DRIFFIELD AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - October 9th 2003

Number of Dogs Entered - 122

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr Sandra Pearson



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 3 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lianbray Logo D 24/01/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lianbray Limited Edition Mrs G Bray
  2. Stathmar Normans Delight D 11/03/03 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Alnmac Saphire at Strathmar Mr & Mrs M A Shearsmith
  3. Kamarlee Hidden Sky at Oakcroft D 02/03/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs V Winfield
PUPPY DOG - 13 Entries 1 Absent

  1. Cresteak Call Me Bond of Fernfrey D 30/11/02 Br Ball Fernfrey Lionheart - Crerteak Cover Girl Mrs I V Saunders
  2. Japaro Robaidh D 29/10/02 Br Nixon Ch Lythwood Shalako - Japaro Forgotten Dreams Mr & Mrs D Rigby
  3. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Doonelodge Lunar Landing D 04/11/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Yorvik Margarta Time at Doonelodge Mrs M Glover
  5. Mohnesee Bandmaster D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
JUNIOR DOG - 9 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Ghost Buster D 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy floss Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Br Exb. Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  3. Japaro Special Agent D 17/05/02 br Exb Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin 'n' Lace Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  4. Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  5. Sterndale Magic Moon at Santiara D 19/11/02 Br Mrs K Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusioinist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs D Huntley
SPECIAL YEARLING DOG - 6 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  2. Goldwell Celtic Warrior D 09/02/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Goldwell Magical Velvet Mr K & Mrs J Biswell
  3. Estremere Xtra Special D 22/11/02 Br S Atkins Esstremere Mista Blue With Ombrid - Esstremere Midnight Magic Mr M Braddish
  4. Bordercot About Turn D 24/09/02 Br Exb Francehill Turnabout - Culltivating a Secret Bordercot Mrs R Brady
POST GRADUATE DOG - 6 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Baishell Catch the Dream D 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugitive - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Marilake Like Magic D 07/06/00 Br Exb Ch Amethrickeh's Magician - Marilakes Likely Story Miss D M Blake
  3. Doonelodge Wild Rose D 09/06/00 Br Exb Francehill Dogrose of Highbrook - Yorvik Margareta Time at Doonelodge Mrs M Glover
  4. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs. V Winfield
  5. Maryville Sunrise at Wetherbye D 09/09/99 Br Mr J Hughs Iliad Image Maker - Maryville Maidens Pray Miss A M Haslett
LIMIT DOG - 14 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
  2. Seavall Seamus D 13/02/00 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Seavall Sharlotte Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  3. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow-Mo Mrs S B Powell
  4. Dunbrae Wishes For Winter D 23/02/97 Br Exh Penrave Paloma Picasso - Dunbrae Wishes In White Mrs K M Shovelton
  5. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
OPEN DOG - 12 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Lythwood Spin Doctor D 09/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
  2. Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lochkaren D 20/03/00 Br Mr J R Pearson Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather a Dark Glow Mr & Mrs K Mottram
  3. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  4. Iliad Imagemaker D 19/07/96 Br Exh Ch Keltihope Keynote at Malaroc - Forestland Wishing Moon Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  5. Doonelodge Double Deal D 28/08/00 Br Exb Flanmore Kings Ransom - Doonelodge Magic Touch Mrs M Glover

DOG CC - RANNERDALE GHOST BUSTER

DOG RESERVE CC - JACQUARD YOU GIVE ME FEVER JW

BEST DOG PUPPY - CRESTEAK CALL ME BOND AT FERNFREY


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 14 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Maryville Northen Star B 11/02/03 Br Exb Lythwood Second Chance - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
  2. Penvean Briar's Mist at Mossvale B 12/03/03 Br Mrs D Brown Mossvale Sheltered Cove - Hillhead Bonnie Blue Mrs R Clubley
  3. Kamarlee Laiderette Secret B 14/02/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Gold Edition - Kamarlee Laiderettes Mandie Mrs A M Bridge
  4. Amethrickeh Mirod Image via Melneg B 09/04/03 Br Mrs H Bendelow Ch Mohnesee The Illusionist - Amethrickeh Mirror Image Mr M & Mrs F Garvey
  5. Paulhayes Dellan Isle B 22/01/03 Br Exb Exbury Marcus - Paulhayes Orlan Isle Mrs P Batten-Jones
PUPPY BITCH - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Seavall Smartie B 01/11/02 Br Exb Seavall Seamus - Seavall Striking Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  2. Cresteak Claudia Chiffon B 30/11/02 Br Exb Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  3. Amethrickeh Made to Dream B 12/11/02 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Marilake's Likely Story for Amethrikeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  5. Rannerdale Royal Velvet B 15/10/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Summer Shadow - Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
JUNIOR BITCH 7 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Angel of the North B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Cresteak Claudia Chiffon B 30/11/02 Br Exb Fernfrey Lionheart - Cresteak Cover Girl Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  3. Franmead Fineline B 11/10/02 Br Exb Ch Ottaberry Onliner - Lysebourne Athena of Franmead Mrs R Fransham
  4. Peerieglen Pearl B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  5. Sheltysham Dream Maker B 21/05/02 Br Forster Cooper Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Sheltysham Dreamer Miss a Ransom
SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH - 10 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Maryville Star Turn JW B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Maryville Maidens Pray Mr J H P Hughes
  2. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Peerieglen Pearl B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  4. Maisey Lass of Blues B 29/12/01 br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Sonymer April Lassie Mrs L A Spooner
  5. Sheltysham Dream Maker B 21/05/02 Br Forster Cooper Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Sheltysham Dreamer Miss a Ransom
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 15 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Cresteak Cherie Amour JW B 05/10/00 Br Exb Cresteak Celtic Prince - Cresteak Cleopatra Mr C & Mrs W Ball
  2. Sonymer Laurel Lady B 04/04/00 Br Latimer Sommerville Smithson - Sonymer April Lassie Mrs M A Evans
  3. Alnmac Dream Maker B 02/09/99 Br Exh Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Alnmac Aurora Mrs A Perkins
  4. Alwillians Pearly Queen at Dunbeck JW B 04/10/00 Br Mrs J Coup Alwillians Better Days - Aramath Web of Dreams at Alwillins Mrs S Hickson
  5. Ellenyorn Maid to Love B 28/06/01 Br Exb Lythwood Silence is Golden - Ellenyorn Vanity Fair Mr A Elder
LIMIT BITCH - 13 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Japaro Forgotten Dreams B 03/04/00 Br Exb Harribrae Heritage - Shiny Penny of Japaro Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  2. Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale B 21/11/00 Br Mrs H Bendelow Herds Hunters Moon - Rowancrest Rebecca at Amethrickeh Mrs K Morson
  3. Rannerdale Kind Of Majic at Shandawn B 21/07/98 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Rannerdale Miss Pebbles Mr J P & Mrs S Curtis
  4. Alnmac Dream Maker B 02/09/99 Br Exh Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Alnmac Aurora Mrs A Perkins
  5. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
OPEN BITCH - 10 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Delisca Quite Pleasing B 27/03/98 Br Mr L & Mrs D Crossley Horfreyor Gold Ingot for Delisca - Delisca Quite Adorable Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Myter Almost An Angel B 26/11/98 Br Exh Ruscombe Play the Piper - Jalanick Silver Moon at Myter Mrs M Thomas
  4. Watchwood Moonshine B 25/08/99 Br Exb Pepperhill Drummer Boy - Watchwood Toil and Trouble Mrs P E Bennett
  5. Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom B 27/11/99 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Willowtarn Thimble Mr & Mrs I Cogger

BITCH CC - BAISHELL FOLLOW THE DREAM JW

BITCH RESERVE CC - JAPARO FORGOTTEN DREAMS

BEST BITCH PUPPY - SEAVALL SMARTIE


BEST OF BREED - BAISHELL FOLLOW THE DREAM JW

BEST PUPPY - CRESTEAK CALL ME BOND OF FERNFREY


Return to Show Results Page