Eastern Counties Shetland Sheepdog Club



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Sunday 16th November 2003



JUDGES


DOGS - Mrs K Hateley

BITCHES - Mrs S McIntosh


181 Dogs Entered



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner




MINOR PUPPY DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Bleatarn Star Sign D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Kelgrove Kadiz D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen v Reynolds
  3. Nutbox Mr Bumble D 01/05/03 Br Buxton Kewella Wild Jazz at Nutbox - Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
  4. Dunbeck Blue Moon D 26/03/03 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Alwillans Pearly Queen at Dunbeck Mrs S Hickson


PUPPY DOG - 11 Entries 2 Absent

  1. Bleatarn Star Sign D 19/03/03 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiots Delight - Bleatarn Silver Star Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
  2. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Bd Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  4. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  5. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka

JUNIOR DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Br Exb. Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  2. Rannerdale Ghost Buster D 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy floss Mrs A A Stafford
  3. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Bd Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  5. Mistmere Make a Wish for Shelridge D 25/05/02 Br Harries Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Mistmere made in a Flash Mrs C Aaron

NOVICE DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Kelgrove Kadiz D 16/02/03 Br Exb Marilake Like Gold of Charnico - Kelgrove Matqueen v Reynolds
  2. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  3. Ottaberry O'Silas of Franmead D 25/12/02 Br Mrs P John Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Georgina Mrs R Fransham
  4. Aqualita Gold Edition at Dunbeck D 24/05/02 Br Pryor Mohnesee dreamsmith - Aqualita Dusty Gold Mrs S Hickson
  5. Nesstide Golden Wild D 10/03/02 Br Exb Daeanmar Black Velvet - Nesstide Wotkatiedid Mrs W Tittchner

GRADUATE DOG - 2 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Baishell Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Sommerville Sunshine at Bekscroft D 21/08/01 Br Mr M J Ewing Japaro D' Joker of Sommerville - Ch Sommerville Seed Pearl Mr & Mrs K B Evans

POST GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Shenachie Starling D 07/05/01 Br Exb Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Mrs K Main
  2. Riggsbeck Boldheart D 30/09/97 Br Exh Fernfrey Lionheart - Jimella Mystic Memory Miss D M Hounsell
  3. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  4. Sherbondale Dream Lover D 15/07/99 Br T Leader Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Sherbondale Secret Love Miss J Quilliam
  5. Davol Forest Fire D 01/09/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Marklin Willow Mr & Mrs D Needham

LIMIT DOG - 12 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Seavall Benedict at Neraklee D 23/05/01 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs K L Payne
  2. Seavall Seamus D 13/02/00 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Seavall Sharlotte Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  3. Malaroc the Muscian D 26/08/99 Br Exb Willow Tarn Tried and True - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Shaylin Sun Spirit D 30/05/00 Br Exb Shaylin Spring Edition - Shaylin Winter Sky Mrs l Woodhams
  5. Lindfern Dancing Shadows JW D 14/11/00 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW- Neraklee Flame Dancer at Lindfern Mrs L S French

OPEN DOG - 4 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lochkaren D 20/03/00 Br Mr J R Pearson Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather a Dark Glow Mr & Mrs K Mottram
  2. Shaylin Moonlight Echo D 16/11/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Mrs L Woodhams
  3. Milesand Made of Money D 30/07/01 Br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Milesand Stormdance Miss M Davis
  4. Dawanmar Black Dancer D 12/06/97 Br Exh Nesstide Tryie Gwyn - Nesstide Blue Dancer Mr M A & Mrs D Pointon

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 3 Absent
(Sable & White)
  1. Shetlo Dream Lover J W D 22/06/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Shetlo Pocketful of Dreams Mrs D H Moore
  2. Ellenyorn Whispering Smith at Bleatarn D 05/05/99 Br Exh Sommerville Smithson - Ellenyorn Star Shine Mr C Rule
  3. Wendisle Country Classic D 25/03/02 br Wheatman Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Wendisle Irish Melody Miss l & Mrs T Sorockyj
  4. Davol Forest Fire D 01/09/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Marklin Willow Mr & Mrs D Needham
  5. Nesstide Golden Wild D 10/03/02 Br Exb Daeanmar Black Velvet - Nesstide Wotkatiedid Mrs W Tittchner

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Malaroc The Master Clown D 01/06/00 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Malaroc Melting Tears Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  2. Baishell Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  3. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell; D; 14-12-99; Br Mrs l French; Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight; Farley, Mrs D & J
  4. Dawanmar Black Dancer; D; 12/06/97; Br Exh; Nesstide Tryie Gwyn - Nesstide Blue Dancer; Pointon, Mr M A & Mrs D

SPECIAL OPEN DOG - 5 Entries 0 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Shenachie Starling D 07/05/01 Br Exb Forestland Fenman - Shenachie Skylark Mrs K Main
  2. Shelridge Wishmaster JW D 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Aaron Mrs C
  3. Stormhead Just Blue D 26/10/93 Br Mr C E Rutterford Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl Miss J C Rutterford
  4. Peerieglen Percy; D; 04/12/99; Br Exb; Ch Forestland Emporer Moth - Stanmer Black Iris of Peerieglen; Diment, Mrs J
  5. Dunbrae Wishes For Winter D 23/02/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Dunbrae Wishes In White Mrs K M Shovelton

VETERAN DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Iliad Idiots Delight D 08/10/96 Br Exh Deloraine Deerhunter - Iliad Isadora Bumble Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  2. Stormhead Just Blue; D; 26/10/93; Br Mr C E Rutterford; Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl; Rutterford, Miss J C
  3. Willow Tarn Tried And True D 25/10/96 Br Mrs R E Crossley Willow Tarn Trueman - Tender Trap at Willow Tarn Mrs L V & Mrs r E Roberts & Crossley
  4. Mishados My Blue Heaven; D; 29/12/94; Br Exh; Silver Legend of Ruscombe at Bleatarn - Clembach Star Attraction; Barker, Mrs E L
  5. Kewella Wild Jazz At Nutbox D 14/11/94 Br Mrs P Edrich Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Kewella Royal Romance Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton



DOG CC - SHENACHIE STARLING

DOG RESERVE CC - MALAROC THE MASTER CLOWN

BEST PUPPY DOG - BLEATARN STAR SIGN



VETERAN BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Nenebank Star Promise; B; 02/11/93; Br Mrs J Layton; Tegwel Gold Sovereign of Sherring Wood - Nenebank Golden Promise at Kelgrove; Deveson, Mrs M F
  2. Shenachie Swallowtail B 28/05/96 Br Exh Forestland Emperors Moth - Kyloe Shuna at Shenachie Mrs K A Main
  3. Milesend Come Dancing B 10/09/95 Br Mrs J Miles Callart the Dancing Flames - Milesend Move Along Smartly Mr & Mrs J Hale
  4. Dunbrae Wishes in White B 26/06/91 Br Exb Penrave Private Eye - Dunbrae Belinda in Blue Mrs K M Shovelton
  5. Carolelen Celestial B 17/10/90 Br Mrs C Trueman Ch Lythwood Skymaster - Carolen Carry On Mr K & Mrs J Peters

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ketim Crystal Clear B 22/03/30 Br morrison Ch milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs D Wood
  2. Ketim Kizmet B 22/03/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs R Morrison
  3. Shellthorn Easter Bonnet B 17/04/03 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin
  4. Shelridge Star Shine B 12/05/03 Br Exb Shelridge Starmaker - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  5. Nesstide Rough and Tumble B 10/04/03 Br Exb Dawanmar Black Dancer - Nesstide Wotkatiedid Mrs W Tittchner

PUPPY BITCH - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Shenachie Ruby Tiger B 01/12/0 Br Exb Shenachie Starling - Shenachie Swallow Tail Mrs K A Main
  2. Samphrey in the Shadows B 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  3. Paulhayes Dellan Isle B 22/01/03 Br Exb Exbury Marcus - Paulhayes Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  4. Cresteak Claudia Chiffon B 30/11/02 Br Exb Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  5. Shelridge Made You Laugh with Mistmere B 04/12/02 Br Mrs C Aaron Malaroc Master Clown - Shelridge Chasing Rainbows Mrs S E Harries

JUNIOR BITCH - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Angel of the North B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  3. Seavall Smartie B 01/11/02 Br Exb Seavall Seamus - Seavall Striking Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  4. Samphrey in the Shadows B 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  5. Cresteak Claudia Chiffon B 30/11/02 Br Exb Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball

NOVICE BITCH - 11 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  2. Shenachie Ruby Tiger B 01/12/0 Br Exb Shenachie Starling - Shenachie Swallow Tail Mrs K A Main
  3. Shemist Midnight Rose B 04/03/01 Br Exb Shelridge Flash Dance - Shemist Blue Gem Mrs S Stock
  4. Paulhayes Dellan Isle B 22/01/03 Br Exb Exbury Marcus - Paulhayes Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
  5. Shellthorn Easter Bonnet B 17/04/03 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Shellthorn Sunbeam Mrs S Martin

GRADUATE BITCH - 13 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Dukeson Hosanna JW B 19/12/01 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Dukeson Sheer Fantasy Miss B Straw
  2. Tighness Tennessee Waltz B 29/03/02 Br Exb Shaylin Moonlight Echo - Stornaway Sundance at Tighness Mrs L Whittington,
  3. Carolelen Call Me Madam B 15/02/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen Mrs C A Trueman
  4. Shelridge Chasing Rainbows B 23/03/01 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Truthful about Shelridge Mrs C Aaron
  5. Seavall Buffy B 10/03/02 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Tansy, Miss J F Hannah

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 16 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Idol Charm at Iliad B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Mrs J C * Miss A Lycett
  2. Cresteak Cherie Amour JW B 05/10/00 Br Exb Cresteak Celtic Prince - Cresteak Cleopatra Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  3. Briggsview April Dreamer B 04/04/00 Br Exb Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Shelworth Line Dancer at Briggsview Mrs U Briggs
  4. Shelridge Angel Delight at Meisterwick B 04/04/02 br Aaron Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shelridge Sunshimmer Mr T & Mrs P Buxton,
  5. Lowtide Blue Halloween at Nesstide B 29/10/00 Br Mr A G Lowe Felthorn Careless Love - Nesstide Blue Crystal Dancer of Lowtide Mrs W Titchener

LIMIT BITCH - 26 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
  2. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Throcmere Step By Step to Stevlyn JW B 20/06/01 Br Harmston Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr & Mrs D Stott
  4. Kelgrove Mayqueen B 01/05/98 Br Exb Nor Ch Matnham Mountanner - Kelgrove Kopper Penny; Mrs J Reynolds
  5. Evad Sweet Sommer at Sherbondale B 26/02/99 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Evad Cream Peach Mr & Mrs D F Weller

OPEN BITCH - 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Ch Seavall Summer B 29/08/97 Br Exh Ch Herds the Helmsman - Ch Seavall Sheen Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  3. Felthorn Ice Diamond B 06/09/98 Br Exh Chloris Miro - Felthorn Penny Lane Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  4. Jamista Charlies Angel of Calambray B 30/08/00 Br Miss C Dixon Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Forever Dreaming Mrs C Perkins
  5. Lambada Let's Party At Shelridge B 24/02/98 Br Mcoann-Trigg Shelridge Flashdance - Lambada Linda Mesdames R & C Morrison & Aaron

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 9 Entries
(Sable & White)
  1. Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron
  2. Milesand Spinning Jenny B 09/05/01 Br Exh Milesand Storn-in-Norman - Ch Milesend Dancing Along Mrs J Miles
  3. Briggsview April Dreamer B 04/04/00 Br Exb Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Shelworth Line Dancer at Briggsview Mrs U Briggs
  4. Delisca Quite Pleasing B 27/03/98 Br Mr L & Mrs D Crossley Horfreyor Gold Ingot for Delisca - Delisca Quite Adorable Mrs M F Deveson
  5. Valjon Dusted by Starlight B 28/01/01 Br Exb Sheltam Golden Star - Valjon Special Kay Mr J & Mrs V A Woolley

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
(Tricolour, Black & Tan or Black & White)
  1. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  2. Shenachie Swallowtail B 28/05/96 Br Exh Forestland Emperors Moth - Kyloe Shuna at Shenachie Mrs K A Main
  3. Shenachie Imperial Beauty B 04/03/99 Br Exh Shelridge Saatchi - Shenachie Swallowtail Mrs K A Main
  4. Mistmere Maid In A Flash B 01/08/98 Br Exh Shelridge Flashdance - Mistmere Maid to Wander Mrs S E Harries
  5. Shiralyndale Wind Flower B 21/02/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Carolelen Clarissa Mr & Mrs W H J Mccubbin

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH - 11 Entries 5 Absent
(Blue Merle)
  1. Baishel Follow the Dream JW; B; 13/04/01; Br Exb; Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue; Bartholomew, Miss D
  2. Carolelen Call Me Madam B 15/02/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen Mrs C A Trueman
  3. Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW B 02/08/99 Br Miss I Beaden Faradale Fugitive - Myriehewe Blue Stellare Mr C D Rule
  4. Kamarlee Floral Dance B 31/10/98 Br Exh Shelridge Flashdance - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs A M Bridge
  5. Seavall Buffy B 10/03/02 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Tansy, Miss J F Hannah

BITCH CC - BAISHEL FOLLOW THE DREAM JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - RANNERDALE ANGEL O'THE NORTH

BEST PUPPY BITCH - KETIM KRYSTAL KLEAR


BEST IN SHOW - SHENACHIE STARLING

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - BAILSHEL FOLLOW THE DREAM JW

BEST PUPPY - KETIM KRYSTAL KLEAR

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW - CH ILIAD IDIOTS DELIGHT


Return to Show Results Page