BOURNEMOUTH CANINE ASSOCIATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - AUGUST 11th 2003

Number of Dogs Entered - 132

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mrs J Whitfield



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.org.uk"

My thanks to Roger & Heather Chaston for a marked catalogue

May I please make a disclaimer for any errors, this list is prepared for friends who are interested in show results and I sometimes may make mistakes.

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 14 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Mohnesee Bandmaster D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  3. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  4. Callart the Flamethrower D 01/12/02 Bd Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
  5. Sterndale Magic Moon at Santiara D 19/11/02 Br Mrs K Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusioinist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs D Huntley
PUPPY DOG - 11 Entries 4 Absent

  1. Sundark Special Agenda D 16/10/02 Br Exb Ch Iliard Idiot's delight - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs S Hirst
  2. Evaldos the Jacobite D 06/09/02 Br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Silver Whisper Mrs E Smith
  3. Ferriemere Fancy Free D 22/12/02 Bd Exb Shelridge Socrates - Ferriemere Fancy That Mrs J A Ferris
  4. Evad Sommer Pipe dream D 18/11/02 Br Weller Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Evad Crteam of a Dream Mr R P & Mrs R J Woodward
  5. Seavall Senator D 19/10/02 Br Hardman & Robinson Shelridge Socrates - Seavall Silk; Mrs P E Hannam
JUNIOR DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  2. Lirren Magic Circle at Zakamax D 09/02/02 br French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Liren Moon Dance Mrs C A Gough
  3. Gylmar Celtic Spirit D 16/05/02 Br Exb Lorainian Rythmn N Blues - Gylmar Wild Spirit Mrs M P Jordan
  4. Silvaquest Harvest Sky D 29/05/02 Br Exb Bevera Black Cloud - Summer Sun at Silvaquest Mr D & Mrs D J M Lee
MAIDEN DOG - 6 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Exbury Oberon D 21/06/02 Br Exb Mendipmist Heatwave - Exbury Gold Coin Mrs K Chapman
  2. Silvaquest Harvest Sky D 29/05/02 Br Exb Bevera Black Cloud - Summer Sun at Silvaquest Mr D & Mrs D J M Lee
  3. Bevera Gold Sovereign D 28/09/02 Br Exb Bevera Black Cloud - Bevera Fiorana Mrs V R Hawkins
NOVICE DOG - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Exbury Oberon D 21/06/02 Br Exb Mendipmist Heatwave - Exbury Gold Coin Mrs K Chapman
  2. Evaldos the Jacobite D 06/09/02 Br Exh Lirren Footlight at Auberswell - Evaldos Silver Whisper Mrs E Smith
  3. Lirren Magic Circle at Zakamax D 09/02/02 br French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Liren Moon Dance Mrs C A Gough
  4. Silvaquest Harvest Sky D 29/05/02 Br Exb Bevera Black Cloud - Summer Sun at Silvaquest Mr D & Mrs D J M Lee
DEBUTANT DOG - 5 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Willow Tarn Toaki D 20/03/02 Br mrs R Crossley Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Willow Tarn takes the Biscuit Mrs R E Crossley
  2. Lirren Magic Circle at Zakamax D 09/02/02 br French Ch Lirren That's Magic - Liren Moon Dance Mrs C A Gough
  3. Seavall Tyne D 23/05/01 Br Robinson & Hardman Stanmer Purple Emporer - Hillhead Blue Dawn Mrs P Hannam
  4. Lowick Snowstorm D 23/04/96 Br Exb Ch Deloraine Blue Czar - Forestland Willow Beauty Misses M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
POST GRADUATE DOG - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
  2. Coneypark Cantering D 13/01/01 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Coneypark Ciri Mrs S M Beeney
  3. Blenmerrow Oberon D 08/08/01 br Lambert Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mrs K L Ratford
  4. Sherkarl Son of a Gun JW; D 18/08/01 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Stevlyns Honey Fudge at Sherkarl Mr D G & Mrs Y L Haensel
  5. Bevera Black Cloud D 15/11/99 Br Exh Blenmerrow Barnaby - Ruscombe Spice Girl Mrs V R Hawkins
LIMIT DOG - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Milesand Made of Money D 30/07/01 Br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Milesand Stormdance Miss M Davis
  2. Forestland the Countryman D 13/04/01 Br Exb Exbury Icon - Forestland Line Dancer Mrs R Marshall
  3. Aztel Truly Wild D 01/05/99 Br Mr & Mrs I Cogger Blenmerrow Running Wild - Willowtarn Truly Sweet Mr & Mrs I Cogger
  4. Blenmerrow Oberon D 08/08/01 br Lambert Blenmerrow Barnaby - Blenmerrow Melveen Water Lily Mrs K L Ratford
  5. Goldfinger of Mendipmist D 01/06/98 Br P Burcombe Mendipmist Heatwave - Perfect Lizzie Mrs J Bull
OPEN DOG - 9 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lorainian Lunar Eclipse D 12/07/99 Br Exb Lorainain Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainian Mrs N L Paterson
  2. Malaroc The Master Clown D 01/06/00 Br Exb Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Ch Malaroc Melting Tears Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Candlebark Runnin Bear JW D 29/01/98 Br Exh Candlebark True Treasure - Shetlock Black Velvet at Candlebark Mrs G E Richardson
  4. Marnham Macauley D 26/10/95 Br Pollard Exbury Busker - Exbury Copper Coin at Marnham Mr G D & Mrs M J Fairbrother
  5. Mendipmist Christmas Star D 16/11/99: Br Exb Mendipmist Heatwave - Mendipmist Christmas Rose Mrs J Bull

DOG CC - MILESAND MADE OF MONEY

DOG RESERVE CC - LORAINIAN LUNAR ECLIPSE


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 17 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Shelridge Made You Laugh B 04/12/02 Br Mrs cCAaron Malaroc Master Clown - Shelridge Chasing Rainbows Mrs S E Harries
  2. Mohnesee Time to Believe B 31/12/02 Bd Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  3. Samphrey in the Shadows B 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  4. Amethrickeh Made to Dream B 12/11/02 Br Exb Mohnesee Dreamsmith - Marilake's Likely Story for Amethrikeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  5. Callart the Glowing Flames B 01/12/02 Br Exb Milesand Made of Money - Milesand Flame Dancer from Callart Miss O Gwynne-Jones
PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Briggsview Moondust over Coneypark B 29/08/02 Br Mrs Briggs Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview April Dreamer Mrs S M Beeney
  2. Peerieglen Pearl B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  3. Evaldos Sheer Elegance at Petara B 03/09/02 Br Mrs E Smith Apsledene Versace Evaldos - Sankuru Mrs J Eldridge
  4. Burnmist Katrina B 30/10/02 Br Exb Malaroc the Master Clown - Burnmist Tamaria Mr D Mrs A & Miss A Metson
  5. Sundark Stay Trew to Conorvean B 16/10/02 Br Mrs s Hirst Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs m McCourt
JUNIOR BITCH - 7 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh Make a Wish B 26/07/02 Br Exb Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Myriehewe Perhaps at Amethrickeh Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Candlebark Trashy Woman B 15/02/02 Br Exb Apseldene Mystic Star - Candlebark Black Velvet Mrs G E Richardson
  3. Pacarane Political Secret B 31/08/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Pacarane Political Dream Mrs P M Laversuch
MAIDEN BITCH - 6 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pearl B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  2. Sundark Stay Trew to Conorvean B 16/10/02 Br Mrs s Hirst Ch Iliad Idiot's Delight - Sundark Snow Saphia Mrs m McCourt
  3. Shelridge on Cloud Nine at Malaroc B 04/12/02 Br Mrs C Aaron Malaroc the Master Clown - Shelridge Chasing Rainbows Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  4. Edglonian Storm Chase B 23/11/02 Br Miss D Pearson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Edglonian Rather Merry Minx Mr J Hale
  5. Pacarane Political Idea B 30/11/02 Br Exb Pacarane Political Party - Pacarane Polkaraoke Mrs P M Laversuch
NOVICE BITCH - 5 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Peerieglen Pearl B 14/09/02 Br Exb Peeriglen Percy - Peeriglen Pandora JW Mrs J Diment
  2. Pacarane Political Secret B 31/08/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Pacarane Political Dream Mrs P M Laversuch
  3. Milesend Nutmeg B 04/08/01 br Miles Milesand Gold Edition - Ch Milesend Dancing Queen Misse M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
DEBUTANT BITCH - 8 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Tesoro Solar Star B 22/05/02 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Tesoro Star Turn Miss R Allan
  2. Peerieglen Pimpernel B 29/12/01 Br Exb Milesand Gold Edition - Peeriglen Prunella Mrs J Diment
  3. Milesand Amazing Grace B 09/05/01 br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Ch Milesand Dancing Along Mr & Mrs J Hale
  4. Milesend Nutmeg B 04/08/01 br Miles Milesand Gold Edition - Ch Milesend Dancing Queen Misse M G & M R Forster & Forster Parish
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 13 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Ferrimere Fairy Fable B 15/01/02 Br Exb Willow Tarn Take it Easy - Ferrimere Fairy Princess Mrs J A Ferris
  2. Philhope First Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair Lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Mohnesee Make Believe JW B 30/09/99 Br Exb Kimarg Likely Lad - Mohnesee Mirror Image Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  4. Maloroc Morangie JW B 11/11/00 Br Exb Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  5. Maid to Reign at Mistmere B 07/02/00 Br Gruszka Keltihope Knockando at Stevlyns - Mistmere Gathering Storm over Samphrey Mrs S E Harries
LIMIT BITCH - 10 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
  2. Throcmere Step By Step to Stevlyn JW B 20/06/01 Br Harmston Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr & Mrs D Stott
  3. Edglonian Miss Spectacular B 06/04/99 Br Mr J R Pearson Edglonian the Full Monty - Edlonian Rather Romantic Mr C Rule
  4. Sundark Seed Pearl B 23/07/98 Br Exh Hanburyhill Huckleberry at Shebaville - Sundark Snow Pearl Mrs S Hirst
  5. Paulhays Orlan Isle B 22/08/00 Br Exb Exbury Busker - Exbury High Hopes at Paulhays Mrs P Batten-Jones
OPEN BITCH 11 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Ch Milesend Storm Queen. B. 13.11.98. Br Mrs J Miles. Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Milesend Dancing Oueen; Parkes, Mrs J
  2. Forestland Line Dancer B 10/07/98 Br Exh Milesend Dancing Major - Forestland Country Singer Mrs R Marshall
  3. Lorainian Silver Ghost of Gylmar B 12/07/99 Br Mrs L Paterson Lorianian Domino Dancer - Gylmar Blue Stratos at Lorainain Mrs M P Jordan
  4. Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn JW B 02/08/99 Br Miss I Beaden Faradale Fugitive - Myriehewe Blue Stellare Mr C D Rule
  5. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce

BITCH CC - CH MILESEND STORM QUEEN

BITCH RESERVE CC - MYTER REACH FOR THE MOON


BEST OF BREED - MILESAND MADE OF MONEY

BEST PUPPY - STERNDALE MOON ILLUSION OF AMETHRICKEH


Return to Show Results Page