LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION



CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 12th DECEMBER 2003

Number of Dogs Entered - 174

RESULTS


JUDGE - Mr D Lambert



List prepared by "TonyBridge@shelties.co.uk"

My thanks to Heather & Roger Chaston for letting me have a marked catalogue

The layout of these results are in the usual format that the majority of the show catalogues use
i.e. - Dogs Name - Sex - Date of Birth - Breeder - Sire - Dam - Owner - Owner's Initials



MINOR PUPPY DOG - 12 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Shelachan Best Wishes to Ellenyorn D 30/04/2003 Br Mrs B Laird Ch Shelridge Wishmaster - Ellenyorn Magic Dream at Sheachan Mr A Elder
  2. Sansorrella Star Dancer of Lysebourne D 11/06/03 Br Mrs S Curry Ch Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne - Nenebank Surprise Surprise at Sansorrella Mrs S Giddings
  3. Felthorn Indelible D 04/06/03 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Felthorn Indiscretion Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  4. Seavall Scotian D 31/05/03 Br Hardman & Robinson Seavall Seamus - Hillhead Black Opal Mrs A Smith
  5. Lythwood Scrumpy Jack D 04/04/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer Mr D Rigby
PUPPY DOG - 8 Entries 2 Absent

  1. Lizmark Kirstmis Gold D 24/12/02 Bd Exb Ch Milesand Gold Edition - Lizmark Remember Me Mrs G M Hull
  2. Kamarlee Hidden Sky at Oakcroft D 02/03/03 Br Mrs A Bridge Blenmerrow Barnaby - Kerrydaw Kumara of Kamarlee Mrs V Winfield
  3. Mohnesee Bandmaster D 31/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Mohnesee Make Believe JW Mr & Mrs R Greenhill
  4. Lianbray Logo D 24/01/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lianbray Limited Edition Mrs G Bray
  5. Heidron Prince Charming D 28/03/03 Br Mrs H Totesaut Shelridge Flashdance - Lirren Highlight of Heidron Ms J F Gibson
JUNIOR DOG - 7 Entries 1 Absent
  1. Rannerdale Ghost Buster D 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy floss Mrs A A Stafford
  2. Samphrey Shadow Man D 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  3. Sterndale Moon Illusion at Amethrickeh D 19/11/02 Br Morson Ch Mohnesee the Illusionist - Amethrickeh Red Moon at Sterndale Mrs H M Bendelow
  4. Lorainian Golden Rain D 18/08/02 Br Mrs L Paterson Ch Evad Sommer Shadow - Rannerdale Magic Dust to Lorainian Mrs P Wade
  5. Jontygray Silver Ghost D 15/12/02 Br Exb Malaroc the Master Clown - Eired Moon Flower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
GRADUATE DOG - 7 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Mistmere Make a Wish for Shelridge D 25/05/02 Br Harries Shelridge Wishmaster JW - Mistmere made in a Flash Mrs C Aaron
  2. Shatay Della's Little Fella D 07/06/02 Br Exb. Nethercroft Jonti - Shatay With Love Again Mrs A Shaw
  3. Mohnesee Mr Palmer JW D 03/05/02 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Felthorn Muscari with Mohnesee Mrs K Hateley
  4. Jontygray Black Magic D 08/01/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Eiraed Monnflower of Jontygray Mrs S Atkins
  5. Highbrook Harlequin D 29/05/02 br Exb Highbrook High-Tec - Herds Heliotrope Mr K & Mrs L A Goodwin
POST GRADUATE DOG - 14 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell D 14/12/99 Br Mrs L French Forestland Footman - Lirren Highlight Mesdames D & G Farley & John
  2. The Clansman at Calambray D 09/06/02 Br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Seaval Bridget Miss C & Mrs C Dixon & Perkins,
  3. Japaro Shotgun of Lockaren JW D 17/05/02 Br Mr & Mrs Nixon Ch Lythwood Sixsmith - Japaro Satin N Lace Mr & Mrs K F Mottram
  4. Marilake Like Magic D 07/06/00 Br Exb Ch Amethrickeh's Magician - Marilakes Likely Story Miss D M Blake
  5. Paloalto Just William D 06/09/99 Br Exb Rowancrest Rikki Rocket at Paloato - Stevleyns Jo'anna at Paloato J & N Evans & Rowland
LIMIT DOG - 16 Entries 2 Absent
  1. Jacquard You give me Fever JW D 15/07/01 Br Exb Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Jacquard on Approval Mrs P C East
  2. Malaroc the Muscian D 26/08/99 Br Exb Willow Tarn Tried and True - Malaroc Maid of Dance Mr & Mrs B Roberts
  3. Edglonian the Real McCoy D 28/03/01 Br Exb Edglonian Strolling Nomad - Ch Edglonian Miss Sofisticated The Late Mr J R & Miss D Pearson
  4. Dukeson it's Calvin Klein JW D 14/07/01 Br Miss B Straw Apsledene Versace - Dukeson It's a Wonder Mrs L Fagg
  5. Glensanda Garfunkle D 25/10/01 Br Exb Glensanda Gulf Streamer - Green Glow-Mo Mrs S B Powell
OPEN DOG - 12 Entries 0 Absent
  1. Seavall Seamus D 13/02/00 Br Exb Sommerville Smithson - Seavall Sharlotte Mrs J & Mr E Hardman & Robinson
  2. Ch Burnmist Midnight Dancer of Lysebourne B 20/11/00 Br Mr D Mrs\A\& Miss J Duchessnay Raindancer - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs S Giddings
  3. Edglonian Impossible Dream D 27/05/02 br Exh Ch Milesend Storm Warden - Ch Edglonian Miss Sophisticated Miss D & The Late Mr R Pearson
  4. Milesand Made of Money D 30/07/01 Br Miles Milesand Storm in Norman - Milesand Stormdance Miss M Davis
  5. Edglonian Strolling Nomad of Lochkaren D 20/03/00 Br Mr J R Pearson Milesend Stroller - Edglonian Rather a Dark Glow Mr & Mrs K Mottram

DOG CC - SEAVALL SEAMUS

DOG RESERVE CC - JAQUARD YOU GIVE ME FEVER JW


MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 22 Entries - 4 Absent
  1. Rainelor Rainbird B 02/05/03 Br Exb Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Rainlor Ruby Rose Mrs G Partridge
  2. Ketim Crystal Clear B 22/03/30 Br morrison Ch milesend Stormwarden - Myter Rainbows End Mrs D Wood
  3. Lythwood Scarlet Ribbon B 04/04/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lythwood Spritzer Mr D Rigby
  4. Burnmist Storm Lily of Milesend B 29/05/03 Br Mr & Mrs & MissMetson Ch Milesend Stormwarden - Burnmist Darling Daisey Mrs j Miles
  5. Lorainian Star Celebrity B 03/05/03 Br Exb Rannerdale Moonwalker - Rannerdale Magic Dust to Lorainian Mrs L Paterson
PUPPY BITCH - 9 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Clanvine Blue Sapphire B 19/02/03 Br Exb Ch Hillhead Blue Shadow - Francehill Moll Fkanders of Clanvine Mr C & Mr A Hughs
  2. Degallo Look at Me B 01/02/03 Br Exb Ch Degallo the Hustler - Degallo Sunstreak Mr H M Scott
  3. Lianbray Love Unlimited B 24/01/03 Br Exb Moonlight Black Magic - Lianbray Limited Edition Mra g Bray
  4. Elsamay Gypsy Fair B 03/01/03 Br Exb Lorainian Domino Dancer - Gilmar Miss Blue Belle of Elsamay Mrs e Addicot
  5. Manorwood Casandra B 12/02/03 Br Miss J l Watkins Glensanda Garfunkle - Manorwodd Love Colours Miss H Warner
JUNIOR BITCH - 12 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Shelridge Made You Laugh with Mistmere B 04/12/02 Br Mrs C Aaron Malaroc Master Clown - Shelridge Chasing Rainbows Mrs S E Harries
  2. Samphrey in the Shadows B 11/12/02 Br Exb Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Samphrey Scotch Mist Mr S & Mrs D Gruszka
  3. Rannerdale Angel of the North B 01/07/02 Br Exb Rannerdale Royal Magician - Rannerdale Candy Floss Mrs A A Stafford
  4. Auberswell Amber Nectar B 08/11/02 Br Exb Lythwood Sixsmith - Apsledene Orange Blossom of Auberswell Mrs D & Mrs J Farley & John
  5. Pacarane Political Note at Eidas B 30/11/02 Br Mrs P Laversuch Pacarane Political party - Pacarane Pokaraoke Mrs P Gregory
GRADUATE BITCH - 17 Entries 3 Absent
  1. Carolelen Call Me Madam B 15/02/02 br Exb Blenmerrow Barnaby - Briggsview Calypso Dancer at Carolelen Mrs C A Trueman
  2. Chelmarsh Caviar B 02/03/01 Br Exb Ch Janetstown Jogalong JW - Chelmarsh Charming ways Mrs L A Porter
  3. Ellenyorn Pipalong at Molson B 05/08/00 Br Mr A Elder Degallo the Rustler - Ellenyorn Star Shine Dr J Hill
  4. Throcmere Queens Gold JW B 20/04/02 br Exh Ch Evad Sommer Shadow JW - Kelgrove Kristina Mr V R Harmston
  5. Chelmarsh Finish-n-Touch B 07/05/02 Br A Porter Ch Janetstown Jogalong - Chelmarsh Charming Ways Mrs w Ashby
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 12 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Colmae In Clover B 31/08/97 Br Collett Colmae the Cad - Maybe This Time at Gemette Mrs C A Perkins
  2. Philhope Perfect Lady JW B 10/08/01 Br Exb Shelridge Socrates - Philhope my Fair lady Mr & Mrs S Pierce
  3. Idol Charm at Iliad JW B 13/12/01 br Mrs v Thompson Blenmerrow Barnaby - Iliad Isdadored at Glencharm Mrs J C * Miss A Lycett
  4. Briggsview April Dreamer B 04/04/00 Br Exb Marklin Wandasson at Shelridge - Shelworth Line Dancer at Briggsview Mrs U Briggs
  5. Lakebank Elana B 16/08/98 Br Exh Iliad Image Maker - Lakebank Lahana Miss L J Pettitt
LIMIT BITCH - 19 Entries 6 Absent
  1. Amethrickeh's Magic Mirror B 02/05/00 Br Exh Iliad Image Maker - Amethrickeh's Enchantress Mrs H M Bendelow
  2. Shelridge Sunshimmer JW B 29/11/99 Br Exb Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs Mrs C Aaron
  3. Molson Midwich Cuckoo JW B 01/05/98 Br Exh Ch Tegwel Wild Ways of Sandwick - Molsan Mantoyah Dr J Hill
  4. Myter Reach For The Moon B 04/07/00 Br Exb Penrave Phyilstar - Myter Almost an Angel Mrs M Thomas
  5. Scintillating Sophie of Nutbox B 29/11/99 Br Mrs C Aaron Ch Shelridge Summer Spell - Shelridge Hope Springs at Nutbox Mr E J & Mrs A J Buxton
OPEN BITCH - 15 Entries 4 Absent
  1. Jamista Charlies Angel of Calambray B 30/08/00 Br Miss C Dixon Shelridge Socrates - Calambray Forever Dreaming Mrs C Perkins
  2. Delisca Quite Pleasing B 27/03/98 Br Mr L & Mrs D Crossley Horfreyor Gold Ingot for Delisca - Delisca Quite Adorable Mrs M F Deveson
  3. Baishel Follow the Dream JW B 13/04/01 Br Exb Faradale Fugative - Baishel out of the Blue Miss D Bartholomew
  4. Felthorn Ice Diamond B 06/09/98 Br Exh Chloris Miro - Felthorn Penny Lane Mr & Mrs R D Thornley
  5. Ch Aztel Awsome Blossom B 27/11/99 Br Exh Shelridge Socrates - Willowtarn Thimble Mr & Mrs I Cogger

BITCH CC - JAMISTA CHARLIES ANGEL OF CALAMBRAY

BITCH RES CC - DELISCA QUITE PLEASING


BEST OF BREED - JAMISTA CHARLIES ANGEL OF CALAMBRAY

BEST PUPPY - RAINLOR RAINBIRD


Return to Show Results Page