CRUFTS MARCH 2003


RESULTS



JUDGES
DOGS - Mrs M Fallas
BITCHES - Mr H Simpson



Number of Dogs
Dogs - 164
Bitches - 188


List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



SPECIAL PUPPY DOG - 14 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Wendisle Country Classic D 25/03/02 br Wheatman Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Wendisle Irish Melody Miss l & Mrs T Sorockyj
  2. Shelridge Starmaker D 04/04/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shelridge Sunshimmer Mrs C Aaron
  3. Mohnesee Mr Palmer D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  4. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  5. Francehill Incontrast D 04/04/02 br Exb Edglonian Captain marvel - Ch Franchill Willow Pattern Mrs M Norman
SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG - 11 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Degallo The Legend D 15/10/01 Br Exb Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Degallo Sweet Magic Mr H M Scott
  2. Wendisle Country Classic D 25/03/02 br Wheatman Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Wendisle Irish Melody Miss l & Mrs T Sorockyj
  3. Golden Flash Dancer at Nethercroft D 21/03/02 br Mrs\Bunting Nethercroft Jonti - Barleycroft is Back Again Mrs M Buck
  4. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow Mo Mrs S B Powell
  5. Kyleburn Thesus at Auberswell D 14/09/01 Br Mrs M Eaves Duchessnay Raindancer - Kerncarn Crewenna of Kyleburn Mesdames D & G Farley & John
SPECIAL YEARLING DOG - 16 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Edglonian the Real McCoy D 28/03/01 Br Exb Edglonian Strolling Nomad - Ch Edglonian Miss Sofisticated The Late Mr J R & Miss D Pearson
  2. Jacquard You give me Fever D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
  3. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW; D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  4. Wendisle Country Classic D 25/03/02 br Wheatman Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Wendisle Irish Melody Miss l & Mrs T Sorockyj
  5. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg
GRADUATE DOG - 23 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Shaylin Sun Spirit D 30/05/00 Br Exb Shaylin Spring Edition - Shaylin Winter Sky Mrs l Woodhams
  2. Highbrook Hi Tech D 30/01/01 Br Exb Ch Hartmere Hallmarked - Highbrook Honey Bee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  3. Forestland the Countryman D 13/04/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer Mrs R Marshall
  4. Milesand Made of Money D 30/07/01 Br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Milesand Stormdance Miss M Davis
  5. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
POST GRADUATE DOG - 16 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Seavall Seamus D 13/02/00 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Seavall Sharlotte Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  2. Amethrickeh in Ash D 24/05/00 Br Exb Hillhead Blue Shadow - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  3. Kamarlee Laiderettes Milo JW D 21/08/00 Br Mrs A Bridge Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kamarlee Laiderettes Dana Mrs. V Winfield
  4. Apsledene Versace; D; 22.09.99; Br Exh; Ch Apseldene Xeryus - Herds Hidden Blosson at Apseldene; Crowley, Mrs K D
  5. Seavall Bunter D 15/09/98 Br Mr E Robinson Shelridge Flashdance - Seavall Belinda Mrs P Hannam
MID LIMIT DOG - 29 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Shaylin Moonlight Echo D 16/11/99 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Shaylin Sweet Solitaire Mrs L Woodhams
  2. Leasbrae Amos Lad JW D 13/06/99 Br Exb The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Leasbrae Ruth's Luv Rev L von Schweinitz
  3. Balidorn Rob Roy At Marwick D 23/10/97 Br Mrs M E Botham Balidorn Rolled Oats - Balidorn Wild Affair Mrs M E Bestwick
  4. Shatay Share a Moment JW D 26/05/99 Br Exb. Ingramay Orlando - Shatay With Love Again. Mrs A Shaw
  5. Donmarvic Excalibur JW D 07/12/99 Br Exb Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Harriebrae hard to Resist at Donmarvic Miss D J & Mrs V Lewis
LIMIT DOG - 20 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale King of the Road D 15/02/01 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Rannerdale Candy Floss Mr J P & Mrs S Curtis
  2. Cheryldene Augustus D 15/08/99 Br Exh Duchessnay Raindancer - Crownacre Christine of Cheryldene Miss C E Locket
  3. Petanvale Red Robin JW D 29/05/99 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Petanvale Mona Pugh Mr P & Mrs A Healey
  4. Alwillans Better Days D 28/04/98 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Alwillans Daydreamer Mrs J Coup
  5. Rannerdale Houdini D 21/07/98 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Rannerdale Miss Pebbles Miss F M A Forbes
OPEN DOG - 18 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Ch Sheleena Shindlers List. D. 16.07.96. Br Exh. Rowancrest Royal Ransom At Sheleena - Casheldor Cleopatra At Sheleena . Crossley, Mrs P & Mr K I
  2. CH Evad Sommer Shadow JW. D. 26.02.99. Br Exh. Sommerville Smithson - Evad Cream Peach. Weller, Mr & Mrs D F
  3. Ir Ch Brilyn Pick Pocket D 13/10/98 Br Exh Brilyn Hellraiser at Tegwel - Tegwel Black Cherry Mr B Hawkins
  4. Ch Iliad Idiots Delight D 08/10/96 Br Exh Deloraine Deerhunter - Iliad Isadora Bumble Mrs J & Miss A Lycett
  5. Highbrook Havoc D 28/10/97 Br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Highbrook Hyjinnee Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
  6. Ch Hartmere Hallmarked. D. 04.02.97. Br Exh. Shelridge Socrates - Hartmere Hidden Gold. Hart, Mr M & Mrs P
  7. Ch Lythwood Sixsmith D 09/04/00 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
SPECIAL VETERAN DOG - 17 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior D 24/09/95 Br Exh The Meadsman at Myriehewe - Orean Charmaine Mr s & Mrs M Smith
  2. Stormhead Just Blue. D. 26.10.93. Br Mr C E Rutterford. Stormhead Ebony Warrior - Stormhead Blue Pearl. Rutterford., Miss J C
  3. Marklin Wotsisname D 08/09/95 Br Mr J & Mrs A Cardinal Ch Herds the Helmsman - Marklin Wild Pearl Mesdames B & A Evans & Cardinal
  4. Simcourt Orawu D 11/10/95 Br Exh Ch Herds the Helmsman - Simcourt Orientalle Misses S & F Berry
  5. Olliecana Of Scarloy D 21/04/93 Br Exh Marklin Debonaire - Iliad In Felicitations Mr & Mrs J Nicholson

DOG CC - CH SHELEENA SCHINDLERS LIST

DOG RESERVE CC - CH OREAN RAINBOW WARRIOR

BEST DOG PUPPY - WENDISLE COUNTRY CLASSIC


SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH - 19 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Sherbondale Sommer Wonder at Blenmerrow B 27/04/02 Br Mrs T Leader Ch Blenmerrow Melveen Making Waves JW - Evad Sweet Sommer at Sherbondale Mr & Mrs D Lambert
  2. Evad Magic Pearls B 10/04/02 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Socerer - Evad pearl Shadows Mr & Mrs D F Weller
  3. Snabswood Salsa B 10/01/02 br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Snabswood Sandra Dee Mrs J Fitzsimons
  4. Seavall Buffy B 10/03/02 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Tansy, Miss J F Hannah
  5. Carolelen Call Me Madam B 15/02/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen Mrs C A Trueman
SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH - 15 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Maisey Lass of Blues B 29/12/01 br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Sonymer April Lassie Mrs L A Spooner
  2. Seavall Buffy B 10/03/02 Br Mrs J Hardman & Mr Robinson Hillhead Blue Shadow - Seavall Tansy, Miss J F Hannah
  3. Degallo Destiny's Child B 15/10/01 Br Exb Orean Rainbow Warrior - Degallo Sweet magic Mr H M Scott
  4. Jalanick Lady in Red B 16/09/01 Br Exb Mohnesee Dream Smith - Jalanick Summer Wine Mr A & Mrs J Howell
  5. Shellthorn Amber Silk B 24/02/02 br Mrs M Smart Shellthorn Dancers Legacy JW - Shellthorn Loves Heirloom Master A Forsyth
SPECIAL YEARLING BITCH - 22 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  2. Katiedale Sugar N Spice B 01/07/01 Br Exb Ch Myriehewe Entrepreneur JW - Katiedale First Bloom Miss C A Nabbs
  3. Chandling Chanterelle of Janetstown B 02/09/01 Br M Chandler Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Wild Crystal with Chandling Mrs J Moody
  4. Calambray Charlene B 03/07/01 Br Exb Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Jamista Charlie's Angel of Calambray Mrs C Perkins
  5. Philhope First Lady B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
GRADUATE BITCH - 17 Entries 5 Absent
  1. Glensanda Get Smart B 30/06/00 Br Mrs S Powell Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Macheracher Molinora of Glensandra Mrs M F Deveson
  2. Malver Mystic Charm B 05/02/01 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Sorcerer - Yewdale Sweet Dream of Malver Mr & Mrs M Reynolds
  3. Rannerdale Rain Queen B 05/07/00 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Rannerdale Dolly Mr S & Mrs I W Nelson
  4. Shenachie Skylark B 23/02/99 Br Main Shelridge Saachi - Kyloe Shuna at Shenachie, Mrs K Main
  5. Shadoway Rosa Flora B 07/12/00 Br Exb Blenmerrow Running Wild - Blenmerrow Masquerade of Shadoway Mesdames M S & J Arnould & Thornley
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 31 Entries 8 Absent
  1. Jamista Charlies Angel of Calambray B 30/08/00 Br Miss C Dixon Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Forever Dreaming Mrs C Perkins
  2. Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee B 07/10/00 Br Mr & Mrs Thornley Chloris Miro - Felthorn Lobelia Mrs K Hateley
  3. Keltihope Pride'n Joy B 08/10/00 Br Exb Ch Lirren That's Magic - Kelthope Sweet 'n Simple Mrs J P Chaplin
  4. Malver Mystic Charm B 05/02/01 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the Sorcerer - Yewdale Sweet Dream of Malver Mr & Mrs M Reynolds
  5. Milbrae Love in a Mist at Eidas B 18/01/00 Br Miller Eidas Legend in Blue - Kerrydaw Kariska of Milbrae Mrs P A Gregory
MID LIMIT BITCH - 26 Entries 8 Absent
  1. Doonelodge Dancing Wild B 01/02/97 Br Exh Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Doonlodge Dance for Joy Mrs M Glover
  2. Janetstown Joyful B 12/04/00 Br Mrs J Moody Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Princes Jaquie of Janetstown Mrs K Rodwell
  3. Delisca Quite Pleasing B 27/03/98 Br Mr L & Mrs D Crossley Horfreyor Gold Ingot for Delisca - Delisca Quite Adorable Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Milbrae Love in a Mist at Eidas B 18/01/00 Br Miller Eidas Legend in Blue - Kerrydaw Kariska of Milbrae Mrs P A Gregory
  5. Chelmarsh Funny Girl B 14/02/01 Br Exb Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Fancy Free Mrs L A Porter
LIMIT BITCH - 21 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Kind Of Majic at Shandan B 21/07/98 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Rannerdale Miss Pebbles Mr J P & Mrs S Curtis
  2. Japaro Satin N Lace B 11/04/00 Br Exb Harriebrae Heritage - Degallo Hocus Pocus of Japaro Mr & Mrs J E Nixon
  3. Rannerdale Royal Flush B 12/07/00 Br Exb Ch Mohnesee the IIlusionist - Ch Rannerdale Red Velvet Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Lacewood Star Enchantress B 03/04/00 Br Exb Marklin Ensign at Lythwood - Beechmere Bequeathed to Lacewood Mr S & Miss L Z Vidak
  5. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
OPEN BITCH - 27 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ch Hartmere Hold the Dream B 14/04/00 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Hartmere Hidden Gold Mr M & Mrs P Hart
  2. Ch Seavall Summer B 29/08/97 Br Exh Ch Herds the Helmsman - Ch Seavall Sheen Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  3. Ch Mohnesee Summer Dream B 13/05/99 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Ch Magic Dream with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  4. Lythwood She's Forever Amber B 02/02/99 Br Exh Ch Lythwood Steptoe - Ch Lythwood Stage Wispa at Tegwel Mr D Rigby
  5. Ch Edglonian Rather Merry Maid B 05/10/97 Br Exh Ch Springcrest Lucky Titus from Willow Tarn - Edglonian Rather Cordial Mr J R Pearson
  6. Degallo Blond Babe B 19/10/97 Br Exh Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Degallo Shimera Mr H M Scott
  7. Ch Rannerdale Anastasia At Silvergill B 19/03/98 Br Mrs A A Stafford Ch Orean Rainbow Warrior - Rannerdale Miss Rosebud I W & S J Nelson
SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH - 10 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ch Mohnesee Sweet Margarita B 23/03/92 Br Exb Ch Lythwood Skymaster - Ch Faybars Mai-Tai with Mohnesee Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  2. Ch Fatal Attraction At Ferrimere B 16/06/93 Br Mrs J Mann Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Titian Valentine at Willowtarn Mrs J A Ferris
  3. Nenebank Star Promise B 02/11/93 Br Mrs J Layton Tegwel Gold Sovereign of Sherring Wood - Nenebank Golden Promise at Kelgrove Mrs M F Deveson
  4. Willow Tarn Tamarisk B 11/09/92 Br Mrs R Crossley Tobermory of Willow Tarn - Willow Tarn Tenacity Mrs L P Simmons
  5. Ch Felthorn Gillyflower At Shelbrook B 14/08/91 Br Mr & Mrs R Thornley Shelbrook Lover's Moon - Ch Felthorn Cornflower Mrs J S Sycamore

BITCH CC - CH HARTMERE HOLD THE DREAM

BITCH RESERVE CC - BAISHELL FOLLOW THE DREAM JW

BEST BITCH PUPPY - SHERBONDALE SOMMER SHADOW AT BLENMERROW


BEST OF BREED - CH HARTMERE FOLLOW THE DREAM

BEST PUPPY - SHERBONDALE SOMMER SHADOW AT BLENMERROW


Return to Show Results Page