The English Shetland Sheepdog Club



OPEN SHOW - Saturday 8th February 2003

RESULTS


JUDGES

DOGS - Mrs C Sandford
BITCHES - Mrs K Crowley

213 Dogs



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.co.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mottram Mr & Mrs K F
  2. The Clansman D 09/06/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Seaval Bridget Dixon & Perkins, Miss C & Mrs C
  3. Calambray Camino at Shelridge D 04/04/02 Br C Perkins Shelridge Flashdance - Calambray Candle in the Wind Aaron, Mrs C
  4. Mistmere Make a Wish D 25/05/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Mistmere made in a Flash Harries Mrs S E
  5. Melveen Mariner at Moccas D 23/05/02 Br Mrs E Blake Ch Lythwood Shelako - Melveen Making a Splash Reuss, Miss A
PUPPY DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Shelridge Starmaker D 04/04/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shelridge Sunshimmer Aaron Aaron
  2. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mottram Mr & Mrs K F
  3. Milesend Broomhouse Antique Gold D 02/04/02 Br Mrs Barton Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Milesend Storm Girl Miles Mrs J
  4. Mohnesee Mr Palmer D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Hateley Mrs K
  5. Beechmere Bear Necessity D 30/04/02 Bd Exb Ruscombe Plat thee Piper - Ch Iliad Isadorable at Beechmere n, Mr & Mrs A
JUNIOR DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW; D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Haensel Mr D G & Mrs Y L
  2. Ottaberry Outryder of Franmead D 29/09/01 Br Mrs P John Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Fransham Mrs R
  3. Casheldor Dancing Master D 19/09/01 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - casheldor belinda blue Plowman Mrs F A
  4. Sommerville Sunshine at Bekscroft D 21/08/01 Br Mr M J Ewing Japaro D' Joker of Sommerville - Ch Sommerville Seed Pearl Evans Mr & Mrs K B
MAIDEN DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mottram Mr & Mrs K F
  2. Mohnesee Mr Palmer D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Hateley Mrs K
  3. Willow Tarn Toaki D 20/03/02 Br mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willow Tarn takes the Biscuit Crossley Mrs R E
  4. Melveen Mariner at Moccas D 23/05/02 Br Mrs E Blake Ch Lythwood Shelako - Melveen Making a Splash Reuss, Miss A
  5. Lirren Magic Circle at Zakamax D 09/02/02 br French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Liren Moon Dance Gough Mrs C A
NOVICE DOG - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mottram Mr & Mrs K F
  2. Calambray Castaway D 03/07/01 Br Exb Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Jamista Charlie's Angel of Calambray Perkins Mrs C
  3. Mohnesee Mr Palmer D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Hateley Mrs K
  4. Ottaberry Outryder of Franmead D 29/09/01 Br Mrs P John Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina Fransham Mrs R
  5. Sherbondale Dream Lover D 15/07/99 Br T Leader Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Sherbondale Secret Love Quilliam Miss J
GRADUATE DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lythwood Spin Doctor D 09/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Rigby Mr D
  2. Shetlo Dream Lover JW D 22/06/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Moore Mrs D H
  3. Milesand Made of Money D 30/07/01 Br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Milesand Stormdance Davis Miss M
  4. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Stow & Withers Mrs P A & Mrs M C
  5. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Farley Mrs D & J
POST GRADUATE DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Milesend Storm Prince D 13/11/98 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen Miles Mrs J
  2. Davol Forest Fire D 01/09/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Marklin Willow Needham Mr & Mrs D
OPEN DOG - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Fagg Mrs L
  2. Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lochkaren D 20/03/00 Br Mr J R Pearson Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather a Dark Glow Mottram Mr & Mrs K
  3. Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne B 20/11/00 Br Mr D Mrs\A\& Miss J Duchessnay Raindancer - Burnmist Darling Daisey Giddings Mrs S
  4. Yvane Sir Winston For Amethrickeh D 09/11/98 Br Mrs Y & Miss J English The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Amethrickeh Black Magic Bendelow Mrs H M
  5. Shaylin Moonlight Echo D 16/11/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Woodhams Mrs L
BREEDERS DOG (BRED BY EXHIBITOR)- 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Shelridge Wishmaster JW D 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Aaron Mrs C
  2. Stanydale Trad Jazz D 04/02/01 Br Exb Stanydale Challenger - Stanydale Jive Talk Stow & Withers Mrs P A & Mrs M C
  3. Mountland Moves On D 26/06/98 Br Exh Exbury Icon - Mountland Attraction Warnes Mrs J
  4. Dunbrae Wishes For Winter. D. 23.02.97. Br Exh. Penrave Paloma Piccasso - Dunbrae Wishes In White . Shovelton, Mrs K M
  5. Casheldor Dancing Master D 19/09/01 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - casheldor belinda blue Plowman Mrs F A
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 7 Entries Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Ch Mistmere Wind Storm D 20/04/00 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Mistmere Storm Belle Harries Mrs S E
  2. Willow Tarn Tried And True D 25/10/96 Br Mrs R E Crossley Willow Tarn Trueman - Tender Trap at Willow Tarn Roberts & Crossley Mrs L V & Mrs R E
  3. Ch Ottaberry Onliner D 22/07/98 Br Mrs P John Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Fransham Mrs R
  4. Marklin Wotsisname D 08/09/95 Br Mr J & Mrs A Cardinal Ch Herds the Helmsman - Marklin Wild Pearl Evans & Cardinal Mesdames B & A
  5. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW D 21/08/00 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Winfield Mrs. V
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
    Blenmerrow Barnaby D 08/05/96 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Blenmerrow Belinda Lambert Mr & Mrs D W
  1. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell; D; 14-12-99; Br Mrs l French; Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight; Farley, Mrs D & J
  2. Casheldor Dancing Master D 19/09/01 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - casheldor belinda blue Plowman Mrs F A
  3. Malaroc Murray Walker. D. 22.04.99. Br Exh. Hanburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Ch Malaroc Melting Tears Roberts, Mr & Mrs B
  4. Sherbondale Dream Lover D 15/07/99 Br T Leader Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Sherbondale Secret Love Quilliam Miss J
SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Amethrickeh in Ash D 24/05/00 Br Exb Hillhead Blue Shadow - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Bendelow Mrs H M
  2. Dunbrae Wishes For Winter. D. 23.02.97. Br Exh. Penrave Paloma Piccasso - Dunbrae Wishes In White . Shovelton, Mrs K M
  3. Milbrae Pebble Dash D 03/06/97 Br Exh Isleemist Tantalum - Kerrydaw Karinska of Millbrae Miller Mr V W & Mrs J A
SPECIAL OPEN WORKING DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Sherbondale Dream Lover D 15/07/99 Br T Leader Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Sherbondale Secret Love Quilliam Miss J
  2. Kentonway Scion. D. 10.03.95. Br Miss D G Mathews. Ch Stornaway Star Spangled - Kentonway Sweet Dreams. Sergeant, Miss B
  3. Fernhill Blaise Away D 14/10/92 Br Dimmoch Ch Truway Jay Walker at Fernhill - Fernhill Fauzpas Martin Miss E A
  4. Carolelen Cheyenne D 04/11/97 Br Mrs C Truman Blenmerrow Barnaby - Carolelen Crystal Ice Constable, Mrs S M
VETERAN DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Mistmere Travellers Gold D 12/07/95 Br Exh Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Mistmere Maid of Gold Harries Mrs S E
  2. Blenmerrow Running Wild D 26/12/95 Br Exh Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Blenmerrow Barcarole Lambert Mr & Mrs D W
  3. Moonlight Black Magic D 28/01/96 Br Exh Follyfox Firecracker - Morestyle Fleur De Noel at Terriwood Hazlewood Mrs J L
  4. Kewella Wild Jazz At Nutbox D 14/11/94 Br Mrs P Edrich Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Kewella Royal Romance Buxton Mr E J & Mrs A J

BEST DOG - Dukeson It's Kelvin Klein

RESERVE BEST DOG - Shelridge Wishmaster

BEST PUPPY DOG - Shelridge Starmaker

BEST VETERAN DOG - Ch Mistmere Travellers Gold



VETERAN BITCH - 4 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Ch Felthorn Gillyflower At Shelbrook B 14/08/91 Br Mr & Mrs R Thornley Shelbrook Lover's Moon - Ch Felthorn Cornflower Sycamore Mrs J S
  2. Tender Trap at Willowtarn D 18/08/93 Br Mrs J mann Ch Tegwell Wildways at Sandwick - Titian Valentine at Willowtarn mour, Miss M L
MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 13 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Tesoro Solar Star B 22/05/02 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Tesoro Star Turn Allan Miss R
  2. Calambray Cassia B 24/05/02 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - Calambray Candle in the Wind Perkins Mrs C
  3. Edglonian Storm Maid B 25/05/02 br Miss Pearson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Ch Edlonian Rather Merry maid Miles Mrs J
  4. Lysebourne Charisma B 12.02.02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Lysebourne Katie Brown Giddings Mrs S
  5. Sansorrella Golden Secret B 20/05/02 Br Mrs S Curry Marklin Ensign at Lythwood - Nenebank Surprise Surprise at Sansorella Rich, Mrs A H
PUPPY BITCH - 17 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Sherbondale Sommer Wonder at Blenmerrow B 27/04/02 Br Mrs T Leader Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Evad Sweet Sommer at Sherbondale Lambert Mr & Mrs D
  2. Carolelen Call Me Madam B 15/02/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen Trueman Mrs C A
  3. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight ERcho - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Whittington, Mrs L
  4. Candlebark Trashy Woman B 15/02/02 Br Exb Apseldene Mystic Star - Candlebark Black Velvet Richardson Mrs G E
  5. Shebavale Silk Moth B 12/03/02 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Forestland Peppered Moth at Shebaville Mackie Mrs M
JUNIOR BITCH - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Dukeson Hosanna B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Straw Miss B
  2. Myter Pie in the Sky B 20/01/01 Br Exb Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Thomas Mrs M
  3. Ottaberry Olivia B 29/09/01 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Geogina John Mrs P M
  4. Ardlyn Rosie O'Grady at Iliad B 06/09/01 Br Mr & Mrs N McDade Ardlyn Darby O'Gill - Ardlyn Blue Jade Lycett Miss a & Mrs
  5. Ketim Catch a Dream B 29/09/01 Br Exh Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Lambada Lets Party at Shelridge Morrison Mrs R
MAIDEN BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Sherbondale Sommer Wonder at Blenmerrow B 27/04/02 Br Mrs T Leader Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Evad Sweet Sommer at Sherbondale Lambert Mr & Mrs D
  2. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight ERcho - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Whittington, Mrs L
  3. Candlebark Trashy Woman B 15/02/02 Br Exb Apseldene Mystic Star - Candlebark Black Velvet Richardson Mrs G E
  4. Milesand Nutmeg B 04/08/01 Br Mrs J Miles Milesand Gold Edition - Milesand Gold Edition Forster & Forster-Parish The Misses
  5. Mountland Morning Aurora B 27/04/02 Br Exb Duchesnay Raindancer - Exbury Kale Warnes Mrs J
NOVICE BITCH - 8 Entries
  1. Carolelen Call Me Madam B 15/02/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen Trueman Mrs C A
  2. Candlebark Trashy Woman B 15/02/02 Br Exb Apseldene Mystic Star - Candlebark Black Velvet Richardson Mrs G E
  3. Seavall Tia of Neraklee B 10/03/02 Br Mr E Robinson Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Tandy Payne Mrs K
  4. Milesand Nutmeg B 04/08/01 Br Mrs J Miles Milesand Gold Edition - Milesand Gold Edition Forster & Forster-Parish The Misses
GRADUATE BITCH - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Maloroc Morangie; B; 11/11/00; Br Exb; Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance; Roberts, Mr & Mrs B
  2. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Trueman Mrs C A
  3. Willow Tarn Tisane B 25/03/01 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willowtarn Take My Shadow Crossley Mrs R E
  4. Idol Charm at Iliad B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Lycett Mrs J C * Miss A
  5. Milesand Step into Tighness B 13/03/00 Br Mrs J Miles Milesend Stroller - Chelmarsh Couintess at Milesend Whittington Mrs L
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Blenmerrow Martinique B 24/05/99 Br Exh Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow Babycham Lambert Mr & Mrs D W
  2. Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee B 07/10/00 Br Mr & Mrs Thornley Chloris Miro - Felthorn Lobelia Hateley Mrs K
  3. Keltihope Pride'n Joy B 08/10/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kelthope Sweet 'n Simple Chaplin Mrs J P
  4. Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox B 29/11/99 Br Mrs C Aaron Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs at Nutbox Buxton Mr E J & Mrs A J
  5. Rainelor Ruby Rose B 30/08/99 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Marklin Evelina at Rainelor Partridge Mrs G
OPEN BITCH - 12 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Milesand Step Out B 13/03/00 Br Exb Milesend Stroller - Chelmarsh Countess at Milesend; Miles, Mrs J
  2. Ch Iliad Isadorable At Beechmere B 08/10/96 Br Mrs J C & Miss A Lycett Deloraine Deerhunter - Iliad Isadora Bumble Dunn Mr & Mrs A
  3. Throcmere Step By Step to Stevlyn JW B 20/06/01 Br Harmston Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Stott Mr & Mrs\D
  4. Lythwood She's Forever Amber B 02/02/99 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Rigby Mr D
  5. Lambada Let's Party At Shelridge B 24/02/98 Br Mcoann-Trigg Shelridge Flashdance - Lambada Linda Morrison & Aaron Mesdames R & C
BREEDERS BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Aaron Mrs C
  2. Mistmere Maid To Wander B 16/08/96 Br Exh Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Mistmere Chiming Belle Harries Mrs S E
  3. Malaroc Many a Tear B 01/06/00 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Malaroc Melting Tears Roberts Mr & Mrs B
  4. Shelbrook Cracklin Rosie B 29/01/98 Br Exh Ramtin Maplin Man - Ch Felthorn Gillyflower at Shelbrook Sycamore Mrs J S
  5. Candlebark Trashy Woman B 15/02/02 Br Exb Apseldene Mystic Star - Candlebark Black Velvet Richardson Mrs G E
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries 2 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Shetlo Follow That Dream; B; 15/1/99; Br Exh; Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Ansonshel Gipsy Dreams for Shetlo; Moore, Mrs D H
  2. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen B 07/12/00 Br Harkness Milesend Stroller - Carolelen Classical Trueman Mrs C A
  3. Glensanda Green Wellies At Blissander B 14/05/97 Br Mrs S B Powell Rainelor Rising Son - Glensanda Gally Gaskins Bray Mr & Mrs M G
  4. Herds Heard an Echo at Iliad B 03/07/99 Br Miss M Gatheral Iliad Image Maker - Tegwell Souflee Lycett Mrs J C & Miss A
  5. Aristomere Honeysuckle B 11/04/01 Br Exb Harbour Master at Felthorn - Arisomere Morning Glory Hillyer Mrs W
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 7 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Shaylin Winter Skye B 06/12/97 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Woodhams Mrs L
  2. Myter Pie in the Sky B 20/01/01 Br Exb Felthorn Careless Love - Myter Reach for the Moon Thomas Mrs M
  3. Candlebark Trashy Woman B 15/02/02 Br Exb Apseldene Mystic Star - Candlebark Black Velvet Richardson Mrs G E
  4. Rainway Mystical Princess B 26/05/01 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Fenleas Daunting ady Barnett Mrs D L
  5. Sanscott Shady lady B 14/06/00 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Nenebank April Dancer Moore, Ms S
SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 5 Entries 2 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Thomas Mrs M
  2. Shelbrook Cracklin Rosie B 29/01/98 Br Exh Ramtin Maplin Man - Ch Felthorn Gillyflower at Shelbrook Sycamore Mrs J S
  3. Samphrey in Starlight B 05/10/00 Br Exb Shelridge Saatchi - Malaroc Maid in the Dark for Samphrey Gruszka Mr S & Mrs D
SPECIAL OPEN WORKING BITCH - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Dukeson Sheer Fantasy B 17/11/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Dukeson Just Darlin' Straw Miss B
  2. Jingaling of Janetstown CDex. B. 15.06.97. Br Mrs A Porter. Ch Jackpoint Of Janetstown - Chelmarsh Sweet Almond. Wood, Mr & Mrs B
  3. Becksown a Shade Better. B. 16.03.94. Br Exh. Mistmere Maiden Trip - Jonygrays Jupiter. Parks. Mrs H R.
  4. Felthorn Cupboard Love at Mosccas B 03/04/97 Br Thornley Shelbrook Lovers Moon - Felthorn Penny Lane Reuss, Miss A

BEST BITCH - Milesand Step Out

RESERVE BEST BITCH - Shetlo Follow That Dream

BEST PUPPY BITCH - Sherbondale Sommer Wonder at Blenmerrow

BEST VETERAN BITCH - Ch Felthorn Gillyflower at Shelbrook


BEST IN SHOW - Milesand Step Out

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Dukeson it's Kelvin Klein

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Sherbondale Sommer Wonder at Blenmerrow

BEST VETERAN - Ch Mistmere Travellers Gold


Return to Show Results Page