blenmerrow Barcarole Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
  4. Shelridge Socrates D 26/09/94 Br Exb Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Shelridge Sulphide Mrs C Aaron
  5. Dynamiles Glendale D 18/09/96 Br Mrs D Miles Milesend Dancing Major - Snabswood Sparks Fly At Sandwick Mrs K L Ratford

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 12 Entries 0 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow-Mo Mrs S B Powell
  2. Ellenyorn Whispering Smith at Bleatarn D 05/05/99 Br Exh Sommerville Smithson - Ellenyorn Star Shine Mr C Rule
  3. Ch Ottaberry Onliner D 22/07/98 Br Mrs P John Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Mrs R Fransham
  4. Ch Mistmere Wind Storm D 20/04/00 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Mistmere Storm Belle Mrs S E Harries
  5. Doonelodge Double Deal D 28/08/00 Br Exb Flanmore Kings Ransom - Doonelodge Magic Touch Mrs M Glover

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 11 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Ch Iliad Idiots Delight D 08/10/96 Br Exh Deloraine Deerhunter - Iliad Isadora Bumble Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  2. Baishell Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Leasbrae Amos Lad JW D 13/06/99 Br Exb The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Leasbrae Ruth's Luv Rev L von Schweinitz
  4. Chloris Miro D 12/04/96 Br Exh Harbour Master at Felthorn - Chloris Oso Chic Mrs J Langton
  5. Malaroc The Master Clown D 01/06/00 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Malaroc Melting Tears Mr & Mrs B Roberts

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. CH Shelridge Wishmaster JW D 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  2. Stormhead Just Blue D 26/10/93 Br Mr C E Rutterford Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl Miss J C Rutterford
  3. Dunbrae Wishes For Winter D 23/02/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Dunbrae Wishes In White Mrs K M Shovelton
  4. Seavall Bunter D 15/09/98 Br Mr E Robinson Shelridge Flashdance - Seavall Belinda Mrs P Hannam
  5. Peerieglen Percy D 04/12/99 Br Exb Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen Mrs J Diment

BREEDERS DOG - 8 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Pacarane Political Party D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  2. Doonelodge Double Deal D 28/08/00 Br Exb Flanmore Kings Ransom - Doonelodge Magic Touch Mrs M Glover
  3. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  4. Chelmarsh Hot Rod D 27/05/97 Br Exh Chelmarsh Hot Pursuit of Janetstown - Chelmarsh Sweet Charity Mrs L A Porter
  5. Casheldor Dancing Master D 19/09/01 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Samphrey Moonlight Sonata at Alshel B 05/10/00 Br Gruszka Shelridge Saatchi - Mallaroc Made in the Dark for Samphrey Mrs M Hicks
  2. Kelgrove Kopper Krusader B 22/11/97 Br Mrs J Reynolds Marnham Montanner - Kelgrove Kopper Koin Miss H Warner
  3. Candlebark Deck Fifty One D 14/02/01 Br Mrs G Richardson Apsledene Versace JW - Candlebark Victoria Brown Miss H A Newman


DOG CC - LYTHWOOD SPIN DOCTOR

DOG RESERVE CC - CH SHELRIDGE WISHMASTER JW

BEST PUPPY DOG - CRESTEAK CALL ME BOND OF FERNFREY



MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 16 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ketim Kismet B 22/03/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs R Morrison
  2. Ketim Krystal Klear B 22/03/03 Br morrison Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs D Wood
  3. Haylaws Sapphire B 16/04/03 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Delanor Lucinda at Haylaws Mrs J Dowden
  4. Evad Sandie Shore B 25/01/03 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves - Evad Sweet Sommer atSherbondale Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  5. Lianbray Love Unlimited B 24/01/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lianbray Limited Edition Mra g Bray

PUPPY BITCH - 20 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Shelridge Maid You Laugh with Mistmere B 04/12/02 Br Mrs C Aaron Malaroc Master Clown - Shelridge Chasing Rainbows Mrs S E Harries
  2. A Moment in Time at Blenmerrow B 27/11/02 Br Mrs K Cooper Shaylin Sun Spirit - Blenmerrow Melting moment Mrs L Woodhams
  3. Seavall Smartie B 01/11/02 Br Exb Seavall Seamus - Seavall Striking Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  4. Evad Sandie Shore B 25/01/03 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves - Evad Sweet Sommer atSherbondale Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  5. Kenmere Pretty Woman B 27/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Happiness at Kenmere Mrs M L Trott

JUNIOR BITCH - 14 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Sherbondale Sommer Wonder at Blenmerrow B 27/04/02 Br Mrs T Leader Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Evad Sweet Sommer at Sherbondale Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  2. Shemist Sunset B 21/08/02 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
  3. Briggsview Moondust over Coneypark B 29/08/02 Br Mrs Briggs Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs S M Beeney
  4. Throcmere Queens Gold JW B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  5. Kenmere Pretty Woman B 27/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Evad Happiness at Kenmere Mrs M L Trott

MAIDEN BITCH - 12 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Evad Sandie Shore B 25/01/03 Br Exb Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves - Evad Sweet Sommer atSherbondale Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  2. Paulhayes Dellan Isle B 22/01/03 Br Exb Exbury Marcus - Paulhayes Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  3. Ballygores Bett at Pepperhill B 07/01/03 Br Mrs N Varley Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Watchwood Toil and Trouble Mrs M & Miss S Daniells & Taylor
  4. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  5. Casheldor Isla's Legacy B 19/09/01 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - Casheldore Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman

NOVICE BITCH - 14 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Shelridge Maid You Laugh with Mistmere B 04/12/02 Br Mrs C Aaron Malaroc Master Clown - Shelridge Chasing Rainbows Mrs S E Harries
  2. Samphrey in the Shadows B 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  3. Paulhayes Dellan Isle B 22/01/03 Br Exb Exbury Marcus - Paulhayes Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  4. Alnmac Saphire at Strathmar B 15/01/03 Br Mrs A Perkins Penrave Paloma Picasso - Kerrydaw Kavina at Alnmac Mr & Mrs Shearsmith
  5. Lizmark String of Pearles B 22/05/02 Br Exb Mishados My Blue heaven - Shelantez Dark Destiny of Lizmark Mrs G M Hull

GRADUATE BITCH - 20 Entries 7 Absent
  1. Maryville Star Turn B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
  2. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight ERcho - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Mrs L Whittington,
  3. Colmae In Clover B 31/08/97 Br Collett Colmae the Cad - Maybe This Time at Gemette Mrs C A Perkins
  4. Malaroc Morangie JW B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  5. Malver Mystic Charm B 05/02/01 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Sorcerer - Yewdale Sweet Dream of Malver Mr & Mrs M Reynolds

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 21 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  2. Kelgrove Mayqueen B 01/05/98 Br Exb Nor Ch Matnham Mountanner - Kelgrove Kopper Penny; Mrs J Reynolds
  3. Aristomere Honeysuckle B 11/04/01 Br Exb Harbour Master at Felthorn - Arisomere Morning Glory Mrs W Hillyer
  4. Chandling Chanterelle of Janetstown B 02/09/01 Br M Chandler Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Wild Crystal with Chandling Mrs J Moody
  5. Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox B 29/11/99 Br Mrs C Aaron Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs at Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton

MID LIMIT BITCH - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Throcmere Step By Step to Stevlyn JW B 20/06/01 Br Harmston Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr & Mrs D Stott
  2. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Milesand Step into Tighness B 13/03/00 Br Mrs J Miles Milesend Stroller - Chelmarsh Couintess at Milesend Mrs L Whittington
  4. Ferrimere Fancy That B 08/03/00 Br Exh Willow Tarn Tried and True - Ferrimere Princess Mrs J A Ferris
  5. Neraklee Cloverleaf at Lindfern B 10/05/99 Br Payne Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Stanydale Mad Moment at Nerklee Mrs L S French
    width="100%">
    LIMIT BITCH - 21 Entries 6 Absent
    1. Evad Sweet Sommer at Shebondale B 26/02/99 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Evad Cream Peach Mr & Mrs D F Weller
    2. Milesand Spinning Jenny B 09/05/01 Br Exh Milesand Storn-in-Norman - Ch Milesend Dancing Along Mrs J Miles
    3. Leasbrae Ruth's Luv B 23/10/97 Br Exb Faradale Fascination - Leasbrae Th'anna's Luv Rev L von Schweinitz
    4. Coneypark Ciri B 13/05/99 Br Exb Coneypark Cofi - Coneypark Cornflower Mrs S M Beeney
    5. Kimarg Quite a Madam B 21/07/00 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Brettsglade Forever Amber of Kimarg Mr & Mrs J Whitfield

    OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
    1. Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily B 13/05/99 Br Mrs E Blake Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen Mr & Mrs D W Lambert
    2. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
    3. Ch Seavall Summer B 29/08/97 Br Exh Ch Herds the Helmsman - Ch Seavall Sheen Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
    4. Ch Milesend Dancing Queen B 30/06/95 Br Exh Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Ch Milesend Dancing Along Mrs J Miles
    5. Lambada Let's Party At Shelridge B 24/02/98 Br Mcoann-Trigg Shelridge Flashdance - Lambada Linda Mesdames R & C Morrison & Aaron

    VETERAN BITCH - 12 Entries 1 Absent
    1. Ch Pepperhill Magic Dream with Mohnesee B 16/10/95 Br Mrs M Daniells & Miss S Taylor Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Mohnesee Sheer Magic at Pepperhill Mrs K Hateley
    2. Ch Fatal Attraction At Ferrimere B 16/06/93 Br Mrs J Mann Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Titian Valentine at Willowtarn Mrs J A Ferris
    3. Leasbrae Th'anna's Love B 17/08/90 Br Exb Ch Swiftlight Othello - Faradale Felicty Von Leasbrae Rev L von Schweinitz
    4. Viewdale Show Dancer B 20/08/95 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myreihewe - Viewdale Bonnie Dancer Mr I Isdale
    5. Nenebank Star Promise JW B 02/11/93 Br Mrs J Layton Tegwel Gold Sovereign of Sherring Wood - Nenebank Golden Promise at Kelgrove Mrs M F Deveson

    SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 17 Entries 4 Absent
    (Sable & White)
    1. Shemist Sunset B 21/08/02 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summerspell - Shemist Midnight Mrs S Stock
    2. Ch Forestland Line Dancer B 10/07/98 Br Exh Milesend Dancing Major - Forestland Country Singer Mrs R Marshall
    3. Milesend Make Your Mark B 15/06/97 Br Mr & Mrs Miles Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Ch Milesend Dancing Along Mrs J Parkes
    4. Glensanda Glide By B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S B Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs C Perkins
    5. Lizmark Legend of Love B 05/10/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Lizmark Laurencin Mrs G M Hull

    SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
    (Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
    1. Leasbrae Ruth's Luv B 23/10/97 Br Exb Faradale Fascination - Leasbrae Th'anna's Luv Rev L von Schweinitz
    2. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
    3. Shemist Cinders B 10/12/99 Br Exb Shelrtidge Budweiser - Shemist Blue Gem Mrs S Stock
    4. Shiralyndale Wind Flower B 21/02/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Carolelen Clarissa Mr & Mrs W H J Mccubbin
    5. Burnmist Tamaria B 29/03/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Burnmist Tamarisk Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson

    SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 15 Entries 5 Absent
    (Blue Merle)
    1. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
    2. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
    3. Simply Bliss At Shebaville B 03/11/96 Br Mrs I Critchlow Deloraine Deerhunter - Iliad In Clover Mrs M B Mackie
    4. Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW B 02/08/99 Br Miss I Beaden Faradale Fugitive - Myriehewe Blue Stellare Mr C D Rule
    5. Kevitas Sweet Crystal B 27/08/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Shermese Sweet Lassie at Kevitas Mr K & Mrs L Gainford

    BREEDERS BITCH - 12 Entries 5 Absent
    1. Kelgrove May Queen B 01/05/98 Br Exb Nor Ch Marnham Mountanner - Kelgrove Kopper Penny; Mrs J Reynolds
    2. Lizmark Legend of Love B 05/10/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Lizmark Laurencin Mrs G M Hull
    3. Peerieglen Pearl B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
    4. Goldwell Almost A Lady B 28/11/93 Br Exh Magda's Prince Charming - Goldwell Penny Black Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
    5. Kamarlee Floral Dance B 31/10/98 Br Exh Shelridge Flashdance - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs A M Bridge

    SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH - 5 Entries 2Absent
    1. Copper Sunrise B 22/10/01 Br Mrs F Man Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Richmaus Good Wishes Mr & Mrs D Bucknell
    2. Poundmead Sweet Dreams B 15/11/01 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Poundmead Honeysuckle Mrs M L Townsend
    3. Tiatasmia Silk Stream B 05/01/97 Br Exh Willow Tarn Trueman - Willow Tarn Tamarisk Mrs L P Simmons

    BITCH CC - EVAD SWEET SOMMER AT SHERBONDALE

    BITCH RESERVE CC - PHILHOPE PERFECT LADY JW

    BEST PUPPY BITCH - KETIM KIZMET


    BEST IN SHOW - EVAD SWEET SOMMER AT SHERBONDALE

    RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - PHILHOPE PERFECT LADY

    BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - CRESTEAK CALL ME BOND OF FERNFREY


    Return to Show Results Page