EAST OF ENGLAND AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - July 17th 2003

No CC's on offer for Shetland Sheepdogs

Number of Dogs Entered - 70

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs L Burtonshaw



My thanks to Rita Fransham for the loan of a marked catalogue

List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Lizmark Kershis Gold D 24/12/02 Bd Exb Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  4. Ottaberry O'Silas of Franmead D 25/12/02 Br John Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Ottaberry O'Georgina Mrs R Fransham
  5. Alnmac Blue Sky D 12/11/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster - Kerrydaw Kavina at Alnmac Mrs A Perkins
PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent

  1. Degallo The Hit Man D 04/10/02 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Degallo Smarty Pants Mrs H & Miss L Scott
  2. Melneg Dream Maker D 09/11/02 Br Exb Highbrook High Tech - Melneg Starlight Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
  3. Bordercot About Turn D 24/09/02 Br Exb Francehill Turnabout - Cultivating a Secret Bordercot Mrs R Brady
JUNIOR DOG - 1 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lirren Magic Circle at Zakamax D 09/02/02 br French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Liren Moon Dance Mrs C A Gough
GRADUATE DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Casheldor Dancing Master D 19/09/01 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - casheldor belinda blue Mrs F A Plowman
  2. Sommerville Sunshine at Bekscroft D 21/08/01 Br Mr M J Ewing Japaro D' Joker of Sommerville - Ch Sommerville Seed Pearl Mr & Mrs K B Evans
  3. Melneg Dream Maker D 09/11/02 Br Exb Highbrook High Tech - Melneg Starlight Mr M & Mrs S Garvey
POST GRADUATE DOG - 3 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh in Ash D 24/05/00 Br Exb Hillhead Blue Shadow - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Alnmac Star Mission at Strathnar D 02/09/99 Br Mrs A Perkins Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Alnmac Aurora Mr & Mrs Shearsmith
LIMIT DOG - 6 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Riggsbeck Boldheart D 30/09/97 Br Exh Fernfrey Lionheart - Jimella Mystic Memory Miss D M Hounsell
OPEN DOG - 10 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Joliet Jake Of Castlerose JW D 20/07/98 Br Mr I J W Edwards Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Herds is Happiness Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  2. Forestland the Countryman D 13/04/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer Mrs R Marshall
  3. Pacarane Political Party D 25/04/99 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  4. Ch Ottaberry Onliner D 22/07/98 Br Mrs P John Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Orangegina of Ottaberry Mrs R Fransham
  5. Yvane Sir Winston For Amethrickeh D 09/11/98 Br Mrs Y & Miss J English The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Amethrickeh Black Magic Mrs H M Bendelow

BEST DOG - JOLIET JAKE OF CASTLEROSE JW

RESERVE BEST DOG - FORESTLAND THE COUINTRYMAN

BEST DOG PUPPY - CRESTEAK CALL ME BOND OF FERNFREY


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 8 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Casheldor Isla's Legacy B 30/12/02 Br Exb Shelridge Flashdance - Casheldor Belinda Blue Mrs F A Plowman
  2. Pacarane Political Idea B 30/11/02 Br Exb Pacarane Polictcal Party - Pacarane Polwyn Mrs P M Laversuch
  3. Lacewood Seventh Heaven B 29/11/02 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Sheer Silk Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  4. Pacarane Political Note B 30/11/02 Br Laversuch Pacarane Political Party - Pacarane Polkaroke Mrs P A Gregory
  5. Lacewood Snow Queen B 29/11/02 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Shere Silk Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
PUPPY BITCH - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Lacewood Seventh Heaven B 29/11/02 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Lacewood Sheer Silk Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  3. Pacarane Political Secret B 31/08/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Pacarane Political Dream Mrs P M Laversuch
JUNIOR BITCH - 7 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Lizmark Frosted Fern B 23.05.02 Br Exb Ch Illiad Idiots Delight - Shelantez Opal Star of Lizmark Mrs G M Hull
  2. Pacarane Political Secret B 31/08/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Pacarane Political Dream Mrs P M Laversuch
  3. Sheltysham Dream Maker B 21/05/02 Br Forster Cooper Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Sheltysham Dreamer Miss a Ransom
  4. Silvaquest Summer Showers at Eidas B 29/05/02 Br Lee Bevera Black Cloud - Summer Sun at Silvaquest Mrs P A Gregory
GRADUATE BITCH - 7 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Ericsway Friend of a Friend B 20/06/01 Br Mounsey Abuela Rupert the Bear - Janetstown in a Jiffy Mrs M Haigh
  2. Briggsview Pipes of Peace B 26/10/01 Br Exb Ruscombe Play the Piper - Carolelen Line Dancer at Briggsview Mrs U Briggs
  3. Pacarane Political Secret B 31/08/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Pacarane Political Dream Mrs P M Laversuch
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ericsway Friend of a Friend B 20/06/01 Br Mounsey Abuela Rupert the Bear - Janetstown in a Jiffy Mrs M Haigh
  2. Degallo Destiny's Child B 15/10/01 Br Exb Orean Rainbow Warrior - Degallo Sweet Magic Mr H M Scott
  3. Alnmac Dream Maker B 02/09/99 Br Exh Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Alnmac Aurora Mrs A Perkins
  4. Briggsview April Dreamer B 04/04/00 Br Exb Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Shelworth Line Dancer at Briggsview Mrs U Briggs
LIMIT BITCH - 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Neraklee Cloverleaf at Lindfern B 10/05/99 Br Payne Ch Morestyle Monsoon - Stanydale Mad Moment at Nerklee Mrs L S French
  2. Lacewood Star Enchantress B 03/04/00 Br Exb Marklin Ensign at Lythwood - Beechmere Bequeathed to Lacewood Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  3. Alnmac Spring Flower B 19/03/95 Br Mrs A Perkins Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Alnmac Venus Mesdames S & A Rhodes & Perkins
  4. Milbrae Love in a Mist at Eidas B 18/01/00 Br Miller Eidas Legend in Blue - Kerrydaw Kariska of Milbrae Mrs P A Gregory
  5. SLakebank Elana B 16/08/98 Br Exh Iliad Image Maker - Lakebank Lahana Miss L J Pettitt
OPEN BITCH 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Forestland Line Dancer B 10/07/98 Br Exh Milesend Dancing Major - Forestland Country Singer Mrs R Marshall
  2. Lakebank Lahana B 27/06/96 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Shenachie Midnight Magic Miss L J Pettitt
  3. Lacewood Sheer Silk B 26/03/98 Br Exh Marklin Ensign at Lythwood - Milesend Modest Lady for Lacewood Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  4. Castlerose The Countess B 04/10/96 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Castlerose Caolila Mr J E & Mrs J B Edwards
  5. Lizmark Legend of Love B 05/10/98 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Lizmark Laurencin Mrs G M Hull

BEST BITCH - FORESTLAND LINE DANCER

RESERVE BEST BITCH - LAKEBANK LAHANA

BEST BITCH PUPPY - AMETHRICKEH MAKE A WISH


BEST OF BREED - JOLIET JAKE OF CASTLEROSE

BEST PUPPY - AMETHRICKEH MAKE A WISH


Return to Show Results Page